Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
DEOS/Deoria Sadar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:09:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:09:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to DEOS/Deoria Sadar
2 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DEOS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: DEOS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and DEOS/Deoria Sadar

Try these Via Stations: Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERCBE415:33+18GKP*715:20+2:5247h 47m41
S TW   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2837 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE115:33+5DEOS516:08+3:4648h 35m42
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2886 km59 km/hr


9 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and DEOS/Deoria Sadar

Xfer Stations: Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Santragachi   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...CBE??06:50+1:01SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58DEOS??16:19+1:0757h 29m33
S      
2888 kmkushanmaths-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+13SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24GKP??19:30+4:5454h 40m19
    T  
2842 kmBMTIR*^~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14DEOS??03:03+3:2359h 58m28
S      
2871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...CBE??15:33+21ETArr +27/Dep +321h 20m+5GKP??17:05+1:4849h 32m-2
      S
2837 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...CBE??18:05+27DDArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0DEOS??17:38-71h 33m61
SMTWTFS
3014 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??18:05+27GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11GKP??13:30+5767h 25m-7
   W   
3028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+22SBCArr +7/Dep +63h 20m-1GKP??13:30+5764h 30m16
   W   
2928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??23:20+16JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1DEOS??03:03+3:2351h 43m20
  T    
2809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...CBE??23:20+9JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26DEOS??03:03+3:2351h 43m24
      S
2809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.