Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DMM⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: DMM   

Shortest Route: 556.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and DMM/Dharmavaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+14DMM220:18+1811h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL580 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+16DMM101:20+1511h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL602 km51 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+0DMM102:43+2111h 38m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL573 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0DMM111:40+2312h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL590 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and DMM/Dharmavaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+33EDArr +44/Dep +444h 20m+0DMM??14:30+1:1313h 50m4
 M     
602 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??01:00+30SBCArr +22/Dep +154h 25m-7DMM??17:00+1116h 0m-6
    T S
627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+48BANDArr +1:16/Dep +204h 44m-56DMM??17:00+1115h 20m-7
    T S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+48YPRArr +46/Dep +02h 0m-46DMM??14:30+3212h 50m-11
no arr/dep
572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+36SAArr +31/Dep +452h 43m+14DMM??14:30+1:1312h 20m1
 M     
601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+24EDArr +23/Dep +441h 50m+21DMM??14:30+1:1311h 20m1
 M     
602 kmwanderind-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -7/Dep +161h 30m+23DMM??19:50+3713h 50m4
  T    
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -7/Dep +61h 30m+13DMM??19:50+3213h 50m6
     F 
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...CBE??06:15+1JTJArr +16/Dep +213h 2m+5DMM??19:08+3012h 53m9
   W   
601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...CBE??06:35+37JTJArr +52/Dep +212h 17m-31DMM??19:08+3012h 33m-9
   W   
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE312:00+10EDArr +4/Dep +232h 0m+19DMM101:20+1685h 20m9
S T  FS
2776 kmGopal*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr +29/Dep +82h 10m-21DMM??00:40+2311h 50m-4
SM W FS
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
8949
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+19BNCArr +46/Dep +74h 22m-39DMM??02:43+1813h 53m-4
  T  F 
561 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr +29/Dep +433h 50m+14DMM??02:43+1:1013h 53m-4
    T  
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE312:50+19EDArr +15/Dep +231h 25m+8DMM101:20+1636h 30m14
SMT T  
879 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE312:50+19BNCArr +46/Dep +111h 39m-35DMM200:20+4011h 30m3
SMTWTFS
575 kmGopal*^~-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr +29/Dep +102h 55m-19DMM??03:10+2514h 20m3
SMTWTFS
559 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...CBE312:50+19SBCArr +29/Dep +2310m-6SSPN122:38+139h 48m-4
  T  FS
537 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...CBE??15:33+1:12EDArr +1:22/Dep +102h 0m-1:12DMM??05:10+2213h 37m-2
S      
656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...CBE??15:40+14EDArr +12/Dep +101h 20m-2DMM??05:10+2213h 30m-13
S      
656 kmBMTIR*^~-
15988
Σ Trivandrum - Kach...CBE??16:35+55EDArr +45/Dep +1045m-35DMM??05:10+2212h 35m-1
S      
656 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+20SBCArr +4/Dep +73h 20m+3DMM??11:40+114h 40m-4
   W   
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6776
Σ Trivandrum Shiridi...CBE??22:55+38BNCArr +49/Dep +121h 47m-37DMM??12:20+913h 25m-24
S      
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site