Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DMM⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: DMM   

Shortest Route: 556.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and DMM/Dharmavaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+29DMM220:18+3611h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL580 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35-DMM101:20-11h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km51 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+13DMM102:43+4311h 38m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL573 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0DMM111:40+1312h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL590 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and DMM/Dharmavaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+32EDArr +37/Dep +404h 20m+3DMM??14:30+5613h 50m4
 M     
602 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??01:00+28SBCArr +11/Dep +104h 25m-1DMM??17:00-216h 0m-6
    T S
627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+51BANDArr +1:12/Dep +144h 44m-58DMM??17:00-215h 20m-7
    T S
567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+51YPRArr +46/Dep +72h 0m-39DMM??14:30+2812h 50m-11
no arr/dep
572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+37SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10DMM??14:30+5612h 20m1
 M     
601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +401h 50m+23DMM??14:30+5611h 20m1
 M     
602 kmwanderind-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -7/Dep 1h 30m+0DMM??19:50+1913h 50m4
  T    
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -7/Dep +51h 30m+12DMM??19:50+3213h 50m6
     F 
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...CBE??06:15+1JTJArr +10/Dep +113h 2m+1DMM??19:08+412h 53m9
   W   
601 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...CBE??06:35+1:08JTJArr /Dep +112h 17m+0DMM??19:08+412h 33m-9
   W   
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE312:00+16EDArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6DMM101:20+985h 20m9
S T  FS
2769 kmKSG*^~-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +92h 10m-30DMM??00:40+2011h 50m-3
SM W FS
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
8949
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+27BNCArr +1:07/Dep +154h 22m-52DMM??02:43+2413h 53m-4
  T  F 
561 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE312:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +93h 50m-30DMM102:43+2213h 53m-4
    T  
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE??12:50+27EDArr +20/Dep +101h 25m-10DMM??01:20+912h 30m14
 MTW F 
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE??12:50+27BNCArr +1:07/Dep +111h 39m-56DMM??00:20+3711h 30m4
SMTWTFS
571 kmKSG*^~-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...CBE??12:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +82h 55m-31DMM??03:10+1514h 20m3
SMTWTFS
560 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...CBE??12:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +110m-38SSPN??22:38+89h 48m-4
  T  FS
538 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...CBE??15:33+19EDArr +20/Dep +42h 0m-16DMM??05:10+2313h 37m-2
S      
656 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...CBE??15:40+16EDArr +13/Dep +41h 20m-9DMM??05:10+2313h 30m-13
S      
656 kmBMTIR*^~-
15988
Σ Trivandrum - Kach...CBE??16:35+43EDArr +30/Dep +445m-26DMM??05:10+2312h 35m-1
S      
656 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+20SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9DMM??11:40-1414h 40m-4
   W   
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6776
Σ Trivandrum Shiridi...CBE??22:55+31BNCArr +34/Dep +91h 47m-25DMM??12:20+1313h 25m-24
S      
607 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site