Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
GY/Gooty Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to GY/Gooty Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GY⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: GY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and GY/Gooty Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Banaswadi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRCBE004:10+7GY218:08+613h 58m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL770 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+5GY222:09+3213h 14m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL670 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+17GY203:44+2514h 9m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL686 km48 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRCBE418:05+29GY208:58+2114h 53m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL760 km51 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0GY213:18+2713h 48m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL675 km49 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and GY/Gooty Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Banaswadi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE000:40+22EDArr +45/Dep +364h 20m-9GTL517:05+5940h 25m6
no arr/dep
1054 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE001:00+35SBCArr +27/Dep +164h 25m-11GTL619:15+118h 15m-3
    T S
740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE301:40+31BANDArr +1:15/Dep +214h 44m-54GTL619:15+117h 35m-4
    T S
701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+31YPRArr +33/Dep +02h 0m-33GY??16:20+3014h 40m-10
no arr/dep
663 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE102:10+33SAArr +31/Dep +382h 43m+7GTL517:05+5938h 55m3
S      
1032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE003:10+30EDArr +29/Dep +361h 50m+7GTL517:05+5937h 55m3
S      
983 kmwanderind-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -8/Dep +11h 30m+9GY??21:43+2315h 43m8
     F 
829 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...CBE??06:15+8MASArr +9/Dep +83h 10m-1GY??00:54+4318h 39m13
SMTWTFS
917 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...CBE??06:15+8JTJArr +22/Dep +203h 2m-2GTL??21:00+4314h 45m11
   W   
702 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...CBE??06:15+8AJJArr +30/Dep +1642m-14GY??19:28+2213h 13m13
SMTWTFS
775 kmkushanmaths-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...CBE??06:35+13JTJArr +25/Dep +202h 17m-5GTL??21:00+4314h 25m-7
   W   
702 kmBMTIR*^~-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...CBE??06:35+13AJJArr +32/Dep +305h 7m-2GY??00:54+4318h 19m-5
SMTWTFS
775 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...CBE??06:50+17TPTYArr +3/Dep +21h 50m-1GY??21:38+1814h 48m1
S      
759 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE312:00+15EDArr +3/Dep +132h 0m+10GY203:44+3587h 44m12
S T  FS
2859 kmGopal*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE312:50+17EDArr +12/Dep +131h 25m+1GY203:44+3538h 54m17
SMT T  
963 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE312:50+17BNCArr +45/Dep +111h 39m-34GY302:49+4213h 59m6
SMTWTFS
665 kmGopal*^~-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...CBE312:50+17SBCArr +29/Dep +102h 55m-19GY105:29+5416h 39m5
SMTWTFS
650 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...CBE312:50+17SBCArr +29/Dep +63h 50m-23GTL103:48+1714h 58m-3
      S
655 km12625 Kerala Express...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...CBE??14:55+7AJJArr +42/Dep +192h 47m-23GY??06:14+2015h 19m16
 M     
775 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19567
Σ Coimbatore Kachegu...CBE??14:55+7SAArr +25/Dep +321h 48m+7GY??06:14+4315h 19m22
  T    
760 kmBMTIR*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CBE??15:05+30MAOArr +42/Dep +74h 0m-35GTL??17:10+2526h 5m4
   W   
1154 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CBE??15:40+13MSArr -11/Dep +22h 5m+13GY??13:54+1722h 14m-22
SMTWTFS
1001 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...CBE??20:00+37RUArr +35/Dep +43h 0m-31GY??12:14-1016h 14m-5
      S
761 kmPrayas*^~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...CBE??20:00+37TPTYArr +24/Dep +43h 5m-20GY??12:12+2616h 12m-7
 M     
760 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+19SBCArr +15/Dep +73h 20m-8GTL??14:00-217h 0m-3
   W   
702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6776
Σ Trivandrum Shiridi...CBE??22:55+40BNCArr +50/Dep +141h 47m-36GTL??14:20+1815h 25m-21
S      
702 kmBMTIR*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...CBE??23:20+20RUArr +12/Dep +354h 0m+23GY??16:18+2316h 58m4
      S
760 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site