Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
GY/Gooty Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to GY/Gooty Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GY⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: GY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and GY/Gooty Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Banaswadi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRCBE004:10+3GY218:08+3013h 58m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL772 km55 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+17GY222:08+4313h 13m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL670 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+15GY203:44+3114h 9m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL686 km48 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRCBE418:05+27GY208:58+2314h 53m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL762 km51 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0GY213:18+3213h 48m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL675 km49 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and GY/Gooty Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Banaswadi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+31EDArr +36/Dep +454h 20m+9GTL??17:05+1:2216h 25m6
 M     
697 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??01:00+24SBCArr +8/Dep +74h 25m-1GTL??19:15+218h 15m-3
    T S
740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+34BANDArr +1:08/Dep +124h 44m-56GTL??19:15+217h 35m-4
    T S
687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+34YPRArr +46/Dep +92h 0m-37GY??16:20+2614h 40m-10
no arr/dep
664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+24SAArr +21/Dep +552h 43m+34GTL??17:05+1:2214h 55m3
 M     
697 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +18/Dep +451h 50m+27GTL??17:05+1:2213h 55m3
 M     
697 kmwanderind-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -6/Dep +51h 30m+11GY??21:43+3815h 43m8
     F 
830 kmBMTIR*^~-
11362
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +4/Dep +03h 10m-4GY??00:53+4518h 38m13
SMTWTFS
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...CBE??06:15+0JTJArr +11/Dep +123h 2m+1GTL??21:00+3214h 45m11
   W   
704 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...CBE??06:15+0AJJArr +18/Dep +1642m-2GY??19:28+3313h 13m13
SMTWTFS
776 kmkushanmaths-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...CBE??06:35+24JTJArr /Dep +122h 17m+0GTL??21:00+3214h 25m-7
   W   
704 kmBMTIR*^~-
11497
--
Σ MAQ-CBE-AJJ-RU-KCG...CBE??06:35+24AJJArr /Dep +185h 7m+0GY??00:53+4518h 18m-5
SMTWTFS
776 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4603
Σ Mangalore Tirupati...CBE??06:50+55TPTYArr +37/Dep +21h 50m-35GY??21:38+2014h 48m1
S      
762 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE??12:00+15EDArr /Dep +132h 0m+0GY??03:44+5315h 44m11
 MTW F 
687 kmGopal*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE??12:50+20EDArr +16/Dep +131h 25m-3GY??03:44+5314h 54m16
 MTW F 
687 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE??12:50+20BNCArr +1:01/Dep +91h 39m-52GY??02:49+4513h 59m6
SMTWTFS
662 kmGopal*^~-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...CBE??12:50+20SBCArr +36/Dep +62h 55m-30GY??05:29+1:0616h 39m5
SMTWTFS
651 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...CBE??12:50+20SBCArr +36/Dep +93h 50m-27GTL??03:48+1614h 58m-3
      S
656 km12625 Kerala Express...-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...CBE??14:55+5AJJArr +35/Dep +242h 47m-11GY??06:14+2215h 19m16
 M     
776 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19567
Σ Coimbatore Kachegu...CBE??14:55+5SAArr +18/Dep 1h 48m+0GY??06:14+5215h 19m22
  T    
761 kmBMTIR*^~-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CBE??15:05+46MAOArr +1:28/Dep +184h 0m-1:10GTL??17:10+3126h 5m4
   W   
1154 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CBE??15:40+14MSArr -15/Dep +12h 5m+16GY??13:54+3622h 14m-18
SMTWTFS
1002 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...CBE??20:00+38RUArr +28/Dep +93h 0m-19GY??12:14+1516h 14m-5
      S
762 kmCheetah*^~-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...CBE??20:00+38TPTYArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14GY??12:12+3316h 12m-7
 M     
762 km穆罕默德·德恩-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ421:00+19SBCArr +4/Dep +63h 20m+2GTL314:00-1317h 0m-3
   W   
701 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6776
Σ Trivandrum Shiridi...CBE??22:55+28BNCArr +36/Dep +81h 47m-28GTL??14:20+1015h 25m-21
S      
702 kmBMTIR*^~-
19273
Σ ERS-CBE-KCG-NED-NS...CBE??23:20+10RUArr +16/Dep +374h 0m+21GY??16:18+5016h 58m4
      S
762 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site