Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2599.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Hijli   Bhopal   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCBE000:40+13NZM120:40+2:5744h 0m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2600 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE201:25+47NZM220:40+2:4943h 15m27
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2600 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRCBE407:40+3:35NZM*003:00+7:1043h 20m20
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2610 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+0NZM*314:15+2:2847h 10m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2674 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE320:00+42NZM313:21+2:5941h 21m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2600 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCBE423:20+10NZM*617:10+2:3841h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2600 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:20+46NZM*317:10+2:5641h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2600 km62 km/hr


41 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Hijli   Bhopal   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...CBE??01:40+49YPRArr +47/Dep +64h 15m-41NZM??13:00+1:0359h 20m1
  T T  
2999 kmBMTIR*^~-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??06:50+29BBSArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39NDLS??17:05+7:3258h 15m16
S      
3395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+14LTTArr +22/Dep +12h 30m-21NDLS??08:35+5647h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2901 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE??08:55+14LTTArr +22/Dep +23h 10m-20NZM??10:55+3850h 0m11
SMTWTFS
2893 kmapsaxena1956-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...CBE??08:55+14BNCArr +25/Dep +123h 22m-13NZM??09:55+2:5549h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2781 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...CBE??08:55+14SBCArr +11/Dep +74h 15m-4NZM??05:55+1:3645h 0m13
SM WT  
2744 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...CBE??09:20+0BZAArr +41/Dep +1:051h 55m+24NZM??06:00+3:3744h 40m37
     F 
2670 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...CBE??09:20+0BPQArr +43/Dep +1:223h 20m+39NZM??06:42+2:1545h 22m9
     F 
2670 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +1:19/Dep +173h 25m-1:02NZM??08:00+2:3546h 40m8
     F 
2670 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+5SRRArr -5/Dep +442h 55m+49NZM??13:15+3:0751h 30m48
 MTWTFS
2755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+39SRRArr +16/Dep +1:001h 0m+44NZM??10:40+3448h 5m-5
     F 
2631 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+39SRRArr +16/Dep +411h 0m+25NZM??10:40+5848h 5m-6
 M    S
2631 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+39SRRArr +16/Dep +531h 0m+37NZM??10:40+2948h 5m-4
   W   
2631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+21SBCArr +31/Dep +62h 10m-25NZM??09:15+2:5744h 25m4
SM W FS
2667 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...CBE??12:50+21SBCArr +31/Dep +2310m-8NZM??05:55+1:5541h 5m5
  T  FS
2673 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...CBE??12:50+21SBCArr +31/Dep +43h 50m-27DEE??07:00+4:0242h 10m4
      S
2740 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...CBE??13:35+16DDArr +48/Dep +253h 45m-23NZM??20:26+2:2054h 51m23
      S
2803 kmCheetah*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...CBE??13:35+14NGPArr +1/Dep +332h 30m+32NZM??09:15+2:5743h 40m4
   W   
2610 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...CBE??13:35+16KJMArr -18/Dep +42h 15m+22DEE??07:00+4:0241h 25m-6
      S
2774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+30DRArr +21/Dep +22h 30m-19NZM??10:55+3843h 50m3
   W   
2672 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...CBE??15:20+3BRCArr +2:23/Dep +101h 55m-2:13NDLS??08:35+5641h 15m6
      S
2639 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...CBE??15:20+3STArr +2:03/Dep +73h 5m-1:56NZM??10:55+3843h 35m11
      S
2631 kmkushanmaths-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...CBE??15:33+1:14BPLArr +1:09/Dep +1:022h 40m-7NZM??13:15+3:0745h 42m31
S TW   
2670 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...CBE??15:33+9NGPArr +51/Dep +283h 55m-23NZM??10:25+2:2442h 52m-9
      S
2669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...CBE??15:33+1:14JHSArr +1:25/Dep +1:002h 22m-25NZM??14:40+1:3947h 7m49
S TW   
2669 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...CBE??16:35+56SCArr +23/Dep +00m-23NZM??10:35+2:5142h 0m-12
   W  S
2803 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+39CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25DEE??12:15+3166h 10m-12
SM W F 
3054 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+1:26SRRArr +2:01/Dep +153h 5m-1:46NZM??12:40+3941h 10m7
  T TF 
2630 kmjoeiplkk-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE??20:55+6MASArr -2/Dep +81h 5m+10NZM??10:25+2:2437h 30m7
    T S
2669 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE??20:55+6MASArr -2/Dep +1:501h 35m+1:52NZM??10:35+2:5837h 40m4
S   T  
2669 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...CBE??20:55+6MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3NZM??10:25+2:4437h 30m8
     F 
2669 kmNazeer*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...CBE??21:30+1:04MASArr +27/Dep +1:5035m+1:23NZM??10:35+2:5837h 5m-5
S      
2670 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...CBE??21:30+1:04BZAArr +36/Dep +371h 30m+1NZM??17:10+3:1643h 40m9
S      
2670 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+28HIJArr +22/Dep +72h 45m-15ANVT??11:50+4:5162h 20m8
  T    
3504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...PTJ??21:35+25MASArr +18/Dep +1:501h 0m+1:32NZM??10:35+2:5837h 0m-17
S   T  
2663 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...CBE??22:15+26MASArr +41/Dep +1:5050m+1:09NZM??10:35+2:5836h 20m-11
S   T  
2670 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...CBE??22:15+26MASArr +41/Dep +820m-33NZM??10:25+2:2436h 10m-8
    T S
2670 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...CBE??23:30+0ADIArr +1:13/Dep +34h 35m-1:10DLI??10:10+4658h 40m18
    T  
2911 kmMJ*^-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr +13/Dep +431h 45m+30NZM??18:00+3:2942h 30m23
     F 
2675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+53MASArr +55/Dep +431h 35m-12NZM??18:00+3:2942h 10m8
   W F 
2675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+53MASArr +55/Dep +2:372h 15m+1:42NZM??20:40+2:5144h 50m6
S  W   
2670 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site