Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2599.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Hijli   Bhopal   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCBE000:40+12NZM120:40+3:2144h 0m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2600 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE201:25+39NZM220:40+3:1743h 15m27
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2600 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRCBE407:40+3:28NZM*003:00+6:4243h 20m20
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2610 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+4NZM*314:15+2:4347h 10m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2674 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE320:00+37NZM313:21+3:4741h 21m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2600 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCBE423:20+20NZM*617:10+3:0141h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2600 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:20+22NZM*317:10+3:5241h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2600 km62 km/hr


41 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Hijli   Bhopal   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...CBE??01:40+31YPRArr +33/Dep +84h 15m-25NZM??13:00+2:0959h 20m1
  T T  
3000 kmBMTIR*^~-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??06:50+17BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49NDLS??17:05+7:0558h 15m16
S      
3394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+5LTTArr +29/Dep +02h 30m-29NDLS??08:35+1:1247h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2901 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE308:55+5LTTArr +29/Dep +23h 10m-27NZM410:55+5250h 0m11
SMTWTFS
2893 kmapsaxena1956-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...CBE??08:55+5BNCArr +25/Dep +113h 22m-14NZM??09:55+3:2949h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2781 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...CBE308:55+5SBCArr +9/Dep +74h 15m-2NZM405:55+2:4269h 0m13
S TW  S
3881 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...CBE609:20+0BZAArr +35/Dep +1:421h 55m+1:07NZM306:00+4:0992h 40m37
     F 
4422 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...CBE??09:20+0BPQArr +37/Dep +1:483h 20m+1:11NZM??06:42+3:2845h 22m9
     F 
2670 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +1:20/Dep +293h 25m-51NZM??08:00+3:0746h 40m8
     F 
2669 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE009:45+4SRRArr +4/Dep +372h 55m+33NZM613:15+3:4251h 30m48
 MTWTFS
2755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE210:35+39SRRArr +21/Dep +571h 0m+36NZM110:40+3972h 5m-5
    T  
2938 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+39SRRArr +21/Dep +431h 0m+22NZM??10:40+5248h 5m-6
 M    S
2631 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+39SRRArr +21/Dep +1:111h 0m+50NZM??10:40+1:4148h 5m-4
   W   
2631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE312:50+17SBCArr +29/Dep +112h 10m-18NZM709:15+3:3744h 25m4
SM W FS
2667 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...CBE312:50+17SBCArr +29/Dep +2710m-2NZM405:55+2:4941h 5m4
  T  FS
2674 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...CBE312:50+17SBCArr +29/Dep +63h 50m-23DEE407:00+3:3242h 10m4
      S
2740 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...CBE013:35+17DDArr +44/Dep +293h 45m-15NZM220:26+2:4878h 51m23
      S
3064 kmPrayas*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...CBE013:35+1:16NGPArr +47/Dep +402h 30m-7NZM709:15+3:3767h 40m4
no arr/dep
3029 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...CBE013:35+17KJMArr -17/Dep +62h 20m+23DEE407:00+3:3265h 25m-6
no arr/dep
3910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE115:05+30DRArr +21/Dep +22h 30m-19NZM410:55+5243h 50m3
   W   
2672 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...CBE??15:20+0BRCArr +1:30/Dep +101h 55m-1:20NDLS??08:35+1:1241h 15m6
      S
2639 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...CBE015:20+0STArr +1:08/Dep +83h 5m-1:00NZM410:55+5267h 35m11
      S
3592 kmkushanmaths-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...CBE015:33+1:22BPLArr +1:21/Dep +462h 40m-35NZM613:15+3:42117h 42m31
S TW   
3531 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...CBE015:33+9NGPArr +53/Dep +343h 55m-19NZM310:25+2:5666h 52m-9
no arr/dep
3322 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...CBE??15:33+1:22JHSArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 22m-57NZM??14:40+2:3247h 7m49
S TW   
2669 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...CBE??16:35+42SCArr +17/Dep +50m-12NZM??10:35+3:1242h 0m-12
   W  S
2802 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+29CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12DEE??12:15+3566h 10m-12
SM W F 
3056 kmHum safar express id...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE119:30+57SRRArr +1:50/Dep +223h 5m-1:28NZM512:40+5265h 10m7
 M WT  
2938 kmjoeiplkk-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE220:55+4MASArr -3/Dep +81h 5m+11NZM310:25+2:5637h 30m7
    T S
2669 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE??20:55+4MASArr -3/Dep +1:491h 35m+1:52NZM??10:35+4:0137h 40m4
S   T  
2669 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...CBE??20:55+4MASArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4NZM??10:25+3:1837h 30m8
     F 
2669 kmNazeer*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...CBE??21:30+55MASArr +23/Dep +1:4935m+1:26NZM??10:35+4:0137h 5m-5
S      
2669 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...CBE??21:30+55BZAArr +47/Dep +241h 30m-23NZM??17:10+3:2643h 40m9
S      
2670 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE321:30+18HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18ANVT311:50+4:1686h 20m10
 M     
4055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...PTJ??21:35+20MASArr +11/Dep +1:491h 0m+1:38NZM??10:35+4:0137h 0m-17
S   T  
2662 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...CBE??22:15+30MASArr +43/Dep +1:4950m+1:06NZM??10:35+4:0136h 20m-11
S   T  
2669 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...CBE322:15+30MASArr +43/Dep +820m-35NZM310:25+2:5636h 10m-8
    T S
2669 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...CBE??23:30+0ADIArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6DLI??10:10+5258h 40m18
    T  
2905 kmMJ*^-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr +20/Dep +1:041h 45m+44NZM??18:00+4:2842h 30m23
     F 
2674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+56MASArr +54/Dep +1:041h 35m+10NZM??18:00+4:2842h 10m8
   W F 
2674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+56MASArr +54/Dep +2:442h 15m+1:50NZM??20:40+3:2444h 50m6
S  W   
2669 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site