Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2600.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Hijli   Bhopal   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCBE000:40+13NZM120:40+1:2744h 0m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2601 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE201:25+33NZM220:40+1:2543h 15m27
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2601 km60 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRCBE407:40+1:39NZM*003:00+5:4643h 20m20
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2611 km60 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+4NZM*314:15+1:0347h 10m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2675 km57 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE320:00+47NZM313:21+1:4241h 21m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2601 km63 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCBE423:20+13NZM*617:10+1:4041h 50m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2601 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:20+38NZM*317:10+1:3441h 50m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2601 km62 km/hr


41 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Hijli   Bhopal   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Balharshah   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...CBE??01:40+1:03YPRArr +46/Dep +64h 15m-40NZM??13:00+2359h 20m1
  T T  
2999 kmBMTIR*^~-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CBE006:50-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0NDLS1317:05-82h 15m16
no arr/dep
3825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+28LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28NDLS??08:35+2347h 40m6
SMTWTFS
2899 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE??08:55+28LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 10m-28NZM??10:55+1550h 0m11
SMTWTFS
2891 kmapsaxena1956-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...CBE??08:55+28BNCArr +41/Dep +113h 22m-30NZM??09:55+1:2549h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2781 kmBMTIR*^~-
11541
--
Σ CBE-SBC-SC-NZM(via...CBE??08:55+28SBCArr +28/Dep +14h 15m-27NZM??05:55+4745h 0m12
SM WT  
2745 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...CBE??09:20+0BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 55m+5NZM??06:00+2:1144h 40m37
     F 
2670 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...CBE??09:20+0BPQArr +10/Dep +123h 20m+2NZM??06:42+5945h 22m9
     F 
2670 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +29/Dep +93h 25m-20NZM??08:00+1:2146h 40m8
     F 
2670 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -5/Dep +452h 55m+50NZM??13:15+1:4251h 30m48
 MTWTFS
2755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +14/Dep +1:051h 0m+51NZM??10:40+1048h 5m-5
     F 
2631 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +14/Dep +491h 0m+35NZM??10:40+1948h 5m-6
 M    S
2631 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +14/Dep +541h 0m+40NZM??10:40+048h 5m-4
   W   
2631 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +72h 10m-27NZM??09:15+1:4144h 25m9
SM W FS
2657 kmBMTIR*^~-
18008
Σ CBE-NZM Fastest&nb...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +010m-34NZM??05:55+3741h 5m5
  T  FS
2674 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22497
Σ Ernakulam_Delhi Fa...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +13h 50m-33DEE??07:00+2:1242h 10m4
      S
2740 km12625 Kerala Express...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...CBE??13:35+23DDArr +1:07/Dep +233h 45m-44NZM??20:26+1:3254h 51m23
      S
2803 km★Prayas★*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...CBE??13:35+26NGPArr +12/Dep +342h 30m+22NZM??09:15+1:4143h 40m9
   W   
2601 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...CBE??13:35+23KJMArr -16/Dep +12h 15m+17DEE??07:00+2:1241h 25m-6
      S
2774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+34DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17NZM??10:55+1543h 50m3
   W   
2672 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...CBE??15:20+3BRCArr +2:12/Dep +111h 55m-2:01NDLS??08:35+2341h 15m6
      S
2639 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
15887
--
Σ CBE NDLS ]...CBE??15:20+3STArr +1:53/Dep +73h 5m-1:46NZM??10:55+1543h 35m11
      S
2631 kmkushanmaths-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...CBE??15:33+34BPLArr +1:07/Dep +482h 40m-19NZM??13:15+1:4245h 42m31
S TW   
2670 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...CBE??15:33+11NGPArr +34/Dep +153h 55m-19NZM??10:25+1:0942h 52m-9
      S
2671 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...CBE??15:33+34JHSArr +1:10/Dep +542h 22m-16NZM??14:40+5647h 7m49
S TW   
2670 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...CBE116:35-SCArr /Dep +00m+0NZM710:35-66h 0m-12
  T  F 
2812 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+48CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22DEE??12:15+2266h 10m-12
SM W F 
3054 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+1:07SRRArr +1:25/Dep +93h 5m-1:16NZM??12:40+2041h 10m7
  T TF 
2630 kmjoeiplkk-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE??20:55+7MASArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2NZM??10:25+1:0937h 30m7
    T S
2670 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE??20:55+7MASArr -2/Dep +501h 35m+52NZM??10:35+1:1037h 40m4
S   T  
2670 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...CBE??20:55+7MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3NZM??10:25+1:2337h 30m8
     F 
2670 kmNazeer*^~-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...CBE??21:30+1:01MASArr +23/Dep +5035m+27NZM??10:35+1:1037h 5m-5
S      
2671 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...CBE??21:30+1:01BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 30m-31NZM??17:10+1:5943h 40m9
S      
2670 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+31HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5162h 20m8
  T    
3505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...PTJ??21:35+26MASArr +13/Dep +501h 0m+37NZM??10:35+1:1037h 0m-17
S   T  
2664 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...CBE??22:15+28MASArr +37/Dep +5050m+13NZM??10:35+1:1036h 20m-11
S   T  
2671 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...CBE??22:15+28MASArr +37/Dep +020m-37NZM??10:25+1:0936h 10m-8
    T S
2671 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...CBE??23:30+0ADIArr +1:48/Dep +34h 35m-1:45DLI??10:10+3358h 40m18
    T  
2911 kmMJ*^-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr +14/Dep +231h 45m+9NZM??18:00+2:2642h 30m23
     F 
2675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+42MASArr +42/Dep +231h 35m-19NZM??18:00+2:2642h 10m8
   W F 
2675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+42MASArr +42/Dep +592h 15m+17NZM??20:40+1:5944h 50m6
S  W   
2671 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site