Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1813.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCBE000:40+12ET007:25+2930h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1814 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE201:25+40ET007:25+4530h 0m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1814 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25+19ET613:40+934h 15m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1814 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0ET115:55+4530h 35m21
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1883 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+0ET301:40+1734h 35m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1888 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:33+12ET122:15+2830h 42m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33+33ET322:15+5730h 42m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33+13ET522:15+4030h 42m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km61 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0ET006:25+1:1035h 25m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1967 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE320:00-ET301:05-29h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCBE423:20+12ET104:40+2529h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1814 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:20+37ET304:40+3729h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km62 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??01:00+32SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10ET??15:55+2438h 55m15
    T S
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+1:03BANDArr +1:14/Dep +144h 44m-1:00ET??15:55+2438h 15m14
    T S
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE301:40-YPRArr +45/Dep 2h 0m+0ET321:00-43h 20m11
no arr/dep
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...CBE??06:15+1KPDArr +15/Dep +282h 57m+13ET??15:40+933h 25m11
   W   
1824 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE??06:15+1MASArr +4/Dep +142h 35m+10ET??16:45-634h 30m21
      S
1884 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CBE??06:35+1:26KPDArr +1:34/Dep +282h 12m-1:06ET??15:40+933h 5m-7
   W   
1824 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE??06:35+1:26MASArr +1:22/Dep +83h 0m-1:14ET??16:55+1334h 20m-6
 M    S
1884 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CBE??06:35+1:26MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21ET??15:55+2833h 20m-4
S T    
1884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...CBE??08:55+21LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 55m-26ET??03:00+1542h 5m3
S   T  
2244 km★Prayas★*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...CBE??08:55+21BNCArr +33/Dep +113h 22m-22ET??21:50+2836h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1994 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...CBE??08:55+21DDArr +21/Dep +1515m-6ET??13:40+1752h 45m24
    T  
2596 km★Prayas★*^~-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+4SRRArr -6/Dep +462h 55m+52ET??00:50+3439h 5m39
 MTWTFS
1968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??12:00+17DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45ET??10:35+1:3470h 35m5
      S
3432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0ET??05:50+1:0341h 0m7
    T  
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...CBE??13:35+19DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43ET??07:10+741h 35m3
      S
2016 km★Prayas★*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+17MSArr -13/Dep +22h 15m+15ET??06:00+1438h 20m-22
 M     
1971 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...CBE??16:35+57SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0ET??12:05+1443h 30m2
     F 
2253 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...CBE??18:05+46DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-51h 5m17
SMTWTFS
2083 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??18:05+46GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0ET??16:35-246h 30m-18
   W   
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+22SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6ET??16:35-243h 35m5
   W   
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...CBE??21:30+1:03BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16ET??04:40+5331h 10m0
S      
1883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...CBE??21:30+29OGLArr +24/Dep +71h 12m-17ET??06:00+1432h 30m2
 M     
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7ET??06:25+4330h 55m19
     F 
1888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+53MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0ET??06:25+4330h 35m4
   W F 
1888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site