Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCBE000:40+12ET007:25+2630h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1813 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE201:25+32ET007:25+3830h 0m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1813 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25+11ET613:40+034h 15m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0ET115:55+1:0030h 35m21
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1883 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+4ET301:40+1834h 35m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1887 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:33+9ET122:15+3930h 42m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33-ET322:15-30h 42m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33-ET522:15-30h 42m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km61 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE320:00+35ET301:05+3229h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1813 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCBE423:20+21ET104:40+2929h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:20+16ET304:40+3929h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1813 km62 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE001:00+34SBCArr +24/Dep +154h 25m-9ET115:55+1338h 55m15
    T S
1978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE301:40+24BANDArr +56/Dep +204h 44m-36ET115:55+1338h 15m14
    T S
1939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+24YPRArr +18/Dep +02h 0m-18ET??21:00-243h 20m9
no arr/dep
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...CBE??06:15+8KPDArr +25/Dep +172h 57m-8ET??15:40+233h 25m9
   W   
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE??06:15+8MASArr +7/Dep +202h 35m+13ET??16:45-934h 30m21
      S
1882 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CBE??06:35+14KPDArr +25/Dep +172h 12m-8ET??15:40+233h 5m-9
   W   
1823 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE??06:35+14MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9ET??16:55+634h 20m-6
 M    S
1882 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CBE??06:35+14MASArr +16/Dep +173h 0m+1ET??15:55+5833h 20m-4
S T    
1882 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...CBE??08:55+5LTTArr +21/Dep +12h 55m-20ET??03:00-42h 5m2
S   T  
2248 kmCheetah*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...CBE??08:55+5BNCArr +24/Dep +113h 22m-13ET??21:50+1136h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1994 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...CBE308:55+5DDArr +13/Dep +1915m+6ET413:40-176h 45m24
   W   
2846 kmCheetah*^~-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE009:45-SRRArr +5/Dep 2h 55m+0ET100:50-39h 5m39
 MTWTFS
1968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CBE312:00+19DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4ET510:35+1:5970h 35m5
      S
3433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE312:50+19SBCArr +30/Dep +13h 50m-29ET205:50+5641h 0m7
    T  
1880 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...CBE013:35+12DDArr +37/Dep 3h 45m+0ET207:10+865h 35m3
      S
2277 kmCheetah*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+14MSArr -11/Dep +1:592h 15m+2:10ET??06:00+1:5238h 20m-23
 M     
1970 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...CBE??16:35+40SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16ET??12:05+2043h 30m2
     F 
2253 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...CBE??18:05+29DDArr +17/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-51h 5m17
SMTWTFS
2083 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??18:05+29GTLArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1ET??16:35-346h 30m-18
   W   
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+18SBCArr +14/Dep +63h 20m-8ET??16:35-343h 35m5
   W   
1941 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...CBE??21:30+43BZAArr +36/Dep 1h 30m+0ET??04:40+5931h 10m0
S      
1883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...CBE??21:30+17OGLArr +19/Dep +1:581h 12m+1:39ET??06:00+1:5232h 30m1
 M     
1882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr +18/Dep +581h 45m+40ET??06:25+5830h 55m19
     F 
1886 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+51MASArr /Dep +581h 35m+0ET??06:25+5830h 35m4
   W F 
1886 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site