Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1813.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCBE000:40+9ET007:25+2230h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1814 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE201:25+30ET007:25+3730h 0m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1814 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25+19ET613:40-134h 15m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1814 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0ET115:55+2730h 35m21
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1883 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+13ET301:40+3734h 35m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1888 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:33+11ET122:15+2530h 42m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33+19ET322:15+3230h 42m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33+10ET522:15+1830h 42m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km61 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00-ET006:25-35h 25m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1966 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE320:00+45ET301:05+3429h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCBE423:20+11ET104:40+1:0329h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1814 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:20+33ET304:40+2229h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km62 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??01:00+28SBCArr +11/Dep +104h 25m-1ET??15:55+1138h 55m15
    T S
1985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+51BANDArr +1:12/Dep +144h 44m-58ET??15:55+1138h 15m14
    T S
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+51YPRArr +46/Dep +72h 0m-39ET??21:00+843h 20m11
no arr/dep
1953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...CBE??06:15+1KPDArr +11/Dep +272h 57m+16ET??15:40+033h 25m11
   W   
1824 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE206:15+1MASArr +2/Dep +182h 35m+16ET416:45-1158h 30m21
     F 
1884 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CBE??06:35+1:08KPDArr +1:10/Dep +272h 12m-43ET??15:40+033h 5m-7
   W   
1824 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE206:35+1:08MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 0m-1:01ET016:55+534h 20m-6
 M    S
1884 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CBE??06:35+1:08MASArr +1:01/Dep +13h 0m-1:00ET??15:55+2333h 20m-4
S T    
1884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +34/Dep +02h 55m-34ET??03:00+342h 5m3
S   T  
2244 kmCheetah*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...CBE??08:55+29BNCArr +59/Dep +103h 22m-49ET??21:50+2136h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1994 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...CBE308:55+29DDArr +30/Dep +1815m-12ET413:40+476h 45m24
   W   
2844 kmCheetah*^~-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+0SRRArr -6/Dep +432h 55m+49ET??00:50+3339h 5m39
 MTWTFS
1967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CBE312:00+16DHNArr +3/Dep +3735m+34ET510:35+1:2170h 35m5
      S
3432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE312:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +93h 50m-30ET201:40+1:1836h 50m8
    T  
1881 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...CBE??13:35+26DDArr /Dep +273h 45m+0ET??07:10+541h 35m3
      S
2016 kmCheetah*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+16MSArr -13/Dep +32h 15m+16ET??06:00+1438h 20m-22
 M     
1971 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...CBE??16:35+43SCArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8ET??12:05+1143h 30m2
     F 
2242 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...CBE??18:05+40DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-51h 5m17
SMTWTFS
2083 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??18:05+40GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10ET??16:35-346h 30m-18
   W   
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+20SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9ET??16:35-343h 35m5
   W   
1948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...CBE??21:30+55BZAArr +33/Dep +41h 30m-29ET??04:40+2531h 10m0
S      
1883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...CBE??21:30+29OGLArr +18/Dep +61h 12m-12ET??06:00+1432h 30m2
 M     
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr +10/Dep +361h 45m+26ET??06:25+5830h 55m19
     F 
1888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+38MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5ET??06:25+5830h 35m4
   W F 
1888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site