Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCBE000:40-ET007:25-30h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1813 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE201:25-ET007:25-30h 0m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1813 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25-ET613:40-34h 15m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20-ET115:55-30h 35m21
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1883 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05-ET301:40-34h 35m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1887 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:33-ET122:15-30h 42m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33-ET322:15-30h 42m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33-ET522:15-30h 42m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km61 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00-ET006:25-35h 25m30
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1967 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE320:00-ET301:05-29h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1813 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCBE423:20-ET104:40-29h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1813 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:20-ET304:40-29h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1813 km62 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??01:00+30SBCArr /Dep 4h 25m+0ET??15:55+2738h 55m15
    T S
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+48BANDArr /Dep 4h 44m+0ET??15:55+2738h 15m14
    T S
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+48YPRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ET??21:00+3043h 20m9
no arr/dep
1952 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...CBE206:15+1KPDArr /Dep 2h 57m+0ET515:40+957h 25m11
  T    
1953 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE??06:15+1MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ET??16:45-234h 30m21
      S
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CBE206:35+37KPDArr /Dep 2h 12m+0ET515:40+957h 5m-7
  T    
1953 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE??06:35+37MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0ET??16:55+1534h 20m-6
 M    S
1883 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CBE??06:35+37MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0ET??15:55+4533h 20m-4
S T    
1883 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...CBE308:55+14LTTArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ET003:00+1842h 5m3
S   T  
2248 kmCheetah*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...CBE308:55+14BNCArr /Dep 3h 22m+0ET121:50+2960h 55m25
SMTWTFS
3126 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...CBE308:55+14DDArr /Dep 15m+0ET413:40+1576h 45m24
   W   
2846 kmCheetah*^~-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+6SRRArr -4/Dep 2h 55m+0ET??00:50+4539h 5m39
 MTWTFS
1968 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??12:00+10DHNArr /Dep 35m+0ET??10:35+1:3170h 35m5
      S
3434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr /Dep 3h 50m+0ET??05:50+1:0441h 0m7
    T  
1880 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...CBE013:35+16DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0ET207:10+1065h 35m3
      S
2281 kmCheetah*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+14MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ET??06:00+1:0038h 20m-23
 M     
1970 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...CBE??16:35+55SCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ET??12:05+1843h 30m2
     F 
2254 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...CBE??18:05+35DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-51h 5m17
SMTWTFS
2083 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??18:05+35GTLArr /Dep 4h 20m+0ET??16:35-246h 30m-18
   W   
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+20SBCArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ET??16:35-243h 35m5
   W   
1947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...CBE??21:30+55BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ET??04:40+1:1931h 10m0
S      
1883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...CBE??21:30+22OGLArr /Dep 1h 12m+0ET??06:00+1:0032h 30m1
 M     
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ET??06:25+1:0330h 55m19
     F 
1887 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+48MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ET??06:25+1:0330h 35m4
   W F 
1887 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site