Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:30:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:30:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1813.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCBE000:40+18ET007:25+1430h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1814 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE201:25+34ET007:25+4130h 0m20
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1814 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25+15ET613:40+234h 15m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1814 km53 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0ET115:55+1830h 35m21
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1884 km62 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+12ET301:40+4734h 35m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1888 km55 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:33+14ET122:15+2730h 42m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1884 km61 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33+12ET322:15+2230h 42m26
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1884 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33+7ET522:15+2430h 42m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1884 km61 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0ET006:25+3:2935h 25m31
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1966 km56 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE320:00+35ET301:05+3029h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km62 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCBE423:20+11ET104:40+5529h 20m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1814 km62 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:20+26ET304:40+1529h 20m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1814 km62 km/hr


25 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Dhanbad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??01:00+23SBCArr +10/Dep +84h 25m-2ET??15:55+738h 55m15
    T S
1979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+37BANDArr +1:08/Dep +134h 44m-55ET??15:55+738h 15m14
    T S
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+37YPRArr +46/Dep +82h 0m-38ET??21:00+1143h 20m11
no arr/dep
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +12/Dep +232h 57m+11ET??15:40-233h 25m11
   W   
1824 kmBMTIR*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +3/Dep +202h 35m+17ET??16:45-534h 30m21
      S
1884 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CBE??06:35+18KPDArr +17/Dep +232h 12m+6ET??15:40-233h 5m-7
   W   
1824 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE??06:35+18MASArr +16/Dep +53h 0m-11ET??16:55+1034h 20m-6
 M    S
1884 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CBE??06:35+18MASArr +16/Dep +13h 0m-15ET??15:55+2033h 20m-4
S T    
1884 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...CBE308:55+29LTTArr +26/Dep +02h 55m-26ET003:00+242h 5m4
S   T  
2244 kmCheetah*^~-
6399
Σ Coimbatore Koparga...CBE308:55+29BNCArr +1:07/Dep +83h 22m-59ET121:50+2560h 55m26
SMTWTFS
3124 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...CBE??08:55+29DDArr +36/Dep +1215m-24ET??13:40+752h 45m24
    T  
2596 kmCheetah*^~-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -3/Dep +422h 55m+45ET??00:50+4439h 5m40
 MTWTFS
1967 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??12:00+15DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8ET??10:35+4570h 35m5
      S
3432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+20SBCArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36ET??01:40+1:1836h 50m8
    T  
1882 kmBMTIR*^~-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...CBE??13:35+20DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7ET??07:10+1241h 35m3
      S
2010 kmCheetah*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+13MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17ET??06:00+038h 20m-22
 M     
1971 kmhari-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...CBE??16:35+47SCArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17ET??12:05+1543h 30m2
     F 
2242 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...CBE??18:05+25DDArr +33/Dep 1h 55m+0ET??21:10-51h 5m17
SMTWTFS
2085 kmMJ*^-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??18:05+25GTLArr +13/Dep +64h 20m-7ET??16:35-446h 30m-18
   W   
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+18SBCArr +5/Dep +73h 20m+2ET??16:35-443h 35m5
   W   
1942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...PTJ??21:00+13UBLArr +8/Dep 5h 10m+0ET??21:20-48h 20m4
    T  
2158 kmIBRAHIM-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...CBE??21:30+39BZAArr +44/Dep +31h 30m-41ET??04:40+1931h 10m0
S      
1883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...CBE??21:30+24OGLArr +17/Dep +101h 12m-7ET??06:00+032h 30m2
 M     
1884 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr +8/Dep +331h 45m+25ET??06:25+1:0230h 55m19
     F 
1888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+29MASArr +29/Dep +331h 35m+4ET??06:25+1:0230h 35m4
   W F 
1888 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site