Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 17:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33+1:14CNB408:15+2:2940h 42m32
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2487 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33+11CNB408:15+3:0840h 42m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2487 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...CBE??00:40+15JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13CNB??23:10+4346h 30m34
  T    
2417 kmGopal-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...CBE??03:25+16JBPArr +1:17/Dep +23h 35m-1:15CNB??07:55+4252h 30m19
S      
2568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??06:50+29BBSArr +34/Dep +1:2555m+51CNB??10:25+5:4451h 35m14
S      
2955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...CBE308:55+14LTTArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23CNB513:30+1:4652h 35m10
 M    S
2850 kmVinay Kumar-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...CBE308:55+14LTTArr +23/Dep +411h 55m+18CNB713:30+2:5552h 35m10
S T  F 
2850 kmVinay Kumar-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +1:19/Dep +3450m-45CNB??04:00+5442h 40m7
     F 
2487 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+21SBCArr +31/Dep +383h 50m+7CNB??19:05+1:4754h 15m13
    T  
2484 kmBMTIR-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:071h 50m+46CNB??13:30+2:5546h 25m10
S      
2491 kmVinay Kumar-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2:316h 20m+1:10CNB??18:30+2:4551h 25m13
S      
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...CBE??15:05+0AGCArr +1:51/Dep +282h 11m-1:23CNB??18:55+1:5251h 50m11
S      
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...CBE??15:33+9ETArr +35/Dep +291h 20m-6CNB??09:45+2:0742h 12m-6
      S
2487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??18:05+39GTLArr +10/Dep +64h 20m-4CNB??05:50+3059h 45m-12
   W   
2632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...CBE??20:00+41NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +1:442h 5m-1:19CNB??20:45+1:4448h 45m-13
SMTWT S
3048 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...CBE320:00+41JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:372h 30m-3CNB513:30+1:4665h 30m-5
S    F 
2828 kmVinay Kumar-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...CBE??20:00+41JHSArr +1:40/Dep +2:072h 30m+27CNB??13:30+2:5541h 30m-5
S T  F 
2417 kmVinay Kumar-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...CBE??20:00+41JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:444h 55m+4CNB??15:40+2:4443h 40m-6
      S
2417 kmVinay Kumar-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+18SBCArr +3/Dep +93h 20m+6CNB??05:50+3056h 50m11
   W   
2551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE??21:30+25ASNArr +15/Dep +301h 52m+15CNB??07:50+3:5358h 20m8
  T    
3111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE321:30+25HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16CNB203:50+3:4678h 20m6
 M     
3627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE321:30+25ASNArr +15/Dep +213h 5m+6CNB203:50+4:2478h 20m1
no arr/dep
3399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...CBE??23:20+10JHSArr +1:53/Dep +1:441h 22m-9CNB??15:40+2:4440h 20m5
      S
2417 kmVinay Kumar-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??23:20+46JHSArr +2:18/Dep +2:313h 27m+13CNB??18:30+2:4543h 10m5
  T    
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...CBE??23:20+10JHSArr +1:53/Dep +2:313h 27m+38CNB??18:30+2:4543h 10m9
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site