Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:56:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:56:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33-CNB408:15-40h 42m32
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2487 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33+1:10CNB408:15+4:1440h 42m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2487 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...CBE??00:40+13JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 40m+0CNB??23:10+1:3146h 30m34
  T    
2417 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...CBE??03:25+12JBPArr +1:08/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+4852h 30m19
S      
2568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??06:50+17BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50CNB??10:25+5:3751h 35m14
S      
2954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...CBE??08:55+5LTTArr /Dep +01h 55m+0CNB??13:30+2:0952h 35m9
 M    S
2852 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...CBE308:55+5LTTArr /Dep +1:251h 55m+0CNB713:30+2:3852h 35m10
S T  F 
2850 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr /Dep +5150m+0CNB??04:00+1:4942h 40m7
     F 
2486 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE312:50+19SBCArr +30/Dep +23h 50m-28CNB619:05+1:2854h 15m13
    T  
2484 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...CBE215:05+4JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:571h 50m+49CNB713:30+2:3870h 25m10
no arr/dep
2894 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...CBE??15:05+4JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:476h 20m+2:39CNB??18:30+3:3351h 25m13
S      
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...CBE??15:05+4AGCArr +1:39/Dep +212h 11m-1:18CNB??18:55+1:4451h 50m11
S      
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...CBE??15:33+9ETArr +39/Dep +321h 20m-7CNB??09:45+2:2942h 12m-6
      S
2487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??18:05+29GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2CNB??05:50+1:1659h 45m-12
   W   
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...CBE??20:00+35NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +2:102h 5m-1:43CNB??20:45+2:0148h 45m-13
SMTWT S
3048 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...CBE??20:00+35JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:262h 30m-9CNB??13:30+2:0941h 30m-6
 M    S
2417 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...CBE320:00+35JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:572h 30m+22CNB713:30+2:3865h 30m-5
 M  T S
2828 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...CBE??20:00+35JHSArr +1:35/Dep +1:284h 55m-7CNB??15:40+1:5243h 40m-6
      S
2417 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+19SBCArr /Dep +83h 20m+0CNB??05:50+1:1656h 50m11
   W   
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE??21:30+18ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0CNB??07:50+3:3658h 20m8
  T    
3111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE321:30+18HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22CNB203:50+4:2778h 20m8
 M     
3627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+18ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19CNB??03:50+4:2354h 20m1
 M     
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...CBE??23:20+19JHSArr +2:08/Dep +1:281h 22m-40CNB??15:40+1:5240h 20m5
      S
2417 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??23:20+19JHSArr +1:48/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:59CNB??18:30+3:3343h 10m5
  T    
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...CBE??23:20+19JHSArr +2:08/Dep +3:473h 27m+1:39CNB??18:30+3:3343h 10m9
      S
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site