Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2299.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33+19CNB408:15+1:4440h 42m32
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2488 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33+10CNB408:15+1:1940h 42m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2488 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...CBE??00:40+9JHSArr /Dep +1:023h 40m+0CNB??23:10+3446h 30m34
  T    
2418 kmKSG*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...CBE??03:25+19JBPArr +56/Dep +63h 35m-50CNB??07:55+1152h 30m19
S      
2570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??06:50+24BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2CNB??10:25+3:2051h 35m14
S      
2955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 55m-34CNB??13:30+4452h 35m10
 M    S
2848 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +34/Dep +141h 55m-20CNB??13:30+1:2652h 35m10
S T  F 
2848 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6CNB??04:00+4442h 40m7
     F 
2487 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE312:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +93h 50m-30CNB611:30+2:4746h 40m14
    T  
2485 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...CBE??15:05+13JHSArr +46/Dep +1:001h 50m+14CNB??13:30+1:2646h 25m10
S      
2492 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...CBE??15:05+13JHSArr +46/Dep +396h 20m-7CNB??18:30+1:2351h 25m14
S      
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...CBE??15:05+13AGCArr +37/Dep +112h 11m-26CNB??18:55+4351h 50m11
S      
2742 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...CBE??15:33+11ETArr +25/Dep +191h 20m-6CNB??09:45+1:0142h 12m-6
      S
2487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??18:05+40GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10CNB??05:50+359h 45m-12
   W   
2632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...CBE??20:00+45NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +222h 5m-40CNB??20:45+3948h 45m-13
SMTWT S
3049 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...CBE??20:00+45JHSArr +56/Dep +482h 30m-8CNB??13:30+4441h 30m-5
 M    S
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...CBE??20:00+45JHSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 30m+4CNB??13:30+1:2641h 30m-5
S T  F 
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...CBE??20:00+45JHSArr +56/Dep +434h 55m-13CNB??15:40+5043h 40m-5
      S
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+20SBCArr +1/Dep +103h 20m+9CNB??05:50+356h 50m11
   W   
2552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE??21:30+29ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21CNB??07:50+5058h 20m8
  T    
3111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+29HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13CNB??03:50+3:2954h 20m6
  T    
3077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+29ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1CNB??03:50+3:1154h 20m2
 M     
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...CBE??23:20+11JHSArr +1:29/Dep +431h 22m-46CNB??15:40+5040h 20m6
      S
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??23:20+33JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2343h 10m6
  T    
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...CBE??23:20+11JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50CNB??18:30+1:2343h 10m10
      S
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site