Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:32:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:32:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33+33CNB408:15+2:0740h 42m32
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2488 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33+13CNB408:15+2:3040h 42m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2488 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...CBE??00:40+12JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36CNB??23:10+3546h 30m34
  T    
2418 kmGopal*^~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...CBE??03:25+19JBPArr +58/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??07:55+2452h 30m19
S      
2570 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??06:50+31BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7CNB??10:25+4:0651h 35m14
S      
2955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...CBE??08:55+21LTTArr +27/Dep +01h 55m-27CNB??13:30+5952h 35m10
 M    S
2848 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...CBE??08:55+21LTTArr +27/Dep +121h 55m-15CNB??13:30+1:5452h 35m10
S T  F 
2848 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7CNB??04:00+5342h 40m7
     F 
2487 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +33/Dep 3h 50m+0CNB??19:05+1:1354h 15m13
    T  
2485 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr +41/Dep +1:111h 50m+30CNB??13:30+1:5446h 25m10
S      
2492 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr +41/Dep +1:446h 20m+1:03CNB??18:30+2:0751h 25m14
S      
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...CBE??15:05+0AGCArr +46/Dep +192h 11m-27CNB??18:55+1:0651h 50m11
S      
2741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...CBE??15:33+12ETArr +28/Dep +231h 20m-5CNB??09:45+1:2842h 12m-6
      S
2487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??18:05+46GTLArr /Dep +34h 20m+0CNB??05:50+1159h 45m-12
   W   
2632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...CBE??20:00+47NDLSArr /Dep +392h 5m+0CNB??20:45+5148h 45m-13
SMTWT S
3049 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...CBE??20:00+47JHSArr /Dep +582h 30m+0CNB??13:30+5941h 30m-5
 M    S
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...CBE??20:00+47JHSArr /Dep +1:112h 30m+0CNB??13:30+1:5441h 30m-5
S T  F 
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...CBE??20:00+47JHSArr /Dep +1:084h 55m+0CNB??15:40+1:5043h 40m-5
      S
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+22SBCArr +2/Dep +83h 20m+6CNB??05:50+1156h 50m11
   W   
2552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE??21:30+29ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14CNB??07:50+2:3858h 20m8
  T    
3111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+29HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1954h 20m6
  T    
3077 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+29ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5CNB??03:50+4:1254h 20m2
 M     
3067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...CBE??23:20+12JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:081h 22m-8CNB??15:40+1:5040h 20m6
      S
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??23:20+37JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:443h 27m+4CNB??18:30+2:0743h 10m6
  T    
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...CBE??23:20+12JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1:443h 27m+28CNB??18:30+2:0743h 10m10
      S
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site