Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1272.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+30LTT*214:30+3929h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1513 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+25DR620:17+2:5930h 42m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1537 km50 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+43DR*815:10+4024h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1294 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0PNVL713:40+5722h 20m13
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1237 km55 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRCBE418:05+38DR504:09+1:0734h 4m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km47 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0PNVL??18:05+2:3123h 5m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1236 km54 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0KYN704:37+1:3429h 7m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1489 km51 km/hr


57 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...PTJ??00:35+22MAQArr +13/Dep +05h 30m-13LTT??06:35+2330h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1284 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...PTJ??00:35+22MAQArr +13/Dep +223h 20m+9PNVL??02:30+725h 55m10
  T  F 
1229 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+31EDArr +36/Dep +424h 20m+6KYN??07:47+1:0131h 7m15
 M     
1483 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...CBE??01:20+12MAQArr +24/Dep +05h 5m-24LTT??06:35+2329h 15m13
     F 
1290 kmKSG*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...CBE??01:20+12SRRArr +16/Dep +83h 55m-8PNVL??02:30+725h 10m7
     F 
1237 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+20TCRArr +16/Dep +131h 56m-3PNVL??02:30+725h 0m0
  T  F 
1301 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+34SAArr +30/Dep +442h 43m+14KYN??07:47+1:0129h 37m12
 M     
1482 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +421h 50m+25KYN??07:47+1:0128h 37m12
 M     
1483 kmwanderind-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...PTJ??03:30+28MAQArr +31/Dep +02h 10m-31LTT??06:35+2327h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1284 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...PTJ003:30+28MAQArr +31/Dep +271h 30m-4TNA603:33+1:0524h 3m4
SMTWTFS
1261 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...PTJ??03:30+28SRRArr +19/Dep +81h 30m-11PNVL??02:30+723h 0m7
  T  F 
1231 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...CBE??06:15+1AJJArr +17/Dep +842m-9DR??13:02+930h 47m32
SMTWTFS
1625 kmkushanmaths-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...CBE306:40+1MAQArr +17/Dep +275m+10TNA603:33+1:0520h 53m13
SMTWTFS
1267 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13BDTS??06:35+2469h 15m37
     F 
3787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE009:45+2SRRArr -1/Dep +374h 15m+38LTT516:40+3954h 55m46
 MTWTFS
1285 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -1/Dep +422h 35m+43LTT??11:45+2426h 0m25
    T  
1286 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -1/Dep +432h 55m+44PNVL??12:50+3227h 5m31
 MTWTFS
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...CBE210:35+42CANArr +50/Dep +432h 5m-7LTT516:40+3954h 5m23
SMTWTFS
1417 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...CBE??10:35+42SRRArr +16/Dep +421h 0m+26LTT??11:45+2425h 10m2
S   T  
1286 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+42SRRArr +16/Dep +1:011h 0m+45PNVL??10:55+1:4024h 20m-10
     F 
1237 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+42SRRArr +16/Dep +511h 0m+35PNVL??10:55+3824h 20m-10
 M    S
1237 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+42SRRArr +16/Dep +202h 55m+4PNVL??13:40+1727h 5m-7
S      
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+42SRRArr +16/Dep +551h 0m+39PNVL??10:55+2724h 20m-9
   W   
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE011:05+45SRRArr +15/Dep +371h 45m+22LTT516:40+3953h 35m-39
SMTWTFS
1450 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+45SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5PNVL??13:40+1726h 35m-69
S      
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE312:00+12EDArr +0/Dep +102h 0m+10DR620:17+2104h 17m28
S T  FS
3710 kmKSG*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +35/Dep +32h 0m-32KYN??21:27+2732h 37m16
      S
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +35/Dep +72h 0m-28KYN??21:27+2832h 37m19
  T T  
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE??12:50+25EDArr +18/Dep +101h 25m-8DR??20:17+231h 27m33
 MTW F 
1543 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE??12:50+25BNCArr +1:04/Dep +121h 39m-52DR??19:17+230h 27m29
SMTWTFS
1512 kmKSG*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE013:35+25BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8KYN604:37+4663h 2m16
no arr/dep
2994 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE514:10+3SRRArr +22/Dep +3735m+15LTT516:40+3950h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1460 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...CBE??14:55+3AJJArr +30/Dep +82h 47m-22LTT??23:45-532h 50m29
 M     
1617 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...CBE??15:05+12KCGArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33DR??06:37+1339h 32m28
S      
1878 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...CBE??15:33+20NGPArr +41/Dep +13h 55m-40CSTM??07:55+2440h 22m-13
S TW   
2419 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CBE??15:40+15MSArr -13/Dep +12h 5m+14DR??06:00+3738h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1851 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+45SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9KYN??04:37+2136h 2m-5
SM   F 
1867 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...CBE??16:35+45HYBArr +9/Dep +21h 50m-7DR??04:27+1735h 52m1
SMTWTFS
1919 kmDinesh Gada-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +4/Dep +523h 20m+48PNVL??21:20+4128h 40m24
      S
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+18TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11PNVL??21:20+2528h 0m10
   W   
1301 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+0EDArr +3/Dep +2145m+18DR??05:40+935h 15m38
 M  TF 
1589 kmHercule Poirot~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+53SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0645m+3PNVL??21:20+4425h 50m23
 M     
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+53SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0845m+5PNVL??21:20+025h 50m24
  T    
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+53SRRArr +1:03/Dep +4545m-18PNVL??21:20+2025h 50m15
    T  
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+53SRRArr +1:03/Dep +5245m-11PNVL??21:20+4125h 50m12
      S
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+53SRRArr +1:03/Dep +103h 5m-53PNVL??18:05+1022h 35m3
  T TF 
1236 kmjoeiplkk-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...CBE??20:00+45RUArr +29/Dep +103h 0m-19LTT??05:45+1:1733h 45m10
      S
1603 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...CBE??20:00+45NGPArr +35/Dep +135m-34CSTM??07:55+2435h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
2350 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+45JTJArr +31/Dep +112h 2m-20DR??05:40+1333h 40m22
S TW   
1637 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:42+1:44JTJArr +1:50/Dep +111h 30m-1:39DR??05:40+1332h 58m27
S      
1630 kmIBRAHIM-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...PTJ??21:00+8ASKArr +27/Dep +212h 0m-6DR??05:40+932h 40m30
    T  
1629 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+8UBLArr -1/Dep +112h 30m+12KYN??07:47+1534h 47m4
    T  
1649 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...PTJ??21:00+8UBLArr -1/Dep +43h 5m+5LTT??07:15+734h 15m6
    T  
1618 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PTJ??21:00+22KJMArr +24/Dep +231h 22m-1DR??05:40+1332h 40m32
   W   
1629 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PTJ??21:00+22KJMArr +23/Dep +231h 22m+0DR??05:40+1332h 40m32
S      
1629 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CBE??21:15+23YPRArr +14/Dep +12h 0m-13DR??05:40+932h 25m31
     F 
1634 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+30JTJArr +30/Dep +1152m-19DR??05:40+1332h 10m33
  T    
1637 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site