Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1273.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55-LTT*214:30-29h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1515 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+17DR620:17+1730h 42m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1539 km50 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+30DR*815:10+2124h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1294 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0PNVL713:40+1:0322h 20m13
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1237 km55 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRCBE418:05-DR504:09-34h 4m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1613 km47 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0KYN704:37+1929h 7m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1483 km51 km/hr


57 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...PTJ000:35+44MAQArr +32/Dep +05h 30m-32LTT106:35+2930h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1284 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...PTJ000:35+44MAQArr +32/Dep +503h 20m+18PNVL702:30+5749h 55m10
 M  T  
1229 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE000:40+22EDArr +45/Dep +364h 20m-9KYN707:47+1755h 7m15
no arr/dep
1834 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...CBE001:20+24MAQArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28LTT106:35+2929h 15m12
     F 
1290 kmGopal*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...CBE001:20+24SRRArr +38/Dep +373h 55m-1PNVL702:30+5749h 10m7
no arr/dep
1544 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE101:30+20TCRArr /Dep +391h 56m+0PNVL702:30+5749h 0m0
 M  T  
1375 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE102:10+33SAArr /Dep +382h 43m+0KYN707:47+1753h 37m12
S      
1811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE003:10+30EDArr +29/Dep +361h 50m+7KYN707:47+1752h 37m12
S      
1763 kmwanderind-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...PTJ003:30+37MAQArr +37/Dep +02h 10m-37LTT106:35+2927h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1284 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...PTJ003:30+37MAQArr +37/Dep +391h 30m+2CSTM1204:25+2:0224h 55m5
SMTWTFS
1296 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...PTJ003:30+37SRRArr +30/Dep +371h 30m+7PNVL702:30+5747h 0m7
 M  T  
1538 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...CBE??06:15+8AJJArr +30/Dep +1642m-14DR??13:02+3130h 47m31
SMTWTFS
1627 kmkushanmaths-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...CBE306:40+0MAQArr /Dep +395m+0CSTM1204:25+2:0221h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1302 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +54/Dep +12h 25m-53BDTS??06:35+1769h 15m37
     F 
3786 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+4SRRArr +4/Dep +334h 15m+29LTT??16:40+3930h 55m44
 MTWTFS
1286 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE009:45+4SRRArr +4/Dep +492h 35m+45LTT111:45+5450h 0m25
   W  S
1286 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE009:45+4SRRArr +4/Dep +372h 55m+33PNVL612:50+3127h 5m31
 MTWTFS
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...CBE??10:35+39CANArr +31/Dep +432h 5m+12LTT??16:40+3930h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1287 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...CBE210:35+39SRRArr +21/Dep +491h 0m+28LTT111:45+5449h 10m2
   W  S
1593 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE210:35+39SRRArr +21/Dep +571h 0m+36PNVL710:55+5748h 20m-10
    T  
1544 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+39SRRArr +21/Dep +431h 0m+22PNVL??10:55+3724h 20m-10
 M    S
1237 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE210:35+39SRRArr +21/Dep 2h 55m+0PNVL713:40+2951h 5m-7
      S
1544 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+39SRRArr +21/Dep +1:111h 0m+50PNVL??10:55+1:1924h 20m-9
   W   
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+50SRRArr /Dep +331h 45m+0LTT??16:40+3929h 35m-41
SMTWTFS
1286 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE011:05+50SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNVL713:40+2950h 35m-69
      S
1401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE312:00+15EDArr /Dep +132h 0m+0DR620:17+3104h 17m28
S T  FS
3712 kmGopal*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE312:50+17SBCArr /Dep +32h 0m+0KYN721:27+4432h 37m16
      S
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE312:50+17SBCArr /Dep +82h 0m+0KYN721:27+2456h 37m19
 M W   
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE312:50+17EDArr /Dep +131h 25m+0DR620:17+355h 27m33
SMT T  
1816 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE312:50+17BNCArr /Dep +111h 39m+0DR619:17+730h 27m28
SMTWTFS
1518 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+1:16BZAArr +48/Dep +04h 10m-48KYN??04:37+1439h 2m16
   W   
1916 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE??14:10+3SRRArr +27/Dep +3335m+6LTT??16:40+3926h 30m44
SMTWTFS
1286 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...CBE??14:55+7AJJArr +42/Dep 2h 47m+0LTT??23:45+2332h 50m28
 M     
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...CBE??15:05+4KCGArr +2/Dep +01h 55m-2DR??06:37+5339h 32m26
S      
1878 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...CBE??15:33+1:22NGPArr +1:31/Dep +03h 55m-1:31CSTM??07:55+2240h 22m-15
S TW   
2420 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CBE??15:40+13MSArr -11/Dep +22h 5m+13DR??06:00+1938h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1853 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+42SCArr +17/Dep +01h 50m-17KYN??04:37+1936h 2m-5
SM   F 
1878 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...CBE116:35+42HYBArr +22/Dep +01h 5m-22DR604:27+335h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1934 kmDinesh Gada-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE016:40+0SRRArr +10/Dep +433h 20m+33PNVL621:20+1052h 40m25
     F 
1270 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE017:20+44TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34PNVL621:20+2552h 0m10
no arr/dep
1725 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+0EDArr +6/Dep +2245m+16DR??05:45+3335h 20m37
 M  TF 
1591 kmHercule Poirot-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5245m-58PNVL??21:20+325h 50m23
 M     
1237 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4745m-1:03PNVL??21:20+825h 50m24
  T    
1237 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +1:50/Dep +5345m-57PNVL??21:20+2225h 50m15
    T  
1237 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE119:30+57SRRArr +1:50/Dep +4345m-1:07PNVL621:20+1049h 50m13
     F 
1544 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE119:30+57SRRArr +1:50/Dep +223h 5m-1:28PNVL618:05+3446h 35m3
 M WT  
1544 kmjoeiplkk-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...CBE??20:00+37RUArr /Dep +43h 0m+0LTT??05:45+1633h 45m9
      S
1605 kmPrayas*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...CBE??20:00+37NGPArr /Dep +035m+0CSTM??07:55+2235h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
2351 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+37JTJArr /Dep +92h 2m+0DR??05:45+733h 45m21
S TW   
1638 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:42+3:50JTJArr /Dep +91h 30m+0DR??05:45+733h 3m26
S      
1631 kmIBRAHIM-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...PTJ021:00+25ASKArr +50/Dep +462h 0m-4DR705:45+3356h 45m29
    T  
1929 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ021:00+25UBLArr +15/Dep +62h 30m-9KYN707:47+1658h 47m4
no arr/dep
1643 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...PTJ021:00+25UBLArr +15/Dep +53h 5m-10LTT007:15+834h 15m6
    T  
1612 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PTJ??21:00+19KJMArr /Dep +281h 22m+0DR??05:45+732h 45m31
   W   
1625 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PTJ??21:00+40KJMArr +41/Dep +281h 22m-13DR??05:45+732h 45m31
S      
1625 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CBE??21:15+27YPRArr +15/Dep +212h 0m+6DR??05:45+3332h 30m30
     F 
1633 kmIn India now-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+18JTJArr +41/Dep +952m-32DR??05:45+732h 15m32
  T    
1638 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site