Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:41:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:41:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 Trains / 63 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1272.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+9LTT*214:30+1629h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1513 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+14DR620:17+030h 42m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1530 km50 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+43DR*816:40+2925h 35m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1293 km51 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0PNVL714:50+2623h 30m13
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1236 km53 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRCBE118:05+27DR504:09+034h 4m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1614 km47 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0PNVL??20:50+2:1325h 50m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1236 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0KYN704:37+5229h 7m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1483 km51 km/hr


63 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...PTJ??00:35+31MAQArr +20/Dep +73h 45m-13LTT??06:35+3130h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1283 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...PTJ??00:35+31MAQArr +20/Dep +213h 20m+1PNVL??06:20+2229h 45m11
  T  F 
1228 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+29EDArr +30/Dep +434h 20m+13KYN??07:47+1:2831h 7m15
 M     
1466 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...CBE??01:20+26MAQArr +30/Dep +73h 20m-23LTT??06:35+3129h 15m11
     F 
1289 kmGopal*^-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...CBE??01:20+26SRRArr +37/Dep +83h 55m-29PNVL??06:20+2229h 0m8
     F 
1236 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+25TCRArr +18/Dep +181h 43m+0PNVL??06:20+2228h 50m1
  T  F 
1300 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+26SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31KYN??07:47+1:2829h 37m12
 M     
1465 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26KYN??07:47+1:2828h 37m12
 M     
1466 kmwanderind-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...PTJ??03:30+38MAQArr +43/Dep +725m-36LTT??06:35+3127h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1283 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...PTJ??03:30+38MAQArr +43/Dep +224h 20m-21TNA??09:27+3629h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1261 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...PTJ??03:30+38SRRArr +22/Dep +81h 30m-14PNVL??06:20+2226h 50m8
  T  F 
1230 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +825m-9PNVL??06:20+2224h 25m17
  T  F 
1180 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +3425m+17LTT??08:00+1:0426h 5m24
 M  T  
1229 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +825m-9PNVL??06:20+724h 25m14
      S
1180 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +1625m-1PNVL??05:30+223h 35m15
   W   
1180 kmOne Mail~-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...CBE??06:15+0AJJArr +20/Dep +1742m-3DR??13:02+3430h 47m32
SMTWTFS
1626 kmkushanmaths-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...CBE??06:40+2MAQArr +23/Dep +222h 55m-1TNA??09:27+3626h 47m11
SMTWTFS
1267 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...PGT??07:40+14MAQArr +23/Dep +723h 0m-16LTT??06:35+3146h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1233 kmHadi*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BDTS??06:35+1869h 15m37
     F 
3788 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+3SRRArr -6/Dep +314h 15m+37LTT??17:45+2432h 0m44
 MTWTFS
1285 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+3SRRArr -6/Dep +452h 35m+51LTT??14:55+2229h 10m23
    T  
1285 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+3SRRArr -6/Dep +4435m+50PNVL??12:50+5127h 5m29
 MTWTFS
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...CBE??10:35+40CANArr +34/Dep +472h 5m+13LTT??17:45+2431h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1285 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +451h 0m+28LTT??14:55+2228h 20m0
S   T  
1284 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37PNVL??13:35+5127h 0m-10
     F 
1235 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +481h 0m+31PNVL??13:35+2727h 0m-10
 M    S
1235 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +322h 55m+15PNVL??14:50+3228h 15m-8
S      
1235 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37PNVL??13:35+1:2227h 0m-9
   W   
1235 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+35SRRArr /Dep +311h 45m+0LTT??17:45+2430h 40m-42
SMTWTFS
1285 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+35SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0PNVL??14:50+3227h 45m-71
S      
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE??12:00+17EDArr +4/Dep +232h 0m+19DR??20:17+1632h 17m28
 MTW F 
1532 kmGopal*^-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+13SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24KYN??21:27+4632h 37m16
      S
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+13SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24KYN??21:27+3332h 37m19
  T T  
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE??12:50+13EDArr +6/Dep +231h 25m+17DR??20:17+1631h 27m33
 MTW F 
1532 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE??12:50+13BNCArr +53/Dep +61h 39m-47DR??19:17+1330h 27m29
SMTWTFS
1513 kmGopal*^-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+15BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10KYN??04:37+3039h 2m16
   W   
1915 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE??14:10+2SRRArr +27/Dep +3135m+4LTT??17:45+2427h 35m44
SMTWTFS
1285 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...CBE??14:55+5AJJArr +38/Dep +322h 47m-6LTT??23:45-532h 50m29
 M     
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...CBE??15:05+0KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 55m-11DR??06:37+3839h 32m28
S      
1864 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...CBE??15:33+18NGPArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46CSTM??07:55+1540h 22m-13
S TW   
2505 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CBE??15:40+14MSArr -16/Dep +12h 5m+17DR??06:00+2638h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1860 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+58SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29KYN??04:37+2936h 2m-5
SM   F 
1866 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...CBE??16:35+58HYBArr +19/Dep 1h 50m+0DR??04:27+2135h 52m1
SMTWTFS
1915 kmDinesh Gada-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +7/Dep +463h 20m+39PNVL??21:20+1328h 40m24
      S
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+16TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33PNVL??21:20+1528h 0m10
   W   
1300 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+0EDArr +5/Dep +2645m+21DR??05:40+935h 15m38
 M  TF 
1589 kmHercule Poirot~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14PNVL??21:20+3325h 50m23
 M     
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32PNVL??21:20+1525h 50m24
  T    
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57PNVL??21:20+1925h 50m15
    T  
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45PNVL??21:20+1325h 50m12
      S
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +113h 5m-1:20PNVL??20:40+1925h 10m5
  T TF 
1236 kmjoeiplkk-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...CBE??20:00+32RUArr +25/Dep +53h 0m-20LTT??05:45+633h 45m10
      S
1605 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...CBE??20:00+32NGPArr +28/Dep +035m-28CSTM??07:55+1535h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
2436 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+32JTJArr +22/Dep +132h 2m-9DR??05:40+833h 40m22
S TW   
1635 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:42-JTJArr /Dep +131h 30m+0DR??05:40+832h 58m27
S      
1628 kmIBRAHIM-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...PTJ??21:00+18ASKArr +40/Dep +152h 0m-25DR??05:40+932h 40m30
    T  
1623 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+18UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15KYN??07:47+1634h 47m4
    T  
1643 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...PTJ??21:00+18UBLArr +19/Dep +63h 5m-13LTT??07:15+834h 15m6
    T  
1612 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PTJ??21:00+22KJMArr +28/Dep +261h 22m-2DR??05:40+832h 40m32
   W   
1622 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PTJ??21:00+28KJMArr +25/Dep +261h 22m+1DR??05:40+832h 40m32
S      
1622 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CBE??21:15+43YPRArr +49/Dep +02h 0m-49DR??05:40+932h 25m31
     F 
1629 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+26JTJArr +24/Dep +1352m-11DR??05:40+832h 10m33
  T    
1635 kmIBRAHIM-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+13SRRArr -1/Dep +111h 35m+12PNVL??20:40+1922h 30m16
  T TF 
1180 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.