Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:44:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:44:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1273.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55-LTT*214:30-29h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1515 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35-DR620:17-30h 42m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1543 km50 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05-DR*815:10-24h 5m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1294 km54 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0PNVL713:40+1:3922h 20m13
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1237 km55 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRCBE418:05+37DR504:09+634h 4m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1613 km47 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30-KYN704:37-29h 7m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1489 km51 km/hr


57 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...PTJ??00:35+46MAQArr +37/Dep +65h 30m-31LTT??06:35+4130h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1284 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...PTJ??00:35+46MAQArr +37/Dep +1:123h 20m+35PNVL??02:30+1:2525h 55m10
  T  F 
1229 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+34EDArr /Dep +444h 20m+0KYN??07:47+4931h 7m15
 M     
1483 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...CBE??01:20+41MAQArr +49/Dep +65h 5m-43LTT??06:35+4129h 15m13
     F 
1290 kmGopal*^~-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...CBE??01:20+41SRRArr +53/Dep +553h 55m+2PNVL??02:30+1:2525h 10m7
     F 
1237 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+21TCRArr +20/Dep +591h 56m+39PNVL??02:30+1:2525h 0m0
  T  F 
1301 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+34SAArr +30/Dep +472h 43m+17KYN??07:47+4929h 37m12
 M     
1482 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+25EDArr +24/Dep +441h 50m+20KYN??07:47+4928h 37m12
 M     
1483 kmwanderind-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...PTJ003:30-MAQArr /Dep +62h 10m+0LTT106:35-27h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1284 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...PTJ003:30-MAQArr /Dep 1h 30m+0TNA603:33-24h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1262 kmHadi*^-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...PTJ003:30-SRRArr /Dep +551h 30m+0PNVL702:30-47h 0m7
 M  T  
1538 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...CBE206:15-AJJArr +22/Dep 42m+0DR613:02-54h 47m32
SMTWTFS
1694 kmkushanmaths-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...CBE306:40-MAQArr +18/Dep 5m+0TNA603:33-20h 53m11
SMTWTFS
1268 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +1:04/Dep +12h 25m-1:03BDTS??06:35+2969h 15m37
     F 
3787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE009:45-SRRArr -5/Dep 4h 15m+0LTT516:40-54h 55m45
 MTWTFS
1286 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+6SRRArr -5/Dep +582h 35m+1:03LTT??11:45+1:0826h 0m25
    T  
1286 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+6SRRArr -5/Dep +412h 55m+46PNVL??12:50+3627h 5m31
 MTWTFS
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...CBE210:35-CANArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LTT516:40-54h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1418 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...CBE??10:35+35SRRArr /Dep +581h 0m+0LTT??11:45+1:0825h 10m2
S   T  
1286 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE210:35-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL710:55-48h 20m-10
    T  
1544 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+35SRRArr /Dep +491h 0m+0PNVL??10:55+4924h 20m-10
 M    S
1237 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+35SRRArr /Dep +242h 55m+0PNVL??13:40+3627h 5m-7
S      
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+35SRRArr /Dep +1:141h 0m+0PNVL??10:55+1:2324h 20m-9
   W   
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE011:05-SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LTT516:40-53h 35m-40
SMTWTFS
1450 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE011:05-SRRArr /Dep +242h 0m+0PNVL713:40-50h 35m-69
      S
1401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE312:00-EDArr +3/Dep 2h 0m+0DR620:17-104h 17m28
S T  FS
3717 kmGopal*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20KYN??21:27+4832h 37m16
      S
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr +31/Dep +82h 0m-23KYN??21:27+1932h 37m19
  T T  
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE312:50-EDArr +15/Dep 1h 25m+0DR620:17-55h 27m33
SMT T  
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE312:50-BNCArr +47/Dep 1h 39m+0DR619:17-30h 27m28
SMTWTFS
1518 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+16BZAArr -2/Dep +14h 10m+3KYN??04:37+1039h 2m16
   W   
1916 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE514:10-SRRArr +23/Dep 35m+0LTT516:40-50h 30m45
SMTWTFS
1461 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...CBE??14:55+10AJJArr +42/Dep +182h 47m-24LTT??23:45+432h 50m28
 M     
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...CBE215:05-KCGArr +9/Dep 1h 55m+0DR606:37-87h 32m28
S      
3543 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...CBE??15:33+1:24NGPArr +1:38/Dep +03h 55m-1:38CSTM??07:55+1340h 22m-13
S TW   
2418 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CBE??15:40+14MSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DR??06:00+3138h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1853 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+55SCArr +25/Dep 1h 50m+0KYN??04:37+2036h 2m-5
SM   F 
1879 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...CBE116:35-HYBArr +28/Dep 1h 5m+0DR604:27-35h 52m0
SMTWTFS
1934 kmDinesh Gada-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +6/Dep 3h 20m+0PNVL??21:20+4528h 40m24
      S
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+58TCRArr +1:14/Dep +391h 43m-35PNVL??21:20+2928h 0m10
   W   
1301 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE518:25-EDArr +8/Dep 45m+0DR705:45-59h 20m37
S  WT  
1591 kmHercule Poirot-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:20SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0245m-56PNVL??21:20+225h 50m23
 M     
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:20SRRArr +1:58/Dep +1:0145m-57PNVL??21:20+4725h 50m24
  T    
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:20SRRArr +1:58/Dep +4745m-1:11PNVL??21:20+2325h 50m15
    T  
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:20SRRArr +1:58/Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20+4525h 50m12
      S
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+1:20SRRArr +1:58/Dep 3h 5m+0PNVL??18:05+5122h 35m3
  T TF 
1236 kmjoeiplkk-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...CBE320:00-RUArr +43/Dep 3h 0m+0LTT505:45-81h 45m10
    T  
3731 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...CBE??20:00+41NGPArr +44/Dep +035m-44CSTM??07:55+1335h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
2350 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE320:00-JTJArr +38/Dep 2h 2m+0DR705:40-81h 40m22
SM   F 
3964 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ020:42-JTJArr +4:14/Dep 1h 30m+0DR705:40-104h 58m27
S      
4578 kmIBRAHIM-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...PTJ021:00-ASKArr +1:11/Dep 2h 0m+0DR705:45-56h 45m29
    T  
1935 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+23UBLArr +42/Dep +82h 30m-34KYN??07:47+1634h 47m4
    T  
1649 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...PTJ??21:00+23UBLArr +42/Dep +53h 5m-37LTT??07:15+734h 15m6
    T  
1618 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PTJ421:00-KJMArr +32/Dep 1h 22m+0DR705:40-56h 40m32
 M     
1643 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PTJ321:00-KJMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0DR705:40-56h 40m32
no arr/dep
1643 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CBE321:15-YPRArr +18/Dep 2h 0m+0DR705:45-56h 30m30
no arr/dep
1636 kmSudarshan*^~-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE321:30-JTJArr +24/Dep 52m+0DR705:40-80h 10m33
 M     
3945 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site