Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:17:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:17:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
16 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 406.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+31MAQ*309:05+208h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE001:20+32MAQ*1,or,309:30+408h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:20MAQ*309:30+1:418h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
06055Chennai Central - Ma...ExpSRCBE001:35+9MAJN009:40+1:038h 5m5
   W   
SL3A
RLWL408 km51 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+38MAQ*311:10+99h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+14MAQ*211:10+239h 0m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km45 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+36MAQ*2,312:25+368h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km45 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+2MAQ*213:50+227h 10m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km57 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRCBE*207:30+0MAQ*1,218:50+811h 20m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km36 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+19MAQ*317:40+58h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRCBE210:35+42MAQ*221:45+4511h 10m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km36 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE015:05+20MAQ*222:45+137h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+46MAJN122:05+417h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km58 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0MAJN122:05+286h 45m4
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km60 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0MAJN002:45+427h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km53 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE119:30+1:25MAQ*203:55+2:078h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km48 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Thane   Arsikere   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+24TCRArr +19/Dep +151h 56m-4MAJN??12:15+2310h 45m-9
  T  F 
473 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...CBE??03:55+34TCRArr +41/Dep +232h 43m-18MAQ??17:15+1313h 20m32
SMTWTFS
471 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+2:26SRRArr /Dep +324h 0m+0MAQ??20:40+3912h 55m4
S T   S
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+17SRRArr +17/Dep +324h 0m+15MAQ??20:40+3912h 55m13
   W   
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE??08:55+17TNAArr +44/Dep +42h 7m-40MAQ??07:30+1:0346h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2362 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+3SRRArr -3/Dep +374h 15m+40MAJN??23:10+3113h 25m26
 MTWTFS
408 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+3SRRArr -3/Dep +452h 35m+48MAJN??20:15+3410h 30m12
    T  
408 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+3SRRArr -3/Dep +432h 55m+46MAJN??21:35+5011h 50m18
 MTWTFS
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+42SRRArr +20/Dep +371h 45m+17MAJN??23:10+3112h 5m-59
SMTWTFS
407 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+42SRRArr +20/Dep +242h 0m+4MAJN??22:05+3511h 0m-75
S      
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE??14:10+2SRRArr +23/Dep +3735m+14MAJN??23:10+319h 0m26
SMTWTFS
408 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +4/Dep +423h 20m+38MAJN??04:35-211h 55m14
      S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+16TCRArr +17/Dep +481h 43m+31MAJN??04:35+2811h 15m-3
   W   
473 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...PTJ??21:00+16ASKArr +33/Dep +132h 50m-20MAJN??17:40-1720h 40m0
    T  
811 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site