Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:32:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 2295.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25+19MGS005:40+5950h 15m35
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2568 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...CBE??00:40+12JHSArr +34/Dep +1:103h 40m+36BSB??09:35+1:1556h 55m47
  T    
2814 kmGopal*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE??06:15+1MASArr +4/Dep +142h 35m+10MGS??06:10+3047h 55m29
      S
2632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE??06:35+1:26MASArr +1:22/Dep +83h 0m-1:14BSB??07:05+4948h 30m1
 M    S
2630 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??06:50+31BBSArr +30/Dep +3755m+7MGS??05:10+4746h 20m10
S      
2608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...CBE??08:55+21DDArr +21/Dep +1515m-6MGS??05:40+1:2268h 45m32
    T  
3350 km★Prayas★*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7MGS??12:30+4:3251h 10m13
     F 
2901 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??12:00+17DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45MGS??20:02+5956h 2m-3
      S
2678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE013:35+25BSPArr +56/Dep +111h 55m-45BCY116:40+1:4275h 5m30
   W   
2668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...CBE413:35+5BSPArr +52/Dep +111h 55m-41BCY116:40+1:4275h 5m24
S      
2678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr +41/Dep +1:051h 15m+24MGS??20:00+3:3352h 55m17
S      
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...CBE??15:05+0AGCArr +46/Dep +192h 11m-27MGS??00:50+4:5257h 45m13
S      
3088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CBE??15:33+33LJNArr +3:01/Dep +3:342h 50m+33MGS??19:40+4:0652h 7m-3
  T    
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...CBE??15:33+33CNBArr +2:07/Dep +3:554h 25m+1:48MGS??21:00+5:2953h 27m-2
S  W   
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CBE??15:33+33LJNArr +3:01/Dep +2:302h 25m-31MGS??20:20+2:5752h 47m32
S TW   
2861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CBE??15:33+33LJNArr +3:01/Dep +01h 25m-3:01BSB??21:20+053h 47m23
S TW   
2861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CBE??15:33+13LJNArr +3:33/Dep +1:002h 40m-2:33MGS??21:45+1:3654h 12m44
     F 
2902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...CBE??15:33+58RArr +1:10/Dep +392h 1m-31BSB??19:25+1:5051h 52m1
 M  T  
2749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+17MSArr -13/Dep +22h 15m+15MGS??18:35+2:2850h 55m-17
 M     
2719 kmhari-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...CBE??18:05+46DDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-67h 3m51
SMTWTFS
2833 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...CBE??20:00+47JHSArr /Dep +1:051h 55m+0MGS??20:00+3:3348h 0m2
S T T  
2725 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...CBE??20:00+47BPLArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MGS??20:00+2:1348h 0m5
 M W F 
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??20:00+47ETArr /Dep +94h 15m+0MGS??20:40+2:2048h 40m1
     F 
2569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??20:00+47ETArr /Dep +184h 15m+0BCY??20:08+2:3648h 8m3
  T    
2554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...CBE??21:30+1:03HWHArr +17/Dep +572h 5m+40MGS??00:37+2:1251h 7m-1
S      
2900 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...CBE??21:30+29ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5MGS??01:32+1152h 2m29
 MT    
2720 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...CBE??21:30+29OGLArr +24/Dep +71h 12m-17MGS??18:35+2:2845h 5m7
 M     
2632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE??21:30+29ASNArr +18/Dep +321h 52m+14MGS??22:52-149h 22m1
  T    
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+29HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21MGS??23:07+549h 37m4
  T    
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+29ASNArr +18/Dep +233h 5m+5MGS??22:57+2549h 27m0
 M     
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site