Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 2295.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25+19MGS005:40+5450h 15m35
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2568 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...CBE??00:40+9JHSArr /Dep +1:023h 40m+0BSB??09:35+4456h 55m47
  T    
2814 kmKSG*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE206:15+1MASArr +2/Dep +182h 35m+16MGS206:10+4471h 55m29
     F 
2632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE206:35+1:08MASArr +1:01/Dep +03h 0m-1:01BSB407:05+4348h 30m1
 M    S
2630 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??06:50+24BBSArr +22/Dep +2455m+2MGS??05:10+2446h 20m10
S      
2608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...CBE308:55+29DDArr +30/Dep +1815m-12MGS105:40+1:5992h 45m32
   W   
3598 kmCheetah*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +22/Dep +2850m+6MGS??12:30+4:1351h 10m13
     F 
2901 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CBE312:00+16DHNArr +3/Dep +3735m+34MGS520:02+5456h 2m-3
      S
2678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE013:35-BSPArr /Dep +131h 55m+0BCY116:40-75h 5m30
   W   
2679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...CBE??13:35+28BSPArr +1:27/Dep +131h 55m-1:14BCY??16:40+1:2451h 5m24
S      
2678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...CBE??15:05+13JHSArr +46/Dep +481h 15m+2MGS??20:00+3:0052h 55m17
S      
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...CBE??15:05+13AGCArr +37/Dep +112h 11m-26MGS??00:50+4:2657h 45m13
S      
3089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CBE??15:33+19LJNArr +2:31/Dep +3:292h 50m+58MGS??19:40+4:2452h 7m-3
  T    
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...CBE??15:33+19CNBArr +1:44/Dep +2:304h 25m+46MGS??21:00+4:2953h 27m-2
S  W   
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CBE??15:33+19LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48MGS??20:20+1:5352h 47m32
S TW   
2861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CBE??15:33+19LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:211h 25m-1:10BSB??21:20+2:0453h 47m23
S TW   
2861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CBE??15:33+10LJNArr +1:59/Dep +402h 40m-1:19MGS??21:45+1:1454h 12m44
     F 
2902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...CBE??15:33+39RArr +36/Dep +292h 1m-7BSB??19:25+1:1851h 52m1
 M  T  
2749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+16MSArr -13/Dep +32h 15m+16MGS??18:35+2:0650h 55m-17
 M     
2719 kmhari-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...CBE??18:05+40DDArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-67h 3m51
SMTWTFS
2832 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...CBE??20:00+45JHSArr +56/Dep +481h 55m-8MGS??20:00+3:0048h 0m2
S T T  
2725 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...CBE??20:00+45BPLArr +40/Dep +141h 15m-26MGS??20:00+2:0848h 0m5
 M W F 
2719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE320:00+45ETArr +34/Dep +114h 15m-23MGS320:40+1:5372h 40m1
    T  
3363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??20:00+45ETArr +34/Dep 4h 15m+0BCY??20:08+1:5748h 8m3
  T    
2554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...CBE??21:30+55HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43MGS??00:37+2:0651h 7m-1
S      
2900 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...CBE??21:30+29ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9MGS??01:32+652h 2m29
 MT    
2720 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...CBE??21:30+29OGLArr +18/Dep +61h 12m-12MGS??18:35+2:0645h 5m7
 M     
2631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE??21:30+29ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21MGS??22:52+549h 22m1
  T    
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+29HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13MGS??23:07-749h 37m4
  T    
2729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+29ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1MGS??22:57+749h 27m0
 M     
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site