Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 05:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 05:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 2483.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Ranchi => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25+15MGS005:40+5150h 15m35
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2568 km51 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...CBE??00:40+18JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33BSB??09:35+5056h 55m47
  T    
2814 kmKSG*^~-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +3/Dep +202h 35m+17MGS??06:10+1:0647h 55m29
      S
2632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE??06:35+18MASArr +16/Dep +53h 0m-11BSB??07:05+2748h 30m1
 M    S
2630 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??06:50+50BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09MGS??05:10+546h 20m10
S      
2608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...CBE??08:55+29DDArr +36/Dep +1215m-24MGS??05:40+2:1268h 45m32
    T  
3350 kmCheetah*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +18/Dep +3050m+12MGS??12:30+3:1451h 10m13
     F 
2902 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??12:00+15DHNArr +18/Dep +1035m-8MGS??20:02+2756h 2m-3
      S
2678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE??13:35+13BSPArr +1:01/Dep +151h 55m-46BCY??16:40+1:1051h 5m30
   W   
2679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...CBE??13:35+27BSPArr +1:32/Dep +151h 55m-1:17BCY??16:40+1:1051h 5m24
S      
2678 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...CBE??15:05+12JHSArr +56/Dep +411h 15m-15MGS??20:00+2:3052h 55m17
S      
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...CBE??15:05+12AGCArr +48/Dep +112h 11m-37MGS??00:50+4:0057h 45m13
S      
3089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CBE??15:33+12LJNArr +1:52/Dep +3:382h 50m+1:46MGS??19:40+4:3152h 7m-3
  T    
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...CBE??15:33+12CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:014h 25m+46MGS??21:00+4:2653h 27m-2
S  W   
2879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CBE??15:33+12LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1MGS??20:20+1:4452h 47m32
S TW   
2861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CBE??15:33+12LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:571h 25m+1:05BSB??21:20+4:1953h 47m23
S TW   
2861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CBE??15:33+7LJNArr +1:41/Dep +422h 40m-59MGS??21:45+1:2054h 12m44
     F 
2902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...CBE015:33+37RArr +24/Dep +482h 1m+24BSB219:25+1:3275h 52m2
 M  T  
2943 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+13MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17MGS??18:35+2:0650h 55m-17
 M     
2719 kmhari-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...CBE??18:05+25DDArr +33/Dep 1h 55m+0BCY??13:08-67h 3m51
SMTWTFS
2835 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...CBE??20:00+35JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9MGS??20:00+2:3048h 0m2
S T T  
2726 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...CBE??20:00+35BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6MGS??20:00+2:1948h 0m5
 M W F 
2720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??20:00+35ETArr +30/Dep +134h 15m-17MGS??20:40+2:1448h 40m1
     F 
2569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??20:00+35ETArr +30/Dep +194h 15m-11BCY??20:08+2:1448h 8m3
  T    
2554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...PTJ??21:00+13UBLArr +8/Dep 5h 10m+0BSB??11:55-62h 55m15
    T  
2919 kmIBRAHIM-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...CBE??21:30+39HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26MGS??00:37+2:2551h 7m-1
S      
2900 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...CBE??21:30+24ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1MGS??01:32+452h 2m29
 MT    
2721 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...CBE??21:30+24OGLArr +17/Dep +101h 12m-7MGS??18:35+2:0645h 5m7
 M     
2632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE??21:30+24ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6MGS??22:52+649h 22m1
  T    
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+24HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24MGS??23:07-1349h 37m4
  T    
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+24ASNArr +21/Dep +133h 5m-8MGS??22:57+749h 27m0
 M     
2721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site