Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:05:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1273.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+14PUNE110:35+2625h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1340 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35-PUNE216:30-26h 55m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km51 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRCBE418:05-PUNE400:35-30h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1430 km47 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0PUNE202:00+1:0826h 30m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km51 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...PTJ??00:35+46MAQArr +38/Dep +553h 20m+17PUNE??05:50+5929h 15m13
  T  F 
1350 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+33EDArr +44/Dep +444h 20m+0PUNE??04:55+4228h 15m13
 M     
1345 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...CBE??01:20+46SRRArr +56/Dep +383h 55m-18PUNE??05:50+5928h 30m10
     F 
1357 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+21TCRArr +19/Dep +441h 56m+25PUNE??05:50+5928h 20m3
  T  F 
1421 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...CBE??01:40+48YPRArr +46/Dep +64h 15m-40PUNE??08:45+631h 5m-5
  T T  
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+36SAArr +31/Dep +452h 43m+14PUNE??04:55+4226h 45m10
 M     
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+24EDArr +23/Dep +441h 50m+21PUNE??04:55+4225h 45m10
 M     
1345 kmwanderind-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...PTJ003:30+39SRRArr +30/Dep +381h 30m+8PUNE105:50+5950h 20m10
 M  T  
1658 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...CBE206:15+1AJJArr +22/Dep +1342m-9PUNE609:30+1051h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1514 kmkushanmaths-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??12:00+10DHNArr +6/Dep +2835m+22PUNE??19:15+26103h 15m31
      S
4840 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE312:00+10EDArr +4/Dep +232h 0m+19PUNE216:30+32100h 30m23
S T  FS
3536 kmGopal*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr +29/Dep +92h 0m-20PUNE??18:40+1229h 50m13
      S
1406 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21PUNE??18:40-1129h 50m16
  T T  
1406 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE312:50+19EDArr +15/Dep +231h 25m+8PUNE216:30+3251h 40m28
SMT T  
1639 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE312:50+19BNCArr +46/Dep +111h 39m-35PUNE215:50+2927h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1335 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+15BZAArr +1/Dep +14h 10m+0PUNE??02:00-536h 25m14
   W   
1778 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...CBE??14:55+10AJJArr +42/Dep +152h 47m-27PUNE??19:50+628h 55m24
 M     
1445 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14545
Σ Tirunelveli Pune W...CBE??15:05+31TNAArr +24/Dep 37m+0PUNE??18:40+727h 35m3
   W   
1426 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
14561
Σ Tirunelveli Pune S...CBE??15:05+31TNAArr +24/Dep +62h 27m-18PUNE??19:50+1628h 45m-2
   W   
1423 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8486
--
Σ Coimbatore Pune AC...CBE??15:20+0PNVLArr +1:32/Dep +203h 50m-1:12PUNE??19:50+1628h 30m6
      S
1357 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CBE??15:40+14MSArr -10/Dep +62h 5m+16PUNE??02:20+3034h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1671 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+55SCArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25PUNE??02:00+533h 25m-8
SM   F 
1741 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...CBE116:35+55HYBArr +27/Dep +01h 5m-27PUNE301:10+2532h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1751 kmDinesh Gada-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE518:25+0EDArr +8/Dep +3445m+26PUNE102:10+2055h 45m34
S  WT  
1408 kmHercule Poirot-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...CBE320:00+42RUArr +43/Dep +63h 0m-37PUNE102:00+2778h 0m5
    T  
3559 kmCheetah*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE320:00+42JTJArr +38/Dep +92h 2m-29PUNE502:10-278h 10m18
SM   F 
3783 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ020:42+4:42JTJArr /Dep +91h 30m+0PUNE502:10-2101h 28m23
S      
4397 kmIBRAHIM-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...PTJ021:00+21ASKArr +1:08/Dep +572h 0m-11PUNE102:10+2053h 10m26
    T  
1752 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+21UBLArr +37/Dep +102h 30m-27PUNE??04:55+431h 55m2
    T  
1511 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...PTJ??21:00+21UBLArr +37/Dep +63h 5m-31PUNE??02:50-229h 50m2
    T  
1449 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PTJ421:00+20KJMArr +31/Dep +301h 22m-1PUNE502:10-253h 10m28
 M     
1463 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PTJ321:00+25KJMArr +36/Dep +301h 22m-6PUNE502:10-253h 10m28
no arr/dep
1463 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CBE321:15+42YPRArr +23/Dep +262h 0m+3PUNE102:10+2052h 55m27
no arr/dep
1454 kmSudarshan*^~-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE321:30+22JTJArr +26/Dep +952m-17PUNE502:10-276h 40m29
 M     
3764 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site