Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1273.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+28PUNE110:35+3725h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1340 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+23PUNE216:30+1:1326h 55m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km51 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRCBE418:05+48PUNE400:35+2730h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1430 km47 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0PUNE202:00+1:2726h 30m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km51 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...PTJ??00:35+28MAQArr +17/Dep +553h 20m+38PUNE??05:50+5229h 15m13
  T  F 
1349 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+31EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12PUNE??04:55+1:0328h 15m13
 M     
1345 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...CBE??01:20+22SRRArr +34/Dep +403h 55m+6PUNE??05:50+5228h 30m10
     F 
1357 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+21TCRArr +19/Dep +451h 56m+26PUNE??05:50+5228h 20m3
  T  F 
1421 kmS V Iyer*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...CBE??01:40+1:03YPRArr +46/Dep +64h 15m-40PUNE??08:45+131h 5m-5
  T T  
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+43SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16PUNE??04:55+1:0326h 45m10
 M     
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+22EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32PUNE??04:55+1:0325h 45m10
 M     
1345 kmwanderind-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...PTJ??03:30+35SRRArr +27/Dep +401h 30m+13PUNE??05:50+5226h 20m10
  T  F 
1351 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...CBE??06:15+1AJJArr +20/Dep +1042m-10PUNE??09:30+527h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1445 kmkushanmaths-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CBE312:00-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0PUNE119:15-103h 15m32
      S
4839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE??12:00+17EDArr +8/Dep +112h 0m+3PUNE??16:30+2728h 30m23
 MTW F 
1362 kmGopal*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23PUNE??18:40-829h 50m13
      S
1406 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23PUNE??18:40-129h 50m16
  T T  
1406 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE??12:50+25EDArr +19/Dep +111h 25m-8PUNE??16:30+2727h 40m28
 MTW F 
1362 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE??12:50+25BNCArr +57/Dep +121h 39m-45PUNE??15:50+3327h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1331 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+26BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14PUNE??02:00-536h 25m14
   W   
1767 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...CBE??14:55+9AJJArr +38/Dep +82h 47m-30PUNE??19:50+528h 55m24
 M     
1445 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14545
Σ Tirunelveli Pune W...CBE??15:05+34TNAArr +57/Dep +537m-52PUNE??18:40+327h 35m3
   W   
1426 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
14561
Σ Tirunelveli Pune S...CBE??15:05+34TNAArr +57/Dep +52h 27m-52PUNE??19:50+1528h 45m-2
   W   
1423 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8486
--
Σ Coimbatore Pune AC...CBE??15:20+3PNVLArr +1:40/Dep +193h 50m-1:21PUNE??19:50+1528h 30m6
      S
1357 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CBE??15:40+16MSArr -14/Dep +12h 5m+15PUNE??02:20+2534h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1671 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE116:35-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0PUNE202:00-33h 25m-8
SM   F 
1749 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...CBE116:35-HYBArr /Dep +01h 5m+0PUNE301:10-32h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1750 kmDinesh Gada-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+0EDArr +9/Dep +2745m+18PUNE??02:10+331h 45m34
 M  TF 
1408 kmHercule Poirot-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...CBE??20:00+47RUArr +39/Dep +103h 0m-29PUNE??02:00+3430h 0m5
      S
1431 km★Prayas★*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+47JTJArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27PUNE??02:10+530h 10m18
S TW   
1456 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:42+2:53JTJArr +2:05/Dep +101h 30m-1:55PUNE??02:10+529h 28m23
S      
1449 kmIBRAHIM-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...PTJ??21:00+13ASKArr +54/Dep +352h 0m-19PUNE??02:10+329h 10m26
    T  
1448 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+13UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15PUNE??04:55+431h 55m2
    T  
1511 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...PTJ??21:00+13UBLArr +28/Dep +33h 5m-25PUNE??02:50-129h 50m2
    T  
1448 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PTJ??21:00+23KJMArr +25/Dep +281h 22m+3PUNE??02:10+529h 10m28
   W   
1449 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PTJ??21:00+21KJMArr +25/Dep +281h 22m+3PUNE??02:10+529h 10m28
S      
1449 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CBE??21:15+23YPRArr +17/Dep +62h 0m-11PUNE??02:10+328h 55m27
     F 
1454 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+31JTJArr +32/Dep +1052m-22PUNE??02:10+528h 40m29
  T    
1456 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site