Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 21:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
4 Trains / 34 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1273.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55-PUNE110:35-25h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1340 km52 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+15PUNE216:30+4326h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1356 km50 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRCBE418:05+29PUNE400:35+1230h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1430 km47 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0PUNE202:00+1026h 30m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km51 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Panvel   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Thane   Dhanbad   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...PTJ000:35+35MAQArr +27/Dep +1:023h 20m+35PUNE105:50+5753h 15m13
 M  T  
1350 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE000:40-EDArr +43/Dep 4h 20m+0PUNE204:55-52h 15m13
no arr/dep
1696 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...CBE001:20+15SRRArr +35/Dep +503h 55m+15PUNE105:50+5752h 30m10
no arr/dep
1664 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE101:30+19TCRArr +16/Dep +521h 56m+36PUNE105:50+5752h 20m3
 M  T  
1495 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...CBE??01:40+25YPRArr +17/Dep +104h 15m-7PUNE??08:45-231h 5m-5
  T T  
1408 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE102:10-SAArr +27/Dep 2h 43m+0PUNE204:55-50h 45m10
S      
1673 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE003:10-EDArr +29/Dep 1h 50m+0PUNE204:55-49h 45m10
S      
1625 kmwanderind-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...PTJ003:30+37SRRArr +29/Dep +501h 30m+21PUNE105:50+5750h 20m10
 M  T  
1658 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...CBE??06:15+8AJJArr +30/Dep 42m+0PUNE??09:30+1027h 15m26
SMTWTFS
1445 kmkushanmaths-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CBE312:00-DHNArr /Dep +035m+0PUNE119:15-103h 15m31
      S
4839 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE312:00-EDArr /Dep +132h 0m+0PUNE216:30-100h 30m24
S T  FS
3529 kmGopal*^~-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE312:50+19SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26PUNE318:40+729h 50m13
      S
1406 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE312:50+19SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22PUNE318:40-753h 50m16
 M W   
1406 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE312:50+19EDArr +14/Dep +131h 25m-1PUNE216:30+2251h 40m29
SMT T  
1633 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE312:50+19BNCArr +46/Dep +111h 39m-35PUNE215:50+2727h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1335 kmGopal*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+1:22BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55PUNE??02:00+336h 25m14
   W   
1778 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...CBE??14:55+7AJJArr +43/Dep +172h 47m-26PUNE??19:50+2628h 55m24
 M     
1445 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14545
Σ Tirunelveli Pune W...CBE??15:05+34TNAArr +11/Dep +937m-2PUNE??18:40+727h 35m2
   W   
1428 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
14561
Σ Tirunelveli Pune S...CBE??15:05+34TNAArr +11/Dep +62h 27m-5PUNE??19:50+1528h 45m-2
   W   
1423 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8486
--
Σ Coimbatore Pune AC...CBE??15:20+0PNVLArr +1:01/Dep +213h 50m-40PUNE??19:50+1528h 30m6
      S
1357 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CBE??15:40+13MSArr -11/Dep +32h 5m+14PUNE??02:20+1034h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
1671 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+42SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16PUNE??02:00+433h 25m-8
SM   F 
1740 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...CBE116:35+42HYBArr +20/Dep +01h 5m-20PUNE301:10+932h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1751 kmDinesh Gada-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+0EDArr +7/Dep +1945m+12PUNE??02:10-231h 45m34
 M  TF 
1408 kmHercule Poirot-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...CBE??20:00+35RUArr +31/Dep +43h 0m-27PUNE??02:00+1830h 0m5
      S
1431 kmPrayas*^~-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+35JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17PUNE??02:10+530h 10m18
S TW   
1456 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...PTJ??20:42+2:30JTJArr +2:34/Dep +101h 30m-2:24PUNE??02:10+529h 28m23
S      
1449 kmIBRAHIM-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...PTJ021:00+26ASKArr +46/Dep +252h 0m-21PUNE102:10-253h 10m26
    T  
1747 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ021:00+26UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5PUNE604:55+755h 55m2
no arr/dep
1505 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...PTJ021:00+26UBLArr +11/Dep +43h 5m-7PUNE202:50+429h 50m2
    T  
1443 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PTJ??21:00+19KJMArr /Dep +281h 22m+0PUNE??02:10+529h 10m28
   W   
1443 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PTJ??21:00+37KJMArr +37/Dep +281h 22m-9PUNE??02:10+529h 10m28
S      
1443 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CBE??21:15+16YPRArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12PUNE??02:10-228h 55m27
     F 
1450 kmIn India now-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+18JTJArr +42/Dep +1052m-32PUNE??02:10+528h 40m29
  T    
1456 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site