Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to RJT/Rajkot Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: RJT   

Shortest Route: 1987.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Surendranagar => Wankaner

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Daund   Salem   Erode   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0RJT*318:50+1:4143h 20m33
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2223 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Daund   Salem   Erode   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+31EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12RJT??20:50+1:1444h 10m26
 M     
2217 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+43SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16RJT??20:50+1:1442h 40m23
 M     
2216 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+43KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26RJT??07:45+2653h 35m22
      S
2678 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+22EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32RJT??20:50+1:1441h 40m23
 M     
2217 kmwanderind-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8RJT??03:29+1840h 54m2
S      
1992 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+35SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12RJT??03:29+1840h 24m-60
S      
1992 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8583
Σ Jamnagar Deluxe&nb...CBE??15:20+3STArr +1:53/Dep 3h 52m+0RJT??06:45+3939h 25m25
      S
1992 kmVinay Kumar~-
8584
Σ Okha Deluxe &...CBE??15:20+3BRCArr +2:12/Dep +5:041h 7m+2:52RJT??03:29+4:3736h 9m16
      S
1993 kmVinay Kumar~-
8585
Σ Okha AC Deluxe&nbs...CBE??15:20+3STArr +1:53/Dep +14h 30m-1:52RJT??07:45+2640h 25m34
      S
1992 kmVinay Kumar~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE116:35-SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0RJT318:50-50h 15m10
SM   F 
2621 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+23TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3RJT??11:42+1542h 22m24
   W   
2056 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+48DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4RJT??18:50+448h 45m-2
SM   F 
2301 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+48DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18RJT??01:05-255h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2344 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:07SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2RJT??11:42+3140h 12m39
 M     
1991 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site