Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:12:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:12:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to RJT/Rajkot Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: RJT   

Shortest Route: 1991.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Surendranagar => Wankaner

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Daund   Salem   Erode   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0RJT*318:50+2843h 20m33
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2217 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Daund   Salem   Erode   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+29EDArr +30/Dep +434h 20m+13RJT??20:50+1:5044h 10m26
 M     
2200 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+26SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31RJT??20:50+1:5042h 40m23
 M     
2199 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+26KPDArr +21/Dep +181h 52m-3RJT??07:45+3853h 35m22
      S
2679 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26RJT??20:50+1:5041h 40m23
 M     
2200 kmwanderind-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +322h 55m+15RJT??04:58+2442h 23m1
S      
1990 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+35SRRArr +14/Dep +322h 0m+18RJT??04:58+2441h 53m-62
S      
1991 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +29/Dep +07h 15m-29WKR??11:16+1:0444h 11m0
   W   
1980 kmKishor*^~-
8583
Σ Jamnagar Deluxe&nb...CBE??15:20+0STArr +22/Dep +61h 37m-16RJT??06:45+3839h 25m25
      S
1991 kmVinay Kumar~-
8584
Σ Okha Deluxe &...CBE??15:20+0BRCArr +45/Dep +4:1022h 51m+3:25RJT??03:29+3:3660h 9m16
no arr/dep
1992 kmVinay Kumar~-
8585
Σ Okha AC Deluxe&nbs...CBE??15:20+0STArr +22/Dep +352h 15m+13RJT??07:45+3840h 25m34
      S
1991 kmVinay Kumar~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+58SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29RJT??18:50+1950h 15m10
SM   F 
2600 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+16TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33RJT??11:42+2842h 22m24
   W   
2056 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+27DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6RJT??18:50+1948h 45m-2
SM   F 
2305 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+27DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3RJT??01:05+255h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2348 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14RJT??11:42+2140h 12m39
 M     
1991 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.