Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to RJT/Rajkot Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJT⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: RJT   

Shortest Route: 1991.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Surendranagar => Wankaner

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Daund   Salem   Erode   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0RJT*318:50+1:0043h 20m33
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2217 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and RJT/Rajkot Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Daund   Salem   Erode   Dadar   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+31EDArr +36/Dep +424h 20m+6RJT??20:50+1:0944h 10m26
 M     
2211 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+33SAArr +30/Dep +442h 43m+14RJT??20:50+1:0942h 40m23
 M     
2210 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+33KPDArr +19/Dep +21h 52m-17RJT??07:45+2453h 35m22
      S
2679 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +421h 50m+25RJT??20:50+1:0941h 40m23
 M     
2211 kmwanderind-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+42SRRArr +17/Dep +182h 55m+1RJT??03:29+640h 54m2
S      
1991 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+45SRRArr +15/Dep +182h 0m+3RJT??03:29+640h 24m-60
S      
1990 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8583
Σ Jamnagar Deluxe&nb...CBE??15:20+0STArr +52/Dep +113h 52m-41RJT??06:45+3439h 25m25
      S
1991 kmVinay Kumar~-
8584
Σ Okha Deluxe &...CBE??15:20+0BRCArr +1:12/Dep +4:341h 7m+3:22RJT??03:29+4:0236h 9m16
      S
1992 kmVinay Kumar~-
8585
Σ Okha AC Deluxe&nbs...CBE??15:20+0STArr +52/Dep +54h 30m-47RJT??07:45+2440h 25m34
      S
1991 kmVinay Kumar~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+45SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9RJT??18:50+550h 15m10
SM   F 
2601 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+18TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12RJT??11:42+1142h 22m24
   W   
2055 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+38DDArr +32/Dep +281h 15m-4RJT??18:50+548h 45m-2
SM   F 
2303 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+38DRArr +1:07/Dep +24h 23m-1:05RJT??01:05-255h 0m24
SMTWTFS
2345 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE119:30-SRRArr /Dep +1:0645m+0RJT311:42-64h 12m39
S      
2298 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site