Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1515.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+3ST217:50+1:5326h 30m16
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1516 km57 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0ST109:55+1:3234h 25m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1746 km51 km/hr


45 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+20MASArr +20/Dep +11h 35m-19ST??14:40+738h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2152 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+31EDArr +39/Dep +514h 20m+12ST??12:10+1:0935h 30m19
 M     
1740 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+43SAArr +37/Dep +532h 43m+16ST??12:10+1:0934h 0m16
 M     
1740 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+43KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26ST??22:10+044h 0m16
      S
2201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+22EDArr +19/Dep +511h 50m+32ST??12:10+1:0933h 0m16
 M     
1740 kmwanderind-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+28LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28ST??19:53+634h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1776 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE??08:55+28LTTArr +29/Dep +13h 10m-28ST??20:50+735h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1776 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE??08:55+28LTTArr +29/Dep +44h 20m-25ST??22:40+537h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1776 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+28LTTArr +29/Dep +81h 10m-21ST??19:20+334h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1747 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+28TNAArr +21/Dep +24h 7m-19ST??21:55+537h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1748 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...CBE??08:55+28PUNEArr +37/Dep +144h 45m-23ST??22:55+2338h 0m5
  T   S
1736 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...CBE??08:55+28PUNEArr +37/Dep +04h 45m-37ST??22:55+238h 0m7
SM WTF 
1739 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE??08:55+28LTTArr +29/Dep +14h 40m-28ST??23:10+438h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1776 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10ST??02:17+3664h 57m31
     F 
3535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +14/Dep +1:051h 0m+51ST??15:42+1:1029h 7m-8
     F 
1516 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +14/Dep +222h 55m+8ST??18:45+1132h 10m-5
S      
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +14/Dep +541h 0m+40ST??15:42+3529h 7m-7
   W   
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+35SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ST??18:45+1131h 40m-67
S      
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ST??02:45+337h 55m19
      S
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +34/Dep +112h 0m-23ST??02:45+137h 55m24
  T T  
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+23DRArr +2:46/Dep +71h 58m-2:39ST??02:10+236h 35m-9
      S
1800 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+26BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14ST??09:55-144h 20m19
   W   
2162 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+34DRArr +18/Dep +12h 30m-17ST??20:50+729h 45m-4
   W   
1557 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+34DRArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18ST??00:47+533h 42m-3
   W   
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+34TNAArr +57/Dep +63h 52m-51ST??21:55+530h 50m-4
   W   
1504 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+34DRArr +18/Dep +08h 45m-18ST??04:15+137h 10m-5
   W   
1546 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+34NGPArr +1:04/Dep +482h 25m-16ST??09:02+3841h 29m39
S TW   
2313 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+56SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19ST??09:55+041h 20m0
SM   F 
2135 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +5/Dep +1:443h 20m+1:39ST??03:10+4934h 30m28
      S
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+23TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3ST??03:10+833h 50m16
   W   
1580 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+48CSTMArr +24/Dep +28h 5m-22ST??15:55+345h 50m-27
SM W F 
1871 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE??18:05+48CSTMArr +24/Dep +811h 10m-16ST??20:33+750h 28m-25
 M W F 
1871 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+48CSTMArr +24/Dep +41h 45m-20ST??09:31+539h 26m-26
SMTWT S
1882 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+48DDArr +23/Dep +271h 15m+4ST??09:55+039h 50m-12
SM   F 
1825 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+48DDArr +23/Dep +211h 15m-2ST??09:55-139h 50m-5
   W   
1825 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+48DRArr +21/Dep +34h 23m-18ST??14:10+044h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1867 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+48DRArr +21/Dep +31h 48m-18ST??10:23+240h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
1867 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:07SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2345m-2ST??03:10+2231h 40m30
 M     
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:07SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:2045m-5ST??03:10+2731h 40m30
  T    
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:07SRRArr +1:25/Dep +4345m-42ST??03:10-631h 40m17
    T  
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:07SRRArr +1:25/Dep +1:4445m+19ST??03:10+4931h 40m16
      S
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+47BZAArr +21/Dep +36h 45m-18ST??14:40+742h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2089 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+47SEGMArr +23/Dep +541h 28m+31ST??09:02+3837h 2m41
SMTWTFS
2089 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+13UBLArr +28/Dep +132h 30m-15ST??12:10+1139h 10m8
    T  
1906 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+2MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5ST??14:40+740h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2159 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site