Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1514.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0ST217:50+1:1026h 30m16
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1516 km57 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0ST109:55+1:0834h 25m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1746 km51 km/hr


45 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+19MASArr +13/Dep +11h 35m-12ST??14:40+238h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2152 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+31EDArr +36/Dep +424h 20m+6ST??12:10+5735h 30m19
 M     
1740 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+34SAArr +30/Dep +442h 43m+14ST??12:10+5734h 0m16
 M     
1740 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+34KPDArr +19/Dep +21h 52m-17ST??22:10+044h 0m16
      S
2201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +421h 50m+25ST??12:10+5733h 0m16
 M     
1740 kmwanderind-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+30LTTArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39ST??19:53+634h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1776 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE??08:55+30LTTArr +39/Dep +13h 10m-38ST??20:50+935h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1776 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE??08:55+30LTTArr +39/Dep +44h 20m-35ST??22:40+637h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1776 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+30LTTArr +39/Dep +61h 10m-33ST??19:20+234h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1747 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+30TNAArr +37/Dep +24h 7m-35ST??21:55+737h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1748 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...CBE308:55+30PUNEArr +52/Dep +134h 45m-39ST122:55+2138h 0m7
  T   S
1909 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...CBE??08:55+30PUNEArr +52/Dep +04h 45m-52ST??22:55+338h 0m7
SM WTF 
1739 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE??08:55+30LTTArr +39/Dep +04h 40m-39ST??23:10+538h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1776 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13ST??02:17+2464h 57m31
     F 
3535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+42SRRArr +16/Dep +1:011h 0m+45ST??15:42+1:2329h 7m-8
     F 
1516 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+42SRRArr +16/Dep +202h 55m+4ST??18:45+432h 10m-5
S      
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+42SRRArr +16/Dep +551h 0m+39ST??15:42+3029h 7m-7
   W   
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+45SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5ST??18:45+431h 40m-67
S      
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +35/Dep +32h 0m-32ST??02:45-137h 55m19
      S
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +35/Dep +72h 0m-28ST??02:45+337h 55m24
  T T  
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+25DRArr +2:59/Dep +71h 58m-2:52ST??02:10+336h 35m-9
      S
1800 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE013:35+25BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8ST109:55+2068h 20m19
no arr/dep
3251 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +40/Dep +12h 30m-39ST??20:50+929h 45m-4
   W   
1557 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +40/Dep +05h 45m-40ST??00:47+533h 42m-3
   W   
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+43TNAArr +1:01/Dep +73h 52m-54ST??21:55+730h 50m-4
   W   
1504 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +40/Dep +38h 45m-37ST??04:15+037h 10m-5
   W   
1546 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+20NGPArr +41/Dep +592h 25m+18ST??09:02+3441h 29m39
S TW   
2313 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+45SCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9ST??09:55-141h 20m0
SM   F 
2124 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +4/Dep +523h 20m+48ST??03:10+1334h 30m28
      S
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+18TCRArr +27/Dep +381h 43m+11ST??03:10-133h 50m16
   W   
1580 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+38CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18ST??15:55+445h 50m-27
SM W F 
1871 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE??18:05+38CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12ST??20:33+850h 28m-25
 M W F 
1871 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+38CSTMArr +20/Dep +41h 45m-16ST??09:31+539h 26m-26
SMTWT S
1882 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+38DDArr +32/Dep +281h 15m-4ST??09:55-139h 50m-12
SM   F 
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+38DDArr +32/Dep +481h 15m+16ST??09:55+2039h 50m-5
   W   
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+38DRArr +1:07/Dep +34h 23m-1:04ST??14:10+244h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1867 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+38DRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 48m-1:04ST??10:23+340h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
1867 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+53SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0645m+3ST??03:10+3631h 40m30
 M     
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+53SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1:0845m+5ST??03:10+031h 40m30
  T    
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+53SRRArr +1:03/Dep +4545m-18ST??03:10-431h 40m17
    T  
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+53SRRArr +1:03/Dep +5245m-11ST??03:10+1331h 40m16
      S
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+45BZAArr +15/Dep +36h 45m-12ST??14:40+242h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2089 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+45SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:071h 28m+41ST??09:02+3437h 2m41
SMTWTFS
2089 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+8UBLArr -1/Dep +112h 30m+12ST??12:10+1439h 10m8
    T  
1906 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+1MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2ST??14:40+240h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2159 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site