Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:18:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1514.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0ST220:05+2228h 45m16
      S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1515 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0ST109:55+1634h 25m24
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1740 km51 km/hr


47 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+14MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16ST??14:40+3238h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2151 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+29EDArr +30/Dep +434h 20m+13ST??12:10+1:3235h 30m19
 M     
1723 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+26SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31ST??12:10+1:3234h 0m16
 M     
1723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+26KPDArr +21/Dep +181h 52m-3ST??22:10+3444h 0m16
      S
2203 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26ST??12:10+1:3233h 0m16
 M     
1723 kmwanderind-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +825m-9ST??11:20-129h 25m18
      S
1459 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +1625m-1ST??11:20-129h 25m19
   W   
1459 kmOne Mail~-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 30m-16ST??19:53+234h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1776 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14ST??20:50+635h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1776 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16ST??22:40-137h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1776 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr +16/Dep +31h 10m-13ST??19:20-134h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1747 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+9TNAArr +36/Dep +14h 7m-35ST??21:55+037h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1748 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...CBE??08:55+9PUNEArr +40/Dep +04h 45m-40ST??22:55+138h 0m7
  T   S
1738 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...CBE??08:55+9PUNEArr +40/Dep +04h 45m-40ST??22:55+138h 0m7
SM WTF 
1741 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr +16/Dep +04h 40m-16ST??23:10+238h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1776 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11ST??02:17+2064h 57m31
     F 
3536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37ST??19:35+2533h 0m-8
     F 
1514 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +322h 55m+15ST??20:33+1533h 58m-6
S      
1514 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37ST??19:35+1:1933h 0m-7
   W   
1514 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+35SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0ST??20:33+1533h 28m-69
S      
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+13SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24ST??02:45+1537h 55m19
      S
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+13SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24ST??02:45+837h 55m24
  T T  
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+14DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7ST??02:10+236h 35m-9
      S
1787 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+15BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10ST??09:55+744h 20m19
   W   
2172 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27ST??20:50+629h 45m-4
   W   
1556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +29/Dep +04h 15m-29ST??00:47+433h 42m-3
   W   
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+43TNAArr +14/Dep +62h 27m-8ST??21:55+030h 50m-4
   W   
1503 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +29/Dep +07h 15m-29ST??04:15+737h 10m-5
   W   
1545 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+18NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55ST??09:02+1:2041h 29m39
S TW   
2313 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+58SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29ST??09:55+941h 20m0
SM   F 
2124 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +7/Dep +463h 20m+39ST??03:10+134h 30m28
      S
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+16TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33ST??03:10+1033h 50m16
   W   
1579 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+27CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9ST??15:55+145h 50m-27
SM W F 
1875 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE??18:05+27CSTMArr +9/Dep +611h 10m-3ST??20:33+650h 28m-25
 M W F 
1875 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+27CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9ST??09:31+439h 26m-26
SMTWT S
1886 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+27DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6ST??09:55+939h 50m-12
SM   F 
1828 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+27DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22ST??09:55+739h 50m-5
   W   
1828 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+27DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3ST??14:10-344h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1871 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+27DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3ST??10:23+640h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14ST??03:10+831h 40m30
 M     
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32ST??03:10-231h 40m30
  T    
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57ST??03:10-331h 40m17
    T  
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45ST??03:10+131h 40m16
      S
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+32BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4ST??14:40+3242h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2089 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+32SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24ST??09:02+1:2037h 2m41
SMTWTFS
2088 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+18UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15ST??12:10+2839h 10m8
    T  
1901 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6ST??14:40+3240h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2158 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.