Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:06:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1515.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0ST217:50+1:4526h 30m16
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1516 km57 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0ST109:55+1:0434h 25m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1746 km51 km/hr


45 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+23MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18ST??14:40+2138h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2152 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+33EDArr +44/Dep +444h 20m+0ST??12:10+5435h 30m19
 M     
1740 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+36SAArr +31/Dep +452h 43m+14ST??12:10+5434h 0m16
 M     
1740 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+36KPDArr +36/Dep +91h 52m-27ST??22:10+244h 0m16
      S
2201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+24EDArr +23/Dep +441h 50m+21ST??12:10+5433h 0m16
 M     
1740 kmwanderind-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE308:55+14LTTArr +24/Dep +12h 30m-23ST119:53+534h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1778 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE308:55+14LTTArr +24/Dep +23h 10m-22ST120:50+835h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1778 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE308:55+14LTTArr +24/Dep +04h 20m-24ST122:40+237h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1778 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE308:55+14LTTArr +24/Dep +71h 10m-17ST119:20+134h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1749 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE308:55+14TNAArr +7/Dep +14h 7m-6ST121:55+137h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1767 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...CBE308:55+14PUNEArr +26/Dep +14h 45m-25ST122:55+238h 0m5
  T   S
1911 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...CBE308:55-PUNEArr +26/Dep +04h 45m-26ST122:55-38h 0m7
SM WTF 
1914 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE308:55+14LTTArr +24/Dep +04h 40m-24ST123:10+338h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1778 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56ST??02:17+3164h 57m31
     F 
3535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE210:35+36SRRArr +15/Dep +1:001h 0m+45ST315:42+1:0853h 7m-8
    T  
1823 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+36SRRArr +15/Dep +232h 55m+8ST??18:45+3532h 10m-5
S      
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+36SRRArr +15/Dep +571h 0m+42ST??15:42+5229h 7m-7
   W   
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE011:05+26SRRArr +0/Dep +232h 0m+23ST118:45+3555h 40m-67
      S
1680 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr +29/Dep +92h 0m-20ST??02:45+1537h 55m19
      S
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+19SBCArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21ST??02:45-137h 55m24
  T T  
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE013:35+16DRArr +48/Dep +81h 58m-40ST102:10+036h 35m-9
      S
1809 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+15BZAArr +1/Dep +14h 10m+0ST??09:55+144h 20m19
   W   
2173 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+31DRArr +24/Dep +22h 30m-22ST??20:50+829h 45m-4
   W   
1557 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+31DRArr +24/Dep +05h 45m-24ST??00:47+433h 42m-3
   W   
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+31TNAArr +24/Dep +53h 52m-19ST??21:55+130h 50m-4
   W   
1504 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+31DRArr +24/Dep +08h 45m-24ST??04:15+137h 10m-5
   W   
1546 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+1:12NGPArr +1:28/Dep +1:002h 25m-28ST??08:52+4641h 19m39
S TW   
2312 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+55SCArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25ST??09:55+141h 20m0
SM   F 
2137 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +7/Dep +1:203h 20m+1:13ST??03:10+4434h 30m28
      S
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+1:00TCRArr +1:17/Dep +411h 43m-36ST??03:10+833h 50m16
   W   
1580 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE418:05-CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25ST115:55-45h 50m-27
SM W F 
1871 kmKoush12461^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE418:05-CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25ST120:33-50h 28m-25
 M W F 
1871 kmKoush12461^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE418:05-CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25ST109:31-39h 26m-26
SMTWT S
1882 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+35DDArr +20/Dep +271h 15m+7ST??09:55+139h 50m-12
SM   F 
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+35DDArr +20/Dep +141h 15m-6ST??09:55+139h 50m-5
   W   
1825 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE418:05-DRArr +7/Dep +34h 23m-4ST114:10-44h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1876 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE418:05-DRArr +7/Dep +31h 48m-4ST110:23-40h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
1876 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0045m-59ST??03:10-231h 40m30
 M     
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0145m-58ST??03:10+2731h 40m30
  T    
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr +1:59/Dep +4545m-1:14ST??03:10-131h 40m17
    T  
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:2045m-39ST??03:10+4431h 40m16
      S
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+42BZAArr +23/Dep +216h 45m-2ST??14:40+2142h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2089 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+42SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:031h 28m+37ST??08:52+4636h 52m41
SMTWTFS
2089 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+21UBLArr +37/Dep +102h 30m-27ST??12:10+1939h 10m8
    T  
1907 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+17MASArr +25/Dep +152h 50m-10ST??14:40+2140h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2159 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site