Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:45:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:45:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1515.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0ST217:50+1:0726h 30m16
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1516 km57 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0ST109:55+134h 25m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1740 km51 km/hr


45 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+19MASArr +20/Dep +201h 35m+0ST??14:40+2638h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2151 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+21EDArr +43/Dep +364h 20m-7ST??12:10+1235h 30m19
 M     
1734 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+30SAArr +27/Dep +382h 43m+11ST??12:10+1234h 0m16
 M     
1734 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+30KPDArr +28/Dep +141h 52m-14ST??22:10+144h 0m16
      S
2201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+30EDArr +29/Dep +361h 50m+7ST??12:10+1233h 0m16
 M     
1734 kmwanderind-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+5LTTArr +22/Dep +02h 30m-22ST??19:53+334h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1778 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE308:55+5LTTArr +22/Dep +23h 10m-20ST120:50+835h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1778 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE??08:55+5LTTArr +22/Dep +04h 20m-22ST??22:40+037h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1778 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+5LTTArr +22/Dep +71h 10m-15ST??19:20-134h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1749 kmSING IS KING-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+5TNAArr +8/Dep +14h 7m-7ST??21:55+137h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1750 kmAmjad Ali Khan-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...CBE308:55+5PUNEArr +32/Dep +04h 45m-32ST122:55+138h 0m5
  T   S
1911 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...CBE??08:55+5PUNEArr +32/Dep +14h 45m-31ST??22:55+138h 0m6
SM WTF 
1736 kmSING IS KING-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE??08:55+5LTTArr +22/Dep +04h 40m-22ST??23:10+238h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1778 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +49/Dep +12h 25m-48ST??02:17+2564h 57m31
     F 
3534 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE210:35+38SRRArr +20/Dep +561h 0m+36ST315:42+3353h 7m-8
    T  
1823 kmWarrier is BACK-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE210:35+38SRRArr +20/Dep +292h 55m+9ST118:45+2856h 10m-5
      S
1823 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+38SRRArr +20/Dep +1:171h 0m+57ST??15:42+1:2429h 7m-7
   W   
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE011:05+53SRRArr +15/Dep +292h 0m+14ST118:45+2855h 40m-67
      S
1680 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE312:50+19SBCArr +30/Dep +42h 0m-26ST202:45+1037h 55m19
      S
1802 kmBMTIR-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE312:50+19SBCArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22ST102:45+361h 55m24
 M W   
1802 kmBMTIR-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE013:35+15DRArr +18/Dep +71h 58m-11ST102:10+036h 35m-9
      S
1805 kmPrayas*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+1:22BZAArr +55/Dep +04h 10m-55ST??09:55+144h 20m19
   W   
2173 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE115:05+34DRArr +23/Dep +22h 30m-21ST120:50+829h 45m-4
   W   
1557 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+34DRArr +23/Dep +05h 45m-23ST??00:47+333h 42m-3
   W   
1546 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+34TNAArr +11/Dep +53h 52m-6ST??21:55+130h 50m-4
   W   
1504 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE115:05+34DRArr +23/Dep +388h 45m+15ST104:15+2937h 10m-5
   W   
1546 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+1:21NGPArr +1:29/Dep +1:012h 25m-28ST??08:52+4341h 19m39
S TW   
2312 kmmaheshsunda-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+42SCArr +16/Dep +01h 50m-16ST??09:55+241h 20m0
SM   F 
2136 kmWarrier is BACK-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE016:40+0SRRArr +10/Dep +443h 20m+34ST103:10-458h 30m29
     F 
1549 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE017:20+49TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44ST103:10-357h 50m16
no arr/dep
2004 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+29CSTMArr +12/Dep +08h 5m-12ST??15:55+445h 50m-27
SM W F 
1873 kmFan of 12479^~-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE??18:05+29CSTMArr +12/Dep +011h 10m-12ST??20:33-150h 28m-25
 M W F 
1873 kmFan of 12479^~-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+29CSTMArr +12/Dep +21h 45m-10ST??09:31+1139h 26m-26
SMTWT S
1884 kmPrayas*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+29DDArr +16/Dep +221h 15m+6ST??09:55+239h 50m-12
SM   F 
1825 kmPrayas*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+29DDArr +16/Dep +191h 15m+3ST??09:55+139h 50m-5
   W   
1825 kmPrayas*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+29DRArr +2/Dep +34h 23m+1ST??14:10+244h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1869 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+29DRArr +2/Dep +31h 48m+1ST??10:23+640h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
1869 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5245m-1:00ST??03:10-431h 40m30
 M     
1516 kmNazeer-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4945m-1:03ST??03:10-1031h 40m30
  T    
1516 kmNazeer-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+57SRRArr +1:52/Dep +5345m-59ST??03:10-531h 40m17
    T  
1516 kmNazeer-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE119:30+57SRRArr +1:52/Dep +4445m-1:08ST103:10-455h 40m17
     F 
1823 kmNazeer-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+35BZAArr +26/Dep +346h 45m+8ST??14:40+2642h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2089 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+35SEGMArr +30/Dep +1:031h 28m+33ST??08:52+4336h 52m41
SMTWTFS
2089 kmFERO-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ021:00+26UBLArr +11/Dep +62h 30m-5ST112:10+2263h 10m8
no arr/dep
1901 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+25MASArr +30/Dep +202h 50m-10ST??14:40+2640h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2158 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site