Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
27 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 411.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRCBE300:15+13KCVL*109:00+48h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL404 km46 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRCBE501:20+50TVC*111:00+289h 40m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km43 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRCBE101:20+3:26KCVL*211:00+3:349h 40m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL416 km43 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRCBE102:50+10TVC*111:45+98h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL423 km47 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRCBE103:15-TVC112:40-9h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL423 km45 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRCBE104:15+31KCVL*113:00+528h 45m11
 M W F 
3A
GNWL416 km48 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE405:10+54TVC*314:35+1:159h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km45 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE107:45+20TVC*217:15+249h 30m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL413 km43 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRCBE207:45+39TVC*117:15+1:269h 30m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km45 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCBE107:45+2:34TVC*117:15+3:239h 30m17
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL413 km43 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCBE208:45+14TVC*418:20+389h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km44 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE510:00+1:12TVC018:55+1:448h 55m11
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL423 km47 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCBE011:30+12TVC020:10+498h 40m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL423 km49 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRCBE212:00+19TVC*220:45+348h 45m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km47 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRPTJ013:00+5:27KCVL*222:30+4:519h 30m9
      S
IISL
RLWL410 km43 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRCBE113:25+3:25TVC*322:35+2:569h 10m10
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL423 km46 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRCBE013:25+2:25TVC*322:35+2:019h 10m10
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL423 km46 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRCBE017:20+18TVC001:20+358h 0m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRCBE118:50+25TVC*203:20+198h 30m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km48 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRCBE318:50+9KCVL*003:20+518h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL416 km49 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRPTJ022:25+9TVC*206:35+118h 10m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL417 km51 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRPTJ322:25+18KCVL*206:30+148h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km51 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRCBE022:35+44TVC107:10+508h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL423 km49 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRCBE222:40+15KCVL*106:50-68h 10m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL416 km51 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRCBE023:00+18TVC*206:45+87h 45m5
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL411 km53 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRCBE123:10+14TVC*107:35+138h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL423 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRCBE223:50+25TVC210:10+3010h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL423 km41 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...PTJ??01:45+20ERSArr -2/Dep 23h 0m+0TVC??09:55+1332h 10m9
   W F 
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...PTJ??01:45+17ERSArr -8/Dep 23h 0m+0TVC??09:55+1332h 10m9
  T    
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...CBE??03:25+26SRRArr +35/Dep +142h 10m-21TVC??13:50+4110h 25m4
 MT TFS
424 kmBMTIR*^~-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...PTJ??03:30+29SRRArr +19/Dep +142h 0m-5TVC??13:50+4110h 20m4
 MT TFS
419 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11544
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??06:40+2SRRArr +17/Dep +203h 5m+3TVC??18:40+1:1712h 0m45
SMTWTFS
425 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11584
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??06:40+2SRRArr +17/Dep +1:242h 10m+1:07TVC??17:55+1:0611h 15m45
SMTWTFS
413 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11585
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??07:30+2SRRArr +19/Dep +163h 35m-3TVC??21:00+2213h 30m36
SMTWTFS
413 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11559
Σ Coimbatore Trivand...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -2/Dep +161h 15m+18TVC??21:00+2211h 15m36
 MTWTFS
413 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11582
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC 6d/w&n...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -2/Dep +51h 55m+7TVC??22:25+1512h 40m28
 MTWTFS
427 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??10:35+42SRRArr +17/Dep +1855m+1TVC??20:55+1910h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
413 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...CBE??11:05+45SRRArr +15/Dep +180m+3TVC??20:55+199h 50m-75
SMTWTFS
412 kmOne Mail~-
6052
Σ daily train from c...CBE??13:10+24TCRArr +36/Dep +2818m-8TVC??20:55+197h 45m1
SMTWTFS
412 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...CBE??13:10+24ERSArr +25/Dep +820m-17TVC??22:25+159h 15m19
SMTWTFS
426 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11583
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +4/Dep +221h 50m+18TVC??04:45+1012h 5m47
SMTWTFS
425 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...CBE119:30-PGTArr /Dep +121h 25m+0TVC106:25-34h 55m4
SMTWTFS
776 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...CBE119:30-SRRArr /Dep +351h 40m+0TVC106:25-34h 55m9
SMTWTFS
732 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8083
--
Σ Karur Trivandrum&n...CBE??20:30+2NCJArr +0/Dep +72h 45m+7TVC??11:55-215h 25m27
SMTWTFS
604 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site