Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:02:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:02:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1644.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+3BRC519:33+1:4228h 13m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1645 km58 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0BRC211:48+1:4636h 18m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1876 km52 km/hr


47 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+19MASArr +12/Dep +11h 35m-11BRC??16:36+2240h 31m24
SMTWTFS
2281 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+32EDArr +37/Dep +404h 20m+3BRC??14:03+5037h 23m21
 M     
1870 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+37SAArr +32/Dep +422h 43m+10BRC??14:03+5035h 53m18
 M     
1869 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+37KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19BRC??00:18+446h 8m17
      S
2331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +401h 50m+23BRC??14:03+5034h 53m18
 M     
1870 kmwanderind-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +34/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??21:18+1336h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1906 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +34/Dep +13h 10m-33BRC??22:21+1837h 26m6
SMTWTFS
1906 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +34/Dep +44h 20m-30BRC??00:32+1239h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1906 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27BRC??21:45+1436h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1876 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+29TNAArr +25/Dep +24h 7m-23BRC??23:47+1938h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1878 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...CBE308:55+29PUNEArr +46/Dep +144h 45m-32BRC200:50+2239h 55m8
  T   S
2039 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...CBE??08:55+29PUNEArr +46/Dep +04h 45m-46BRC??00:50+439h 55m8
SM WTF 
1869 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +34/Dep +04h 40m-34BRC??01:01+1640h 6m6
SMTWTFS
1906 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +14/Dep +12h 25m-13BRC??00:23+2263h 3m28
     F 
3406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+46SRRArr +20/Dep +1:011h 0m+41BRC??17:30+1:4130h 55m-7
     F 
1646 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+46SRRArr +20/Dep +501h 0m+30BRC??17:38+5331h 3m-8
 M    S
1646 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+46SRRArr +20/Dep +182h 55m-2BRC??20:45+1934h 10m-3
S      
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+46SRRArr +20/Dep +491h 0m+29BRC??17:30+3930h 55m-6
   W   
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+38SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7BRC??20:45+1933h 40m-65
S      
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +32h 0m-36BRC??04:52+640h 2m21
      S
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+27SBCArr +39/Dep +102h 0m-29BRC??04:52+1440h 2m26
  T T  
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+26DRArr /Dep +61h 58m+0BRC??04:18+938h 43m-7
      S
1930 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+23BZAArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8BRC??11:48+2746h 13m20
   W   
2292 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+38DRArr +36/Dep +12h 30m-35BRC??22:21+1831h 16m-2
   W   
1687 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+38DRArr +36/Dep +05h 45m-36BRC??02:39+1435h 34m0
   W   
1676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+38TNAArr +1:01/Dep +73h 52m-54BRC??23:47+1932h 42m-1
   W   
1633 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+38DRArr +36/Dep +38h 45m-33BRC??06:05+1239h 0m-4
   W   
1676 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+19NGPArr +40/Dep +1:022h 25m+22BRC??11:10+4643h 37m41
S TW   
2443 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+43SCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8BRC??11:48+2043h 13m2
SM   F 
2254 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +3/Dep +1:003h 20m+57BRC??05:04+3336h 24m30
      S
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+16TCRArr +29/Dep +351h 43m+6BRC??05:04+1635h 44m18
   W   
1710 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+40CSTMArr +20/Dep +28h 5m-18BRC??17:33+2347h 28m-25
SM W F 
2001 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE??18:05+40CSTMArr +20/Dep +811h 10m-12BRC??22:32+1952h 27m-23
 M W F 
2001 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+40CSTMArr +20/Dep 1h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1640h 57m-24
SMTWT S
2012 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+40DDArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5BRC??11:48+2041h 43m-10
SM   F 
1955 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+40DDArr +31/Dep +441h 15m+13BRC??11:48+2741h 43m-4
   W   
1955 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+40DRArr +1:14/Dep +34h 23m-1:11BRC??16:55+2046h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1997 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+40DRArr +1:14/Dep +31h 48m-1:11BRC??12:32+2142h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
1997 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+54SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0945m+4BRC??05:04+4533h 34m32
 M     
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+54SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0745m+2BRC??05:04+1133h 34m32
  T    
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+54SRRArr +1:05/Dep +4545m-20BRC??05:04+2233h 34m19
    T  
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+54SRRArr +1:05/Dep +1:0045m-5BRC??05:04+3333h 34m18
      S
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+54SRRArr +1:05/Dep +103h 5m-55BRC??00:06+1428h 36m5
  T TF 
1645 kmjoeiplkk-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+45BZAArr +14/Dep +36h 45m-11BRC??16:36+2244h 36m20
SMTWTFS
2219 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+45SEGMArr +26/Dep +1:081h 28m+42BRC??11:10+4639h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2218 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+8UBLArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??14:03+4241h 3m10
    T  
2036 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+1MASArr +3/Dep +12h 50m-2BRC??16:36+2241h 56m35
SMTWTFS
2288 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site