Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0BRC521:49+4530h 29m18
      S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1645 km54 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0BRC211:48+3736h 18m26
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1870 km52 km/hr


50 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+14MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16BRC??16:36+4640h 31m24
SMTWTFS
2281 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+29EDArr +30/Dep +434h 20m+13BRC??14:03+1:5437h 23m21
 M     
1853 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+26SAArr +23/Dep +542h 43m+31BRC??14:03+1:5435h 53m18
 M     
1852 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+26KPDArr +21/Dep +181h 52m-3BRC??00:18+3246h 8m17
      S
2332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +431h 50m+26BRC??14:03+1:5434h 53m18
 M     
1853 kmwanderind-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +825m-9BRC??13:10+531h 15m20
      S
1589 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+9SRRArr +17/Dep +1625m-1BRC??13:10+831h 15m21
   W   
1589 kmOne Mail~-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 30m-16BRC??21:18+736h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1906 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14BRC??22:21+1237h 26m6
SMTWTFS
1906 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16BRC??00:32+639h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1906 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr +16/Dep +31h 10m-13BRC??21:45+1236h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1876 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+9TNAArr +36/Dep +14h 7m-35BRC??23:47+1038h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1878 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...CBE??08:55+9PUNEArr +40/Dep +04h 45m-40BRC??00:50-139h 55m8
  T   S
1868 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...CBE??08:55+9PUNEArr +40/Dep +04h 45m-40BRC??00:50+239h 55m8
SM WTF 
1870 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE??08:55+9LTTArr +16/Dep +04h 40m-16BRC??01:01+1440h 6m6
SMTWTFS
1906 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +13/Dep +22h 25m-11BRC??00:23+1763h 3m28
     F 
3406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37BRC??22:00+4635h 25m-7
     F 
1644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +481h 0m+31BRC??21:08+3034h 33m-8
 M    S
1644 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +322h 55m+15BRC??22:42+3136h 7m-4
S      
1644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +17/Dep +541h 0m+37BRC??22:00+1:2335h 25m-6
   W   
1644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+35SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0BRC??22:42+3135h 37m-67
S      
1645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+13SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24BRC??04:52+2640h 2m21
      S
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+13SBCArr +24/Dep +02h 0m-24BRC??04:52+1440h 2m26
  T T  
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+14DRArr +0/Dep +71h 58m+7BRC??04:18+938h 43m-7
      S
1917 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+15BZAArr -8/Dep +1:024h 10m+1:10BRC??11:48+2446h 13m20
   W   
2302 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27BRC??22:21+1231h 16m-2
   W   
1686 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +29/Dep +04h 15m-29BRC??02:39+1335h 34m0
   W   
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+43TNAArr +14/Dep +62h 27m-8BRC??23:47+1032h 42m-1
   W   
1632 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+43DRArr +29/Dep +07h 15m-29BRC??06:05+1839h 0m-4
   W   
1675 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+18NGPArr +46/Dep +1:412h 25m+55BRC??11:10+1:2343h 37m41
S TW   
2443 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+58SCArr +29/Dep +02h 45m-29BRC??11:48+2843h 13m2
SM   F 
2254 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +7/Dep +463h 20m+39BRC??05:04+1936h 24m30
      S
1645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+16TCRArr +18/Dep +511h 38m+33BRC??05:04+2935h 44m18
   W   
1709 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+27CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9BRC??17:33+947h 28m-25
SM W F 
2005 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE??18:05+27CSTMArr +9/Dep +611h 10m-3BRC??22:32+1952h 27m-23
 M W F 
2005 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+27CSTMArr +9/Dep +01h 45m-9BRC??11:02+1140h 57m-24
SMTWT S
2016 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+27DDArr +19/Dep +251h 15m+6BRC??11:48+2841h 43m-10
SM   F 
1958 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+27DDArr +19/Dep +411h 15m+22BRC??11:48+2441h 43m-4
   W   
1958 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+27DRArr +0/Dep +34h 23m+3BRC??16:55+1146h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2001 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+27DRArr +0/Dep +31h 48m+3BRC??12:32+2142h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
2001 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +1:1745m-14BRC??05:04+1933h 34m32
 M     
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +5945m-32BRC??05:04+1133h 34m32
  T    
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +3445m-57BRC??05:04+1833h 34m19
    T  
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +4645m-45BRC??05:04+1933h 34m18
      S
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+1:22SRRArr +1:31/Dep +113h 5m-1:20BRC??03:37+1832h 7m7
  T TF 
1645 kmjoeiplkk-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+32BZAArr +7/Dep +36h 45m-4BRC??16:36+4644h 36m20
SMTWTFS
2218 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+32SEGMArr +19/Dep +1:431h 28m+1:24BRC??11:10+1:2339h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2218 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+18UBLArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15BRC??14:03+4341h 3m10
    T  
2030 kmIBRAHIM-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+13SRRArr -1/Dep +111h 35m+12BRC??03:37+1829h 27m18
  T TF 
1589 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BRC??16:36+4641h 56m35
SMTWTFS
2288 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.