Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:38:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:38:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+3BRC519:33+2:1528h 13m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km58 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0BRC211:48+1:2836h 18m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1876 km52 km/hr


47 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+21MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21BRC??16:36+2540h 31m24
SMTWTFS
2281 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+36EDArr +44/Dep +484h 20m+4BRC??14:03+1:3037h 23m21
 M     
1870 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+45SAArr +39/Dep +502h 43m+11BRC??14:03+1:3035h 53m18
 M     
1870 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+45KPDArr +35/Dep +51h 52m-30BRC??00:18+746h 8m17
      S
2331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+21EDArr +18/Dep +481h 50m+30BRC??14:03+1:3034h 53m18
 M     
1870 kmwanderind-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+21LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 30m-26BRC??21:18+1236h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1906 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE??08:55+21LTTArr +27/Dep +13h 10m-26BRC??22:21+1437h 26m6
SMTWTFS
1906 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE??08:55+21LTTArr +27/Dep +44h 20m-23BRC??00:32+1439h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1906 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+21LTTArr +27/Dep +81h 10m-19BRC??21:45+1636h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1876 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+21TNAArr +18/Dep +14h 7m-17BRC??23:47+1638h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1878 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...CBE??08:55+21PUNEArr +35/Dep +144h 45m-21BRC??00:50+2639h 55m6
  T   S
1865 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...CBE??08:55+21PUNEArr +35/Dep +14h 45m-34BRC??00:50+439h 55m8
SM WTF 
1869 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE??08:55+21LTTArr +27/Dep +14h 40m-26BRC??01:01+1640h 6m6
SMTWTFS
1906 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +25/Dep +12h 25m-24BRC??00:23+3463h 3m28
     F 
3406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +15/Dep +1:031h 0m+48BRC??17:30+1:1930h 55m-7
     F 
1646 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +15/Dep +461h 0m+31BRC??17:38+5931h 3m-8
 M    S
1646 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +15/Dep +242h 55m+9BRC??20:45+2634h 10m-3
S      
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+40SRRArr +15/Dep +561h 0m+41BRC??17:30+5130h 55m-6
   W   
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+35SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16BRC??20:45+2633h 40m-65
S      
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22BRC??04:52+1340h 2m21
      S
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+25SBCArr +33/Dep +112h 0m-22BRC??04:52+1140h 2m26
  T T  
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+19DRArr +2:13/Dep +71h 58m-2:06BRC??04:18+938h 43m-7
      S
1930 km★Prayas★*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+25BZAArr +16/Dep +14h 10m-15BRC??11:48+1046h 13m20
   W   
2292 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+37DRArr +19/Dep +12h 30m-18BRC??22:21+1431h 16m-2
   W   
1687 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+37DRArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19BRC??02:39+1635h 34m0
   W   
1676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+37TNAArr +57/Dep +73h 52m-50BRC??23:47+1632h 42m-1
   W   
1633 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+37DRArr +19/Dep +08h 45m-19BRC??06:05+1239h 0m-4
   W   
1676 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+33NGPArr +1:00/Dep +482h 25m-12BRC??11:10+3043h 37m41
S TW   
2443 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+57SCArr /Dep +01h 50m+0BRC??11:48+2243h 13m2
SM   F 
2265 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +6/Dep +1:433h 20m+1:37BRC??05:04+1:0036h 24m30
      S
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+22TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4BRC??05:04+2335h 44m18
   W   
1710 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+46CSTMArr /Dep +28h 5m+0BRC??17:33+2147h 28m-25
SM W F 
2001 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE??18:05+46CSTMArr /Dep +811h 10m+0BRC??22:32+1752h 27m-23
 M W F 
2001 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+46CSTMArr /Dep +51h 45m+0BRC??11:02+1440h 57m-24
SMTWT S
2012 km★Prayas★*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+46DDArr /Dep +261h 15m+0BRC??11:48+2241h 43m-10
SM   F 
1955 km★Prayas★*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+46DDArr /Dep +161h 15m+0BRC??11:48+1041h 43m-4
   W   
1955 km★Prayas★*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+46DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0BRC??16:55+1646h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1997 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+46DRArr /Dep +31h 48m+0BRC??12:32+2042h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
1997 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:16SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:2045m-16BRC??05:04+2833h 34m32
 M     
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:16SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:1845m-18BRC??05:04+4433h 34m32
  T    
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:16SRRArr +1:36/Dep +4545m-51BRC??05:04+2233h 34m19
    T  
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:16SRRArr +1:36/Dep +1:4345m+7BRC??05:04+1:0033h 34m18
      S
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+1:16SRRArr +1:36/Dep +103h 5m-1:26BRC??00:06+2628h 36m5
  T TF 
1645 kmjoeiplkk-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+47BZAArr /Dep +36h 45m+0BRC??16:36+2544h 36m20
SMTWTFS
2219 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+47SEGMArr /Dep +531h 28m+0BRC??11:10+3039h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2218 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+15UBLArr +28/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??14:03+3641h 3m10
    T  
2036 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+2MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BRC??16:36+2541h 56m35
SMTWTFS
2288 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site