Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0BRC519:33+3928h 13m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1645 km58 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0BRC211:48+1:4036h 18m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1870 km52 km/hr


47 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+14MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BRC??16:36+2240h 31m24
SMTWTFS
2281 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+32EDArr +36/Dep +374h 20m+1BRC??14:03+1:4237h 23m21
 M     
1864 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+25SAArr +22/Dep +412h 43m+19BRC??14:03+1:4235h 53m18
 M     
1863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+25KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8BRC??00:18+746h 8m17
      S
2332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+19EDArr +17/Dep +371h 50m+20BRC??14:03+1:4234h 53m18
 M     
1864 kmwanderind-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +26/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??21:18+836h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1906 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +26/Dep +23h 10m-24BRC??22:21+1737h 26m6
SMTWTFS
1906 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +26/Dep +04h 20m-26BRC??00:32+639h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1906 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +26/Dep +41h 10m-22BRC??21:45+1236h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1876 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+29TNAArr +48/Dep +14h 7m-47BRC??23:47+1238h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1878 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...CBE??08:55+29PUNEArr +53/Dep +04h 45m-53BRC??00:50-239h 55m8
  T   S
1866 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...CBE??08:55+29PUNEArr +53/Dep +04h 45m-53BRC??00:50+239h 55m8
SM WTF 
1869 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE??08:55+29LTTArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26BRC??01:01+1440h 6m6
SMTWTFS
1906 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +12/Dep +22h 25m-10BRC??00:23+2163h 3m28
     F 
3407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+41SRRArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0BRC??17:30+1:2930h 55m-7
     F 
1645 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+41SRRArr +19/Dep +491h 0m+30BRC??17:38+4031h 3m-8
 M    S
1645 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+41SRRArr +19/Dep +242h 55m+5BRC??20:45+2834h 10m-3
S      
1645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+41SRRArr +19/Dep +1:051h 0m+46BRC??17:30+1:2630h 55m-6
   W   
1645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+43SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1BRC??20:45+2833h 40m-65
S      
1644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+20SBCArr +36/Dep +02h 0m-36BRC??04:52+2140h 2m21
      S
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+20SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 0m-32BRC??04:52+1540h 2m26
  T T  
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+20DRArr +55/Dep +61h 58m-49BRC??04:18+738h 43m-7
      S
1924 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+13BZAArr -6/Dep +114h 10m+17BRC??11:48+3846h 13m20
   W   
2302 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+44DRArr +57/Dep +22h 30m-55BRC??22:21+1731h 16m-2
   W   
1686 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+44DRArr +57/Dep +05h 45m-57BRC??02:39+1335h 34m0
   W   
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+44TNAArr +37/Dep +73h 52m-30BRC??23:47+1232h 42m-1
   W   
1632 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+44DRArr +57/Dep +38h 45m-54BRC??06:05+1839h 0m-4
   W   
1675 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+12NGPArr +34/Dep +1:102h 25m+36BRC??11:10+4843h 37m41
S TW   
2443 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+47SCArr +17/Dep +02h 45m-17BRC??11:48+2143h 13m2
SM   F 
2254 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +4/Dep +423h 20m+38BRC??05:04+2636h 24m30
      S
1645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+16TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27BRC??05:04+1535h 44m18
   W   
1709 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+25CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21BRC??17:33+1747h 28m-25
SM W F 
2002 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE??18:05+25CSTMArr +21/Dep +011h 10m-21BRC??22:32+1452h 27m-23
 M W F 
2002 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+25CSTMArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BRC??11:02+1040h 57m-24
SMTWT S
2013 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+25DDArr +33/Dep +281h 15m-5BRC??11:48+2141h 43m-10
SM   F 
1957 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+25DDArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26BRC??11:48+3841h 43m-4
   W   
1957 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+25DRArr +59/Dep +24h 23m-57BRC??16:55+1946h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1998 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+25DRArr +59/Dep +31h 48m-56BRC??12:32+1842h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
1998 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30BRC??05:04+2533h 34m32
 M     
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28BRC??05:04+733h 34m32
  T    
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50BRC??05:04+1433h 34m19
    T  
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46BRC??05:04+2633h 34m18
      S
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +93h 5m-1:19BRC??00:06+1728h 36m5
  T TF 
1645 kmjoeiplkk-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+35BZAArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8BRC??16:36+2244h 36m20
SMTWTFS
2219 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+35SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:161h 28m+51BRC??11:10+4839h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2219 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+13UBLArr +8/Dep +72h 30m-1BRC??14:03+5541h 3m10
    T  
2031 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3BRC??16:36+2241h 56m35
SMTWTFS
2288 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site