Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1645.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+3BRC519:33+2:2328h 13m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1646 km58 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0BRC211:48+1:2636h 18m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1876 km52 km/hr


47 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Pune   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+21MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BRC??16:36+4140h 31m24
SMTWTFS
2281 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+29EDArr +45/Dep +454h 20m+0BRC??14:03+1:4137h 23m21
 M     
1870 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE??02:10+38SAArr +33/Dep +462h 43m+13BRC??14:03+1:4135h 53m18
 M     
1869 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE??02:10+38KPDArr +37/Dep +81h 52m-29BRC??00:18+1546h 8m17
      S
2331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+23EDArr +21/Dep +451h 50m+24BRC??14:03+1:4134h 53m18
 M     
1870 kmwanderind-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE308:55+14LTTArr +23/Dep +12h 30m-22BRC221:18+1036h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1908 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE308:55+14LTTArr +23/Dep +23h 10m-21BRC222:21+1437h 26m6
SMTWTFS
1908 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE308:55+14LTTArr +23/Dep +04h 20m-23BRC200:32+1239h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1908 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE308:55+14LTTArr +23/Dep +71h 10m-16BRC621:45+1536h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1878 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE308:55+14TNAArr +7/Dep +04h 7m-7BRC223:47+1338h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1897 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...CBE308:55+14PUNEArr +25/Dep +14h 45m-24BRC200:50+739h 55m6
  T   S
2040 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...CBE308:55+14PUNEArr +25/Dep +04h 45m-25BRC200:50+339h 55m8
SM WTF 
2044 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE308:55+14LTTArr +23/Dep +04h 40m-23BRC201:01+1540h 6m6
SMTWTFS
1908 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56BRC??00:23+3263h 3m28
     F 
3406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE210:35+38SRRArr +17/Dep +1:001h 0m+43BRC217:30+1:2454h 55m-7
    T  
1953 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+38SRRArr +17/Dep +411h 0m+24BRC??17:38+4231h 3m-8
 M    S
1646 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+38SRRArr +17/Dep +262h 55m+9BRC??20:45+4234h 10m-3
S      
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+38SRRArr +17/Dep +531h 0m+36BRC??17:30+1:0430h 55m-6
   W   
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE011:05+27SRRArr +1/Dep +262h 0m+25BRC220:45+4257h 40m-65
      S
1810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+21SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BRC??04:52+2440h 2m21
      S
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+21SBCArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BRC??04:52+840h 2m26
  T T  
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE013:35+16DRArr +57/Dep +71h 58m-50BRC604:18+938h 43m-7
      S
1939 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+14BZAArr +1/Dep +14h 10m+0BRC??11:48+1246h 13m20
   W   
2303 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+30DRArr +22/Dep +22h 30m-20BRC??22:21+1431h 16m-2
   W   
1687 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+30DRArr +22/Dep +05h 45m-22BRC??02:39+1635h 34m0
   W   
1676 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+30TNAArr +24/Dep +53h 52m-19BRC??23:47+1332h 42m-1
   W   
1633 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+30DRArr +22/Dep +08h 45m-22BRC??06:05+1039h 0m-4
   W   
1676 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+1:14NGPArr +1:27/Dep +592h 25m-28BRC??11:10+4043h 37m41
S TW   
2442 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+56SCArr +24/Dep +01h 50m-24BRC??11:48+2143h 13m2
SM   F 
2267 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +6/Dep +1:303h 20m+1:24BRC??05:04+1:0436h 24m30
      S
1646 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+1:00TCRArr +1:21/Dep +411h 43m-40BRC??05:04+2235h 44m18
   W   
1710 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE418:05+39CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25BRC417:33+1747h 28m-25
SM W F 
2001 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE418:05+39CSTMArr +25/Dep +011h 10m-25BRC422:32+1352h 27m-23
 M W F 
2001 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE418:05+39CSTMArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25BRC211:02+1240h 57m-24
SMTWT S
2012 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+39DDArr +20/Dep +271h 15m+7BRC??11:48+2141h 43m-10
SM   F 
1955 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+39DDArr +20/Dep +141h 15m-6BRC??11:48+1241h 43m-4
   W   
1955 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE418:05+39DRArr +8/Dep +34h 23m-5BRC416:55+1746h 50m5
SMTWTFS
2006 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE418:05+39DRArr +8/Dep +31h 48m-5BRC212:32+2142h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
2006 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:23SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0545m-54BRC??05:04+1233h 34m32
 M     
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:23SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:0045m-59BRC??05:04+4033h 34m32
  T    
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:23SRRArr +1:59/Dep +4545m-1:14BRC??05:04+1133h 34m19
    T  
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:23SRRArr +1:59/Dep +1:3045m-29BRC??05:04+1:0433h 34m18
      S
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+1:23SRRArr +1:59/Dep +153h 5m-1:44BRC??00:06+3828h 36m5
  T TF 
1645 kmjoeiplkk-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE??20:00+41BZAArr +21/Dep +186h 45m-3BRC??16:36+4144h 36m20
SMTWTFS
2219 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+41SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:011h 28m+36BRC??11:10+4039h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2218 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+19UBLArr +33/Dep +112h 30m-22BRC??14:03+4041h 3m10
    T  
2036 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+17MASArr +25/Dep +152h 50m-10BRC??16:36+4141h 56m35
SMTWTFS
2288 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site