Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
29 Trains / 73 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 855.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCBE000:40+22BZA016:10+615h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCBE501:25+25BZA016:05+814h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCBE201:25+41BZA516:45+915h 20m8
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL926 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRCBE201:25+43BZA716:10+4414h 45m12
      S
II
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE001:25+25BZA616:45+915h 20m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25+17BZA1020:05+816h 40m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km51 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERCBE004:30+0BZA3,418:45+1514h 15m6
  T    
Unreserved
 867 km61 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERCBE204:30+17BZA??18:45+1414h 15m7
    T  
3A2A
GNWL867 km61 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRCBE604:55+1:31BZA019:10+5414h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km61 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRCBE205:05+30TEL419:30+1:2114h 25m13
  T    
IISL
GNWL826 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCBE006:50+1:01BZA421:40+4814h 50m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRCBE407:40+39BZA021:00+2:1313h 20m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
 867 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0BZA000:10+1814h 50m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL926 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRCBE009:35+19BZA023:35+3114h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCBE312:00+17BZA6,707:10+3119h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCBE312:00-BZA307:10-19h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km48 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRCBE413:35-BZA003:55-14h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km60 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRCBE013:35+15BZA003:55-814h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:33+21BZA1006:05+1414h 32m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCBE1,315:33+34BZA006:05+1214h 32m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERCBE415:33+18BZA1006:05+1614h 32m10
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE115:33+5BZA006:05+3114h 32m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCBE116:35+58TEL506:28+4613h 53m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL826 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE320:00+32BZA710:00+714h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPTJ020:42-BZA014:30+6:3017h 48m12
S      
IISL
GNWL938 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCBE321:30+32BZA013:05+4115h 35m8
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL926 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCBE321:30+26BZA513:05+3615h 35m7
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km59 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCBE423:20+9BZA914:15-314h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km57 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:20+16BZA014:15-414h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr


73 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+14MASArr +18/Dep +21h 35m-16BZA??16:30+716h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
919 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...PTJ??00:05+14KPDArr +19/Dep +41h 37m-15BZA??16:45+1116h 40m-3
 M     
860 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...PTJ??00:05+14MASArr +18/Dep +245m-16BZA??15:10+1715h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
919 kmGopal*^-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...CBE??01:00+25SBCArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11BZA??22:25+1521h 25m-8
SMT TF 
1157 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...CBE??01:40+33YPRArr +33/Dep +11h 45m-32BZA??22:25+1520h 45m-9
  T T  
1123 kmAnkit*^~-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...CBE??02:10+26MASArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15BZA??21:40+2219h 30m-7
      S
926 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...CBE??02:10+26MASArr +15/Dep +01h 0m-15BZA??17:40+415h 30m-10
   W   
926 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...CBE??04:10+4KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4BZA??11:10+2431h 0m-9
    T  
1468 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...PTJ??04:45+24MASArr +8/Dep +24h 20m-6TEL??23:15+4118h 30m3
S      
888 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...CBE??04:45+21MASArr +18/Dep +22h 5m-16BZA??21:10+1116h 25m6
 M  T  
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...CBE??04:45+21MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17BZA??21:40+2016h 55m-5
    T  
926 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...CBE??06:00+0KPDArr -6/Dep +21h 20m+8BZA??21:40+1815h 40m10
     F 
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -5/Dep +81h 0m+13BZA??21:40+2015h 40m9
  T    
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...CBE??06:00+0KPDArr -6/Dep +273h 35m+33BZA??23:35+5117h 35m7
  T    
867 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -5/Dep +13h 20m+6BZA??23:30+1217h 30m8
  T  F 
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +7/Dep +32h 35m-4BZA??23:35+2717h 20m6
 M     
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +7/Dep +22h 55m-5TEL??23:15+4117h 0m11
SMTWTFS
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +15/Dep +182h 57m+3BZA??22:55+1516h 40m7
   W   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6BZA??01:10+818h 55m8
SMTWTFS
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5BZA??23:35+1717h 20m5
    T  
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +7/Dep +212h 35m+14BZA??22:55+1:3916h 40m10
      S
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +15/Dep +01h 12m-15BZA??21:40+2015h 25m9
  T    
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +15/Dep +01h 12m-15BZA??21:40+1615h 25m8
 M     
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 12m-13BZA??21:40+1815h 25m10
   W F 
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +15/Dep +273h 27m+12BZA??23:35+5117h 20m7
  TW   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +15/Dep +93h 27m-6BZA??23:35+3817h 20m11
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...CBE??06:35+26MASArr +27/Dep +13h 30m-26BZA??01:10+818h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
926 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CBE??06:35+26MASArr +27/Dep +22h 5m-25TEL??23:15+4116h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
895 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CBE??06:35+26KPDArr +30/Dep +182h 12m-12BZA??22:55+1516h 20m-11
   W   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...CBE??06:35+26KPDArr +30/Dep +92h 42m-21BZA??23:35+3817h 0m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...CBE??06:35+26KPDArr +30/Dep +272h 42m-3BZA??23:35+5117h 0m-11
  TW   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE??06:35+26MASArr +27/Dep +63h 0m-21BZA??00:10+2317h 35m-16
 M    S
926 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...CBE??06:35+26MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25BZA??23:35+1717h 0m-13
    T  
926 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...CBE??06:35+26MASArr +27/Dep +32h 40m-24BZA??02:35+4220h 0m1
SMTWTFS
954 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...CBE??06:35+26JTJArr +31/Dep +55h 12m-26BZA??02:40+720h 5m-9
      S
867 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CBE??06:35+26MASArr +27/Dep +13h 0m-26BZA??00:10+317h 35m-16
S T    
926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...CBE??06:35+26JTJArr +31/Dep +83h 2m-23BZA??00:55+4218h 20m5
SMTWTFS
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...CBE??06:35+26KPDArr +30/Dep +027m-30BZA??21:40+1615h 5m-10
 M     
857 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??07:10+2TPJArr /Dep +115h 5m+0BZA??05:30+2122h 20m10
     F 
1014 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??08:10+15TPJArr +2/Dep +112h 5m+9BZA??05:30+2121h 20m3
  T  F 
1014 kmHercule Poirot~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...CBE??14:55+5JTJArr +20/Dep +194h 6m-1BZA??09:25+1618h 30m14
SMTWTFS
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...CBE??14:55+5MASArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17BZA??06:25+515h 30m6
SMTWTFS
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CBE??15:05+43MAOArr +1:19/Dep +103h 45m-1:09BZA??02:45+2135h 40m16
   W   
1588 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...CBE??15:25+3MASArr +14/Dep +21h 30m-12BZA??06:25+515h 0m6
SM WTFS
926 kmSRG*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+14MSArr -16/Dep +22h 15m+18BZA??14:20+322h 40m-26
 M     
1014 kmhari-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE??20:55+8MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1BZA??11:50-514h 55m-1
    T S
926 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE??20:55+8MASArr +2/Dep +11h 35m-1BZA??12:30-615h 35m-1
S   T  
926 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...CBE??20:55+8MASArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1BZA??11:50+1414h 55m1
     F 
926 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...CBE??20:55+8MASArr +2/Dep +22h 30m+0BZA??14:45+217h 50m7
S TWTFS
950 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...CBE??20:55+8MASArr +2/Dep +111h 25m+9BZA??13:05+2016h 10m6
   WTF 
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...CBE??20:55+8MASArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1BZA??14:20+2717h 25m3
   W  S
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...CBE??20:55+8MASArr +2/Dep +23h 40m+0BZA??15:10+1718h 15m0
SMTWTFS
926 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...PTJ??21:35+24MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14BZA??15:10+1717h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
919 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...PTJ??21:35+24MASArr +16/Dep +1150m-5BZA??13:05+2015h 30m-15
   WTF 
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...PTJ??21:35+24MASArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14BZA??14:45+217h 10m-14
S TWTFS
943 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...PTJ??21:35+24MASArr +16/Dep +11h 0m-15BZA??12:30-614h 55m-22
S   T  
919 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...PTJ??21:35+24MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15BZA??14:20+2716h 45m-18
   W  S
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...CBE??22:15+27MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46BZA??15:10+1716h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
926 kmGopal*^-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...CBE??22:15+27MASArr +48/Dep +1:344h 10m+46BZA??16:45+1:3918h 30m-9
   W   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...CBE??22:15+27KPDArr +43/Dep +43h 47m-39BZA??16:45+1118h 30m-8
S      
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...CBE??22:15+27MASArr +48/Dep +150m-47BZA??12:30-614h 15m-16
S   T  
926 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...CBE??22:15+27MASArr +48/Dep +120m-47BZA??11:50-513h 35m-16
    T S
926 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6BZA??16:30+717h 50m8
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6BZA??15:10+1716h 30m1
SMTWTFS
926 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +8/Dep +1:343h 15m+1:26BZA??16:45+1:3918h 5m7
   W   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...CBE??22:40+0PERArr +29/Dep +423h 11m+13BZA??16:45+1318h 5m8
 M     
921 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...CBE??22:55+29SBCArr +11/Dep +01h 10m-11BZA??21:40+1622h 45m-25
S      
1148 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr +12/Dep +151h 45m+3BZA??15:55+1316h 25m15
     F 
931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...CBE??23:50+31MASArr +33/Dep +21h 15m-31BZA??15:10+1715h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...CBE??23:50+31PERArr +26/Dep +422h 12m+16BZA??16:45+1316h 55m-7
 M     
921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...CBE??23:50+31KPDArr +45/Dep +42h 22m-41BZA??16:45+1116h 55m-7
S      
867 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+31MASArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18BZA??15:55+1316h 5m0
   W F 
931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+31MASArr +33/Dep +332h 15m+0BZA??16:40+2916h 50m-4
S  W   
926 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.