Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:12:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 08:12:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
28 Trains / 73 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 855.63 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCBE000:40+12BZA016:10+1615h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCBE501:25+39BZA016:05+3214h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCBE201:25+50BZA016:45+1:0315h 20m8
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL926 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE201:25+39BZA716:10+914h 45m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL856 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE001:25+1:14BZA016:45+1:0915h 20m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25-BZA020:05-16h 40m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km51 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERCBE204:30+16BZA??18:45+2614h 15m7
    T  
3A2A
 867 km61 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRCBE604:55+32BZA019:10+3114h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km61 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCBE006:50+17BZA421:40+2014h 50m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRCBE407:40+3:28BZA021:00+5:0613h 20m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
 867 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0BZA000:10+3514h 50m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL926 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCBE009:35+27BZA023:35+1:2614h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCBE312:00+15BZA307:10+3019h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCBE412:00-BZA307:10-19h 10m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km48 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERCBE012:45-BZA002:30-13h 45m6
  T    
SL
3A2A
GNWL867 km63 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRCBE413:35+4BZA003:55-1014h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km60 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRCBE013:35+1:16BZA003:55+4814h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:33+9BZA1006:05+714h 32m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCBE015:33+29BZA006:05+5814h 32m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33+1:22BZA1006:05+1:2114h 32m10
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33+1:09BZA006:05+1:2214h 32m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRCBE116:35+42GNT107:15+3414h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL862 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE320:00-BZA710:00-14h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPTJ020:42-BZA014:30-17h 48m12
S      
IISL
GNWL937 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCBE321:30+55BZA013:05+4715h 35m8
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL926 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCBE321:30+18BZA013:05+3915h 35m7
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km59 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCBE423:20+20BZA914:15-514h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL856 km57 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:20+22BZA014:15+1314h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr


73 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+20MASArr +26/Dep +211h 35m-5BZA??16:30+3516h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
918 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...PTJ??00:05+20KPDArr +29/Dep 1h 37m+0BZA??16:45+1316h 40m-3
 M     
860 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...PTJ??00:05+20MASArr +26/Dep +845m-18BZA??15:10+3915h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...CBE??01:00+35SBCArr +27/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??22:25+2321h 25m-9
SMT TF 
1158 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...CBE??01:40+31YPRArr +33/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??22:25+2320h 45m-10
  T T  
1123 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...CBE??02:10+33MASArr /Dep +24h 40m+0BZA??21:40+2119h 30m-7
      S
925 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...CBE102:10+33MASArr /Dep +211h 0m+0BZA017:40+4615h 30m-10
   W   
926 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...CBE004:10+7KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8BZA511:10+2731h 0m-9
    T  
1466 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...PTJ004:45+4MASArr +3/Dep +74h 20m+4GNT100:01+2619h 16m4
S      
925 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...CBE??04:45+26MASArr +20/Dep +12h 5m-19BZA??21:10+716h 25m6
 M  T  
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...CBE??04:45+26MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19BZA??21:40+1716h 55m-5
    T  
926 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...CBE??06:00+0KPDArr +1/Dep +11h 20m+0BZA??21:40+3115h 40m9
     F 
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -8/Dep +241h 0m+32BZA??21:40+4615h 40m9
  T    
856 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...CBE??06:00+0KPDArr +1/Dep +113h 35m+10BZA??23:35+4217h 35m7
  T    
867 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -8/Dep +23h 20m+10BZA??23:30+2317h 30m8
  T  F 
856 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...CBE??06:15+8MASArr +9/Dep +12h 35m-8BZA??23:35+2917h 20m6
 M     
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:15+8MASArr +9/Dep +72h 55m-2GNT??00:01+2617h 46m12
SMTWTFS
931 kmBMTIR*^~-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...CBE??06:15+8KPDArr +27/Dep +152h 57m-12BZA??22:55+1816h 40m5
   W   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...CBE??06:15+8MASArr +9/Dep +24h 20m-7BZA??01:10+1018h 55m8
SMTWTFS
925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...CBE??06:15+8MASArr +9/Dep +22h 35m-7BZA??23:35+2217h 20m5
    T  
925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE??06:15+8MASArr +9/Dep +152h 35m+6BZA??22:55+916h 40m10
      S
925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...CBE??06:15+8KPDArr +27/Dep +01h 12m-27BZA??21:40+4615h 25m9
  T    
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...CBE??06:15+8KPDArr +27/Dep +01h 12m-27BZA??21:40+1815h 25m7
 M     
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...CBE??06:15+8KPDArr +27/Dep +11h 12m-26BZA??21:40+3115h 25m9
   W F 
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...CBE??06:15+8KPDArr +27/Dep +113h 27m-16BZA??23:35+4217h 20m7
  TW   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...CBE??06:15+8KPDArr +27/Dep +43h 27m-23BZA??23:35+4317h 20m11
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...CBE??06:35+13MASArr +16/Dep +23h 30m-14BZA??01:10+1018h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
925 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CBE??06:35+13MASArr +16/Dep +72h 5m-9GNT??00:01+2617h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CBE??06:35+13KPDArr +25/Dep +152h 12m-10BZA??22:55+1816h 20m-13
   W   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...CBE??06:35+13KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21BZA??23:35+4317h 0m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...CBE??06:35+13KPDArr +25/Dep +112h 42m-14BZA??23:35+4217h 0m-11
  TW   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE??06:35+13MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9BZA??00:10+1617h 35m-16
 M    S
925 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...CBE??06:35+13MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+2217h 0m-13
    T  
925 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...CBE??06:35+13MASArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2BZA??02:35+4720h 0m1
SMTWTFS
953 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...CBE206:35+13JTJArr +25/Dep +65h 12m-19BZA002:40+044h 5m-9
     F 
1080 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CBE??06:35+13MASArr +16/Dep +193h 0m+3BZA??00:10+3117h 35m-16
S T    
925 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...CBE??06:35+13JTJArr +25/Dep +93h 2m-16BZA??00:55+5018h 20m4
SMTWTFS
856 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...CBE??06:35+13KPDArr +25/Dep +027m-25BZA??21:40+1815h 5m-11
 M     
857 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE607:10+0TPJArr +5/Dep +285h 5m+23BZA605:30+4022h 20m10
     F 
1134 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE008:10+11TPJArr /Dep +282h 5m+0BZA605:30+4021h 20m3
  T  F 
1014 kmHercule Poirot-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...CBE??14:55+7JTJArr +32/Dep +124h 6m-20BZA??09:25+4318h 30m14
SMTWTFS
856 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...CBE??14:55+7MASArr +28/Dep +21h 20m-26BZA??06:25+1215h 30m6
SMTWTFS
925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CBE??15:05+30MAOArr +42/Dep +74h 0m-35BZA??02:45+1335h 40m16
   W   
1588 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...CBE??15:25+1MASArr +17/Dep +21h 30m-15BZA??06:25+1215h 0m6
SM WTFS
925 kmSRG*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+13MSArr -11/Dep +2:142h 15m+2:25BZA??14:20+2:1022h 40m-27
 M     
1014 kmhari-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE220:55+4MASArr -3/Dep +81h 5m+11BZA611:50+714h 55m-1
    T S
925 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE??20:55+4MASArr -3/Dep +1:491h 35m+1:52BZA??12:30+1:1515h 35m-1
S   T  
925 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...CBE??20:55+4MASArr -3/Dep +11h 5m+4BZA??11:50+1314h 55m1
     F 
925 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...CBE??20:55+4MASArr -3/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??14:45+717h 50m7
S TWTFS
949 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...CBE220:55+4MASArr -3/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA513:05+2640h 10m6
  TWT  
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...CBE??20:55+4MASArr -3/Dep +23h 5m+5BZA??14:20+3717h 25m3
   W  S
925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...CBE??20:55+4MASArr -3/Dep +83h 40m+11BZA??15:10+3918h 15m0
SMTWTFS
925 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...PTJ??21:35+20MASArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3BZA??15:10+3917h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
918 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...PTJ021:35+20MASArr +11/Dep 50m+0BZA513:05+2639h 30m-15
  TWT  
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...PTJ??21:35+20MASArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??14:45+717h 10m-14
S TWTFS
942 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...PTJ??21:35+20MASArr +11/Dep +1:491h 0m+1:38BZA??12:30+1:1514h 55m-22
S   T  
918 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...PTJ??21:35+20MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9BZA??14:20+3716h 45m-18
   W  S
918 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...CBE??22:15+30MASArr +43/Dep +82h 55m-35BZA??15:10+3916h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
925 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...CBE??22:15+30MASArr +43/Dep +134h 10m-30BZA??16:45+1918h 30m-10
   W   
925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...CBE??22:15+30KPDArr +51/Dep 3h 47m+0BZA??16:45+1318h 30m-8
S      
866 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...CBE??22:15+30MASArr +43/Dep +1:4950m+1:06BZA??12:30+1:1514h 15m-16
S   T  
925 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...CBE322:15+30MASArr +43/Dep +820m-35BZA611:50+713h 35m-16
    T S
925 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+25MASArr +30/Dep +212h 50m-9BZA??16:30+3517h 50m8
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??22:40+25MASArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22BZA??15:10+3916h 30m1
SMTWTFS
925 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...CBE??22:40+25MASArr +30/Dep +133h 15m-17BZA??16:45+1918h 5m6
   W   
925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...CBE122:40+25PERArr +43/Dep +593h 11m+16BZA016:45+1:0742h 5m8
S      
927 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...CBE??22:55+40SBCArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19BZA??21:40+1822h 45m-26
S      
1147 kmHum safar express id...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr +20/Dep +1:041h 45m+44BZA??15:55+5516h 25m15
     F 
930 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...CBE??23:50+56MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0BZA??15:10+3915h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...CBE323:50+56PERArr /Dep +592h 12m+0BZA016:45+1:0740h 55m-7
S      
927 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...CBE??23:50+56KPDArr /Dep 2h 22m+0BZA??16:45+1316h 55m-7
S      
867 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+56MASArr /Dep +1:041h 35m+0BZA??15:55+5516h 5m0
   W F 
930 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+56MASArr /Dep +2:442h 15m+0BZA??16:40+2:3116h 50m-4
S  W   
925 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site