Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
30 Trains / 73 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 856.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCBE000:40+18BZA016:10+1015h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCBE501:25+24BZA016:05+1114h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCBE201:25+30BZA516:45+515h 20m8
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL926 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE201:25+34BZA716:10+2414h 45m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE001:25+28BZA616:45+615h 20m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25+15BZA1020:05+1016h 40m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km51 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERCBE004:30+0BZA3,418:45+1314h 15m6
  T    
Unreserved
 867 km61 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERCBE204:30+9BZA??18:45+1114h 15m7
    T  
3A2A
GNWL867 km61 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRCBE604:55+1:14BZA019:10+4814h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km61 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRCBE205:05+27GNT620:35+3815h 30m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL851 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCBE006:50+50BZA421:40+4614h 50m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRCBE407:40+22BZA021:00+1:1913h 20m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
 867 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0BZA000:10+1614h 50m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL926 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCBE009:35+17BZA023:35+2914h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCBE312:00+15BZA6,707:10+2619h 10m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCBE412:00-BZA307:10-19h 10m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km48 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRCBE413:35+27BZA003:55+2414h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km60 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRCBE013:35+13BZA003:55-614h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:33+14BZA1006:05+1214h 32m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCBE1,315:33+37BZA006:05+1014h 32m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33+12BZA1006:05+814h 32m10
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33+7BZA006:05-314h 32m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCBE116:35+47GNT107:00+3514h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL851 km59 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE320:00+35BZA710:00+1114h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPTJ020:42+2:29BZA014:30+1:5517h 48m12
S      
IISL
GNWL938 km53 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPTJ020:42-BZA014:30-17h 48m12
S      
IISL
 938 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCBE321:30+39BZA013:05+4415h 35m8
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL926 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCBE321:30+24BZA513:05+2815h 35m7
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km59 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCBE423:20+11BZA914:15-1314h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km57 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:20+26BZA014:15-614h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr


73 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+14MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BZA??16:30+716h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
919 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...PTJ??00:05+14KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11BZA??16:45+1716h 40m-3
 M     
860 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...PTJ??00:05+14MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4BZA??15:10+2515h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
919 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...CBE??01:00+23SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1521h 25m-8
SMT TF 
1159 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...CBE??01:40+37YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1520h 45m-9
  T T  
1125 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...CBE??02:10+25MASArr +10/Dep +14h 40m-9BZA??21:40+2319h 30m-7
      S
926 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...CBE??02:10+25MASArr +10/Dep +01h 0m-10BZA??17:40+615h 30m-10
   W   
926 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...CBE??04:10+2KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1BZA??11:10+2731h 0m-9
    T  
1468 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...PTJ??04:45+13MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1GNT??00:01+2519h 16m4
S      
914 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...CBE??04:45+21MASArr +11/Dep +22h 5m-9BZA??21:10+1016h 25m6
 M  T  
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...CBE??04:45+21MASArr +11/Dep +12h 40m-10BZA??21:40+2416h 55m-5
    T  
926 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...CBE??06:00+0KPDArr -9/Dep +41h 20m+13BZA??21:40+1915h 40m10
     F 
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -7/Dep +71h 0m+14BZA??21:40+1615h 40m9
  T    
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...CBE??06:00+0KPDArr -9/Dep +293h 35m+38BZA??23:35+5017h 35m7
  T    
867 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -7/Dep +03h 20m+7BZA??23:30+1117h 30m8
  T  F 
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1BZA??23:35+2917h 20m6
 M     
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +3/Dep +32h 55m+0GNT??00:01+2517h 46m12
SMTWTFS
921 kmBMTIR*^~-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +12/Dep +232h 57m+11BZA??22:55+1916h 40m7
   W   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +3/Dep +14h 20m-2BZA??01:10+918h 55m8
SMTWTFS
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +3/Dep +22h 35m-1BZA??23:35+2317h 20m5
    T  
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +3/Dep +202h 35m+17BZA??22:55+3716h 40m10
      S
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +12/Dep 1h 12m+0BZA??21:40+1615h 25m9
  T    
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +12/Dep +11h 12m-11BZA??21:40+1915h 25m8
 M     
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +12/Dep +41h 12m-8BZA??21:40+1915h 25m10
   W F 
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +12/Dep +293h 27m+17BZA??23:35+5017h 20m7
  TW   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...CBE??06:15+0KPDArr +12/Dep +83h 27m-4BZA??23:35+3917h 20m11
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...CBE??06:35+18MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??01:10+918h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
926 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CBE??06:35+18MASArr +16/Dep +32h 5m-13GNT??00:01+2517h 26m-6
SMTWTFS
921 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CBE??06:35+18KPDArr +17/Dep +232h 12m+6BZA??22:55+1916h 20m-11
   W   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...CBE??06:35+18KPDArr +17/Dep +82h 42m-9BZA??23:35+3917h 0m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...CBE??06:35+18KPDArr +17/Dep +292h 42m+12BZA??23:35+5017h 0m-11
  TW   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE??06:35+18MASArr +16/Dep +53h 0m-11BZA??00:10+2417h 35m-16
 M    S
926 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...CBE??06:35+18MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+2317h 0m-13
    T  
926 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...CBE??06:35+18MASArr +16/Dep +22h 40m-14BZA??02:35+3920h 0m1
SMTWTFS
954 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...CBE??06:35+18JTJArr +19/Dep +105h 12m-9BZA??02:40+820h 5m-9
      S
867 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CBE??06:35+18MASArr +16/Dep +13h 0m-15BZA??00:10+317h 35m-16
S T    
926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...CBE??06:35+18JTJArr +19/Dep +113h 2m-8BZA??00:55+4718h 20m5
SMTWTFS
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...CBE??06:35+18KPDArr +17/Dep +127m-16BZA??21:40+1915h 5m-10
 M     
857 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??07:10+2TPJArr +9/Dep +55h 5m-4BZA??05:30+1622h 20m10
     F 
1014 kmHercule Poirot~-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??08:10+14TPJArr +2/Dep +52h 5m+3BZA??05:30+1621h 20m3
  T  F 
1014 kmHercule Poirot~-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...CBE??14:55+4JTJArr +16/Dep +294h 6m+13BZA??09:25+2418h 30m14
SMTWTFS
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...CBE??14:55+4MASArr +12/Dep +81h 20m-4BZA??06:25+1115h 30m6
SMTWTFS
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CBE??15:05+44MAOArr +1:28/Dep +174h 0m-1:11BZA??02:45+2035h 40m16
   W   
1588 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...CBE??15:25+4MASArr +9/Dep +81h 30m-1BZA??06:25+1115h 0m6
SM WTFS
926 kmSRG*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+13MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17BZA??14:20+322h 40m-26
 M     
1014 kmhari-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE??20:55+8MASArr -6/Dep +11h 5m+7BZA??11:50-214h 55m-1
    T S
926 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE??20:55+8MASArr -6/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??12:30+015h 35m-1
S   T  
926 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...CBE??20:55+8MASArr -6/Dep +21h 5m+8BZA??11:50+1114h 55m1
     F 
926 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...CBE??20:55+8MASArr -6/Dep +22h 30m+8BZA??14:45+717h 50m7
S TWTFS
950 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...CBE??20:55+8MASArr -6/Dep +111h 25m+17BZA??13:05+2316h 10m6
   WTF 
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...CBE??20:55+8MASArr -6/Dep +23h 5m+8BZA??14:20+2317h 25m3
   W  S
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...CBE??20:55+8MASArr -6/Dep +103h 40m+16BZA??15:10+2518h 15m0
SMTWTFS
926 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...PTJ??21:35+21MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1BZA??15:10+2517h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
919 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...PTJ??21:35+21MASArr +9/Dep +1150m+2BZA??13:05+2315h 30m-15
   WTF 
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...PTJ??21:35+21MASArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7BZA??14:45+717h 10m-14
S TWTFS
943 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...PTJ??21:35+21MASArr +9/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??12:30+014h 55m-22
S   T  
919 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...PTJ??21:35+21MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7BZA??14:20+2316h 45m-18
   W  S
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...CBE??22:15+24MASArr +37/Dep +102h 55m-27BZA??15:10+2516h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
926 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...CBE??22:15+24MASArr +37/Dep +1:374h 10m+1:00BZA??16:45+1:5618h 30m-9
   W   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...CBE??22:15+24KPDArr +36/Dep +43h 47m-32BZA??16:45+1718h 30m-8
S      
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...CBE??22:15+24MASArr +37/Dep 50m+0BZA??12:30+014h 15m-16
S   T  
926 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...CBE??22:15+24MASArr +37/Dep +120m-36BZA??11:50-213h 35m-16
    T S
926 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +4/Dep +12h 50m-3BZA??16:30+717h 50m8
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +4/Dep +102h 0m+6BZA??15:10+2516h 30m1
SMTWTFS
926 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...CBE??22:40+0MASArr +4/Dep +1:373h 15m+1:33BZA??16:45+1:5618h 5m7
   W   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...CBE??22:40+0PERArr +22/Dep +493h 11m+27BZA??16:45+2718h 5m8
 M     
921 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...CBE??22:55+27SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5BZA??21:40+1922h 45m-25
S      
1148 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr +8/Dep +331h 45m+25BZA??15:55+3016h 25m15
     F 
931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...CBE??23:50+29MASArr /Dep +101h 15m+0BZA??15:10+2515h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...CBE??23:50+29PERArr /Dep +492h 12m+0BZA??16:45+2716h 55m-7
 M     
922 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...CBE??23:50+29KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0BZA??16:45+1716h 55m-7
S      
867 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+29MASArr /Dep +331h 35m+0BZA??15:55+3016h 5m0
   W F 
931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+29MASArr /Dep +302h 15m+0BZA??16:40+3316h 50m-4
S  W   
926 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site