Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:51:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:51:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
31 Trains / 73 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 855.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCBE000:40+12BZA016:10+015h 30m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL857 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCBE501:25+32BZA016:05+2314h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km58 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCBE201:25+58BZA016:45+3415h 20m8
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL926 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRCBE201:25+40BZA716:10+1914h 45m12
      S
IISL3A
RLWL857 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE001:25+43BZA616:45+2315h 20m7
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km60 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25+19BZA020:05+316h 40m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km51 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERCBE004:30+0BZA018:45+3214h 15m6
  T    
Unreserved
 867 km61 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERCBE204:30-BZA??18:45-14h 15m7
    T  
3A2A
 867 km61 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRCBE604:55+46BZA019:10+3614h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km60 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRCBE205:05+50TEL419:30+1:2214h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km57 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCBE006:50+31BZA421:40+1614h 50m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km58 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRCBE407:40+1:39BZA021:00+3:0513h 20m9
  T    
3A
2A1A
 867 km65 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRCBE*209:20+0BZA000:10+2414h 50m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL926 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRCBE009:35+35BZA023:35+4514h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL867 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRCBE312:00+17BZA6,707:10+2719h 10m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km48 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERCBE412:00-BZA307:10-19h 10m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km48 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSERCBE012:45+22BZA002:30+1:1113h 45m6
  T    
SL3A
GNWL867 km63 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRCBE413:35+5BZA003:55-1114h 20m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL867 km60 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRCBE013:35+25BZA003:55+1614h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km60 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE015:33+12BZA1006:05+714h 32m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRCBE015:33+58BZA006:05+1:1114h 32m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCBE415:33+33BZA1006:05+3914h 32m10
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE015:33+13BZA006:05+1114h 32m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km64 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCBE116:35-TEL506:42-14h 7m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL825 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE320:00-BZA710:00-14h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km61 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPTJ020:42+3:09BZA014:30+2:2617h 48m12
S      
IISL
GNWL937 km53 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPTJ020:42-BZA014:30-17h 48m12
S      
IISL
 937 km53 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCBE321:30+1:03BZA013:05+3815h 35m8
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL926 km59 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCBE321:30+29BZA513:05+2115h 35m7
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL926 km59 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCBE423:20+12BZA914:15+114h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL857 km57 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCBE323:20+37BZA014:15+614h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL857 km57 km/hr


73 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Chennai Egmore   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ??00:05+21MASArr +22/Dep +11h 35m-21BZA??16:30+716h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
919 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...PTJ??00:05+21KPDArr +26/Dep +41h 37m-22BZA??16:45+1716h 40m-3
 M     
860 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...PTJ??00:05+21MASArr +22/Dep +245m-20BZA??15:10+1315h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
919 kmGopal*^~-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...CBE??01:00+32SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17BZA??22:25+1321h 25m-8
SMT TF 
1165 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...CBE??01:40+1:03YPRArr +45/Dep +21h 45m-43BZA??22:25+1320h 45m-9
  T T  
1124 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...CBE??02:10+45MASArr +26/Dep +04h 40m-26BZA??21:40+1319h 30m-7
      S
926 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...CBE??02:10+45MASArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26BZA??17:40+415h 30m-10
   W   
926 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...CBE??04:10+9KCGArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1BZA??11:10+1831h 0m-9
    T  
1466 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...PTJ??04:45+30MASArr +13/Dep +74h 20m-6TEL??23:15+3718h 30m3
S      
888 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...CBE??04:45+24MASArr +18/Dep +02h 5m-18BZA??21:10+916h 25m6
 M  T  
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...CBE??04:45+24MASArr +18/Dep +12h 40m-17BZA??21:40+1416h 55m-5
    T  
926 kmPurna-
13012
--
Σ Coimbatore Rourkel...CBE??06:00+0KPDArr -6/Dep +21h 20m+8BZA??21:40+1415h 40m10
     F 
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
13024
--
Σ Coimbatore bhubane...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -6/Dep +81h 0m+14BZA??21:40+815h 40m9
  T    
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
13066
--
Σ Coimbatore-Bhubane...CBE??06:00+0KPDArr -6/Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??23:35+3117h 35m7
  T    
867 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16028
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -6/Dep +23h 20m+8BZA??23:30+1117h 30m8
  T  F 
857 kmBMTIR*^~-
6915
--
Σ Coimbatore Puri&nb...CBE??06:15+1MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3BZA??23:35+5417h 20m6
 M     
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
8250
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:15+1MASArr +4/Dep +72h 55m+3TEL??23:15+3717h 0m11
SMTWTFS
895 kmBMTIR*^~-
8252
Σ Coimbatore Nagpur&...CBE??06:15+1KPDArr +15/Dep +282h 57m+13BZA??22:55+1316h 40m7
   W   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11363
--
Σ COIMBATORE HYDERAB...CBE??06:15+1MASArr +4/Dep +14h 20m-3BZA??01:10+1118h 55m8
SMTWTFS
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...CBE??06:15+1MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3BZA??23:35+1917h 20m5
    T  
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE??06:15+1MASArr +4/Dep +142h 35m+10BZA??22:55+2916h 40m10
      S
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11937
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...CBE??06:15+1KPDArr +15/Dep 1h 12m+0BZA??21:40+815h 25m9
  T    
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11944
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...CBE??06:15+1KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 12m-13BZA??21:40+2315h 25m8
 M     
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11956
Σ CBE-KPD-TPTY-BZA-V...CBE??06:15+1KPDArr +15/Dep +21h 12m-13BZA??21:40+1415h 25m10
   W F 
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13020
--
Σ Coimbatore Vishaka...CBE??06:15+1KPDArr +15/Dep 3h 27m+0BZA??23:35+3117h 20m7
  TW   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
13021
--
Σ Coimbatore vishaka...CBE??06:15+1KPDArr +15/Dep +113h 27m-4BZA??23:35+4317h 20m11
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...CBE??06:35+1:26MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 30m-1:21BZA??01:10+1118h 35m-10
SMTWTFS
926 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...CBE??06:35+1:26MASArr +1:22/Dep +72h 5m-1:15TEL??23:15+3716h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
895 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...CBE??06:35+1:26KPDArr +1:34/Dep +282h 12m-1:06BZA??22:55+1316h 20m-11
   W   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...CBE??06:35+1:26KPDArr +1:34/Dep +112h 42m-1:23BZA??23:35+4317h 0m-7
      S
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...CBE??06:35+1:26KPDArr +1:34/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA??23:35+3117h 0m-11
  TW   
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE??06:35+1:26MASArr +1:22/Dep +83h 0m-1:14BZA??00:10+3117h 35m-16
 M    S
926 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...CBE??06:35+1:26MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21BZA??23:35+1917h 0m-13
    T  
926 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...CBE??06:35+1:26MASArr +1:22/Dep +32h 40m-1:19BZA??02:35+3720h 0m1
SMTWTFS
954 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...CBE??06:35+1:26JTJArr +1:37/Dep +55h 12m-1:32BZA??02:40-220h 5m-9
      S
867 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...CBE??06:35+1:26MASArr +1:22/Dep +13h 0m-1:21BZA??00:10+1017h 35m-16
S T    
926 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...CBE??06:35+1:26JTJArr +1:37/Dep +223h 2m-1:15BZA??00:55+5518h 20m4
SMTWTFS
857 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...CBE??06:35+1:26KPDArr +1:34/Dep +227m-1:32BZA??21:40+2315h 5m-10
 M     
857 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
8177
--
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??07:10+1TPJArr +6/Dep +05h 5m-6BZA??05:30+922h 20m10
     F 
1014 kmHercule Poirot-
8179
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??08:10+14TPJArr -3/Dep +02h 5m+3BZA??05:30+921h 20m3
  T  F 
1014 kmHercule Poirot-
11149
Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY&...CBE??14:55+10JTJArr +28/Dep +74h 6m-21BZA??09:25+1318h 30m14
SMTWTFS
856 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...CBE??14:55+10MASArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19BZA??06:25+815h 30m6
SMTWTFS
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CBE??15:05+37MAOArr +40/Dep +84h 0m-32BZA??02:45+1935h 40m16
   W   
1588 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...CBE??15:25+6MASArr +17/Dep +21h 30m-15BZA??06:25+815h 0m6
SM WTFS
926 kmSRG*^~-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+17MSArr -13/Dep +22h 15m+15BZA??14:20+022h 40m-26
 M     
1014 kmhari-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE??20:55+6MASArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2BZA??11:50+114h 55m-1
    T S
925 kmNazeer*^~-
341
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...CBE??20:55+6MASArr -2/Dep +581h 35m+1:00BZA??12:30+5815h 35m-1
S   T  
925 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...CBE??20:55+6MASArr -2/Dep +11h 5m+3BZA??11:50+1614h 55m1
     F 
925 kmNazeer*^~-
11153
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA&nb...CBE??20:55+6MASArr -2/Dep +32h 30m+5BZA??14:45+417h 50m7
S TWTFS
949 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...CBE??20:55+6MASArr -2/Dep +141h 25m+16BZA??13:05+2516h 10m6
   WTF 
925 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...CBE??20:55+6MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6BZA??14:20+2917h 25m3
   W  S
925 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...CBE??20:55+6MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4BZA??15:10+1318h 15m0
SMTWTFS
925 kmchayanghosh-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...PTJ??21:35+26MASArr +15/Dep +23h 5m-13BZA??15:10+1317h 35m-21
SMTWTFS
919 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...PTJ??21:35+26MASArr +15/Dep +1450m-1BZA??13:05+2515h 30m-15
   WTF 
919 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...PTJ??21:35+26MASArr +15/Dep +31h 55m-12BZA??14:45+417h 10m-14
S TWTFS
943 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...PTJ??21:35+26MASArr +15/Dep +581h 0m+43BZA??12:30+5814h 55m-22
S   T  
919 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...PTJ??21:35+26MASArr +15/Dep +42h 30m-11BZA??14:20+2916h 45m-18
   W  S
919 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...CBE??22:15+28MASArr +38/Dep +22h 55m-36BZA??15:10+1316h 55m-15
SMTWTFS
926 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...CBE??22:15+28MASArr +38/Dep +174h 10m-21BZA??16:45+818h 30m-9
   W   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13141
Σ Allepey Howrah&nbs...CBE??22:15+28KPDArr +42/Dep +43h 47m-38BZA??16:45+1718h 30m-8
S      
867 kmBMTIR*^~-
21536
--
Σ ernakulam chennai ...CBE??22:15+28MASArr +38/Dep +5850m+20BZA??12:30+5814h 15m-16
S   T  
926 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...CBE??22:15+28MASArr +38/Dep +020m-38BZA??11:50+113h 35m-16
    T S
926 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE??22:40+2MASArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BZA??16:30+717h 50m8
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??22:40+2MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4BZA??15:10+1316h 30m1
SMTWTFS
926 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...CBE??22:40+2MASArr +6/Dep +173h 15m+11BZA??16:45+818h 5m7
   W   
926 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...CBE??22:40+2PERArr +30/Dep +323h 11m+2BZA??16:45+2218h 5m8
 M     
921 kmBMTIR*^~-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...CBE??22:55+35SBCArr +15/Dep +01h 10m-15BZA??21:40+2322h 45m-25
S      
1154 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...CBE??23:30+0MASArr +14/Dep +211h 45m+7BZA??15:55+1816h 25m15
     F 
931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...CBE??23:50+53MASArr /Dep +21h 15m+0BZA??15:10+1315h 20m-14
SMTWTFS
926 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...CBE??23:50+53PERArr /Dep +322h 12m+0BZA??16:45+2216h 55m-7
 M     
921 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...CBE??23:50+53KPDArr /Dep +42h 22m+0BZA??16:45+1716h 55m-7
S      
867 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+53MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0BZA??15:55+1816h 5m0
   W F 
931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...CBE??23:50+53MASArr /Dep +1:022h 15m+0BZA??16:40+5016h 50m-4
S  W   
926 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site