Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Howrah Junction/HWH

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: HWH   

Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE to Chennai Central/MAS
32 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12686Mangalore Central - ...PTJ00:05
II
MAS*08:00
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...CBE01:25
II
MAS09:30
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE01:25
IISL
3A2A
MAS09:30
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE02:10
II
MAS*10:00
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...PTJ04:45
IISL
3A2A
MAS*12:25
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE04:45
3A
2A1A
MAS*12:00
12680Coimbatore - Chennai...CBE*06:15
II2SCC
MAS*13:50
22638West Coast SF Expres...CBE06:35
IISL
3A2A
MAS*14:40
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...CBE*09:20
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS17:10
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...CBE12:00
IISL
3A2A
MAS21:55
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...CBE12:00
IISL
3A2A
MAS21:55
12676Kovai SF ExpressCBE*14:55
II2SCC
MAS*22:25
12244Coimbatore - Chennai...CBE*15:25
CCEx
MAS*22:15
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...CBE15:33
IISL
3A2A
MAS23:05
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...CBE15:33
IISL
3A2A
MAS23:05
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...CBE15:33
IISL
3A2A
MAS23:05
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...CBE15:33
IISL
3A2A
MAS23:05
16860Mangaluru Central - ...CBE15:40
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
MS*04:45
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...PTJ20:42
IISL
PER04:35
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PTJ20:42
IISL
PER04:35
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...CBE20:55
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*05:05
06038Kollam Jn - Chennai...CBE20:55
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*04:55
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE21:30
II2SSL
3A2A
MAS06:05
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...CBE21:30
IISL
3A2A
MAS06:05
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...PTJ21:35
IISL
3A2A
MAS*05:40
22640Alappuzha - Chennai ...CBE22:15
IISL
3A2A
MAS*05:50
12674Cheran SF ExpressCBE*22:40
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*06:45
06034Ernakulam - Chennai ...CBE23:20
IISL
3A2A
MS*07:30
06006Ernakulam - Chennai...CBE23:20
SL
3A2A
MAS*07:20
82632Ernakulam – Chennai ...CBE23:20
SL
3A2A
MAS*07:20
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...CBE*23:30
IISL
3A2A
MAS*07:20
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE23:50
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*07:30

Chennai Central/MAS to Howrah Junction/HWH
14 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS06:3012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...HWH10:55
IISL3A2A
MAS06:3012515Thiruvananthapuram C...HWH10:55
II2SSL3A2A
MAS*08:1022808Chennai Central - Sa...SRC*10:25
3A2A1A
MAS*08:4512842Coromandel Express (...HWH*11:50
IISL3A2A1A
PER09:0522501KSR Bengaluru - New ...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0012507Thiruvananthapuram -...HWH13:55
II2SSL3A2A
MAS10:0015227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...HWH13:55
IISL3A2A
MAS10:0022641Thiruvananthapuram C...SHM*13:50
IISL3A2A
PER15:5012503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HWH18:30
3A
MAS*16:2522826Chennai Central - Sh...SHM*21:30
IISL3A2A
MS22:3012664Tiruchirapalli - How...HWH*03:15
IISL3A2A1A
MS22:3012666Kanyakumari - Howrah...HWH*03:15
IISL3A2A
MS23:3506010Puducherry - Santrag...SRC*04:30
IISL3A2A
MAS*23:4512840Chennai - Howrah Mai...HWH*04:10
IISL3A2A1A


55 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...PTJ??00:05+20MASArr +20/Dep +245m-18HWH??11:50+1835h 45m4
SMTWTFS
2151 kmGopal*^~-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...CBE??06:15+1MASArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3SHM??21:30+1339h 15m22
    T  
2155 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...CBE??06:35+1:29MASArr +1:22/Dep +11h 45m-1:21SHM??21:30+1338h 55m4
    T  
2155 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...CBE??14:55+9MASArr +19/Dep +11h 20m-18HWH??04:10+2137h 15m34
SMTWTFS
2158 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7849
Σ CBE-HWH 6 Days a W...CBE??15:25+4MASArr +13/Dep +11h 30m-12HWH??04:10+2136h 45m34
SM WTFS
2158 kmSRG*^~-
13025
--
Σ Nilgiris to North ...CBE??20:55+7MASArr -2/Dep +141h 25m+16HWH??10:55+1838h 0m22
   WTF 
2157 kmBMTIR*^~-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...CBE??20:55+7MASArr -2/Dep +43h 5m+6SRC??10:25+2637h 30m15
   W  S
2149 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...CBE??20:55+7MASArr -2/Dep +23h 40m+4HWH??11:50+1838h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2157 kmchayanghosh-
12883
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...CBE??21:30+31MASArr +14/Dep +22h 40m-12HWH??11:50+1838h 20m11
 MT    
2158 kmAlways look for Rand...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...PTJ??21:35+26MASArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11HWH??11:50+1838h 15m-7
SMTWTFS
2151 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...PTJ??21:35+26MASArr +13/Dep +1450m+1HWH??10:55+1837h 20m1
   WTF 
2151 kmVinay Kumar~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...PTJ??21:35+26MASArr +13/Dep +42h 30m-9SRC??10:25+2636h 50m-6
   W  S
2143 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...CBE??22:15+28MASArr +37/Dep +22h 55m-35HWH??11:50+1837h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
2158 kmGopal*^~-
11323
--
Σ ALLP-CBE-MAS-BZA-V...CBE??22:15+28MASArr +37/Dep +174h 10m-20HWH??13:55+2139h 40m7
   W   
2158 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...CBE??22:40+2MASArr +6/Dep +22h 0m-4HWH??11:50+1837h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2158 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
11322
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-VSKP-K...CBE??22:40+2MASArr +6/Dep +173h 15m+11HWH??13:55+2139h 15m23
   W   
2158 kmAlways look for Rand...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...CBE??23:50+42MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40HWH??11:50+1836h 0m0
SMTWTFS
2158 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site