Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE  -  Jhansi Junction/JHS  -  Lucknow Junction NER/LJN

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: LJN   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Katpadi   Allahabad   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Santragachi   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal  

Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE to Jhansi Junction/JHS
9 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16687Navyug Express (PT)CBE00:40
IISL
3A2A
JHS14:00
16317Himsagar ExpressCBE01:25
IISL3A
JHS14:00
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...CBE07:40
3A
2A1A
JHS19:35
12647Kongu SF ExpressCBE*15:05
IISL
3A2A
JHS07:35
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...CBE15:33
IISL
3A2A
JHS04:18
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...CBE15:33
IISL
3A2A
JHS04:18
12625Kerala Express (PT)CBE20:00
IISL
3A2A
JHS06:55
12645Millennium SF Expres...CBE23:20
IISL
3A2A
JHS10:28
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE23:20
IISL
3A2A
JHS10:28

Jhansi Junction/JHS to Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
41 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
JHS00:2015016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LJN07:40
IISL3A2A
JHS02:1012534Pushpak Express (PT)LJN*08:40
IISL3A2A1A
JHS*02:5051813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...LKO*11:25
Unreserved
JHS03:1515046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...LJN13:35
IISL3A2A
JHS03:1519053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...LKO13:45
IISL3A
JHS03:2512594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...LJN*09:45
3A
JHS03:3515068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...LKO09:05
IISL3A
JHS04:3012590Secunderabad - Gorak...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012522Ernakulam - Barauni ...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS05:2712542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LJN11:25
IISL3A2A
JHS*06:1011109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....LJN*12:05
II2SCC
JHS07:3002111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...LKO*13:10
3A
JHS07:3522121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LKO*13:45
3A2A1A
JHS07:3512598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
Unreserved
JHS07:3502598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
Unreserved
JHS07:4515024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
IISL3A2A
JHS08:5515030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...LKO14:55
IISL3A2A
JHS09:2512107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LJN*15:10
IISL3A2A
JHS09:2512173Udyog Nagri ExpressLKO14:55
IISL3A2A
JHS11:1212103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...LJN*17:10
IISL3A2A1A
JHS11:1211079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LKO17:15
IISL3A2A
JHS11:5012143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...LKO17:15
IISL3A2A
JHS12:0015064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LKO18:40
IISL3A
JHS12:2515102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...LJN19:05
Unreserved
JHS13:0015066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...LKO19:40
IISL3A
JHS13:5511124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...LKO20:15
IISL3A2A
JHS14:1001683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....LJN*20:35
IISL3A2A
JHS14:5716093Chennai Central - Lu...LJN*20:35
IISL3A
JHS15:0509017Mumbai Central- Luck...LJN*20:40
SL3A2A
JHS15:0582907Mumbai Central - Luc...LJN*20:40
SL3A2A
JHS17:4019165Sabarmati ExpressLKO00:50
IISL3A2A
JHS17:4019167Sabarmati ExpressLKO00:50
IISL3A2A
JHS19:2211015Kushinagar Express (...LKO01:45
IISL3A2A
JHS19:3059386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...LKO01:45
SL
JHS19:3511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...LJN*02:30
IISL3A2A
JHS19:4509305Indore - Patna Speci...LKO02:40
IISL3A2A
JHS23:2212183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A
JHS23:2219313Indore - Rajendranag...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A
JHS23:2219321Indore - Rajendranag...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A


24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Katpadi   Allahabad   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Santragachi   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...CBE??00:40+9JHSArr /Dep +1:023h 40m+0LKO??00:50+1:1448h 10m36
  T    
2490 kmKSG*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...CBE??15:05+13JHSArr +46/Dep +1:001h 50m+14LJN??15:10+2:2648h 5m11
S      
2564 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...CBE??15:05+13JHSArr +46/Dep +396h 20m-7LKO??20:15+2:2353h 10m16
S      
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...CBE??20:00+45JHSArr +56/Dep +482h 30m-8LKO??14:55+2:0742h 55m-4
 M    S
2490 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...CBE??20:00+45JHSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 30m+4LJN??15:10+2:2643h 10m-4
S T  F 
2490 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...CBE??20:00+45JHSArr +56/Dep +434h 55m-13LKO??17:15+2:1445h 15m-4
      S
2490 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...CBE??23:20+11JHSArr +1:29/Dep +431h 22m-46LKO??17:15+2:1441h 55m7
      S
2490 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??23:20+33JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1LKO??20:15+2:2344h 55m8
  T    
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...CBE??23:20+11JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50LKO??20:15+2:2344h 55m12
      S
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site