Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 22:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 22:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE  -  Jhansi Junction/JHS  -  Lucknow Junction NER/LJN

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: LJN   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Katpadi   Allahabad   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Santragachi   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal  

Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE to Jhansi Junction/JHS
9 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16687Navyug Express (PT)CBE00:40
IISL
3A2A
JHS14:00
16317Himsagar Express (PT...CBE01:25
IISL3A
JHS14:00
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...CBE07:40
3A
2A1A
JHS19:35
12647Kongu SF ExpressCBE*15:05
IISL
3A2A
JHS07:35
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...CBE15:33
IISL
3A2A
JHS04:18
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...CBE15:33
IISL
3A2A
JHS04:18
12625Kerala Express (PT)CBE20:00
IISL
3A2A
JHS06:55
12645Millennium SF Expres...CBE23:20
IISL
3A2A
JHS10:28
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE23:20
IISL
3A2A
JHS10:28

Jhansi Junction/JHS to Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
42 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
JHS00:2015016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LJN07:40
IISL3A2A
JHS02:1012534Pushpak Express (PT)LJN*08:40
IISL3A2A1A
JHS*02:5051813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...LKO*11:25
Unreserved
JHS03:1515046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...LJN13:35
IISL3A2A
JHS03:1519053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...LKO13:45
IISL3A
JHS03:2512594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...LJN*09:45
3A
JHS03:3515068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...LKO09:05
IISL3A
JHS04:3012590Secunderabad - Gorak...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012522Ernakulam - Barauni ...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS05:2712542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LJN11:25
IISL3A2A
JHS*06:1011109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....LJN*12:05
II2SCC
JHS07:3002111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...LKO*13:10
3A
JHS07:3522121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LKO*13:45
3A2A1A
JHS07:3512598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
Unreserved
JHS07:3502598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
Unreserved
JHS07:4515024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
IISL3A2A
JHS08:5515030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...LKO14:55
IISL3A2A
JHS09:2512107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LJN*15:10
IISL3A2A
JHS09:2512173Udyog Nagri ExpressLKO14:55
IISL3A2A
JHS11:1212103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...LJN*17:10
IISL3A2A1A
JHS11:1211079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LKO17:15
IISL3A2A
JHS11:5012143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...LKO17:15
IISL3A2A
JHS12:0015064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LKO18:40
IISL3A
JHS12:2515102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...LJN19:05
Unreserved
JHS13:0015066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...LKO19:40
IISL3A
JHS13:5511124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...LKO20:15
IISL3A2A
JHS14:1001683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....LJN*20:35
IISL3A2A
JHS14:5716093Chennai Central - Lu...LJN*20:35
IISL3A
JHS15:0509017Mumbai Central- Luck...LJN*20:40
SL3A2A
JHS15:0582907Mumbai Central - Luc...LJN*20:40
SL3A2A
JHS15:3001453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...LKO22:20
Unreserved
JHS17:4019165Sabarmati ExpressLKO00:50
IISLCC3A2A
JHS17:4019167Sabarmati ExpressLKO00:50
IISLCC3A2A
JHS19:2211015Kushinagar Express (...LKO01:45
IISL3A2A
JHS19:3059386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...LKO01:45
SL
JHS19:3511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...LJN*02:30
IISL3A2A
JHS19:4509305Indore - Patna Speci...LKO02:40
IISLCC3A2A
JHS23:2212183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A
JHS23:2219313Indore - Rajendranag...LKO05:25
IISLCC3A2A
JHS23:2219321Indore - Rajendranag...LKO05:25
IISLCC3A2A


24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Katpadi   Allahabad   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Santragachi   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...CBE??00:40+21JHSArr +20/Dep +533h 40m+33LKO??00:50+1:0548h 10m36
  T    
2490 kmGopal*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...CBE215:05-JHSArr +54/Dep 1h 50m+0LJN415:10-72h 5m12
no arr/dep
2967 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...CBE215:05-JHSArr +54/Dep 6h 20m+0LKO320:15-77h 10m15
S      
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...CBE??20:00+38JHSArr +50/Dep +582h 30m+8LKO??14:55+2:3942h 55m-4
 M    S
2491 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...CBE320:00-JHSArr +50/Dep 2h 30m+0LJN415:10-67h 10m-3
 M  T S
2901 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...CBE320:00+38JHSArr +50/Dep +444h 55m-6LKO117:15+1:5669h 15m-2
     F 
2901 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...CBE423:20+10JHSArr +1:22/Dep +441h 22m-38LKO117:15+1:5689h 55m9
no arr/dep
2894 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE323:20-JHSArr +36/Dep 3h 27m+0LKO320:15-68h 55m7
  T    
2894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...CBE423:20-JHSArr +1:22/Dep 3h 27m+0LKO320:15-68h 55m11
      S
2894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site