Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:13:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:13:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE  -  Shoranur Junction/SRR  -  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: LTT   

Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE to Shoranur Junction/SRR
36 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...PTJ00:35
IISL3A
2A1A
SRR02:35
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...CBE01:20
IISL
3A2A
SRR03:25
22851Santragachi - Mangal...CBE01:20
IISL
3A2A
SRR03:25
16187Karaikkal - Ernakula...CBE01:30
IISL3A
2A1A
OTP03:34
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...PTJ01:45
IISL
3A2A
OTP03:18
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...PTJ01:45
IISL
3A2A
OTP03:18
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...CBE02:00
IISL
3A2A
SRR04:30
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...CBE02:10
IISL
3A2A
SRR04:30
16526Island Express (PT)CBE03:15
IISL3A
2A1A
OTP04:54
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...CBE03:25
IISL
3A2A
SRR05:40
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...PTJ03:30
IISL
3A2A
SRR05:50
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...CBE03:55
IISL
3A2A
OTP05:44
12626Kerala Express (PT)CBE05:10
IISL
3A2A
OTP06:53
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...CBE*06:40
II2SCC
SRR08:25
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...CBE*07:30
Unreserved
SRR10:10
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...CBE07:45
IISL
3A2A
SRR10:00
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...CBE07:45
IISL
3A2A
SRR10:00
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...CBE07:45
IISL
3A2A
SRR10:00
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...CBE07:45
IISL
3A2A
SRR10:00
17230Sabari Express (PT)CBE08:45
IISL
3A2A
SRR11:00
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...CBE09:10
IISL
3A2A
SRR11:30
66605Coimbatore - Shoranu...CBE*09:45
Unreserved
SRR*12:30
16318Himsagar ExpressCBE10:00
IISL3A
OTP11:33
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...CBE10:35
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
SRR14:05
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...CBE11:05
IISL
3A2A
SRR15:00
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...CBE11:05
IISL
3A2A
SRR15:00
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...CBE*14:10
Unreserved
SRR16:10
16688Navyug ExpressCBE15:05
IISL
3A2A
SRR17:05
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...CBE15:05
IISL
3A2A
SRR17:05
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...CBE*15:20
3A
2A1A
SRR17:05
56605Coimbatore - Thrissu...CBE*16:40
Unreserved
SRR19:10
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...CBE18:50
IISL
3A2A
OTP20:33
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...CBE18:50
IISL
3A2A
OTP20:23
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...CBE*19:00
IISL
3A2A
SRR21:00
22637West Coast SF Expres...CBE19:30
IISL
3A2A
SRR21:45
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...CBE23:50
IISL
3A2A
OTP01:43

Shoranur Junction/SRR to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
27 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SRR00:5012431Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL18:05
3A2A1A
SRR07:2022149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...PNVL02:30
IISL3A2A
SRR07:2022114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...LTT*04:10
IISL3A2A1A
SRR07:2022653Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL02:30
IISL3A2A
SRR07:2022655Thiruvananthapuram -...PNVL02:30
IISL3A2A
OTP11:4016332Thiruvananthapuram C...DR20:17
IISL3A2A
SRR15:0512202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...LTT*11:45
CC3A
SRR15:0512483Kochuveli - Amritsar...PNVL10:55
IISL3A2A
SRR15:0522659Kochuveli - Dehradun...PNVL10:55
SL3A2A
SRR15:0512217Kerala Sampark Krant...PNVL10:55
IISL3A2A1A
SRR15:2512617Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL12:50
IISL3A2A
OTP16:1516382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...DR04:09
IISL3A2A
SRR16:4516346Netravati ExpressLTT*16:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0019261Kochuveli - Porbanda...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0009457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0019577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0019331Kochuveli - Indore W...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:1022476Coimbatore - Bikaner...PNVL13:40
3A2A1A
SRR17:1022630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...DR*15:10
IISL3A2A
SRR21:0502197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...PNVL18:05
IISL3A2A
SRR21:2022633Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL18:05
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3016312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3016336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3012977Marusagar SF ExpressPNVL19:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRR22:3016338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3016334Thiruvananthapuram -...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3019259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A


57 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...CBE??01:20+46SRRArr /Dep 3h 55m+0PNVL??02:30+1:0525h 10m7
     F 
1237 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...PTJ003:30+39SRRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PNVL702:30+1:0547h 0m7
 M  T  
1538 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE009:45+6SRRArr -4/Dep 4h 15m+0LTT516:40+3554h 55m45
 MTWTFS
1286 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+6SRRArr -4/Dep 2h 35m+0LTT??11:45+1:0226h 0m25
    T  
1286 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+6SRRArr -4/Dep 2h 55m+0PNVL??12:50+3827h 5m31
 MTWTFS
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...CBE??10:35+36SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LTT??11:45+1:0225h 10m2
S   T  
1286 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE210:35+36SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL710:55+1:2148h 20m-10
    T  
1544 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+36SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL??10:55+4224h 20m-10
 M    S
1237 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+36SRRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PNVL??13:40+2827h 5m-7
S      
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+36SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL??10:55+1:0424h 20m-9
   W   
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE011:05+26SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LTT516:40+3553h 35m-40
SMTWTFS
1450 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE011:05+26SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNVL713:40+2850h 35m-69
      S
1401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE514:10+1SRRArr +21/Dep 35m+0LTT516:40+3550h 30m45
SMTWTFS
1461 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +7/Dep 3h 20m+0PNVL??21:20+1:1328h 40m24
      S
1237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20+025h 50m23
 M     
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20+5125h 50m24
  T    
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20+1925h 50m15
    T  
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20+1:1325h 50m12
      S
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+1:21SRRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PNVL??18:05+4322h 35m3
  T TF 
1236 kmjoeiplkk-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site