Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE  -  Shoranur Junction/SRR  -  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: LTT   

Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE to Shoranur Junction/SRR
39 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...PTJ00:35
IISL3A
2A1A
SRR02:35
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...CBE01:20
IISL
3A2A
SRR03:25
22851Santragachi - Mangal...CBE01:20
IISL
3A2A
SRR03:25
16187Karaikkal - Ernakula...CBE01:30
IISL3A
2A1A
OTP03:34
06055Chennai Central - Ma...CBE01:35
SL3A
SRR03:25
12684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...PTJ01:45
IISL
3A2A
OTP03:18
22608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...PTJ01:45
IISL
3A2A
OTP03:18
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...CBE02:00
IISL
3A2A
SRR04:30
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...CBE02:10
IISL
3A2A
SRR04:30
16526Island Express (PT)CBE03:15
IISL3A
2A1A
OTP04:54
16527Yesvantpur - Kannur ...CBE03:25
IISL
3A2A
SRR05:40
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...PTJ03:30
IISL
3A2A
SRR05:50
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...CBE03:55
IISL
3A2A
OTP05:44
12626Kerala Express (PT)CBE05:10
IISL
3A2A
OTP06:53
06547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...CBE05:35
IISL
3A2A
OTP07:23
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...CBE*06:40
II2SCC
SRR08:25
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...CBE*07:30
Unreserved
SRR10:10
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...CBE07:45
IISL
3A2A
SRR10:00
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...CBE07:45
IISL
3A2A
SRR10:00
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...CBE07:45
IISL
3A2A
SRR10:00
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...CBE07:45
IISL
3A2A
SRR10:00
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...CBE08:15
SL
3A2A
OTP09:53
17230Sabari Express (PT)CBE08:45
IISL
3A2A
SRR11:00
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...CBE09:10
IISL
3A2A
SRR11:30
66605Coimbatore - Shoranu...CBE*09:45
Unreserved
SRR*12:30
16318Himsagar Express (PT...CBE10:00
IISL3A
OTP11:33
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...CBE10:35
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
SRR14:05
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...CBE11:05
IISL
3A2A
SRR15:00
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...CBE11:05
IISL
3A2A
SRR15:00
56651Coimbatore - Kannur ...CBE*14:10
Unreserved
SRR16:10
16688Navyug ExpressCBE15:05
IISL
3A2A
SRR17:05
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...CBE15:05
IISL
3A2A
SRR17:05
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...CBE*15:20
3A
2A1A
SRR17:05
56605Coimbatore - Thrissu...CBE*16:40
Unreserved
SRR19:10
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...CBE18:50
IISL
3A2A
OTP20:33
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...CBE18:50
IISL
3A2A
OTP20:23
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...CBE*19:00
IISL
3A2A
SRR21:00
22637West Coast SF Expres...CBE19:30
IISL
3A2A
SRR21:45
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...CBE23:50
IISL
3A2A
OTP01:43

Shoranur Junction/SRR to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SRR00:5012431Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL18:05
3A2A1A
SRR01:3001066Ernakulam - Mumbai C...DR00:10
SL3A
SRR01:3001324Ernakulam Jn. - Pune...PNVL22:17
3A
SRR01:3082166Ernakulam - Mumbai C...DR00:10
SL3A
SRR07:2022149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...PNVL02:30
IISL3A2A
SRR07:2022114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...LTT*04:10
IISL3A2A1A
SRR07:2022653Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL02:30
IISL3A2A
SRR07:2022655Thiruvananthapuram -...PNVL02:30
IISL3A2A
OTP11:4016332Thiruvananthapuram C...DR20:17
IISL3A2A
SRR15:0512202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...LTT*11:45
CC3A
SRR15:0512483Kochuveli - Amritsar...PNVL10:55
IISL3A2A
SRR15:0522659Kochuveli - Dehradun...PNVL10:55
SL3A2A
SRR15:0512217Kerala Sampark Krant...PNVL10:55
IISL3A2A1A
SRR15:2512617Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL12:50
IISL3A2A
OTP16:1516382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...DR04:09
IISL3A2A
SRR16:3501322Tirunelveli - Pune W...PNVL15:25
3A
SRR16:4516346Netravati ExpressLTT*16:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0019261Kochuveli - Porbanda...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0009457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0019577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0019331Kochuveli - Indore W...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0082913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PNVL13:40
IISL3A2A
SRR17:1022476Coimbatore - Bikaner...PNVL13:40
3A2A1A
SRR17:1022630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...DR*15:10
IISL3A2A
SRR21:0502197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...PNVL18:05
IISL3A2A
SRR21:2022633Thiruvananthapuram C...PNVL18:05
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3016312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3016336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3012977Marusagar SF Express...PNVL19:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRR22:3016338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3016334Thiruvananthapuram -...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3019259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...PNVL21:20
IISL3A2A


57 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...CBE??01:20+27SRRArr +33/Dep +63h 55m-27PNVL??02:30+1125h 10m7
     F 
1236 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...PTJ??03:30+33SRRArr +18/Dep +61h 30m-12PNVL??02:30+1123h 0m7
  T  F 
1230 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -3/Dep +354h 15m+38LTT??16:40+3730h 55m46
 MTWTFS
1285 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -3/Dep +462h 35m+49LTT??11:45+3026h 0m25
    T  
1285 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -3/Dep +422h 55m+45PNVL??12:50+4827h 5m31
 MTWTFS
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...CBE??10:35+41SRRArr +19/Dep +461h 0m+27LTT??11:45+3025h 10m2
S   T  
1285 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+41SRRArr +19/Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL??10:55+1:1124h 20m-10
     F 
1236 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+41SRRArr +19/Dep +491h 0m+30PNVL??10:55+3024h 20m-10
 M    S
1236 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+41SRRArr +19/Dep +242h 55m+5PNVL??13:40+3127h 5m-7
S      
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+41SRRArr +19/Dep +1:051h 0m+46PNVL??10:55+1:1624h 20m-9
   W   
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+43SRRArr +23/Dep +351h 45m+12LTT??16:40+3729h 35m-39
SMTWTFS
1284 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+43SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1PNVL??13:40+3126h 35m-69
S      
1235 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE??14:10+1SRRArr +21/Dep +3535m+14LTT??16:40+3726h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1285 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +4/Dep +423h 20m+38PNVL??21:20+3528h 40m24
      S
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +5845m-30PNVL??21:20+4425h 50m23
 M     
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +1:0045m-28PNVL??21:20+025h 50m24
  T    
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +3845m-50PNVL??21:20+2125h 50m15
    T  
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +4245m-46PNVL??21:20+3525h 50m12
      S
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+1:18SRRArr +1:28/Dep +93h 5m-1:19PNVL??18:05+1622h 35m3
  T TF 
1236 kmjoeiplkk-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site