Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
BOE/Barsoi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:21:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:21:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to BOE/Barsoi Junction
11 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOE⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: BOE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRCTC100:15-BOE216:38-16h 23m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRCTC103:15+44BOE218:39+1:3515h 24m9
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRCTC103:15+50BOE218:39+1:3615h 24m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRCTC104:02+3:17BOE221:23+4:1517h 21m10
  T    
IISL
RLWL884 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRCTC004:02-BOE221:23-17h 21m10
  T    
IISL
 884 km51 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRCTC004:20+2:54BOE219:00+5:2614h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km56 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRCTC106:45+54KDPR??21:02+2:0214h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 802 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBBS1,207:20+31BOE201:00+1:0417h 40m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL912 km52 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRCTC110:35+49BOE202:46+1:0516h 11m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL884 km55 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRCTC119:35+28BOE216:20+1:3120h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL963 km46 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRCTC119:35+19BOE216:20+1:1020h 45m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 963 km46 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...CTC??03:15+40MKAArr +32/Dep +416h 44m+9BOE??08:38+5529h 23m6
   W   
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...CTC??05:20+34HWHArr +30/Dep +05h 45m-30BOE??03:30+4022h 10m4
SMTWTFS
832 kmHussain*^~-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...CTC??05:20+34HWHArr +30/Dep +372h 25m+7BOE??20:23+1:2515h 3m-5
 MTWTFS
830 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12376
--
Σ BBS NJP Σ...CTC??06:32+7HWHArr +13/Dep +371h 35m+24BOE??20:23+1:2513h 51m4
 MTWTFS
830 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
16149
Σ puri-njp shatabdi&...CTC??07:34+14HWHArr +22/Dep +3735m+15BOE??20:23+1:2512h 49m3
 MTWTFS
830 kmchayanghosh-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...CTC??07:50+42HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 20m-10KDPR??05:56+4822h 6m-1
  T    
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...CTC??08:10+1:04HWHArr +34/Dep +01h 25m-34BOE??03:30+4019h 20m-28
SMTWTFS
832 kmHussain*^~-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 15m-33BOE??04:48+1:0219h 3m5
 MTW FS
865 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 20m-33BOE??03:30+4017h 45m6
 MTW FS
860 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +14h 40m-32KDPR??06:21+4720h 36m1
 M W F 
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 55m-32KDPR??05:56+4820h 11m9
 MTW FS
838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...CTC??11:20+43HWHArr +46/Dep +11h 50m-45BOE??03:55+1:0416h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
837 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...CTC??11:20+43HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 25m-45KDPR??05:56+4818h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
810 km~-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...CTC??12:00+35SRCArr +36/Dep +12h 55m-35KDPR??06:21+4718h 21m-25
 M     
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...CTC??12:00+35SRCArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35KDPR??05:56+4817h 56m-17
 M     
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...CTC??13:05+16MGSArr +29/Dep +01h 58m-29KIR??17:25+5428h 20m17
S      
1488 kmVinay Kumar~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...CTC??21:05+53HWHArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19BOE??15:23+1:0718h 18m-17
 M  T  
837 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site