Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
BOE/Barsoi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to BOE/Barsoi Junction
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOE⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: BOE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRCTC100:15+10BOE216:38+4016h 23m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRCTC103:15+29BOE218:39+1:1015h 24m10
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRCTC103:15+21BOE218:39+5715h 24m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRCTC104:02+5:28BOE021:23+6:5117h 21m10
  T    
IISL
RLWL884 km51 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRCTC106:45+26KDPR??21:02+1:3214h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 802 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBBS007:20+47BOE201:00+1:2917h 40m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL912 km52 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRCTC110:37+1:15BOE202:46+1:3316h 9m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL884 km55 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRCTC119:35+18BOE216:20+3320h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 964 km46 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRCTC119:35+23BOE216:20+3320h 45m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 964 km46 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...CTC??03:15+34MKAArr +51/Dep +566h 44m+5BOE??08:38+1:4129h 23m6
   W   
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...CTC??05:20+33HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 45m-27BOE??03:30+4422h 10m4
SMTWTFS
833 kmHussain*^~-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...CTC??05:20+33HWHArr +30/Dep +432h 25m+13BOE??20:23+1:1815h 3m-5
 MTWTFS
831 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12376
--
Σ BBS NJP Σ...CTC??06:32+4HWHArr +9/Dep +431h 35m+34BOE??20:23+1:1813h 51m4
 MTWTFS
830 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
16149
Σ puri-njp shatabdi&...CTC??07:34+5HWHArr +9/Dep +4335m+34BOE??20:23+1:1812h 49m3
 MTWTFS
830 kmchayanghosh-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...CTC??07:50+43HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 20m-34KDPR??05:56+4322h 6m-1
  T    
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...CTC??08:10+45HWHArr +21/Dep +31h 25m-18BOE??03:30+4419h 20m-28
SMTWTFS
832 kmHussain*^~-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32BOE??04:48+5119h 3m6
 MTW FS
865 km-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 20m-30BOE??03:30+4417h 45m7
 MTW FS
860 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17KDPR??06:21+1:0120h 36m2
 M W F 
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33KDPR??05:56+4320h 11m10
 MTW FS
838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...CTC??11:20+36HWHArr +47/Dep +01h 50m-47BOE??03:55+4316h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
837 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...CTC??11:20+36HWHArr +47/Dep +02h 25m-47KDPR??05:56+4318h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
810 km-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...CTC??12:00+33SRCArr +28/Dep +162h 55m-12KDPR??06:21+1:0118h 21m-24
 M     
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...CTC??12:00+33SRCArr +28/Dep +02h 10m-28KDPR??05:56+4317h 56m-16
 M     
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...CTC??13:05+1:34MGSArr +2:00/Dep +2:001h 58m+0KIR??17:25+2:3128h 20m17
S      
1488 kmVinay Kumar~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...CTC??21:05+45HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16BOE??15:23+5118h 18m-17
 M  T  
838 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site