Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
BOE/Barsoi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:00:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 20:00:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to BOE/Barsoi Junction
11 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOE⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: BOE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRCTC100:15-BOE216:38-16h 23m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRCTC103:15-BOE218:39-15h 24m9
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRCTC103:15-BOE218:39-15h 24m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRCTC104:02-BOE021:23-17h 21m10
  T    
IISL
RLWL884 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRCTC004:02-BOE021:23-17h 21m10
  T    
IISL
 884 km51 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRCTC004:20-BOE219:00-14h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL819 km56 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRCTC106:45-KDPR??21:02-14h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 802 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBBS007:20-BOE201:00-17h 40m7
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL912 km52 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRCTC110:35-BOE202:46-16h 11m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL884 km55 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRCTC119:35-BOE216:20-20h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL964 km46 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRCTC119:35-BOE216:20-20h 45m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 964 km46 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...CTC??03:15+29MKAArr /Dep 6h 44m+0BOE??08:38+1:0029h 23m6
   W   
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...CTC??05:20+21HWHArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BOE??03:30+3522h 10m4
SMTWTFS
833 kmHussain*^~-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...CTC??05:20+21HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BOE??20:23+1:0815h 3m-5
 MTWTFS
831 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12376
--
Σ BBS NJP Σ...CTC??06:32+4HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BOE??20:23+1:0813h 51m4
 MTWTFS
830 kmAtharva^~-
16149
Σ puri-njp shatabdi&...CTC??07:34+9HWHArr /Dep 35m+0BOE??20:23+1:0812h 49m3
 MTWTFS
830 kmchayanghosh-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...CTC??07:50+54HWHArr /Dep 5h 20m+0KDPR??05:56+4222h 6m-1
  T    
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...CTC??08:10+56HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BOE??03:30+3519h 20m-28
SMTWTFS
832 kmHussain*^~-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BOE??04:48+4619h 3m6
 MTW FS
865 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BOE??03:30+3517h 45m7
 MTW FS
860 kmAnkit*^-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr /Dep +74h 40m+0KDPR??06:21+5120h 36m2
 M W F 
846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KDPR??05:56+4220h 11m10
 MTW FS
838 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...CTC??11:20+40HWHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BOE??03:55+3616h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
837 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...CTC??11:20+40HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KDPR??05:56+4218h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...CTC??12:00+43SRCArr /Dep +72h 55m+0KDPR??06:21+5118h 21m-24
 M     
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...CTC??12:00+43SRCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KDPR??05:56+4217h 56m-16
 M     
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...CTC??13:05+1:36MGSArr /Dep 1h 58m+0KIR??17:25+2:0928h 20m17
S      
1488 kmVinay Kumar~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...CTC??21:05+47HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BOE??15:23+5418h 18m-17
 M WT S
838 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site