Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
BOE/Barsoi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:30:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to BOE/Barsoi Junction
16 Trains / 26 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOE⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: BOE   

Shortest Route: 818.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Barddhaman => Rampurhat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRCTC100:15+42BOE216:38+1:2916h 23m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL832 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRCTC103:15+49BOE218:39+1:4715h 24m9
S    FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL831 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRCTC103:15+59BOE218:39+1:5315h 24m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL831 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRCTC103:15+1:20KNE119:30+2:0416h 15m10
  T    
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL888 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRCTC104:02+0BOE221:23-17h 21m10
  T    
IISL
RLWL884 km51 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRCTC004:20+4:00BOE219:00+5:4914h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL820 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRCTC106:45+51KNE122:03+2:0015h 18m10
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL888 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRCTC106:45+1:06KDPR??21:02+2:3114h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 802 km56 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRCTC106:45+1:33KNE122:03+3:0415h 18m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL888 km58 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBBS1,207:20+31BOE201:00+1:0417h 40m7
    T  
SL
3A
2A
PQWL912 km52 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRCTC110:35+1:16BOE202:46+2:1916h 11m9
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL884 km55 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRCTC012:35+1:14KNE102:36+3:5714h 1m5
      S
3A
 888 km63 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRCTC114:20+50KNE008:25+1:3918h 5m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL942 km52 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRCTC116:25-KNE010:38-18h 13m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL942 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRCTC119:35+51BOE216:20+4920h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL964 km46 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRCTC119:35+42BOE216:20+1:2220h 45m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL964 km46 km/hr


26 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BOE/Barsoi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...CTC??01:45+40SHMArr +33/Dep +86h 45m-25KNE??23:35+1:2821h 50m-8
      S
885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...CTC??01:45+52SRCArr +1/Dep +87h 23m+7KNE??23:35+1:2821h 50m-6
   W   
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...CTC??03:15+1:19MKAArr +1:01/Dep +526h 44m-9BOE??08:38+1:0129h 23m6
   W   
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...CTC??05:20+40HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32BOE??03:30+4522h 10m4
SMTWTFS
833 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...CTC??05:20+40HWHArr +32/Dep +84h 0m-24KNE??23:35+1:2818h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
889 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...CTC??05:20+40HWHArr +32/Dep +222h 25m-10BOE??20:23+1:1615h 3m-6
 MTWTFS
832 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5366
Σ BHUBANESWAR to GUW...CTC??06:32+20HWHArr +26/Dep +83h 10m-18KNE??23:35+1:2817h 3m4
SMTWTFS
888 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12376
--
Σ BBS NJP Σ...CTC??06:32+20HWHArr +26/Dep +221h 35m-4BOE??20:23+1:1613h 51m3
 MTWTFS
831 km12622 TN SF OTed 129...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...CTC??06:45+44SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22KNE??23:35+1:2816h 50m-32
  T    
885 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7846
Σ a useful chain for...CTC??07:34+39HWHArr +46/Dep +82h 10m-38KNE??23:35+1:2816h 1m3
SMTWTFS
888 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
16149
Σ puri-njp shatabdi&...CTC??07:34+39HWHArr +46/Dep +2235m-24BOE??20:23+1:1612h 49m2
 MTWTFS
831 kmchayanghosh-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...CTC??07:50+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31KDPR??05:56+5522h 6m-1
  T    
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...CTC??08:10+1:26HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 25m-58BOE??03:30+4519h 20m-28
SMTWTFS
832 kmHussain*^~-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +04h 15m-50BOE??04:48+5619h 3m5
 MTW FS
865 kmxxx-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 20m-50BOE??03:30+4517h 45m6
 MTW FS
859 kmAnkit*^~-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +14h 40m-49KDPR??06:21+4920h 36m1
 M W F 
845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +03h 55m-50KDPR??05:56+5520h 11m9
 MTW FS
837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...CTC??11:20+58HWHArr +59/Dep +01h 50m-59BOE??03:55+1:0616h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
838 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...CTC??11:20+58HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 55m-59KNE??06:00+1:1118h 40m-15
S   T  
893 km~-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...CTC??11:20+58HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 25m-59KDPR??05:56+5518h 36m-3
SMTWTFS
810 km~-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...CTC??11:20+58HWHArr +59/Dep +14h 20m-58KNE??06:20+1:1419h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
895 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...CTC??12:00+1:49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +12h 55m-2:01KDPR??06:21+4918h 21m-25
 M     
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...CTC??12:00+1:49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 10m-2:02KDPR??05:56+5517h 56m-17
 M     
803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...CTC??12:00+1:49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +14h 5m-2:01KNE??06:20+1:1418h 20m-31
 M     
888 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...CTC??13:05+40MGSArr +1:25/Dep +221h 58m-1:03KIR??17:25+1:2528h 20m18
S      
1488 kmVinay Kumar~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...CTC??21:05+1:06HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38BOE??15:23+5418h 18m-17
 M  T  
838 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.