Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRMCS000:22+5BSL301:50+3625h 28m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 1357 km53 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRMCS000:22+14BSL023:40+1:4023h 18m20
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1357 km58 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRCTC107:40+58BSL005:40+2:1422h 0m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1339 km61 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRCTC107:40+16BSL005:40+1:1322h 0m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1339 km61 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRBBS319:50+3BSL120:40+1:1524h 50m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBBS021:10+1BSL??20:40+4523h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1364 km58 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBBS121:10+2BSL420:40+1:0223h 30m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1364 km58 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRCTC123:20+12BSL423:40+1:0624h 20m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1369 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...CTC??00:15+11HWHArr +17/Dep +11h 15m-16BSL??03:42+4427h 27m0
  T    
1937 kmKSG*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...CTC??05:20+35HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31BSL??13:10+4231h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1940 kmKishor*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...CTC??05:37+52BZAArr +49/Dep +11h 45m-48BSL??12:50+131h 13m4
      S
1719 kmVinay Kumar~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+21KGPArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9BSL??13:10+4229h 50m3
      S
1737 kmKSG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:37+1:14ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55BSL??22:20+3:2535h 43m0
S      
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...CTC??11:20+35KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43BSL??20:30+4033h 10m47
SMTWTFS
1703 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??12:45+1:31KGPArr +1:42/Dep +735m-1:35BSL??20:30+4031h 45m64
 M WT S
1703 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??13:05+1:24KGPArr +1:23/Dep +735m-1:16BSL??20:30+4031h 25m63
S T  F 
1703 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+21JSGArr +1:05/Dep +62h 53m-59BSL??13:10+4224h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1333 kmPrayas*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...CTC??16:05+33KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0BSL??21:05+3029h 0m-7
 M W FS
1709 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...CTC??16:05+33KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46BSL??23:40+1:2631h 35m-21
     FS
1846 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...CTC120:40+14RArr +58/Dep +4655m-12BSL321:50+1:0749h 10m12
 M  TF 
1406 kmKSG*^~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...CTC??20:40+14RArr +58/Dep +2820m-30BSL??21:20+1:0524h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1369 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...CTC??20:55+8JSGArr +33/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??21:05+3024h 10m30
S T  F 
1329 kmPrayas*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??21:55+11JSGArr +20/Dep +192h 35m-1BSL??01:35+5827h 40m41
SMTWTFS
1342 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...CTC??21:55+11JSGArr +20/Dep +192h 20m-1BSL??23:40+1:2625h 45m14
     FS
1348 kmPrayas*^~-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...CTC??23:40+4JSGArr +17/Dep +192h 10m+2BSL??01:35+5825h 55m43
 M  T S
1323 kmPrayas*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...CTC??23:50+2:19MGSArr +2:21/Dep +645m-2:15BSL??13:25+837h 35m5
     F 
2041 kmamareshp222-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...CTC??23:50+2:19CNBArr +3:49/Dep +2:142h 35m-1:35BSL??16:50+4:3741h 0m11
   W   
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...CTC??23:50+2:19MZPArr +2:33/Dep +1:024h 21m-1:31BSL??15:20+1:5439h 30m7
   W F 
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...CTC??23:50+2:19MGSArr +2:21/Dep +2:513h 2m+30BSL??17:00+3:2541h 10m10
  T   S
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site