Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRMCS000:22+23BSL201:50+3225h 28m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1358 km53 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRMCS000:22+22BSL023:40+1:4023h 18m20
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km58 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRCTC107:40+29BSL005:40+5222h 0m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1339 km61 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRCTC107:40+19BSL005:40+2522h 0m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1339 km61 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBBS319:50+6BSL120:40+5824h 50m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1368 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBBS021:10+4BSL??20:40+2223h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1365 km58 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBBS121:10+9BSL420:40+3823h 30m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1365 km58 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRCTC123:20+10BSL423:40+1:0024h 20m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...CTC??00:15+8HWHArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16BSL??03:42+2727h 27m0
  T    
1938 kmGopal*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...CTC??05:20+22HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17BSL??13:10+2331h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1941 kmKishor*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...CTC??05:37+35BZAArr +51/Dep +71h 45m-44BSL??12:50+931h 13m4
      S
1719 kmVinay Kumar~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+35KGPArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2BSL??13:10+2329h 50m3
      S
1738 kmGopal*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+44ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22BSL??22:20+1:5235h 45m2
S      
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...CTC??11:20+41KGPArr +49/Dep +42h 15m-45BSL??20:30+1833h 10m47
SMTWTFS
1703 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??12:45+47KGPArr +46/Dep +430m-42BSL??20:30+1831h 45m64
 M WT S
1703 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??13:05+1:03KGPArr +52/Dep +430m-48BSL??20:30+1831h 25m63
S T  F 
1703 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+27JSGArr +1:09/Dep +72h 53m-1:02BSL??13:10+2324h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1333 km★Prayas★*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...CTC??16:05+47KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04BSL??21:05+2429h 0m-7
 M W FS
1711 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...CTC??16:05+47KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05BSL??23:40+5331h 35m-21
     FS
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...CTC??20:40+18RArr +52/Dep +3855m-14BSL??21:50+1:0225h 10m12
  T  FS
1370 kmGopal*^~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...CTC??20:40+18RArr +52/Dep +1920m-33BSL??21:20+5124h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1370 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...CTC??20:55+6JSGArr +34/Dep +131h 20m-21BSL??21:05+2424h 10m30
S T  F 
1329 km★Prayas★*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??21:55+16JSGArr +29/Dep +212h 35m-8BSL??01:35+4927h 40m41
SMTWTFS
1342 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...CTC??21:55+16JSGArr +29/Dep +172h 20m-12BSL??23:40+5325h 45m14
     FS
1348 km★Prayas★*^~-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...CTC123:40+8JSGArr +22/Dep +212h 10m-1BSL401:35+4949h 55m32
 M  T S
1424 km★Prayas★*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...CTC??23:50+23MGSArr +24/Dep +445m-20BSL??13:25+1537h 35m5
     F 
2041 kmamareshp222-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...CTC??23:50+23CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41BSL??16:50+2:1241h 0m11
   W   
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...CTC??23:50+23MZPArr +48/Dep +304h 23m-18BSL??15:20+3539h 30m7
   W F 
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...CTC??23:50+23MGSArr +24/Dep +1:223h 2m+58BSL??17:00+1:3341h 10m10
  T   S
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site