Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
8 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRMCS000:22+11BSL201:50+1:0125h 28m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1357 km53 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRMCS000:22-BSL023:40-23h 18m20
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1351 km58 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRCTC107:40+2:20BSL005:40+3:3122h 0m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1332 km61 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRCTC107:40+13BSL005:40+1:0122h 0m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1338 km61 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBBS1,219:50+2BSL120:40+1:1724h 50m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1368 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBBS021:10+2BSL??20:40+5023h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km58 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBBS121:10+15BSL420:40+4923h 30m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1358 km58 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRCTC123:20+15BSL423:40+1:5524h 20m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1364 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...CTC100:15-HWHArr +11/Dep 1h 15m+0BSL003:42-27h 27m1
  T    
1933 kmGopal*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...CTC205:20-HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0BSL313:10-31h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1933 kmKishor*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...CTC??05:37+40BZAArr +1:08/Dep +71h 45m-1:01BSL??12:50+3231h 13m5
      S
1719 kmVinay Kumar~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+52ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54BSL??22:20+1:5835h 45m2
S      
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...CTC??11:20+47KGPArr +1:08/Dep +82h 15m-1:00BSL??20:30+3833h 10m47
SMTWTFS
1703 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??12:45+28KGPArr +28/Dep +830m-20BSL??20:30+3831h 45m64
 M WT S
1703 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??13:05+13KGPArr +31/Dep +830m-23BSL??20:30+3831h 25m63
S T  F 
1703 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS313:10-JSGArr +49/Dep 2h 53m+0BSL313:10-48h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1427 kmCheetah*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...CTC116:05+57KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10BSL321:05+2153h 0m-5
 M W FS
1823 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...CTC116:05+57KGPArr +1:15/Dep +482h 47m-27BSL523:40+1:2955h 35m-20
     F 
1955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...CTC??20:40+42RArr +1:30/Dep +1:0455m-26BSL??21:50+1:1325h 10m12
  T  FS
1370 kmGopal*^~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...CTC120:40+42RArr +1:30/Dep +2520m-1:05BSL321:20+5348h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1400 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...CTC120:55+4JSGArr +9/Dep +171h 20m+8BSL321:05+2148h 10m32
S T  F 
1764 kmCheetah*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??21:55+17JSGArr +33/Dep +442h 35m+11BSL??01:35+1:0927h 40m41
SMTWTFS
1342 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...CTC121:55+17JSGArr +33/Dep +1:002h 20m+27BSL523:40+1:2949h 45m15
    TF 
1610 kmCheetah*^~-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...CTC??23:40+24JSGArr /Dep +442h 10m+0BSL??01:35+1:0925h 55m32
 M  T S
1322 kmCheetah*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...CTC??23:50+13MGSArr +11/Dep +1:1445m+1:03BSL??13:25+5637h 35m5
     F 
2041 kmamareshp222-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...CTC??23:50+13CNBArr +1:57/Dep +2:112h 35m+14BSL??16:50+2:2741h 0m11
   W   
2244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...CTC??23:50+13MZPArr +35/Dep +454h 23m+10BSL??15:20+5539h 30m7
   W F 
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...CTC??23:50+13MGSArr +11/Dep +2:073h 2m+1:56BSL??17:00+2:3541h 10m10
  T   S
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...CTC??23:50+13CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:034h 20m-54BSL??19:10+2:1943h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2244 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...CTC??23:50+13CNBArr +1:57/Dep +292h 15m-1:28BSL??14:40+5838h 50m2
 M W  S
2244 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site