Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRMCS000:22+19BSL201:50+1:3925h 28m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1358 km53 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRMCS000:22+19BSL023:40+1:5123h 18m20
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km58 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRCTC107:40+1:41BSL005:40+2:2722h 0m12
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1339 km61 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRCTC107:40+19BSL005:40+1:0622h 0m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1339 km61 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBBS1,219:50+4BSL120:40+5724h 50m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1368 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBBS021:10+2BSL??20:40+4323h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1365 km58 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBBS121:10+6BSL420:40+3423h 30m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1365 km58 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRCTC123:20+10BSL423:40+1:1424h 20m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1370 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...CTC??00:15+9HWHArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12BSL??03:42+2727h 27m0
  T    
1938 kmKSG*^~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...CTC205:20+30HWHArr +28/Dep +82h 0m-20BSL313:10+2931h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1940 kmKishor*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...CTC??05:37+42BZAArr +58/Dep +61h 45m-52BSL??12:50+1631h 13m4
      S
1719 kmVinay Kumar~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS007:20+29KGPArr +0/Dep +93h 0m+9BSL313:10+2953h 50m4
      S
1852 kmKSG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+48ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23BSL??22:20+1:1135h 45m2
S      
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...CTC??11:20+39KGPArr +53/Dep +72h 15m-46BSL??20:30+2033h 10m47
SMTWTFS
1703 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??12:45+36KGPArr +35/Dep +730m-28BSL??20:30+2031h 45m64
 M WT S
1703 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...CTC??13:05+17KGPArr +32/Dep +730m-25BSL??20:30+2031h 25m63
S T  F 
1703 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS313:10+29JSGArr +1:19/Dep +172h 53m-1:02BSL313:10+2948h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1434 kmCheetah*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...CTC116:05+51KGPArr +58/Dep +51h 42m-53BSL321:05+2853h 0m-6
 M W FS
1825 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...CTC??16:05+51KGPArr +58/Dep +292h 47m-29BSL??23:40+1:3031h 35m-21
     FS
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...CTC??20:40+18RArr +1:11/Dep +5655m-15BSL??21:50+1:0025h 10m12
  T  FS
1370 kmKSG*^~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...CTC120:40+18RArr +1:11/Dep +2520m-46BSL321:20+5148h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1406 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...CTC120:55+5JSGArr +37/Dep +141h 20m-23BSL321:05+2848h 10m31
S T  F 
1769 kmCheetah*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??21:55+16JSGArr +35/Dep +362h 35m+1BSL??01:35+1:1127h 40m41
SMTWTFS
1342 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...CTC??21:55+16JSGArr +35/Dep +592h 20m+24BSL??23:40+1:3025h 45m14
     FS
1348 kmCheetah*^~-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...CTC??23:40+11JSGArr +20/Dep +362h 10m+16BSL??01:35+1:1125h 55m32
 M  T S
1323 kmCheetah*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...CTC??23:50+14MGSArr /Dep +345m+0BSL??13:25+1037h 35m5
     F 
2041 kmamareshp222-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...CTC??23:50+14CNBArr /Dep +1:492h 35m+0BSL??16:50+2:2441h 0m11
   W   
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...CTC??23:50+14MZPArr /Dep +294h 23m+0BSL??15:20+2639h 30m7
   W F 
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...CTC??23:50+14MGSArr /Dep +1:423h 2m+0BSL??17:00+1:4141h 10m10
  T   S
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...CTC??23:50+14CNBArr /Dep +1:024h 20m+0BSL??19:10+2:5443h 20m30
SMTWTFS
2245 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...CTC??23:50+14CNBArr /Dep +232h 15m+0BSL??14:40+5138h 50m2
 M W  S
2245 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site