Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:21:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+1ET304:55+2821h 45m12
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1175 km54 km/hr
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRCTC1,217:40+1:00ET315:55+2:3122h 15m21
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1244 km56 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...MCS??00:22+11BSLArr +1:02/Dep +281h 0m-34ET??07:35+1231h 13m13
      S
1658 kmxxx-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+6BZAArr +41/Dep +41h 10m-37ET??13:40+432h 10m31
S      
1751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +33/Dep +51h 30m-28ET??17:15+2432h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1779 kmSRG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+1:16ASNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 50m-2:10ET??17:55+5331h 20m0
S      
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...CTC??13:15+26BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48ET??18:40+2229h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1779 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...CTC??13:15+26BZAArr +54/Dep +055m-54ET??20:00+030h 45m7
    T  
1779 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+22KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59ET??22:15+1630h 50m14
    T  
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+22BZAArr +39/Dep +151h 20m-24ET??22:15+2930h 50m43
S TW   
1751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...CTC??18:05+23BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 20m-20ET??01:05+2731h 0m27
      S
1779 kmxxx-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...KUR??18:50+11NGPArr +1:23/Dep +432h 25m-40ET??22:15+2727h 25m42
      S
1433 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...CTC??20:40+1:04BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24ET??08:05+1035h 25m33
  TW  S
1779 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...CTC??23:50+29MGSArr +27/Dep 45m+0ET??07:50+1:2832h 0m3
     F 
1735 kmamareshp222-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...CTC??23:50+29ALDArr +1:16/Dep +361h 8m-40ET??06:50+3331h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...CTC??23:50+29CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:212h 35m+20ET??11:55+2:2536h 5m9
   W   
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...CTC??23:50+29MZPArr +48/Dep +564h 23m+8ET??09:50+1:1034h 0m5
   W F 
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...CTC??23:50+29MGSArr +27/Dep +2:073h 2m+1:40ET??12:05+2:3136h 15m8
  T   S
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...CTC??23:50+29GAYAArr +27/Dep +192h 55m-8ET??10:35+1:1234h 45m11
S      
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...CTC??23:50+29CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:024h 20m-59ET??13:50+2:1738h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1938 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.