Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS007:10+0ET004:55+1:0021h 45m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1175 km54 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRCTC217:00+26ET315:55+1:2322h 55m22
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1244 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...MCS??00:22+5BSLArr +36/Dep +2:291h 0m+1:53ET??07:35+2:1931h 13m12
      S
1663 km-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3ET??13:40+032h 10m31
S      
1751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS108:35+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:351h 30m+1:31ET117:15+1:5656h 40m22
SMTWTFS
2092 kmSRG-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:37+1:14ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55ET??17:55+3:0131h 18m-2
S      
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...CTC??13:15+35BZAArr +13/Dep +1:471h 0m+1:34ET??18:40+1:4329h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1779 km-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...CTC??13:15+35BZAArr +13/Dep +1245m-1ET??20:00+1130h 45m7
    T  
1779 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3ET??22:15+1:2930h 50m14
    T  
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +0/Dep +1:211h 20m+1:21ET??22:15+1:0830h 50m43
S TW   
1751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...CTC??18:05+34BZAArr +19/Dep +222h 20m+3ET??01:05+3431h 0m27
      S
1779 km-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...CTC??20:40+45BZAArr +44/Dep +54h 45m-39ET??08:05+835h 25m33
  TW  S
1779 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...CTC??23:50+2:19MGSArr +2:21/Dep +645m-2:15ET??07:50+1632h 0m3
     F 
1734 kmamareshp222-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...CTC??23:50+2:19ALDArr +3:29/Dep +531h 8m-2:36ET??06:50+1:1331h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...CTC??23:50+2:19CNBArr +3:49/Dep +2:142h 35m-1:35ET??11:55+4:5236h 5m9
   W   
1937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...CTC??23:50+2:19MZPArr +2:33/Dep +1:024h 21m-1:31ET??09:50+2:0434h 0m5
   W F 
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...CTC??23:50+2:19MGSArr +2:21/Dep +2:513h 2m+30ET??12:05+3:2536h 15m8
  T   S
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...CTC123:50+2:19GAYAArr +2:12/Dep +222h 55m-1:50ET510:35+2:1058h 45m11
      S
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site