Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+2ET004:55+4921h 45m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1175 km54 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRCTC1,217:00+16ET315:55+1:4522h 55m22
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1245 km54 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...MCS??00:22+23BSLArr +32/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:04ET??07:35+1:2331h 13m13
      S
1664 kmxxx-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19ET??13:40+932h 10m31
S      
1751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +23/Dep +291h 30m+6ET??17:15+4632h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1778 kmSRG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+44ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22ET??17:55+1:4331h 20m0
S      
1801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...CTC??13:15+21BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 0m-11ET??18:40+2729h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1779 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...CTC??13:15+21BZAArr +22/Dep +145m-21ET??20:00+1330h 45m7
    T  
1779 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +38/Dep +838m-30ET??22:15+2630h 50m14
    T  
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +351h 20m+27ET??22:15+5730h 50m43
S TW   
1751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...CTC??18:05+28BZAArr +43/Dep 2h 20m+0ET??01:05+3831h 0m27
      S
1779 kmxxx-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...CTC??20:40+34BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44ET??08:05+1235h 25m33
  TW  S
1779 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...CTC??23:50+23MGSArr +24/Dep +445m-20ET??07:50+532h 0m3
     F 
1734 kmamareshp222-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...CTC??23:50+23ALDArr +1:24/Dep +401h 8m-44ET??06:50+4131h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...CTC??23:50+23CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41ET??11:55+2:3836h 5m9
   W   
1938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...CTC??23:50+23MZPArr +48/Dep +304h 23m-18ET??09:50+1:0134h 0m5
   W F 
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...CTC??23:50+23MGSArr +24/Dep +1:223h 2m+58ET??12:05+1:3936h 15m8
  T   S
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...CTC??23:50+23GAYAArr +7/Dep +1:082h 55m+1:01ET??10:35+1:3434h 45m11
S      
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site