Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:33:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:33:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBBS107:10+2ET304:55+3221h 45m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1175 km54 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRCTC1,217:00+26ET315:55+1:5022h 55m21
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1244 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Gaya   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...MCS??00:22+11BSLArr +1:48/Dep +261h 0m-1:22ET??07:35+931h 13m13
      S
1664 kmxxx-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+8BZAArr +35/Dep +41h 10m-31ET??13:40+232h 10m31
S      
1751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10ET??17:15+2032h 40m22
SMTWTFS
1778 kmSRG*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+56ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58ET??17:55+1:2331h 20m0
S      
1801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...CTC??13:15+24BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33ET??18:40+1229h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1779 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...CTC??13:15+24BZAArr +35/Dep +055m-35ET??20:00+230h 45m7
    T  
1779 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+21KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0ET??22:15+1230h 50m14
    T  
1753 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+21BZAArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26ET??22:15+2230h 50m43
S TW   
1751 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...CTC??18:05+23BZAArr +27/Dep +102h 20m-17ET??01:05+3031h 0m27
      S
1779 kmxxx-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...CTC??20:40+54BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55ET??08:05+1235h 25m33
  TW  S
1779 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...CTC??23:50+13MGSArr +10/Dep +1:0645m+56ET??07:50+1:1532h 0m3
     F 
1734 kmamareshp222-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...CTC??23:50+13ALDArr +1:06/Dep +491h 8m-17ET??06:50+4531h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1751 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...CTC??23:50+13CNBArr +1:53/Dep +2:022h 35m+9ET??11:55+2:2136h 5m9
   W   
1937 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...CTC??23:50+13MZPArr +35/Dep +424h 23m+7ET??09:50+1:1634h 0m5
   W F 
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...CTC??23:50+13MGSArr +10/Dep +2:013h 2m+1:51ET??12:05+2:3736h 15m8
  T   S
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...CTC??23:50+13GAYAArr +11/Dep +372h 55m+26ET??10:35+4534h 45m11
S      
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...CTC??23:50+13CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:004h 20m-53ET??13:50+2:3338h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1937 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site