Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to JMP/Jamalpur Junction
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMP⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: JMP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kiul   Mokama   Barsoi   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRCTC106:45+47KGG300:04+2:4617h 19m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRCTC116:05+1:16JMP107:10+2:2915h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km57 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kiul   Mokama   Barsoi   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...CTC??01:45+30SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0JMP??00:21+2:5222h 36m44
      S
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...CTC??03:15+41KIULArr +35/Dep +512h 28m+16JMP??20:53+1:0517h 38m-3
   WT  
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7633
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa(vi...CTC103:15+41MKAArr +31/Dep +1:3359m+1:02SKJ020:33+2:0641h 18m-9
   WT  
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??03:15+45RPHArr +54/Dep +2:041h 43m+1:10JMP??00:21+2:5221h 6m28
  T    
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...CTC??03:15+41MKAArr +31/Dep +416h 44m+10KGG??03:46+1624h 31m-8
   W   
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+50NFKArr +1:19/Dep +483h 38m-31JMP??00:42+5621h 27m-2
 M     
904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...CTC??05:20+34HWHArr +29/Dep +18h 0m-28JMP??05:40+4724h 20m7
SMTWTFS
889 km~-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BBS??07:20+32RPHArr +1:03/Dep +553h 30m-8JMP??05:40+4722h 20m6
    T  
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...CTC??07:50+42HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 20m-10MNE??10:40+4026h 50m9
  T    
955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...CTC??07:50+42HWHArr +11/Dep +15h 0m-10JMP??05:40+4721h 50m-1
  T    
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...CTC??08:10+1:02HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32JMP??05:40+4721h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 20m-34JMP??07:10+1:0321h 25m11
 MTW FS
904 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 35m-33JMP??05:40+4719h 55m9
 MTW FS
916 km~-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 55m-33MNE??10:40+4024h 55m19
 MTW FS
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...CTC??10:35+47RPHArr +52/Dep +551h 18m+3JMP??05:40+4719h 5m5
S      
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...CTC??10:35+47RPHArr +52/Dep +402h 12m-12JMP??07:10+1:0320h 35m7
S      
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+47BOEArr +1:05/Dep 5h 52m+0KGG??12:37-26h 2m20
S      
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...CTC??11:20+43HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 25m-44MNE??10:40+4023h 20m7
SMTWTFS
955 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...CTC??11:20+43HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45JMP??07:10+1:0319h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
876 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...CTC??11:20+43HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 5m-44JMP??05:40+4718h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...CTC??12:00+35SRCArr +36/Dep +11h 50m-35JMP??05:40+4717h 40m-17
 M     
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...CTC??12:00+35SRCArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35MNE??10:40+4022h 40m-7
 M     
948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...CTC??13:05+16MGSArr +29/Dep +01h 58m-29KGG??15:03+4425h 58m15
S      
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
1476
--
Σ puri to bhagalpur ...CTC??13:40+13HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 20m-18JMP??07:10+1:0317h 30m16
SMTWTFS
876 km~-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...CTC??14:20+40RPHArr +1:32/Dep +102h 8m-1:22JMP??16:09+4525h 49m11
      S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??19:35+31PKRArr +1:50/Dep +1:521h 42m+2JMP??23:24+1:0627h 49m61
     F 
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??19:35+19PKRArr +1:05/Dep +1:521h 42m+47JMP??23:24+1:0627h 49m61
  T    
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...CTC??19:35+31BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20KGG??23:02+1:0527h 27m3
     F 
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??21:05+54HWHArr +20/Dep +173h 5m-3JMP??23:24+1:0626h 19m42
SMTWTFS
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site