Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to JMP/Jamalpur Junction
5 Trains / 76 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMP⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: JMP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRCTC103:15+1:12KIUL317:10+4913h 55m15
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL718 km52 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRCTC106:45-KGG300:04-17h 19m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL956 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRCTC116:05-JMP107:10-15h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL863 km57 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRCTC116:25+1:04KIUL007:35+5115h 10m16
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL718 km47 km/hr
18419Puri - Jaynagar Wee...ExpECoRCTC116:25+22KIUL007:35+2015h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL718 km47 km/hr


76 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Mughal Sarai   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...CTC??00:35+35HWHArr +23/Dep +1:384h 50m+1:15KIUL??18:53+2:3618h 18m0
SM WT S
818 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...CTC??01:45+10SHMArr +13/Dep +022h 35m-13KIUL??13:54+2436h 9m-6
no arr/dep
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...CTC??01:45+40SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0JMP??00:21+3:0322h 36m44
      S
882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...CTC??03:15+1:20HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7KIUL??18:53+1:4915h 38m-25
  T    
819 kmDB*^~-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??03:15+1:20RPHArr +1:46/Dep +2:171h 43m+31JMP??00:21+3:0321h 6m28
  T    
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+59NFKArr +1:42/Dep +553h 38m-47JMP??00:42+5421h 27m-2
 M     
904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...CTC??04:20+23SRCArr +23/Dep +443h 40m+21LKR??20:00+1:1715h 40m-5
 M   F 
812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...CTC??04:20+23SRCArr +23/Dep +1:382h 35m+1:15KIUL??18:53+2:3614h 33m-8
 M     
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...CTC??04:20+23SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38KIUL??18:53+1:4914h 33m-9
     F 
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...CTC??05:20+39HWHArr +30/Dep +1:381h 10m+1:08KIUL??18:53+2:3613h 33m-5
SM WT S
819 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...CTC??05:20+39HWHArr +30/Dep +08h 0m-30JMP??05:40+4124h 20m7
SMTWTFS
890 km~-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...CTC??05:20+39HWHArr +30/Dep +193h 55m-11KIUL??00:05+5318h 45m9
SMTWTFS
831 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...CTC??05:20+39HWHArr +30/Dep +1:011h 10m+31KIUL??18:53+1:4913h 33m-6
  T  F 
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...CTC??05:20+39HWHArr +30/Dep +442h 15m+14LKR??20:00+1:1714h 40m-2
 MTWTFS
820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??06:32+19HWHArr +26/Dep +441h 25m+18LKR??20:00+1:1713h 28m7
 MTWTFS
819 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
15725
Σ CHENNAI-BZA-ASN-RX...BBS??07:20+27ASNArr +46/Dep +393h 53m-7KIUL??00:05+5316h 45m8
    T  
745 kmSRG*^~-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BBS??07:20+27RPHArr +53/Dep +483h 30m-5JMP??05:40+4122h 20m6
    T  
957 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...CTC??07:34+31HWHArr +38/Dep +4425m+6LKR??20:00+1:1712h 26m6
 MTWTFS
819 kmamaljha411-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...CTC??07:50+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +1:054h 20m+34KIUL??01:27+1:4517h 37m-10
  T    
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...CTC??07:50+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +1955m-12KIUL??00:05+5316h 15m1
  T    
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...CTC??07:50+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +15h 20m-30MNE??10:40+4726h 50m9
  T    
955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...CTC??07:50+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 0m-31JMP??05:40+4121h 50m-1
  T    
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...CTC??08:10+1:25HWHArr +57/Dep +03h 40m-57JMP??05:40+4121h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +1:052h 55m+0KIUL??01:27+1:4515h 42m0
 MTW FS
845 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +05h 20m+0JMP??07:10+2121h 25m11
 MTW FS
903 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +03h 35m+0JMP??05:40+4119h 55m9
 MTW FS
916 km~-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +173h 45m+0KIUL??01:59+1:0516h 14m-1
 MTW FS
845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +13h 50m+0KIUL??02:35+2716h 50m-2
  T   S
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +13h 55m+0MNE??10:40+4724h 55m19
 MTW FS
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16730
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +24h 40m+0KIUL??05:04+2019h 19m1
      S
861 kmkundaninfy-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +1923h 30m+0KIUL??00:05+5338h 20m11
 MTW FS
857 kmrajib022-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+1:12ASNArr /Dep +01h 50m+0KIUL??22:57+3012h 22m-8
S      
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+1:12ASNArr /Dep +514h 43m+0KIUL??01:59+1:0515h 24m-5
S      
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...CTC??10:35+1:12RPHArr /Dep +481h 18m+0JMP??05:40+4119h 5m5
S      
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...CTC??10:35+1:12RPHArr /Dep +392h 12m+0JMP??07:10+2120h 35m7
S      
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+1:12BOEArr /Dep 5h 52m+0KGG??12:37-26h 2m20
S      
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18303
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+1:12ASNArr /Dep +392h 13m+0KIUL??00:05+5313h 30m7
S      
717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...CTC??11:20+57HWHArr +58/Dep +44h 0m-54KIUL??05:20+3418h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
830 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...CTC??11:20+57HWHArr +58/Dep +12h 25m-57MNE??10:40+4723h 20m7
SMTWTFS
955 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...CTC??11:20+57HWHArr +58/Dep +03h 50m-58JMP??07:10+2119h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
876 km~-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CTC??11:20+57HWHArr +58/Dep +1:051h 25m+7KIUL??01:27+1:4514h 7m-12
SMTWTFS
818 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...CTC??11:20+57HWHArr +58/Dep +02h 5m-58JMP??05:40+4118h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...CTC??11:20+57HWHArr +58/Dep +12h 20m-57KIUL??02:35+2715h 15m-14
  T T S
822 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...CTC??12:00+1:49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02JMP??05:40+4117h 40m-17
 M     
882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...CTC??12:00+1:49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +12h 10m-2:01MNE??10:40+4722h 40m-7
 M     
948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...CTC??12:00+1:49SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58KIUL??05:20+3417h 20m-21
 M     
823 kmkushanmaths-
23123
--
Σ nandan tata &...CTC??12:45+39ADRAArr +32/Dep +233h 53m-9KIUL??06:17+4217h 32m13
 M WT S
707 kmamaljha411-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...CTC??13:05+39TATAArr +1:32/Dep +21h 55m-1:30KIUL??06:17+4217h 12m12
S T  F 
803 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...CTC??13:05+39MURIArr +1:13/Dep +31h 22m-1:10KIUL??09:12+1120h 7m19
S T  F 
909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...CTC??13:05+39MGSArr +1:25/Dep +221h 58m-1:03KGG??15:03+1:0325h 58m16
S      
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
1476
--
Σ puri to bhagalpur ...CTC??13:40+19HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 20m-30JMP??07:10+2117h 30m16
SMTWTFS
876 km~-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...CTC??13:40+19HWHArr +30/Dep +41h 30m-26KIUL??05:20+3415h 40m10
SMTWTFS
830 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...CTC??13:40+19HWHArr +30/Dep +1:033h 40m+33KIUL??07:35+4117h 55m3
  T  FS
818 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...CTC??14:20+49PRRArr +29/Dep +2330m-6KIUL??06:17+4215h 57m-4
S      
792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...CTC??14:20+39SRCArr +7/Dep +22h 7m-5KIUL??09:55+1:3119h 35m28
     F 
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12530
--
Σ Kanyakumari- Kiul-...CTC??14:20+50ASNArr +53/Dep +3920h 28m-14KIUL??00:05+5333h 45m-14
      S
718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...CTC??14:20+50RPHArr +1:22/Dep +42h 8m-1:18JMP??16:09+4325h 49m11
      S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...CTC??16:05+1:28HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26KIUL??07:35+4115h 30m-32
     FS
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??19:35+51PKRArr +57/Dep +1:241h 42m+27JMP??23:24+3327h 49m61
     F 
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??19:35+42PKRArr +1:05/Dep +1:241h 42m+19JMP??23:24+3327h 49m61
  T    
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...CTC??19:35+1:24HWHArr +44/Dep +04h 25m-44KIUL??13:54+2418h 19m-16
   W   
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...CTC??19:35+42TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 55m-17KIUL??16:04+4120h 29m9
  T    
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13398
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...CTC??19:35+51ASNArr +15/Dep +1:003h 20m+45KIUL??17:11+1:5021h 36m34
     F 
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13399
--
Σ Chennai-Muzaffarpu...CTC??19:35+42ASNArr +31/Dep +1:003h 20m+29KIUL??17:11+1:5021h 36m34
  T    
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...CTC??19:35+51BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3KGG??23:02+1:1227h 27m3
     F 
1127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...CTC??19:35+51TATAArr +23/Dep +1:0840m+45KIUL??11:18+1:4615h 43m5
     F 
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CTC??21:05+1:08HWHArr +37/Dep +103h 55m-27KIUL??14:00+4316h 55m-21
SM  TF 
819 kmxxx-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??21:05+1:08HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 5m-37JMP??23:24+3326h 19m42
SMTWTFS
890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...CTC??21:05+1:08HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37KIUL??13:54+2416h 49m-26
   W   
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CTC??21:05+1:08HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 15m-37KIUL??15:18+3418h 13m-22
      S
835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CTC??21:05+1:08HWHArr +37/Dep +425h 25m+5KIUL??17:44+1:5620h 39m-10
SMTWTFS
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...CTC??21:05+1:08HWHArr +37/Dep +1911h 35m-18KIUL??00:05+5327h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
831 kmrajib022-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...CTC??23:00+30TATAArr +47/Dep +02h 15m-47KIUL??16:04+4117h 4m15
SMTWTFS
798 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CTC??23:30+1:24HWHArr /Dep +101h 55m+0KIUL??14:00+4314h 30m-20
SM  TF 
819 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...CTC??23:30+1:24HWHArr /Dep +199h 35m+0KIUL??00:05+5324h 35m-9
SMTWTFS
831 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...CTC??23:50+29TATAArr +49/Dep +01h 40m-49KIUL??16:04+4116h 14m16
SMTWTFS
803 kmSourav Basak*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.