Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:04:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:04:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to JMP/Jamalpur Junction
2 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMP⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: JMP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kiul   Mokama   Barsoi   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRCTC106:45+32KGG300:04+2:0617h 19m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRCTC116:05+59JMP107:10+1:5015h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km57 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Pakur   Kiul   Mokama   Barsoi   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...CTC??01:45+24SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0JMP??00:21+2:3922h 36m44
      S
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...CTC??03:15+37KIULArr +33/Dep +382h 28m+5JMP??20:53+5717h 38m-3
   WT  
763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7633
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa(vi...CTC??03:15+37MKAArr +28/Dep +1:0259m+34SKJ??20:33+1:3017h 18m-10
   WT  
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??03:15+43RPHArr +53/Dep +1:501h 43m+57JMP??00:21+2:3921h 6m28
  T    
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...CTC??03:15+37MKAArr +28/Dep +356h 44m+7KGG??03:46+1324h 31m-8
   W   
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+20NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5JMP??00:42+3621h 27m-2
 M     
904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...CTC??05:20+23HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17JMP??05:40+2424h 20m7
SMTWTFS
889 kmxxx-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BBS??07:20+40RPHArr +48/Dep +353h 30m-13JMP??05:40+2422h 20m6
    T  
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...CTC??07:50+53HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 20m-24MNE??10:40+2626h 50m9
  T    
955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...CTC??07:50+53HWHArr +24/Dep +15h 0m-23JMP??05:40+2421h 50m-1
  T    
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...CTC??08:10+58HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28JMP??05:40+2421h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +15h 20m-35JMP??07:10+1321h 25m11
 MTW FS
904 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 35m-35JMP??05:40+2419h 55m9
 MTW FS
916 kmxxx-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36MNE??10:40+2624h 55m19
 MTW FS
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...CTC??10:35+52RPHArr +50/Dep +351h 18m-15JMP??05:40+2419h 5m5
S      
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...CTC??10:35+52RPHArr +50/Dep +282h 12m-22JMP??07:10+1320h 35m7
S      
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+52BOEArr +1:00/Dep 5h 52m+0KGG??12:37-26h 2m20
S      
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...CTC??11:20+42HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 25m-36MNE??10:40+2623h 20m7
SMTWTFS
955 kmxxx-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...CTC??11:20+42HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 50m-35JMP??07:10+1319h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
876 kmxxx-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...CTC??11:20+42HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35JMP??05:40+2418h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...CTC??12:00+43SRCArr +46/Dep +11h 50m-45JMP??05:40+2417h 40m-16
 M     
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...CTC??12:00+43SRCArr +46/Dep +02h 10m-46MNE??10:40+2622h 40m-6
 M     
948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...CTC??13:05+1:00MGSArr +47/Dep +41h 58m-43KGG??15:03+925h 58m15
S      
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
1476
--
Σ puri to bhagalpur ...CTC??13:40+14HWHArr +16/Dep +11h 20m-15JMP??07:10+1317h 30m16
SMTWTFS
876 kmxxx-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...CTC??14:20+55RPHArr +1:07/Dep +42h 8m-1:03JMP??16:09+3825h 49m11
      S
930 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??19:35+24PKRArr +34/Dep +1:191h 42m+45JMP??23:24+4527h 49m61
     F 
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??19:35+22PKRArr +20/Dep +1:191h 42m+59JMP??23:24+4527h 49m61
  T    
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...CTC??19:35+24BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35KGG??23:02+1:1627h 27m3
     F 
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??21:05+47HWHArr +21/Dep +13h 5m-20JMP??23:24+4526h 19m42
SMTWTFS
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site