Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to JMP/Jamalpur Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMP⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: JMP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Kiul   Mokama   Barsoi   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRCTC106:45+21KGG300:04+2:1717h 19m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRCTC116:05+40JMP107:10+1:2515h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL863 km57 km/hr


26 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Kiul   Mokama   Barsoi   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...CTC??01:45+13SRCArr +1/Dep +102h 43m+9JMP??00:21+2:3722h 36m44
      S
880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...CTC??03:15+36KIULArr +45/Dep +1:012h 28m+16JMP??20:53+1:0517h 38m-4
   WT  
762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7633
--
Σ Chennai-Saharsa(vi...CTC??03:15+36MKAArr +53/Dep +1:2159m+28SKJ??20:33+1:4717h 18m-10
   WT  
812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??03:15+43RPHArr +51/Dep +1:411h 43m+50JMP??00:21+2:3721h 6m28
  T    
876 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...CTC??03:15+36MKAArr +53/Dep +526h 44m-1LKN??03:12+5523h 57m-9
   W   
805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+23NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0JMP??00:42+2:3521h 27m-2
 M     
903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...CTC??05:20+35HWHArr +31/Dep +28h 0m-29JMP??05:40+4324h 20m7
SMTWTFS
889 km-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BBS??07:20+49RPHArr +1:05/Dep +373h 30m-28JMP??05:40+4322h 20m6
    T  
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...CTC??07:50+43HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31MNE??10:40+2926h 50m9
  T    
955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...CTC??07:50+43HWHArr +31/Dep +25h 0m-29JMP??05:40+4321h 50m-1
  T    
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...CTC??08:10+44HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 40m-17JMP??05:40+4321h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31JMP??07:10+2021h 25m12
 MTW FS
904 km-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +23h 35m-29JMP??05:40+4319h 55m10
 MTW FS
916 km-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31MNE??10:40+2924h 55m20
 MTW FS
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...CTC??10:37+1:14RPHArr +1:11/Dep +371h 17m-34JMP??05:40+4319h 3m3
S      
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18279
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...CTC??10:37+1:14RPHArr +1:11/Dep +222h 11m-49JMP??07:10+2020h 33m5
S      
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18302
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:37+1:14BOEArr +1:25/Dep 5h 52m+0KGG??12:37-26h 0m18
S      
1065 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...CTC??11:20+35HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 25m-45MNE??10:40+2923h 20m7
SMTWTFS
955 km-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...CTC??11:20+35HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45JMP??07:10+2019h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
876 km-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...CTC??11:20+35HWHArr +45/Dep +22h 5m-43JMP??05:40+4318h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...CTC??12:00+32SRCArr +26/Dep +21h 50m-24JMP??05:40+4317h 40m-16
 M     
881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...CTC??12:00+32SRCArr +26/Dep +02h 10m-26MNE??10:40+2922h 40m-6
 M     
948 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...CTC??13:05+1:24MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:461h 58m-5KGG??15:03+3:0725h 58m15
S      
1363 kmVinay Kumar~-
1476
--
Σ puri to bhagalpur ...CTC??13:40+10HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 20m-18JMP??07:10+2017h 30m16
SMTWTFS
876 km-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...CTC114:20+53RPHArr /Dep +102h 8m+0JMP016:09+1:0073h 49m11
      S
2306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...CTC??21:05+45HWHArr +15/Dep +63h 5m-9JMP??23:24+5626h 19m42
SMTWTFS
889 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site