Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1249.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+3:22CNB600:50+4:2316h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1289 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC110:02+2:29CNB805:20+4:2519h 18m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1339 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC112:10+2:18CNB505:20+3:0617h 10m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1268 km74 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRCTC112:45+1:30CNB??10:25+6:0621h 40m22
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km59 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:15CNB213:45+5:3625h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC113:05+1:36CNB415:20+2:4526h 15m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km53 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCTC116:25+10CNB??13:40+5:0421h 15m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1327 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCTC123:50+57CNB022:05+3:1222h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...CTC??01:50+21TATAArr +29/Dep +124h 5m-17CNB??12:25+4:4534h 35m14
 M     
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...CTC??01:50+21TATAArr +29/Dep +22h 5m-27CNB??03:50+3:5726h 0m-6
 M     
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+28NFKArr +53/Dep +1:413h 38m+48CNB??21:05+2:2441h 50m38
 M     
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CTC??03:15+29ASNArr +14/Dep +321h 52m+18CNB??07:50+4:1828h 35m-10
    T  
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC103:15+29HIJArr +24/Dep +72h 45m-17CNB203:50+3:4948h 35m-12
   W   
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC103:15+29ASNArr +14/Dep +223h 5m+8CNB203:50+4:3848h 35m-17
no arr/dep
1651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...CTC??03:15+28KGPArr +10/Dep +02h 28m-10CNB??03:50+3:5724h 35m-5
 M     
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...CTC??04:20+28KGPArr +44/Dep +02h 13m-44CNB??03:50+3:5723h 30m-6
 M     
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...CTC205:20+21HWHArr +19/Dep +35h 5m-16CNB204:45+1:5323h 25m-1
 MTWTFS
1420 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...CTC??05:20+21KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24CNB??03:50+3:5722h 30m-3
 M     
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...CTC205:20+21KGPArr +24/Dep +71h 5m-17CNB203:50+3:4946h 30m0
   W   
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...CTC107:50+54HWHArr +27/Dep +32h 5m-24CNB204:45+1:5320h 55m-9
  T    
1419 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...CTC108:10+56HWHArr +29/Dep +345m-26CNB204:45+1:5320h 35m-33
 MTWTFS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...CTC??08:10+56HWHArr +29/Dep +2:176h 55m+1:48CNB??14:30+5:5330h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS009:45+37HWHArr +35/Dep +340m-32CNB204:45+1:5319h 0m2
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC110:35-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +81h 25m-1:35CNB105:10-42h 35m-7
S      
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC110:35-ASNArr +1:43/Dep +2:554h 27m+1:12CNB012:35-50h 0m4
S      
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??11:20+40HWHArr +37/Dep +2:351h 55m+1:58CNB??12:35+5:1725h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...CTC??13:40+12HWHArr +16/Dep +163h 25m+0CNB??15:05+4:5825h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1419 kmKoush12461^~-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??13:40+12HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-25h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1419 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +39/Dep +1238m-27CNB??08:15+3:0740h 50m20
    T  
2357 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:131h 20m+1:09CNB??08:15+2:2840h 50m49
S TW   
2355 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+28HWHArr +24/Dep +161h 0m-8CNB??15:05+4:5823h 35m2
    T  
1447 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...CTC116:05+37ASNArr +1:03/Dep +2:2937m+1:26CNB014:30+5:5346h 25m-6
S      
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...CTC??16:05+41HWHArr +56/Dep +161h 0m-40CNB??15:05+4:5823h 0m-24
 M W FS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...CTC??19:35+27BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??12:45-41h 10m13
     F 
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CTC??21:05+47HWHArr +20/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:15CNB??00:05+4:3427h 0m-11
SM  TF 
1501 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...CTC??21:05+47HWHArr +20/Dep +1:314h 5m+1:11CNB??00:05+3:3827h 0m-13
  TW  S
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CTC??21:05+47HWHArr +20/Dep +3:203h 15m+3:00CNB??03:45+5:4430h 40m-16
      S
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CTC121:05+47HWHArr +20/Dep +1:225h 25m+1:02CNB008:25+6:3835h 20m31
SMTWTFS
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...CTC??21:55+14HTEArr +14/Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??07:10-33h 15m14
SM W   
1498 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...CTC??21:55+14ROUArr +24/Dep +114h 5m-13CNB??12:25-38h 30m30
SMTWTFS
1498 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CTC??23:30+33HWHArr +31/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:04CNB??00:05+4:3424h 35m-10
SM  TF 
1501 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...CTC??23:30+33HWHArr +31/Dep +1:312h 5m+1:00CNB??00:05+3:3824h 35m-12
  TW  S
1420 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...CTC??23:30+33KGPArr +36/Dep +06h 55m-36CNB??03:50+3:5728h 20m-21
S      
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...CTC123:30+33KGPArr +36/Dep +76h 55m-29CNB203:50+3:4928h 20m-18
   W   
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site