Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:54:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:54:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2:22CNB600:50+1:4316h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1289 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC110:02+1:17CNB805:20+3:2019h 18m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1339 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC112:10-CNB505:20-17h 10m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1268 km74 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRCTC112:45+1:30CNB??10:25+5:3221h 40m22
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km59 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08CNB213:45+6:1225h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC113:05+1:34CNB415:20+3:2926h 15m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km53 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCTC116:25+16CNB??13:40+5:1921h 15m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1327 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCTC123:50+2:20CNB022:05+3:4822h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km60 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...CTC101:50+14TATAArr +30/Dep +284h 5m-2CNB712:25+5:2134h 35m14
 M     
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...CTC??01:50+14TATAArr +30/Dep +62h 5m-24CNB??03:50+5:2226h 0m-6
 M     
1296 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+21NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28CNB??21:05+3:1341h 50m38
 M     
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CTC??03:15+34ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7CNB??07:50+3:5228h 35m-10
    T  
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC103:15+34HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18CNB203:50+4:1748h 35m-10
   W   
1879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC??03:15+34ASNArr +25/Dep +113h 5m-14CNB??03:50+4:1624h 35m-17
   W   
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...CTC??03:15+21KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4CNB??03:50+5:2224h 35m-5
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...CTC??04:20+22KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48CNB??03:50+5:2223h 30m-6
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...CTC??05:20+33HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 5m-27CNB??04:45+2:2523h 25m-5
 MTWTFS
1426 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...CTC??05:20+33KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37CNB??03:50+5:2222h 30m-3
 M     
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...CTC205:20+33KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6CNB203:50+4:1746h 30m2
   W   
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...CTC??07:50+43HWHArr /Dep +32h 5m+0CNB??04:45+2:2520h 55m-13
  T    
1425 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...CTC??08:10+45HWHArr +21/Dep +345m-18CNB??04:45+2:2520h 35m-37
 MTWTFS
1425 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...CTC??08:10+45HWHArr +21/Dep +2:526h 55m+2:31CNB??14:30+6:0530h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +340m+0CNB??04:45+2:2519h 0m-2
 MTW FS
1453 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:37+1:15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +81h 25m-1:48CNB??05:10+2:3918h 33m-9
S      
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:37+1:15ASNArr +1:56/Dep 4h 27m+0CNB??12:35+5:0125h 58m2
S      
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??11:20+36HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??12:35+5:0125h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...CTC??13:40+11HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36CNB??15:05+5:2825h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1419 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??13:40+11HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-25h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1419 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9CNB??08:15+4:2540h 50m20
    T  
2357 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +1/Dep +1:201h 20m+1:19CNB??08:15+3:2540h 50m49
S TW   
2355 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+16HWHArr +23/Dep +541h 0m+31CNB??15:05+5:2823h 35m2
    T  
1447 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...CTC116:05+40ASNArr +58/Dep +3:1137m+2:13CNB014:30+6:0546h 25m-6
S      
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...CTC??16:05+32HWHArr +37/Dep +541h 0m+17CNB??15:05+5:2823h 0m-24
 M W FS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CTC121:05-HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0CNB100:05-27h 0m-11
SM  TF 
1500 km-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...CTC121:05+45HWHArr +16/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB100:05+4:0227h 0m-13
  TW  S
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CTC121:05-HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB303:45-30h 40m-16
      S
1516 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CTC??21:05+45HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15CNB??08:25+6:4935h 20m31
SMTWTFS
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...CTC??21:55+12HTEArr +17/Dep +1:252h 35m+1:08CNB??07:10+5:4033h 15m14
SM W   
1498 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...CTC??21:55+12ROUArr +23/Dep +484h 5m+25CNB??12:25-38h 30m30
SMTWTFS
1498 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CTC123:30-HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB100:05-24h 35m-10
SM  TF 
1500 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...CTC123:30+48HWHArr +39/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB100:05+4:0224h 35m-12
  TW  S
1419 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...CTC??23:30+48KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45CNB??03:50+5:2228h 20m-21
S      
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...CTC123:30+48KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2CNB203:50+4:1728h 20m-16
   W   
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site