Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:58:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:58:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+23CNB600:50+2:0016h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1289 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC110:02+9CNB805:20+1119h 18m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1339 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC112:10+19CNB505:20+2017h 10m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1268 km74 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRCTC112:45+36CNB??10:25+3:2021h 40m22
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km59 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1CNB213:45+3:2825h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC113:05+17CNB415:20+1:3626h 15m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km53 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCTC116:25+15CNB413:40+3:0721h 15m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1327 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCTC123:50-CNB022:05-22h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...CTC??01:45+15TATAArr +42/Dep +54h 5m-37CNB??12:25+2:5634h 40m14
 M     
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...CTC??01:45+15TATAArr +42/Dep +32h 5m-39CNB??03:50+2:5326h 5m-6
 M     
1297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+42NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20CNB??21:05+1:5341h 50m38
 M     
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CTC??03:15+33ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21CNB??07:50+5028h 35m-10
    T  
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC??03:15+33HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13CNB??03:50+3:2924h 35m-12
    T  
1329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC??03:15+33ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1CNB??03:50+3:1124h 35m-16
   W   
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...CTC??03:15+42KGPArr +14/Dep +02h 28m-14CNB??03:50+2:5324h 35m-5
 M     
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...CTC??04:20+22KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 13m-30CNB??03:50+2:5323h 30m-6
 M     
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...CTC??05:20+30HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28CNB??04:45+1823h 25m-1
 MTWTFS
1420 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...CTC??05:20+30KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32CNB??03:50+2:5322h 30m-3
 M     
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...CTC??05:20+30KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32CNB??03:50+3:2922h 30m0
    T  
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...CTC??07:50+50HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19CNB??04:45+1820h 55m-9
  T    
1419 kmKSG*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...CTC??08:10+57HWHArr +28/Dep +045m-28CNB??04:45+1820h 35m-33
 MTWTFS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...CTC??08:10+57HWHArr +28/Dep +1:206h 55m+52CNB??14:30+4:2530h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +040m-31CNB??04:45+1819h 0m1
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+48ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17CNB??05:10+918h 35m-7
S      
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+48ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11CNB??12:35+2:3426h 0m4
S      
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??11:20+39HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17CNB??12:35+2:3425h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...CTC??13:40+13HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 25m-17CNB??15:05+3:0725h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1419 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??13:40+13HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-25h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1419 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +39/Dep +638m-33CNB??08:15+1:1740h 50m20
    T  
2357 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 20m+12CNB??08:15+1:4440h 50m49
S TW   
2356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+21HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25CNB??15:05+3:0723h 35m2
    T  
1447 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...CTC??16:05+1:12ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13CNB??14:30+4:2522h 25m-6
S      
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...CTC??16:05+51HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53CNB??15:05+3:0723h 0m-24
 M W FS
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...CTC??19:35+29BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23CNB??12:45+4:0641h 10m13
     F 
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CTC??21:05+50HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3CNB??00:05+2:3227h 0m-11
SM  TF 
1501 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...CTC??21:05+50HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2CNB??00:05+2:2527h 0m-13
  TW  S
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CTC??21:05+50HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17CNB??03:45+3:1830h 40m-16
      S
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CTC121:05+50HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00CNB008:25+5:2935h 20m31
SMTWTFS
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...CTC??21:55+16HTEArr +22/Dep +42h 35m-18CNB??07:10+4:0433h 15m14
SM W   
1498 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...CTC??21:55+16ROUArr +37/Dep +54h 5m-32CNB??12:25-38h 30m30
SMTWTFS
1498 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CTC??23:30+53HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24CNB??00:05+2:3224h 35m-10
SM  TF 
1501 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...CTC??23:30+53HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23CNB??00:05+2:2524h 35m-12
  TW  S
1420 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...CTC??23:30+53KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+2:5328h 20m-21
S      
1335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...CTC??23:30+53KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+3:2928h 20m-18
   W   
1334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site