Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:43:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:43:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+3CNB600:50+1:5516h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1299 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC110:02+8CNB805:20+1719h 18m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1339 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC112:10+9CNB505:20+2117h 10m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 1268 km74 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRCTC112:45+28CNB??10:25+2:5021h 40m22
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km59 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0CNB213:45+2:5325h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1456 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC113:05+13CNB415:20+1:4026h 15m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1383 km53 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCTC116:25+16CNB413:40+2:5721h 15m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1327 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCTC123:50+13CNB022:05+1:5722h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...CTC101:45-TATAArr +1:19/Dep +85h 20m-1:11CNB712:25-34h 40m14
 M     
1329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...CTC101:45-TATAArr +1:19/Dep +33h 20m-1:16CNB203:50-50h 5m-5
no arr/dep
1305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+56NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01CNB??21:05+2:1841h 50m38
 M     
1657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CTC??03:15+44ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3CNB??07:50+4228h 35m-10
    T  
1364 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC??03:15+44HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:3224h 35m-12
    T  
1329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC??03:15+44ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6CNB??03:50+3:1024h 35m-16
   W   
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...CTC103:15+56KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27CNB203:50+3:0448h 35m-4
no arr/dep
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...CTC104:20+20KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23CNB203:50+3:0447h 30m-5
no arr/dep
1440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...CTC??05:20+37HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31CNB??04:45+3223h 25m-1
 MTWTFS
1419 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...CTC205:20+37KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39CNB203:50+3:0446h 30m-2
S      
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...CTC??05:20+37KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38CNB??03:50+3:3222h 30m0
    T  
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...CTC??07:50+48HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13CNB??04:45+3220h 55m-9
  T    
1419 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...CTC??08:10+1:17HWHArr +50/Dep +045m-50CNB??04:45+3220h 35m-33
 MTWTFS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...CTC??08:10+1:17HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9CNB??14:30+3:5630h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
1426 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+39HWHArr +38/Dep +040m-38CNB??04:45+3219h 0m1
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+52ASNArr +1:54/Dep +131h 25m-1:41CNB??05:10+2418h 35m-7
S      
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+52ASNArr +1:54/Dep +404h 27m-1:14CNB??12:35+1:5026h 0m5
S      
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??11:20+47HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36CNB??12:35+1:5025h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...CTC??13:40+11HWHArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24CNB??15:05+2:5325h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1419 kmIri rules are differ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??13:40+11HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-25h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1419 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+21KZJArr +1:01/Dep +738m-54CNB??08:15+4340h 50m20
    T  
2357 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+21BZAArr +32/Dep +71h 20m-25CNB??08:15+1:1140h 50m49
S TW   
2356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+1:50HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03CNB??15:05+2:5323h 35m2
    T  
1447 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...CTC??16:05+45ASNArr +2:07/Dep +1:0037m-1:07CNB??14:30+3:5622h 25m-6
S      
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...CTC??16:05+57HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03CNB??15:05+2:5323h 0m-24
 M W FS
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...CTC??19:35+45BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49CNB??12:45+3:5241h 10m13
     F 
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CTC??21:05+53HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15CNB??00:05+2:3727h 0m-11
SM  TF 
1499 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...CTC??21:05+53HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22CNB??00:05+1:4327h 0m-13
  TW  S
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CTC??21:05+53HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22CNB??03:45+4:1430h 40m-16
      S
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CTC??21:05+53HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46CNB??08:25+5:3935h 20m31
SMTWTFS
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...CTC??21:55+17HTEArr +20/Dep +32h 35m-17CNB??07:10+4:1933h 15m14
SM W   
1501 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...CTC??21:55+17ROUArr +32/Dep +84h 5m-24CNB??12:25-38h 30m30
SMTWTFS
1501 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CTC??23:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52CNB??00:05+2:3724h 35m-10
SM  TF 
1499 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...CTC??23:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59CNB??00:05+1:4324h 35m-12
  TW  S
1419 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...CTC123:30+1:13KGPArr +1:14/Dep +06h 55m-1:14CNB203:50+3:0428h 20m-20
S      
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...CTC??23:30+1:13KGPArr +1:14/Dep +16h 55m-1:13CNB??03:50+3:3228h 20m-18
   W   
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site