Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:04:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:04:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1213.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC113:05+1:00LKO513:15+1:1424h 10m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1311 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...CTC??00:35+22HWHArr +17/Dep +1:544h 50m+1:37LKO??07:15+2:5630h 40m9
SM WT S
1453 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...CTC??01:45+12SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1LKO??02:10+1:4948h 25m-2
no arr/dep
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC101:45+24SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21LKO602:45+1:1625h 0m-5
      S
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...CTC??01:45+24SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22LKO??10:30+4232h 45m36
      S
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...CTC??03:15+43HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39LKO??07:15+2:0728h 0m-16
  T    
1453 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...CTC??03:15+37ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6LKO??10:30+4231h 15m27
   WT  
1314 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+20NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5LKO??18:55+1:1439h 40m36
 M     
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CTC??03:15+37ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18LKO??05:40+2:3626h 25m-11
    T  
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...CTC??04:20+22SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28LKO??07:15+2:5626h 55m1
 M     
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...CTC??04:20+22SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28LKO??07:15+2:0726h 55m0
     F 
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...CTC??05:20+23HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36LKO??07:15+2:5625h 55m4
SM WT S
1454 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...CTC??05:20+23HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36LKO??07:15+2:0725h 55m3
  T  F 
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...CTC??07:50+53HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47LKO??15:10+3:1231h 20m14
  T    
1472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35LKO??15:10+3:1229h 25m24
 MTW FS
1500 kmxxx-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...CTC??10:02+1:28CNBArr +2:11/Dep +955m-2:02LJN??07:40+3021h 38m-1
 M     
1411 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...CTC??10:02+1:28CNBArr +2:11/Dep +1155m-2:00LJN??07:40+4721h 38m16
     F 
1411 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...CTC??11:20+42HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 0m+0LJN??00:02+2:1336h 42m33
SMTWTFS
1542 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...CTC??11:20+42HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29LKO??18:20+1:3131h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1426 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CTC??11:20+42HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35LKO??15:10+3:1227h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1472 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...CTC??12:00+43SRCArr +46/Dep 3h 45m+0LJN??00:02+2:1336h 2m20
 M     
1535 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...CTC??12:45+48MGSArr +45/Dep +494h 27m+4LKO??18:20+1:3129h 35m50
 M WT S
1271 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...CTC??13:40+14HWHArr +16/Dep 1h 30m+0LJN??00:02+2:1334h 22m50
SMTWTFS
1542 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...CTC??13:40+14HWHArr +16/Dep +2:023h 40m+1:46LKO??19:40+3:1330h 0m16
  T  FS
1453 kmSourav Basak*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31LJN??09:45+2:1442h 20m22
    T  
2429 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29LJN??09:45+2:5442h 20m51
S TW   
2428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...CTC??16:05+46HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58LKO??19:40+3:1327h 35m-19
     FS
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...CTC??19:35+31HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4LKO??02:10+1:4930h 35m-12
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...CTC??21:05+47HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21LKO??02:10+1:4929h 5m-22
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...CTC??21:05+47HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21LKO??01:20+4428h 15m-19
    T  
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...CTC??23:30+36HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33LKO??01:20+4425h 50m-18
    T  
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...CTC??23:30+36HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26LKO??01:20+3725h 50m-19
S      
1392 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...CTC??23:50+23MGSArr +24/Dep +1:542h 37m+1:30LKO??02:10+2:1126h 20m8
  T   S
1287 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...CTC??23:50+23MGSArr +24/Dep +161h 7m-8LKO??01:20+3725h 30m6
S      
1305 kmramachandrasahoo-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site