Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:08:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC113:05+12LKO513:15+1:2124h 10m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1311 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...CTC??00:35+23HWHArr +16/Dep +514h 50m+35LKO??07:15+2:0130h 40m9
SM WT S
1453 kmCoro Puru Falak^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...CTC??01:45+9SHMArr +5/Dep +022h 35m-5LKO??02:10+4548h 25m-2
no arr/dep
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??01:45+27SHMArr +23/Dep +23h 5m-21LKO??02:45+1:2025h 0m-5
      S
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...CTC??01:45+27SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22LKO??10:30+2532h 45m36
      S
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...CTC??03:15+1:08HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26LKO??07:15+2:5528h 0m-16
  T    
1453 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...CTC??03:15+48ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1LKO??10:30+2531h 15m27
   WT  
1315 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+55NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21LKO??18:55+1:4139h 40m36
 M     
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CTC??03:15+48ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6LKO??05:40+3326h 25m-11
    T  
1292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...CTC??04:20+19SRCArr +19/Dep +512h 35m+32LKO??07:15+2:0126h 55m1
 M     
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...CTC??04:20+19SRCArr +19/Dep +1:092h 35m+50LKO??07:15+2:5526h 55m0
     F 
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...CTC??05:20+37HWHArr +32/Dep +511h 10m+19LKO??07:15+2:0125h 55m4
SM WT S
1453 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...CTC??05:20+37HWHArr +32/Dep +1:091h 10m+37LKO??07:15+2:5525h 55m3
  T  F 
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...CTC??07:50+49HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34LKO??15:10+3:0631h 20m14
  T    
1471 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12LKO??15:10+3:0629h 25m24
 MTW FS
1499 kmxxx-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...CTC??10:02+9CNBArr /Dep +055m+0LJN??07:40+2521h 38m-1
 M     
1411 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...CTC110:02-CNBArr /Dep 55m+0LJN207:40-93h 38m17
  T    
1851 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...CTC??11:20+46HWHArr +54/Dep 4h 0m+0LJN??00:02+1:3036h 42m33
SMTWTFS
1542 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...CTC??11:20+46HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54LKO??18:20+1:0831h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1426 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CTC??11:20+46HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5LKO??15:10+3:0627h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1471 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...CTC??12:00+1:37SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0LJN??00:02+1:3036h 2m19
 M     
1535 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...CTC??12:45+28MGSArr +5/Dep +304h 27m+25LKO??18:20+1:0829h 35m50
 M WT S
1271 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...CTC??13:40+11HWHArr +24/Dep 1h 30m+0LJN??00:02+1:3034h 22m50
SMTWTFS
1542 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...CTC??13:40+11HWHArr +24/Dep +2:073h 40m+1:43LKO??19:40+2:1430h 0m16
  T  FS
1453 kmSourav Basak*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+21KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0LJN??09:45+1:4842h 20m22
    T  
2429 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+21BZAArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26LJN??09:45+1:5242h 20m51
S TW   
2428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...CTC??16:05+58HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04LKO??19:40+2:1427h 35m-19
     FS
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...CTC??19:35+45HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41LKO??02:10+4530h 35m-12
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...CTC??21:05+51HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19LKO??02:10+4529h 5m-22
   W   
1457 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...CTC??21:05+51HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19LKO??01:20+2628h 15m-19
    T  
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...CTC??23:30+1:10HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56LKO??01:20+2625h 50m-18
    T  
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...CTC??23:30+1:10HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0LKO??01:20+1:1525h 50m-19
S      
1391 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...CTC??23:50+13MGSArr +10/Dep +1:082h 37m+58LKO??02:10+1:0726h 20m8
  T   S
1287 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...CTC??23:50+13MGSArr +10/Dep 1h 7m+0LKO??01:20+1:1525h 30m6
S      
1305 kmramachandrasahoo-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site