Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:44:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1213.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC113:05+17LKO513:15+1:0524h 10m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1311 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...CTC??00:35+22HWHArr +15/Dep +1:104h 50m+55LKO??07:15+2:2430h 40m9
SM WT S
1453 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...CTC??01:45+12SHMArr -2/Dep +022h 35m+2LKO??02:10+1:0548h 25m-2
no arr/dep
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??01:45+18SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11LKO??02:45+1:1925h 0m-5
      S
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...CTC??01:45+18SHMArr +11/Dep +02h 40m-11LKO??10:30+2932h 45m36
      S
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...CTC??03:15+36HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43LKO??07:15+2:1528h 0m-16
  T    
1453 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...CTC??03:15+33ASNArr +15/Dep +242h 20m+9LKO??10:30+2931h 15m27
   WT  
1314 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+42NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20LKO??18:55+1:3039h 40m36
 M     
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CTC??03:15+33ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21LKO??05:40+5826h 25m-11
    T  
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...CTC??04:20+22SRCArr +22/Dep +1:102h 35m+48LKO??07:15+2:2426h 55m1
 M     
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...CTC??04:20+22SRCArr +22/Dep +532h 35m+31LKO??07:15+2:1526h 55m0
     F 
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...CTC??05:20+30HWHArr +28/Dep +1:101h 10m+42LKO??07:15+2:2425h 55m4
SM WT S
1454 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...CTC??05:20+30HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25LKO??07:15+2:1525h 55m3
  T  F 
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...CTC??07:50+50HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29LKO??15:10+3:0931h 20m14
  T    
1472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr /Dep +482h 55m+0LKO??15:10+3:0929h 25m24
 MTW FS
1500 kmxxx-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...CTC??10:02+9CNBArr +11/Dep 55m+0LJN??07:40+2121h 38m-1
 M     
1411 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...CTC??10:02+9CNBArr +11/Dep +355m-8LJN??07:40+2621h 38m16
     F 
1411 kmVinay Kumar~-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...CTC??11:20+39HWHArr +41/Dep +64h 0m-35LJN??00:02+1:3936h 42m33
SMTWTFS
1542 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...CTC??11:20+39HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 45m-40LKO??18:20+1:1231h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1426 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CTC??11:20+39HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7LKO??15:10+3:0927h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1472 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...CTC??12:00+34SRCArr +36/Dep +63h 45m-30LJN??00:02+1:3936h 2m19
 M     
1535 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...CTC??12:45+36MGSArr +24/Dep +324h 27m+8LKO??18:20+1:1229h 35m50
 M WT S
1271 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...CTC??13:40+13HWHArr +17/Dep +61h 30m-11LJN??00:02+1:3934h 22m50
SMTWTFS
1542 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...CTC??13:40+13HWHArr +17/Dep +1:453h 40m+1:28LKO??19:40+3:0030h 0m16
  T  FS
1453 kmSourav Basak*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +39/Dep +638m-33LJN??09:45+2:2242h 20m22
    T  
2429 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 20m+12LJN??09:45+2:3142h 20m51
S TW   
2428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...CTC??16:05+51HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52LKO??19:40+3:0027h 35m-19
     FS
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...CTC??19:35+44HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36LKO??02:10+1:0530h 35m-12
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...CTC??21:05+50HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17LKO??02:10+1:0529h 5m-22
   W   
1458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...CTC??21:05+50HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 5m-17LKO??01:20+1928h 15m-19
    T  
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...CTC??23:30+53HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 5m-38LKO??01:20+1925h 50m-18
    T  
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...CTC??23:30+53HWHArr +38/Dep +352h 5m-3LKO??01:20+1:1325h 50m-19
S      
1392 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...CTC??23:50+14MGSArr /Dep +1:022h 37m+0LKO??02:10+1:0426h 20m8
  T   S
1287 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...CTC??23:50+14MGSArr /Dep +571h 7m+0LKO??01:20+1:1325h 30m6
S      
1305 kmramachandrasahoo-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site