Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 65 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 914.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Rourkela   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2:22MGS020:47+2:2512h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL942 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC110:02+1:17MGS401:17+1:4415h 15m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 992 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC112:10+53MGS201:17+1:0113h 7m9
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 921 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRCTC112:45+1:30MGS??05:10+1:3316h 25m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL929 km57 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08MGS308:52+2:5920h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km55 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC113:05+1:34MGS006:27+2:0017h 22m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km57 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCTC116:25+16MGS??08:52+2916h 27m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCTC123:50+2:20MGS617:10+2:2117h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL987 km57 km/hr


65 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Rourkela   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...CTC??00:35+17HWHArr +12/Dep +2:214h 50m+2:09MGS??00:37+3:3124h 2m4
SM WT S
1152 kmte amo dolly^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...CTC??01:45+6SHMArr +7/Dep +022h 35m-7MGS??19:32+1:0841h 47m-4
no arr/dep
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??01:45+13SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13MGS??21:12+3819h 27m-9
      S
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...CTC??01:45+13SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11MGS??01:32+1823h 47m20
      S
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...CTC101:50+14TATAArr +30/Dep +284h 5m-2CAR006:25+1:2028h 35m7
 M     
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...CTC??01:50+14TATAArr +30/Dep +62h 5m-24MGS??23:07+3921h 17m-8
 M     
949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...CTC??03:15+51HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59MGS??00:37+4:3321h 22m-21
  T    
1152 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...CTC??03:15+34ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8MGS??01:32+1822h 17m11
   WT  
972 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+21NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28MGS??10:05+2:5130h 50m22
 M     
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CTC??03:15+34ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7MGS??22:52+819h 37m-17
    T  
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC103:15+34HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18MGS023:07+5543h 52m-12
   W   
1532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC??03:15+34ASNArr +25/Dep +113h 5m-14MGS??22:57+2119h 42m-18
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...CTC??03:15+21KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4MGS??23:07+3919h 52m-7
 M     
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...CTC??04:20+22SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42MGS??00:37+3:3120h 17m-4
 M     
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...CTC??04:20+22SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50MGS??00:37+4:3320h 17m-5
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...CTC??04:20+22KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48MGS??23:07+3918h 47m-8
 M     
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...CTC??05:20+33HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51MGS??00:37+3:3119h 17m-1
SM WT S
1153 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...CTC??05:20+33HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 5m-27MGS??00:47+3319h 27m-7
 MTWTFS
1079 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...CTC??05:20+33HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59MGS??00:37+4:3319h 17m-2
  T  F 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...CTC??05:20+33KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37MGS??23:07+3917h 47m-5
 M     
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...CTC205:20+33KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6MGS023:07+5541h 47m0
   W   
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +7/Dep +31h 10m-4MGS??05:40+1:5748h 10m39
S      
2505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...MCS??06:55+3SBPArr +45/Dep +71h 45m-38MGS??08:02+1:1225h 7m32
S  W   
1145 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...CTC??07:50+43HWHArr +34/Dep +1:284h 20m+54MGS??08:07+2:5624h 17m2
  T    
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...CTC??07:50+43HWHArr +34/Dep +32h 5m-31MGS??00:47+3316h 57m-15
  T    
1078 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...CTC108:10+45HWHArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10MGS004:55+5420h 45m-31
 M  T S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...CTC??08:10+45HWHArr +21/Dep +251h 35m+4MGS??04:55+5720h 45m-31
S TW   
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...CTC??08:10+45HWHArr +21/Dep +151h 35m-6MGS??04:55+4120h 45m-31
     F 
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...CTC??08:10+45HWHArr +21/Dep +345m-18MGS??00:47+3316h 37m-39
 MTWTFS
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...CTC??08:10+45HWHArr +21/Dep +2:526h 55m+2:31MGS??09:35+3:2025h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +340m-30MGS??00:47+3315h 2m-4
 MTW FS
1106 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +1:282h 55m+55MGS??08:07+2:5622h 22m13
 MTW FS
1180 km-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS009:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:12MGS608:22+3:2122h 37m16
 MTW FS
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:37+1:15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56MGS??05:12+1:1818h 35m-7
S      
1052 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC110:37+1:15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +1:534h 43m-3MGS608:22+3:2145h 45m9
S      
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:37+1:15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +81h 25m-1:48MGS??01:07+3314h 30m-10
S      
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:37+1:15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +322h 45m-1:24MGS??04:55+5718h 18m-3
S      
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:37+1:15ASNArr +1:56/Dep +2:344h 27m+38MGS??06:25+2:4919h 48m-2
S      
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...CTC??11:20+36HWHArr +47/Dep +592h 45m+12MGS??09:17+1:2821h 57m12
SMTWTFS
1085 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??11:20+36HWHArr +47/Dep +2:121h 55m+1:25MGS??06:25+2:4919h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CTC??11:20+36HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41MGS??08:07+2:5620h 47m0
SMTWTFS
1152 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...CTC??13:40+11HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36MGS??09:52+1:0920h 12m7
SMTWTFS
1072 kmHum safar express id...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??13:40+11HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-20h 12m7
SMTWTFS
1072 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...CTC??13:40+11HWHArr +18/Dep +4:493h 40m+4:31MGS??13:47+4:5124h 7m11
  T  FS
1152 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...CTC??14:20+29KGPArr +1/Dep +12h 45m+0MGS??10:22+520h 2m-9
no arr/dep
985 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+16HWHArr +23/Dep +541h 0m+31MGS??09:52+1:0918h 22m-2
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...CTC116:05+40ASNArr +58/Dep +3:1137m+2:13MGS009:35+3:2041h 30m-8
S      
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...CTC??16:05+1:02KGPArr +1:20/Dep +11h 57m-1:19MGS??10:22+518h 17m-5
  T    
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...CTC??16:05+32HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12MGS??13:47+4:5121h 42m-24
     FS
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...CTC??16:05+32HWHArr +37/Dep +541h 0m+17MGS??09:52+1:0917h 47m-28
 M W FS
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...CTC019:35+41HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17MGS019:32+1:0823h 57m-14
   W   
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CTC121:05+45HWHArr +16/Dep +1:073h 55m+51MGS019:37+1:5822h 32m-12
SM  TF 
1153 km-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...CTC121:05+45HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06MGS617:47+1:2720h 42m-17
  TW  S
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...CTC??21:05+45HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16MGS??19:32+1:0822h 27m-24
   W   
1157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CTC121:05+45HWHArr +16/Dep +3:363h 15m+3:20MGS522:59+3:3025h 54m-17
      S
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CTC??21:05+45HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15MGS??02:25+3:5029h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...CTC??21:05+45HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16MGS??17:57+420h 52m-23
    T  
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...CTC??21:55+12HTEArr +17/Dep +1:252h 35m+1:08CAR??02:20+2:1828h 25m12
SM W   
1183 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...CTC??21:55+12ROUArr +23/Dep +484h 5m+25CAR??06:25-32h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1183 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CTC123:30+48HWHArr +39/Dep +1:071h 55m+28MGS019:37+1:5820h 7m-11
SM  TF 
1152 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...CTC123:30+48HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43MGS617:47+1:2718h 17m-16
  TW  S
1072 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...CTC??23:30+48HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39MGS??17:57+418h 27m-22
    T  
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...CTC??23:30+48KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45MGS??23:07+3923h 37m-23
S      
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...CTC123:30+48KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2MGS023:07+5523h 37m-18
   W   
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...CTC??23:30+48HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39MGS??17:57+218h 27m-24
S      
1072 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site