Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 66 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+3:01MGS020:47+3:4412h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL942 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC110:02+2:01MGS401:17+2:1615h 15m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 992 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC112:10+1:58MGS201:17+2:1413h 7m9
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 921 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRCTC112:45+1:36MGS??05:10+1:4016h 25m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL929 km57 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:16MGS308:52+1:1820h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km55 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC113:05+1:36MGS006:27+1:2417h 22m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km57 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCTC116:25+9MGS??08:52+1616h 27m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCTC123:50+53MGS617:10+5917h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL987 km57 km/hr


66 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...CTC??00:35+22HWHArr +19/Dep +2:374h 50m+2:18MGS??00:37+3:5424h 2m5
SM WT S
1153 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...CTC??01:45+7SHMArr +2/Dep +022h 35m-2MGS??19:32+1:5041h 47m-4
no arr/dep
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC101:45+11SHMArr +17/Dep +03h 5m-17MGS521:12+3619h 27m-9
      S
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...CTC101:45+11SHMArr +17/Dep +02h 40m-17MGS601:32+1523h 47m20
      S
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...CTC??01:50+21TATAArr +26/Dep +84h 5m-18CAR??06:25+4428h 35m7
 M     
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...CTC??01:50+21TATAArr +26/Dep +32h 5m-23MGS??23:07+1121h 17m-8
 M     
949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...CTC103:15+53HWHArr +27/Dep +1:472h 5m+1:20MGS000:37+3:1245h 22m-20
no arr/dep
2127 kmDB-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...CTC103:15+30ASNArr +15/Dep +192h 20m+4MGS601:32+1546h 17m11
   WT  
1304 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+23NFKArr +57/Dep +1:293h 38m+32MGS??10:05+5430h 50m22
 M     
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CTC??03:15+30ASNArr +15/Dep +301h 52m+15MGS??22:52+319h 37m-17
    T  
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC103:15+30HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16MGS023:07+1043h 52m-14
   W   
1532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC103:15+30ASNArr +15/Dep +213h 5m+6MGS022:57+2143h 42m-18
no arr/dep
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...CTC??03:15+23KGPArr +9/Dep +02h 28m-9MGS??23:07+1119h 52m-7
 M     
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...CTC??04:20+27SRCArr +35/Dep +2:372h 35m+2:02MGS??00:37+3:5420h 17m-3
 M     
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...CTC104:20+27SRCArr +35/Dep +1:472h 35m+1:12MGS000:37+3:1220h 17m-4
     F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...CTC??04:20+27KGPArr +42/Dep +02h 13m-42MGS??23:07+1118h 47m-8
 M     
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...CTC??05:20+21HWHArr +19/Dep +2:371h 10m+2:18MGS??00:37+3:5419h 17m0
SM WT S
1154 kmNitish kumar-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...CTC205:20+21HWHArr +19/Dep +35h 5m-16MGS300:47+2719h 27m-4
 MTWTFS
1073 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...CTC205:20+21HWHArr +19/Dep +1:471h 10m+1:28MGS000:37+3:1219h 17m-1
  T  F 
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...CTC??05:20+21KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24MGS??23:07+1117h 47m-5
 M     
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...CTC205:20+21KGPArr +24/Dep +61h 5m-18MGS023:07+1041h 47m-2
   W   
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep +21h 10m-10MGS??05:40+1:0148h 10m39
S      
2505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...MCS??06:55+3SBPArr +44/Dep +101h 45m-34MGS??08:02+1:0325h 7m32
S  W   
1146 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...CTC??07:50+55HWHArr +29/Dep +1:254h 20m+56MGS??08:07+2:4124h 17m2
  T    
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...CTC107:50+55HWHArr +29/Dep +32h 5m-26MGS300:47+2716h 57m-12
  T    
1072 kmGopal-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...CTC108:10+57HWHArr +29/Dep +291h 35m+0MGS004:55+4120h 45m-31
 M  T S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...CTC108:10+57HWHArr +29/Dep +161h 35m-13MGS004:55+3520h 45m-31
S TW   
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...CTC108:10+57HWHArr +29/Dep +101h 35m-19MGS004:55+3520h 45m-31
     F 
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...CTC108:10+57HWHArr +29/Dep +345m-26MGS300:47+2716h 37m-36
 MTWTFS
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...CTC??08:10+57HWHArr +29/Dep +2:056h 55m+1:36MGS??09:35+2:1825h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS009:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +340m-30MGS300:47+2715h 2m-1
 MTW FS
1100 kmDB-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +1:252h 55m+52MGS??08:07+2:4122h 22m13
 MTW FS
1181 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +1:273h 45m+54MGS??08:22+2:5522h 37m16
 MTW FS
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC110:35+54ASNArr +1:34/Dep +01h 50m-1:34MGS405:12+3142h 37m-5
no arr/dep
1974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC110:35+54ASNArr +1:34/Dep +1:284h 43m-6MGS608:22+2:5545h 47m11
S      
1974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC110:35+54ASNArr +1:34/Dep +81h 25m-1:26MGS401:07+2238h 32m-8
S      
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC110:35+54ASNArr +1:34/Dep +282h 45m-1:06MGS004:55+3542h 20m-1
no arr/dep
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC110:35+54ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:374h 27m+1:03MGS006:25+2:4243h 50m0
S      
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...CTC111:20+40HWHArr +37/Dep +392h 45m+2MGS009:17+1:2321h 57m12
SMTWTFS
1085 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??11:20+40HWHArr +37/Dep +2:191h 55m+1:42MGS??06:25+2:4219h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CTC??11:20+40HWHArr +37/Dep +1:251h 25m+48MGS??08:07+2:4120h 47m0
SMTWTFS
1153 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...CTC??13:40+13HWHArr +17/Dep +93h 25m-8MGS??09:52+2520h 12m7
SMTWTFS
1072 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??13:40+13HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-20h 12m7
SMTWTFS
1072 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...CTC??13:40+13HWHArr +17/Dep +3:143h 40m+2:57MGS??13:47+3:3724h 7m11
  T  FS
1153 kmSourav Basak-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...CTC??14:20+22KGPArr -4/Dep +12h 45m+5MGS??10:22-720h 2m-9
no arr/dep
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+26HWHArr +23/Dep +91h 0m-14MGS??09:52+2518h 22m-2
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...CTC116:05+40ASNArr +1:07/Dep +2:1837m+1:11MGS009:35+2:1841h 30m-8
S      
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...CTC??16:05+33KGPArr +46/Dep +11h 57m-45MGS??10:22-718h 17m-5
  T    
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...CTC??16:05+39HWHArr +54/Dep +3:141h 15m+2:20MGS??13:47+3:3721h 42m-24
     FS
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...CTC??16:05+39HWHArr +54/Dep +91h 0m-45MGS??09:52+2517h 47m-28
 M W FS
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...CTC??19:35+22HWHArr -1/Dep +04h 25m+1MGS??19:32+1:5023h 57m-14
   W   
1158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...CTC??19:35+26BOEArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??07:05-35h 30m10
     F 
1498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CTC??21:05+46HWHArr +20/Dep +1:383h 55m+1:18MGS??19:37+3:1422h 32m-13
SM  TF 
1154 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...CTC??21:05+46HWHArr +20/Dep +1:364h 5m+1:16MGS??17:47+1:4420h 42m-17
  TW  S
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...CTC??21:05+46HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20MGS??19:32+1:5022h 27m-24
   W   
1158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CTC??21:05+46HWHArr +20/Dep +2:303h 15m+2:10MGS??22:59+2:2425h 54m-18
      S
1170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CTC121:05+46HWHArr +20/Dep +1:145h 25m+54MGS002:25+3:1629h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...CTC??21:05+46HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20MGS??17:57+1220h 52m-23
    T  
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...CTC??21:55+14HTEArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0CAR??02:20-28h 25m12
SM W   
1183 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...CTC??21:55+14ROUArr +28/Dep +114h 5m-17CAR??06:25-32h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1183 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CTC??23:30+31HWHArr +29/Dep +1:381h 55m+1:09MGS??19:37+3:1420h 7m-12
SM  TF 
1154 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...CTC??23:30+31HWHArr +29/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:07MGS??17:47+1:4418h 17m-16
  TW  S
1073 kmDB-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...CTC??23:30+31HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29MGS??17:57+1218h 27m-22
    T  
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...CTC??23:30+31KGPArr +33/Dep +06h 55m-33MGS??23:07+1123h 37m-23
S      
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...CTC123:30+31KGPArr +33/Dep +66h 55m-27MGS023:07+1023h 37m-20
   W   
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...CTC??23:30+31HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29MGS??17:57+118h 27m-24
S      
1073 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site