Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 66 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+3MGS020:47+4812h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL952 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC110:02+8MGS401:17+815h 15m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 992 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC112:10+9MGS201:17+1113h 7m9
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 921 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRCTC112:45+28MGS??05:10+1116h 25m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL929 km57 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0MGS308:52+420h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1109 km55 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC113:05+13MGS006:27+3617h 22m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km57 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCTC116:25+16MGS??08:52+1116h 27m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCTC123:50+13MGS617:10+1117h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL987 km57 km/hr


66 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...CTC??00:35+23HWHArr +17/Dep +1:084h 50m+51MGS??00:37+2:3124h 2m5
SM WT S
1152 kmCoro Puru Falak^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...CTC??01:45+8SHMArr +4/Dep +022h 35m-4MGS??19:32+4541h 47m-4
no arr/dep
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??01:45+30SHMArr +24/Dep +23h 5m-22MGS??21:12+3719h 27m-8
      S
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...CTC??01:45+30SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24MGS??01:32+623h 47m20
      S
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...CTC101:45-TATAArr /Dep +85h 20m+0CAR006:25-28h 40m7
 M     
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...CTC101:45-TATAArr /Dep +33h 20m+0MGS023:07-45h 22m-7
no arr/dep
958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...CTC??03:15+1:09HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33MGS??00:37+2:2521h 22m-20
  T    
1152 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...CTC??03:15+44ASNArr +19/Dep +212h 20m+2MGS??01:32+622h 17m11
   WT  
973 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+56NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01MGS??10:05+1:4930h 50m22
 M     
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CTC??03:15+44ASNArr +19/Dep +221h 52m+3MGS??22:52+1119h 37m-17
    T  
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC??03:15+44HIJArr +22/Dep +12h 45m-21MGS??23:07-719h 52m-14
    T  
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC??03:15+44ASNArr +19/Dep +133h 5m-6MGS??22:57+1119h 42m-18
   W   
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...CTC103:15+56KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27MGS023:07+543h 52m-6
no arr/dep
2073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...CTC??04:20+20SRCArr +20/Dep +1:082h 35m+48MGS??00:37+2:3120h 17m-3
 M     
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...CTC??04:20+20SRCArr +20/Dep +1:162h 35m+56MGS??00:37+2:2520h 17m-4
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...CTC104:20+20KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23MGS023:07+542h 47m-7
no arr/dep
1093 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...CTC??05:20+37HWHArr +31/Dep +1:081h 10m+37MGS??00:37+2:3119h 17m0
SM WT S
1152 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...CTC??05:20+37HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 5m-31MGS??00:47+1819h 27m-4
 MTWTFS
1072 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...CTC??05:20+37HWHArr +31/Dep +1:161h 10m+45MGS??00:37+2:2519h 17m-1
  T  F 
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...CTC205:20+37KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39MGS023:07+541h 47m-4
S      
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...CTC??05:20+37KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38MGS??23:07-717h 47m-2
    T  
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+10BZAArr +42/Dep +41h 10m-38MGS??05:40+4948h 10m39
S      
2505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...MCS??06:55+3SBPArr +42/Dep +291h 45m-13MGS??08:02+2925h 7m32
S  W   
1149 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...CTC??07:50+48HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40MGS??08:07+2:0124h 17m2
  T    
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...CTC??07:50+48HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 5m-13MGS??00:47+1816h 57m-12
  T    
1072 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...CTC??08:10+1:17HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48MGS??04:55+1120h 45m-31
 M  T S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...CTC??08:10+1:17HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50MGS??04:55+720h 45m-31
S TW   
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...CTC??08:10+1:17HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50MGS??04:55-120h 45m-31
     F 
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...CTC??08:10+1:17HWHArr +50/Dep +045m-50MGS??00:47+1816h 37m-36
 MTWTFS
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...CTC??08:10+1:17HWHArr +50/Dep +416h 55m-9MGS??09:35+4225h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+39HWHArr +38/Dep +040m-38MGS??00:47+1815h 2m-2
 MTW FS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+39HWHArr +38/Dep +532h 55m+15MGS??08:07+2:0122h 22m12
 MTW FS
1180 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+39HWHArr +38/Dep +173h 45m-21MGS??08:22+2:0422h 37m15
 MTW FS
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+52ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54MGS??05:12+2118h 37m-5
S      
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+52ASNArr +1:54/Dep +474h 43m-1:07MGS??08:22+2:0421h 47m11
S      
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+52ASNArr +1:54/Dep +131h 25m-1:41MGS??01:07+1314h 32m-8
S      
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+52ASNArr +1:54/Dep +272h 45m-1:27MGS??04:55+718h 20m-1
S      
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+52ASNArr +1:54/Dep +404h 27m-1:14MGS??06:25+2619h 50m1
S      
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...CTC??11:20+47HWHArr +57/Dep +02h 45m-57MGS??09:17+2221h 57m12
SMTWTFS
1084 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??11:20+47HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36MGS??06:25+2619h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CTC??11:20+47HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4MGS??08:07+2:0120h 47m0
SMTWTFS
1152 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...CTC??13:40+11HWHArr +24/Dep +03h 25m-24MGS??09:52-320h 12m7
SMTWTFS
1072 kmIri rules are differ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??13:40+11HWHArr +24/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-20h 12m7
SMTWTFS
1072 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...CTC??13:40+11HWHArr +24/Dep +2:073h 40m+1:43MGS??13:47+1:5824h 7m11
  T  FS
1152 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...CTC??14:20+1:10KGPArr +41/Dep +12h 45m-40MGS??10:22-120h 2m-9
no arr/dep
985 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+1:50HWHArr +2:03/Dep +01h 0m-2:03MGS??09:52-318h 22m-2
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...CTC??16:05+45ASNArr +2:07/Dep +1:0037m-1:07MGS??09:35+4217h 30m-8
S      
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...CTC??16:05+39KGPArr +42/Dep +11h 57m-41MGS??10:22-118h 17m-5
  T    
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...CTC??16:05+57HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04MGS??13:47+1:5821h 42m-24
     FS
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...CTC??16:05+57HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03MGS??09:52-317h 47m-28
 M W FS
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...CTC??19:35+55HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56MGS??19:32+4523h 57m-14
   W   
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...CTC??19:35+45BOEArr +1:40/Dep +513h 5m-49MGS??07:05+1:0735h 30m10
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CTC??21:05+53HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15MGS??19:37+1:2322h 32m-13
SM  TF 
1152 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...CTC??21:05+53HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22MGS??17:47+1420h 42m-17
  TW  S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...CTC??21:05+53HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22MGS??19:32+4522h 27m-24
   W   
1156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CTC??21:05+53HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22MGS??22:59+5325h 54m-18
      S
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CTC??21:05+53HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46MGS??02:25+2:1829h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...CTC??21:05+53HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22MGS??17:57-220h 52m-23
    T  
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...CTC??21:55+17HTEArr +20/Dep +32h 35m-17CAR??02:20+1:0728h 25m12
SM W   
1186 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...CTC??21:55+17ROUArr +32/Dep +84h 5m-24CAR??06:25-32h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1186 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CTC??23:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52MGS??19:37+1:2320h 7m-12
SM  TF 
1152 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...CTC??23:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59MGS??17:47+1418h 17m-16
  TW  S
1072 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...CTC??23:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59MGS??17:57-218h 27m-22
    T  
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...CTC123:30+1:13KGPArr +1:14/Dep +06h 55m-1:14MGS023:07+523h 37m-22
S      
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...CTC??23:30+1:13KGPArr +1:14/Dep +16h 55m-1:13MGS??23:07-723h 37m-20
   W   
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...CTC??23:30+1:13HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31MGS??17:57+4218h 27m-24
S      
1072 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site