Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 66 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 914.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+1MGS020:47+2312h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL942 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC110:02+8MGS401:17+415h 15m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 992 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC112:10+10MGS201:17+513h 7m9
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 921 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRCTC112:45+28MGS??05:10+716h 25m18
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL929 km57 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0MGS308:52+1120h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km55 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC113:05+16MGS006:27+2917h 22m19
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL992 km57 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCTC116:25+16MGS??08:52+516h 27m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCTC123:50+13MGS617:10+817h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL987 km57 km/hr


66 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...CTC??00:35+24HWHArr +16/Dep +574h 50m+41MGS??00:37+2:1024h 2m5
SM WT S
1152 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...CTC??01:45+10SHMArr -1/Dep +022h 35m+1MGS??19:32+4041h 47m-4
no arr/dep
1154 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??01:45+30SHMArr +22/Dep +23h 5m-20MGS??21:12+3419h 27m-8
      S
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...CTC??01:45+30SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22MGS??01:32+423h 47m20
      S
1074 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...CTC??01:45+16TATAArr +48/Dep +94h 5m-39CAR??06:25+2628h 40m7
 M     
1011 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...CTC??01:45+16TATAArr +48/Dep +22h 5m-46MGS??23:07+1121h 22m-8
 M     
950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...CTC??03:15+45HWHArr +12/Dep +512h 5m+39MGS??00:37+2:1021h 22m-20
  T    
1152 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...CTC??03:15+41ASNArr +19/Dep +232h 20m+4MGS??01:32+422h 17m11
   WT  
972 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+50NFKArr +1:19/Dep +483h 38m-31MGS??10:05+1:2730h 50m22
 M     
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CTC??03:15+41ASNArr +19/Dep +381h 52m+19MGS??22:52+819h 37m-17
    T  
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC??03:15+41HIJArr +19/Dep +02h 45m-19MGS??23:07-1019h 52m-14
    T  
981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC??03:15+41ASNArr +19/Dep +153h 5m-4MGS??22:57+519h 42m-18
   W   
972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...CTC??03:15+50KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 28m-20MGS??23:07+1119h 52m-7
 M     
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...CTC??04:20+24SRCArr +24/Dep +572h 35m+33MGS??00:37+2:1020h 17m-3
 M     
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...CTC??04:20+24SRCArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27MGS??00:37+2:1020h 17m-4
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...CTC??04:20+24KGPArr +33/Dep +02h 13m-33MGS??23:07+1118h 47m-8
 M     
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...CTC??05:20+34HWHArr +29/Dep +571h 10m+28MGS??00:37+2:1019h 17m0
SM WT S
1153 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...CTC??05:20+34HWHArr +29/Dep +05h 5m-29MGS??00:47+619h 27m-4
 MTWTFS
1073 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...CTC??05:20+34HWHArr +29/Dep +511h 10m+22MGS??00:37+2:1019h 17m-1
  T  F 
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...CTC??05:20+34KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35MGS??23:07+1117h 47m-5
 M     
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...CTC??05:20+34KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35MGS??23:07-1017h 47m-2
    T  
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+5BZAArr +29/Dep +21h 10m-27MGS??05:40+1:0448h 10m39
S      
2505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...MCS??06:55+3SBPArr +48/Dep +271h 45m-21MGS??08:02+3325h 7m32
S  W   
1146 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...CTC??07:50+42HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49MGS??08:07+1:5124h 17m2
  T    
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...CTC??07:50+42HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11MGS??00:47+616h 57m-12
  T    
1072 kmKSG*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...CTC??08:10+1:02HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 35m-33MGS??04:55+420h 45m-31
 M  T S
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...CTC??08:10+1:02HWHArr +33/Dep +11h 35m-32MGS??04:55+520h 45m-31
S TW   
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...CTC??08:10+1:02HWHArr +33/Dep +31h 35m-30MGS??04:55+320h 45m-31
     F 
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...CTC??08:10+1:02HWHArr +33/Dep +045m-33MGS??00:47+616h 37m-36
 MTWTFS
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...CTC??08:10+1:02HWHArr +33/Dep +1:186h 55m+45MGS??09:35+1:2025h 25m-32
SMTWTFS
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +040m-34MGS??00:47+615h 2m-2
 MTW FS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +1:002h 55m+26MGS??08:07+1:5122h 22m12
 MTW FS
1180 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +123h 45m-22MGS??08:22+1:4122h 37m15
 MTW FS
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+47ASNArr +1:35/Dep +11h 50m-1:34MGS??05:12+918h 37m-5
S      
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+47ASNArr +1:35/Dep +374h 43m-58MGS??08:22+1:4121h 47m11
S      
1053 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+47ASNArr +1:35/Dep +111h 25m-1:24MGS??01:07+514h 32m-8
S      
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+47ASNArr +1:35/Dep +262h 45m-1:09MGS??04:55+518h 20m-1
S      
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+47ASNArr +1:35/Dep +1:104h 27m-25MGS??06:25+5819h 50m0
S      
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...CTC??11:20+43HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 45m-44MGS??09:17+2521h 57m12
SMTWTFS
1085 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??11:20+43HWHArr +45/Dep +511h 55m+6MGS??06:25+5819h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CTC??11:20+43HWHArr +45/Dep +1:001h 25m+15MGS??08:07+1:5120h 47m0
SMTWTFS
1152 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...CTC??13:40+13HWHArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18MGS??09:52-220h 12m7
SMTWTFS
1072 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??13:40+13HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-20h 12m7
SMTWTFS
1072 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...CTC??13:40+13HWHArr +18/Dep +1:373h 40m+1:19MGS??13:47+1:5424h 7m11
  T  FS
1152 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...CTC??14:20+26KGPArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2MGS??10:22+220h 2m-9
no arr/dep
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+23HWHArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26MGS??09:52-218h 22m-2
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...CTC??16:05+1:16ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:3637m-24MGS??09:35+1:2017h 30m-8
S      
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...CTC??16:05+48KGPArr +45/Dep +01h 57m-45MGS??10:22+218h 17m-5
  T    
985 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...CTC??16:05+53HWHArr +57/Dep +1:371h 15m+40MGS??13:47+1:5421h 42m-24
     FS
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...CTC??16:05+53HWHArr +57/Dep +01h 0m-57MGS??09:52-217h 47m-28
 M W FS
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...CTC??19:35+45HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 25m-34MGS??19:32+4023h 57m-14
   W   
1158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...CTC??19:35+31BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20MGS??07:05+1:1035h 30m10
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CTC??21:05+54HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15MGS??19:37+1:1422h 32m-13
SM  TF 
1153 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...CTC??21:05+54HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20MGS??17:47+2020h 42m-17
  TW  S
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...CTC??21:05+54HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20MGS??19:32+4022h 27m-24
   W   
1158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CTC??21:05+54HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20MGS??22:59-225h 54m-18
      S
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CTC121:05+54HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04MGS002:25+2:3029h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...CTC??21:05+54HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20MGS??17:57-520h 52m-23
    T  
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...CTC??21:55+16HTEArr +20/Dep +32h 35m-17CAR??02:20+1:0728h 25m12
SM W   
1183 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...CTC??21:55+16ROUArr +36/Dep +94h 5m-27CAR??06:25-32h 30m23
SMTWTFS
1183 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CTC??23:30+55HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34MGS??19:37+1:1420h 7m-12
SM  TF 
1153 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...CTC??23:30+55HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39MGS??17:47+2018h 17m-16
  TW  S
1073 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...CTC??23:30+55HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39MGS??17:57-518h 27m-22
    T  
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...CTC??23:30+55KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54MGS??23:07+1123h 37m-23
S      
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...CTC??23:30+55KGPArr +54/Dep +06h 55m-54MGS??23:07-1023h 37m-20
   W   
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...CTC??23:30+55HWHArr +39/Dep +312h 5m-8MGS??17:57+4018h 27m-24
S      
1073 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site