Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DBR/Dabhaura ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:29:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBR/Dabhaura to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒DBR   Filters   Dep: DBR   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DBR/Dabhaura and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRMKP202:42+45DNR*1,213:35+1:0910h 53m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km41 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRMKP005:05+15PNBE313:15+1:338h 10m9
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL448 km55 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMKP208:55+11SEE220:40+2:0211h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 484 km41 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRMKP209:30+2:12PNBE*018:30+3:129h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 448 km50 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRMKP214:17+23SEE203:52+1:0813h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL589 km43 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRMKP019:47+22PNBE*007:55+2612h 8m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL453 km37 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRDBR021:30+24PNBE309:30+1:0112h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km35 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRMKP2,322:20+1:44PNBE*008:00+3:129h 40m5
 M     
Unreserved
 448 km46 km/hr


24 ΣChains between DBR/Dabhaura and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...MKP??00:17+11ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:532h 50m+49PNBE??11:20+3:3711h 3m4
     F 
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...MKP??00:17+11ALDArr +1:04/Dep +5:423h 35m+4:38SEE??13:53+6:0513h 36m-3
     F 
484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...MKP??00:17+11ALDArr +1:04/Dep +3:3435m+2:30SEE??15:31+4:0415h 14m18
     F 
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...MKP??01:45+15ALDArr +39/Dep +3:5012h 0m+3:11DNR??21:10+5:3519h 25m-7
S   T  
454 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
1141
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...DBR??05:00+54ALDArr +59/Dep +3:261h 50m+2:27PNBE??14:45+4:439h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
1142
Σ Bundel Sampark (Vi...DBR??05:00+54ALDArr +59/Dep +5:262h 10m+4:27PPTA??14:45+5:559h 45m-14
 M  T  
437 kmVinay Kumar~-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...MKP??05:05+16MZPArr +56/Dep +4:012h 0m+3:05PNBE??14:45+4:439h 40m-7
 MT TFS
448 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...DBR??06:15-BSBArr /Dep +5:165h 45m+0DNR??21:10+5:3514h 55m-52
SMTWTFS
414 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...DBR??06:15-BSBArr /Dep +2:463h 10m+0HJP??21:53+4:2215h 38m-47
      S
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...MKP??08:25+7BSBArr +2:38/Dep +2:361h 5m-2PNBE??20:42+3:0212h 17m26
    T  
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...MKP??08:25+7BSBArr +2:38/Dep +4:051h 5m+1:27PNBE??20:42+4:3412h 17m28
      S
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...MKP??08:25+7BSBArr +2:38/Dep +4:284h 45m+1:50PNBE??22:35+3:5814h 10m4
    T  
496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...MKP??09:37+1:07ALDArr +1:28/Dep +3:415h 15m+2:13DNR??23:03+5:2213h 26m-4
  T    
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9683
Σ durg-ald-pnbe dail...DBR??10:20+18ALDArr /Dep +3:503h 35m+0DNR??21:10+5:3510h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
431 kmxxx-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...DBR??10:20+18BSBArr /Dep +4:282h 45m+0PNBE??22:35+3:5812h 15m-9
 M  T  
442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MKP??10:52+1ALDArr +52/Dep +3:503h 5m+2:58DNR??21:10+5:3510h 18m-16
   W   
453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...DBR??13:55+29BSBArr +1:16/Dep +23h 0m-1:14HJP??03:03+1613h 8m-30
S   T  
477 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...DBR??13:55+29ALDArr +51/Dep +3:411h 25m+2:50DNR??23:03+5:229h 8m-28
SMTWTFS
431 kmHussain*^~-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...MKP??14:00+28ALDArr +1:19/Dep +7:0455m+5:45PNBE??22:35+7:578h 35m1
     F 
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...MKP??14:00+28ALDArr +1:19/Dep +357h 53m-44PNBE??04:45+1714h 45m-8
     F 
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...MKP??14:40+27MGSArr +2:20/Dep +5:191h 30m+2:59DNR??23:03+5:228h 23m-3
   W   
438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...MKP??14:40+27MGSArr +2:20/Dep +6:262h 40m+4:06PNBE??00:35+7:079h 55m16
   W   
447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...MKP??21:55+23BSBArr +36/Dep +3:301h 45m+2:54SEE??15:31+4:0417h 36m12
SMTWTFS
574 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...MKP??22:12+15BSBArr +21/Dep +5:534h 50m+5:32SEE??13:53+6:0515h 41m0
SMTWTFS
509 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site