Search Trains
DBR/Dabhaura ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBR/Dabhaura to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒DBR   Filters   Dep: DBR   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DBR/Dabhaura and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRMKP202:42+1:30DNR*1,213:35+2:0410h 53m6
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL444 km41 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRMKP005:05+28PNBE313:15+1:448h 10m9
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL448 km55 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMKP208:55+4SEE220:40+1:1911h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL484 km41 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRMKP209:30+1:59PNBE*018:30+2:599h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 448 km50 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRMKP214:17+28SEE203:52+1:1213h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL589 km43 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRMKP019:47+12PNBE*007:55+3312h 8m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL453 km37 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRDBR021:30+20PNBE309:30+1:0312h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL425 km35 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRMKP2,322:20+1:03PNBE*008:00+4:459h 40m5
 M     
Unreserved
 448 km46 km/hr


24 ΣChains between DBR/Dabhaura and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...MKP??00:17+28ALDArr +23/Dep +1:532h 50m+1:30PNBE??11:20+3:4411h 3m4
     F 
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...MKP??00:17+28ALDArr +23/Dep +5:413h 35m+5:18SEE??13:53+5:5813h 36m-3
     F 
484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...MKP??00:17+28ALDArr +23/Dep +2:3935m+2:16SEE??15:31+3:3315h 14m18
     F 
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...MKP??01:45+8ALDArr +20/Dep +3:1412h 0m+2:54DNR??21:10+5:0719h 25m-8
S   T  
454 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
1141
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...DBR??05:00+49ALDArr +47/Dep +3:021h 50m+2:15PNBE??14:45+4:319h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
1142
Σ Bundel Sampark (Vi...DBR??05:00+49ALDArr +47/Dep +3:142h 10m+2:27PPTA??14:45+4:329h 45m-14
 M  T  
437 kmVinay Kumar~-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...MKP??05:05+40MZPArr +1:23/Dep +3:402h 0m+2:17PNBE??14:45+4:319h 40m-7
 MT TFS
448 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...DBR??06:15-BSBArr /Dep +4:485h 45m+0DNR??21:10+5:0714h 55m-52
SMTWTFS
414 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...DBR??06:15-BSBArr /Dep +563h 10m+0HJP??21:53+1:4015h 38m-47
      S
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...MKP??08:25+6BSBArr +2:26/Dep +2:551h 5m+29PNBE??20:42+3:1612h 17m24
    T  
495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...MKP??08:25+6BSBArr +2:26/Dep +4:101h 5m+1:44PNBE??20:42+4:3212h 17m26
      S
495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...MKP??08:25+6BSBArr +2:26/Dep +3:054h 45m+39PNBE??22:35+2:5514h 10m2
    T  
495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...MKP??09:37+38ALDArr +53/Dep +3:455h 15m+2:52DNR??23:03+4:5313h 26m-4
  T    
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9683
Σ durg-ald-pnbe dail...DBR??10:20+15ALDArr +24/Dep +3:143h 35m+2:50DNR??21:10+5:0710h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
431 kmxxx-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...DBR??10:20+15BSBArr +31/Dep +3:052h 45m+2:34PNBE??22:35+2:5512h 15m-9
 M  T  
441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MKP??10:52+0ALDArr +25/Dep +3:143h 5m+2:49DNR??21:10+5:0710h 18m-16
   W   
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...DBR??13:55+21BSBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 0m-1:07HJP??03:03-213h 8m-28
S   T  
477 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...DBR??13:55+21ALDArr +39/Dep +3:451h 25m+3:06DNR??23:03+4:539h 8m-26
SMTWTFS
432 kmHussain*^~-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...MKP??14:00+41ALDArr +57/Dep +4:0455m+3:07PNBE??22:35+7:038h 35m1
     F 
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...MKP??14:00+41ALDArr +57/Dep +1:137h 53m+16PNBE??04:45+1:0114h 45m-8
     F 
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...MKP??14:40+20MGSArr +2:12/Dep +4:571h 30m+2:45DNR??23:03+4:538h 23m-3
   W   
438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...MKP??14:40+20MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42PNBE??00:35+6:209h 55m16
   W   
447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...MKP??21:55+15BSBArr +23/Dep +2:511h 45m+2:28SEE??15:31+3:3317h 36m12
SMTWTFS
574 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...MKP??22:12+13BSBArr +13/Dep +5:384h 50m+5:25SEE??13:53+5:5815h 41m-2
SMTWTFS
509 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.