Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to GWL/Gwalior Junction
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 1209.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   Manmad   Mathura   Begumpet   Jhansi   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRBDTS*605:10+0GWL404:10+1023h 0m16
  TW   
IISL3A
GNWL1221 km53 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*2,308:05+0GWL204:40+5320h 35m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1212 km59 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30+0GWL206:30+1:1116h 0m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1212 km76 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+0GWL210:56+1:3218h 31m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1212 km65 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+8GWL215:55+5720h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1220 km61 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDR523:45+4GWL422:10+1:2222h 25m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1220 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   Manmad   Mathura   Begumpet   Jhansi   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+2MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14GWL??07:05+1031h 0m2
S      
1405 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr +9/Dep +2925m+20GWL??01:10+1:0024h 55m24
     F 
1458 kmCheetah*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...LTT??00:35+0ETArr +13/Dep +412h 0m+28GWL??23:51+5323h 16m17
SMTWTFS
1212 kmallow2mail-
6340
--
Σ Extended Goa Expre...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +29/Dep +211h 0m-8GWL??01:10+1:0019h 47m24
S T    
1212 kmAnand S Gharpure-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...LTT??05:23+0ETArr +3/Dep +171h 43m+14GWL??01:37+5620h 14m7
 M  TF 
1212 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT??05:23+0MMRArr +15/Dep +132h 5m-2GWL??01:52+5820h 29m5
      S
1212 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17758
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT??05:23+0MMRArr +6/Dep +132h 5m+7GWL??01:52+5820h 29m5
  T    
1212 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...DR??06:15+10NGPArr +6/Dep +171h 50m+11GWL??06:30+3624h 15m5
S    F 
1603 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+23SCArr +1:09/Dep +72h 5m-1:02GWL??22:46+4439h 51m38
SMTWTFS
2123 kmsomshekharvastrad-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...DDR??07:37+3BTEArr /Dep +241h 51m+0GWL??13:35+3429h 58m18
SMTWTFS
1375 kmSAAD*^~-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...LTT??08:05+0ETArr -3/Dep +182h 40m+21GWL??06:05+5722h 0m12
      S
1212 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...CSTM??08:20+2BPLArr +47/Dep +221h 0m-25GWL??03:30+3519h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1229 kmxxx-
9329
--
Σ CST-JHS-NZM daily&...CSTM??08:20+2JHSArr +27/Dep +1:172h 19m+50GWL??05:33+1:3721h 13m16
SMTWTFS
1230 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+2ETArr +9/Dep +173h 50m+8GWL??06:21+1:2722h 1m17
SMTWTFS
1229 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -4/Dep +1820m+22GWL??06:00+1:1419h 5m10
SM     
1212 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr -4/Dep +2120m+25GWL??06:05+1:1219h 10m10
   W   
1212 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+1BSLArr +59/Dep +3455m-25GWL??06:21+1:2719h 11m17
SMTWTFS
1212 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR??11:20+3ETArr +8/Dep +1710m+9GWL??06:21+1:2719h 1m16
   W   
1220 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...DR??13:00+4BMTArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0GWL??03:30+3538h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2135 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??13:00+4DDArr +16/Dep +2840m+12GWL??15:15+1:0826h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
22148
--
Σ Mumbai/Nashik - Ni...LTT??16:25+14JHSArr +51/Dep +511h 28m+0GWL??11:52+1:1019h 27m15
 M     
1213 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BDTS??16:35+0MTJArr +4/Dep +151h 25m+11GWL??11:55+2219h 20m6
  T T S
1405 kmxxx-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...LTT??16:40+22AJNIArr +13/Dep +241h 35m+11GWL??03:30+3534h 50m11
 M     
1794 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...DR??16:50+0MMRArr +1/Dep +181h 50m+17GWL??15:15+1:0822h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1220 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +364h 0m+28GWL??08:20+1:0839h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1822 kmvarungole-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5GWL??23:28+5328h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1481 kmSAAD*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...DR521:45-JBPArr +45/Dep 1h 50m+0GWL200:05-50h 20m10
SMTWTFS
2749 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +131h 10m+16GWL??01:37+5627h 37m7
SMTWTFS
1596 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...LTT??22:45+1JHSArr +33/Dep +282h 55m-5GWL??23:28+5324h 43m18
SMTWTFS
1213 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...LTT??22:45+1BPLArr +34/Dep +301h 25m-4GWL??19:39+4020h 54m3
SMTWTFS
1212 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS??23:25+0UDZArr +17/Dep +06h 25m-17GWL??13:35+3438h 10m19
  T T S
1740 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??23:55+8DDArr +14/Dep +2955m+15GWL??01:10+1:0025h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??23:55+8DDArr +14/Dep 55m+0GWL??01:10-25h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site