Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
J/Jalna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:02:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:02:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to J/Jalna
7 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: J⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: J   

Shortest Route: 422.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and J/Jalna

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRDR406:30-J114:20-7h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL424 km54 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0J1,219:28+467h 58m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 415 km52 km/hr
12071Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh...JShtbCRDR*714:00+0J*321:30+87h 30m5
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL424 km57 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+22J001:30+518h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km47 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0J001:30+568h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km47 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRDR416:50+1J101:00+248h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL424 km52 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRDR521:25+3J104:58+487h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL422 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and J/Jalna

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT??00:15+0MMRArr +20/Dep +2733m+7J??08:23+1:078h 8m15
   W   
414 kmNanded Mail-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr +22/Dep +32h 15m-19J??17:20+239h 15m9
     F 
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17012
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwada&...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +10/Dep +12h 17m-9J??18:50+2310h 30m13
SMTWTFS
433 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +10/Dep +31h 42m-7J??17:20+239h 0m9
     F 
433 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+1MMRArr +23/Dep +22h 8m-21J??21:43+299h 3m7
S T T  
414 kmsataparni-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+10MMRArr +44/Dep +21h 8m-42J??21:43+297h 58m6
  T T  
422 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...DR??13:45+10MMRArr +44/Dep +61h 8m-38J??21:43+317h 58m7
      S
424 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +7/Dep +21h 25m-5J??23:45+158h 45m4
SMTWTFS
414 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...DR??15:10+12MMRArr +25/Dep +21h 5m-23J??23:45+158h 35m3
SMTWTFS
422 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+12MMRArr +25/Dep +131h 35m-12J??00:18+239h 8m5
     F 
424 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +25/Dep +1353m-12J??00:18+237h 53m6
     F 
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+1RTMArr +11/Dep +2613m+15J??19:28+5926h 28m22
  T    
1691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6J??06:13+4113h 3m7
 M W   
679 km★Prayas★*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??18:04+2SVJRArr +15/Dep +127m-14J??06:13+4112h 9m6
 M W   
668 km★Prayas★*^~-
17023
--
Σ Mumbai nanded fast...LTT??22:00+0MMRArr +28/Dep +450m-24J??06:13+418h 13m7
 M W   
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8976
Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, W...LTT??22:15+0MMRArr +37/Dep +435m-33J??06:13+417h 58m7
 M W   
416 kmNanded Mail-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site