Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
J/Jalna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:32:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:32:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to J/Jalna
7 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: J⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: J   

Shortest Route: 422.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and J/Jalna

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRDR406:30+2J114:20+377h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL424 km54 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0J1,219:28+367h 58m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km52 km/hr
12071Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh...JShtbCRDR*714:00+0J*321:30+77h 30m5
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL424 km57 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+22J001:30+398h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km47 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0J001:30+468h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km47 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRDR416:50+0J101:00+248h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL424 km52 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRDR521:25+3J104:58+467h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL422 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and J/Jalna

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT200:15+36MMRArr +59/Dep +2833m-31J108:23+5780h 8m15
no arr/dep
1965 kmNanded Mail-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT508:05+0MMRArr +22/Dep +72h 15m-15J117:20+3381h 15m9
no arr/dep
2912 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17012
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwada&...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +5/Dep +22h 17m-3J??18:50+2210h 30m13
SMTWTFS
433 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20+2MMRArr +5/Dep +71h 42m+2J117:20+3357h 0m9
   W   
1600 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+0MMRArr +21/Dep +32h 8m-18J??21:43+309h 3m7
S T T  
414 kmsataparni-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR613:45+4MMRArr +41/Dep +31h 8m-38J021:43+3031h 58m6
      S
1158 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...DR613:45+4MMRArr +41/Dep +31h 8m-38J021:43+2931h 58m7
no arr/dep
1160 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +9/Dep +01h 25m-9J??23:45+148h 45m4
SMTWTFS
414 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...DR??15:10+17MMRArr +28/Dep +01h 5m-28J??23:45+148h 35m3
SMTWTFS
422 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+17MMRArr +28/Dep +121h 35m-16J??00:18+249h 8m5
     F 
424 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +35/Dep +1253m-23J??00:18+247h 53m6
     F 
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +13/Dep +4113m+28J??19:28+2826h 28m22
  T    
1691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6J??06:13+3313h 3m7
 M W   
679 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??18:04+3SVJRArr +17/Dep +127m-16J??06:13+3312h 9m6
 M W   
668 kmCheetah*^~-
17023
--
Σ Mumbai nanded fast...LTT??22:00+0MMRArr +21/Dep +550m-16J??06:13+338h 13m7
 M W   
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8976
Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, W...LTT522:15+0MMRArr +30/Dep +535m-25J206:13+3355h 58m7
 M    S
1869 kmNanded Mail-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site