Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
J/Jalna ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:42:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:42:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to J/Jalna
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: J⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: J   

Shortest Route: 422.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and J/Jalna

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17617Tapovan ExpressExpSCRDR406:30+2J114:20+487h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL424 km54 km/hr
11083Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRLTT*011:30+0J1,219:28+427h 58m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km52 km/hr
12071Dadar - Jalna Jan Sh...JShtbCRDR*714:00+0J*321:30+87h 30m5
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL424 km57 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRLTT*316:40+0J001:30+378h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km47 km/hr
11205Mumbai LTT - Nizamab...ExpCRLTT*316:40+2J001:30+468h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL415 km47 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRDR416:50+1J101:00+318h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL424 km52 km/hr
17057Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRDR521:25+2J104:58+497h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL423 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and J/Jalna

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...LTT??00:15+53MMRArr +1:29/Dep +4533m-44J??08:23+1:028h 8m15
   W   
414 kmNanded Mail-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...LTT??08:05+0MMRArr /Dep +142h 15m+0J??17:20+409h 15m8
     F 
414 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17012
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwada&...CSTM??08:20+5MMRArr +12/Dep +42h 17m-8J??18:50+2510h 30m13
SMTWTFS
433 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+5MMRArr +12/Dep +141h 42m+2J??17:20+409h 0m8
     F 
431 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+1MMRArr +27/Dep +72h 8m-20J??21:43+389h 3m7
S T T  
414 kmsataparni-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+53MMRArr +1:03/Dep +71h 18m-56J??21:43+388h 48m-23
S T T  
413 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5830
--
Σ Kerala Goa konkan ...PNVL??12:55+53MMRArr +1:03/Dep +31h 18m-1:00J??21:43+338h 48m-22
 M    S
415 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...PNVL??12:55+53MMRArr +1:03/Dep +41h 18m-59J??21:43+358h 48m-22
   W   
415 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+20MMRArr +59/Dep +71h 8m-52J??21:43+387h 58m6
  T T  
422 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17055
Σ Mumbai Marathwada ...DR??13:45+20MMRArr +59/Dep +31h 8m-56J??21:43+337h 58m7
      S
424 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PNVL??14:20+26MMRArr +28/Dep +71h 45m-21J??23:45+269h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
413 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15758
Σ Mumbai - Secundera...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +12/Dep +71h 25m-5J??23:45+268h 45m4
SMTWTFS
414 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17022
--
Σ Sewajanta express&...DR??15:10+8MMRArr +23/Dep +71h 5m-16J??23:45+268h 35m3
SMTWTFS
422 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+8MMRArr +23/Dep +111h 35m-12J??00:18+219h 8m5
     F 
424 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +27/Dep +1153m-16J??00:18+217h 53m6
     F 
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +9/Dep +4913m+40J??19:28+5826h 28m22
  T    
1691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...CSTM??17:10+1PUNEArr /Dep +21h 35m+0J??06:13+5613h 3m8
 M W   
680 kmCheetah*^~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??18:04+2SVJRArr +18/Dep +227m-16J??06:13+5612h 9m7
 M W   
669 kmCheetah*^~-
17023
--
Σ Mumbai nanded fast...LTT??22:00+1MMRArr +25/Dep +1650m-9J??06:13+568h 13m8
 M W   
416 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8976
Σ LTT-Nanded (Mon, W...LTT??22:15+1MMRArr +39/Dep +1635m-23J??06:13+567h 58m8
 M W   
416 kmNanded Mail-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.