Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:29:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:29:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to CNB/Kanpur Central
21 Trains / 43 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+7CNB007:10+1:2230h 50m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1490 km48 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10+39CNB*108:35+1:0527h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10-CNB007:10-26h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km62 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+2CNB806:45+2522h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3CNB609:45+1:2822h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+0CNB518:40+4629h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km54 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*414:20+0CNB711:50+2:4721h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20-CNB011:50-21h 30m8
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+3:50CNB6,711:30+7:0521h 10m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:20-CNB811:30-21h 10m6
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRCSTM*014:20-CNB011:40-21h 20m7
  T    
3A
GNWL1352 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35-CNB517:00-25h 25m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+1:2923h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+12CNB713:30+1:5421h 5m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+5921h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+1:5023h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:11CNB017:00+2:2323h 10m10
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45-CNB019:05-23h 20m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km62 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+6CNB604:35+1:1629h 55m46
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+7CNB604:35+1:1329h 55m46
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+2CNB600:10+1:1525h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr


43 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Satna   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50CNB??10:45+3:0134h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??07:30+2:5531h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+17STAArr +1:09/Dep +212h 25m-48CNB??03:30+2427h 5m8
  T  F 
1490 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+1ETArr +20/Dep +83h 35m-12CNB??05:50+1129h 15m16
     F 
1335 kms verma*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +49/Dep +114h 5m-38CNB??08:15+3226h 52m3
S      
1335 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+0ALDArr +24/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+3:3329h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1537 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:27BPLArr +1:27/Dep +1:113h 40m-16CNB??08:15+2:0724h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30CNB??12:50+2:4328h 55m3
SM  TF 
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+1:27AGCArr +1:49/Dep +2:441h 50m+55CNB??10:15+4:3226h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+1BPLArr +6/Dep +1:111h 40m+1:05CNB??08:15+2:0724h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +360m+33CNB??08:15+1:1521h 20m20
     F 
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+0ETArr +3/Dep +1:080m+1:05CNB??08:15+2:0721h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+2SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17CNB??08:15+2:0768h 35m49
 MT   S
3774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+46DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47CNB??15:35+1:1427h 15m9
     F 
1589 km★Prayas★*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +492h 0m+27CNB??20:15+2:1031h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +2:444h 40m+2:22CNB??22:12+3:1333h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+4JUArr +5/Dep +423h 0m+37CNB??01:20+2:1835h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...DDR??15:00-BRCArr +21/Dep +62h 34m-15CNB??19:15+1:2928h 15m17
      S
1502 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...DDR??15:00-BRCArr +21/Dep +82h 34m-13CNB??19:15+1:1028h 15m14
S      
1502 kmiyerjiteshp-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +7/Dep +302h 30m+23CNB??15:35+1:1424h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+8BRCArr +17/Dep +61h 32m-11CNB??19:15+1:2927h 25m18
no arr/dep
1497 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+26JPArr +33/Dep +2:594h 35m+2:26CNB??02:00+4:5634h 10m11
  T T S
1737 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43CNB??18:30+2:0726h 5m14
     F 
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:01/Dep +491h 42m-12CNB??15:35+1:1423h 10m10
     F 
1335 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +8/Dep +5745m+49CNB??08:15+2:0739h 25m48
S TW   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33CNB??08:15+2:3039h 25m41
     F 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18CNB??08:15+1:1539h 25m19
    T  
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+1NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5455m+1:46CNB??08:15+2:2739h 25m28
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +27/Dep +428h 20m+15CNB??21:35+1:0428h 35m0
SMTW FS
1826 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+6BRCArr +20/Dep +82h 1m-12CNB??19:55+1:4626h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40+1SWMArr +15/Dep +342h 29m+19CNB??19:15+1:1025h 35m15
      S
1508 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40+1BRCArr +14/Dep +121h 43m-2CNB??18:55+1:0625h 15m11
  T T  
1508 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BCT??17:40+1NZMArr +17/Dep +41h 30m-13CNB??19:50+1:5626h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1818 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+4KOTAArr +21/Dep +271h 5m+6CNB??19:55+1:1525h 5m19
  T    
1508 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +353h 5m+16CNB??01:20+2:2830h 30m23
 M  T S
1655 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +523h 5m+33CNB??01:20+2:4230h 30m23
  T    
1655 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57CNB??23:15+3:1628h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHarsh-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+1:00JHSArr +1:58/Dep +1:103h 20m-48CNB??23:10+3527h 15m40
 MT T S
1343 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+1:00MTJArr +2:38/Dep +2:034h 42m-35CNB??05:55+1:5734h 0m6
S T T  
1744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+3NGPArr +3/Dep +123h 10m+9CNB??05:50+1133h 35m16
    T  
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +29/Dep +12h 5m-28CNB??08:50+4035h 55m14
 M  T S
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +35/Dep +1:043h 57m+29CNB??01:20+2:2827h 55m23
 M  T S
1519 kmDont run empty premi...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2CNB??21:55+5722h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site