Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to KTE/Katni Junction
27 Trains / 20 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: KTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Purna   Durg   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01177Mumbai CST – Patna O...ExpCRCSTM*000:20-KTE017:55-17h 35m2
 M     
Unreserved
 1084 km62 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+17KTE217:30+1:2617h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1075 km63 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35-KTE217:50-17h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1067 km62 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*300:45-KTE217:55-17h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km62 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*000:45-KTE217:55-17h 10m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1067 km62 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45-KTE017:55-17h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1067 km62 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0KTE222:05+1:1516h 42m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0KTE222:05+1:1216h 42m9
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-KTE222:05-16h 42m12
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0KTE202:20+4319h 45m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km54 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0KTE200:20+016h 30m10
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1067 km65 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50-KTE000:20-16h 30m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1067 km65 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0KTE200:40+5516h 35m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km64 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0KTE200:40+4516h 35m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0KTE200:40+4716h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR611:20+6KTE203:45+1:0316h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1075 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+4KTE203:45+3616h 25m6
 M     
Unreserved
 1067 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0KTE203:45+4116h 25m6
    T  
Unreserved
 1067 km65 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+1KTE205:10+3316h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km63 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRLTT*112:40+1KTE310:00+4121h 20m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km57 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0KTE205:50+1:0815h 20m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1067 km70 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0KTE210:25+1318h 35m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1067 km57 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+1KTE210:25+2718h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km57 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0KTE014:03+4422h 13m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1221 km55 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0KTE211:10+2419h 20m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km55 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+36KTE214:30+1:3616h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1075 km64 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0KTE217:25+4019h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Purna   Durg   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR406:30-PAUArr +36/Dep 1h 17m+0KTE014:03-31h 33m9
     F 
1707 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +15/Dep +241h 0m+9KTE??01:30+4417h 10m14
  T   S
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM1608:20-MMRArr +9/Dep 1h 42m+0KTE218:35-82h 15m26
   W   
2853 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17497
Σ Mumbai CST Rewa Da...CSTM??08:20+2HBJArr +46/Dep +11h 22m-45KTE??04:45+1:0120h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1241 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37KTE??10:25+2722h 5m10
   W   
1321 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+20DDArr +51/Dep +4145m-10KTE??10:25+3822h 5m7
    T  
1321 km★Prayas★*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT213:40-BLArr +11/Dep 3h 3m+0KTE414:03-48h 23m6
     F 
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...DR??13:45+10JBPArr +10/Dep +444h 0m+34KTE??11:10+5621h 25m7
  T    
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT514:20-BLArr +17/Dep 2h 48m+0KTE414:03-47h 43m6
     F 
1531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+1STArr +3/Dep +22h 56m-1KTES??15:30+4224h 55m9
    T  
1353 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+0MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 30m+22KTE??10:25+2719h 25m11
   W   
1067 kmAnkit-
19911
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...DDR015:00-BLArr +12/Dep 1h 52m+0KTE414:03-47h 3m5
     F 
1885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS215:05-BLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0KTE414:03-46h 58m6
     F 
2251 kmVinay Kumar~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+26BLArr +33/Dep +414m-29KTES??15:30+4223h 40m9
    T  
1348 kmDD dreamer-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS315:50-BLArr +33/Dep 14m+0KTE414:03-46h 13m6
no arr/dep
2187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT??16:25+0BPLArr +21/Dep +52h 40m-16KMZ??14:15+3221h 50m6
  T    
1223 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...BCT??17:40+1RTMArr +3/Dep +957m+6KTES??15:30+4221h 50m9
    T  
1359 kmVinay Kumar~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +29/Dep +1:052h 45m+36KMZ??12:40+4339h 45m11
 M     
1908 kmPranav jain*^-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...LTT222:00+0DURGArr +33/Dep +22h 0m-31KTE006:10+2456h 10m17
SMTWTFS
2413 kmxxx-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:53+5STArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9KTE??01:30+4626h 37m14
S TWT S
1235 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site