Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:10:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to KTE/Katni Junction
26 Trains / 20 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: KTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Purna   Durg   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+12KTE217:30+1:1017h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1075 km63 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+0KTE217:50+1:1717h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1067 km62 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRDR500:35+51KTE217:55+2:2017h 20m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1075 km62 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*500:45+2KTE217:55+2:0917h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 1067 km62 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0KTE222:05+4216h 42m13
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0KTE222:05+3316h 42m10
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-KTE222:05-16h 42m13
   W  S
IISL
3A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRPNVL706:25+23KTE200:20+4717h 55m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1066 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERLTT*306:35+0KTE202:20+4619h 45m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1067 km54 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0KTE200:20+016h 30m11
S      
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1067 km65 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50+0KTE200:20+1:3816h 30m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1067 km65 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0KTE200:40+5216h 35m11
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+2KTE200:40+5016h 35m11
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05-KTE200:40-16h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR511:20+1KTE203:45+4416h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1075 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0KTE203:45+2716h 25m8
 M     
Unreserved
 1067 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0KTE203:45+2316h 25m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1067 km65 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2KTE205:10+2316h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1067 km63 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRLTT*112:40+1KTE310:00+2721h 20m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1224 km57 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0KTE205:50+1:2215h 20m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1067 km70 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0KTE210:25+2118h 35m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1067 km57 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0KTE210:25+1718h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1067 km57 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+2KTE214:03+2222h 13m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1222 km55 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0KTE211:10+2619h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1067 km55 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+16KTE214:30+5016h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1075 km64 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+1KTE217:25+3619h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1067 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Purna   Durg   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+2PAUArr +1:05/Dep +01h 17m-1:05KTE??14:03+431h 33m9
     F 
1677 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+5BSLArr +15/Dep +351h 0m+20KTE??01:30+1:0017h 10m14
  T   S
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+5MMRArr +12/Dep +141h 42m+2KTE??18:35+1:3134h 15m24
     F 
1685 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17497
Σ Mumbai CST Rewa Da...CSTM??08:20+5HBJArr +43/Dep +11h 22m-42KTE??04:45+3720h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1241 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+6DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11KTE??10:25+1322h 5m10
   W   
1321 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+6DDArr +32/Dep +5645m+24KTE??10:25+5722h 5m7
    T  
1321 kmCheetah*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...PNVL??12:55+53ETArr +49/Dep +145h 20m-35KTE??11:10+3022h 15m-22
  T    
1066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+3BLArr +8/Dep +223h 3m+14KTE??14:03+3224h 23m7
      S
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...DR??13:45+20JBPArr +10/Dep +194h 0m+9KTE??11:10+3021h 25m7
  T    
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +15/Dep +222h 48m+7KTE??14:03+3223h 43m7
      S
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+6STArr +10/Dep +22h 56m-8KTES??15:30+3924h 55m9
    T  
1354 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +12/Dep +402h 30m+28KTE??10:25+1319h 25m11
   W   
1067 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+0BLArr +6/Dep +221h 27m+16KTE??14:03+3222h 58m7
      S
1222 kmVinay Kumar~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+2BLArr +4/Dep +614m+2KTES??15:30+3923h 40m9
    T  
1348 kmDD dreamer-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+2BLArr +4/Dep +2214m+18KTE??14:03+3222h 13m7
      S
1222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...BCT??17:40+2RTMArr +2/Dep +2657m+24KTES??15:30+3921h 50m9
    T  
1359 kmVinay Kumar~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...BSR??18:30+0DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0KTE??02:20-31h 50m39
  T    
1320 kmCheetah*^~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +30/Dep +362h 45m+6KMZ??12:40+939h 45m11
 M     
1908 kmPranav jain*^~-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...LTT??22:00+1DURGArr +34/Dep +12h 0m-33KTE??06:10+2432h 10m17
SMTWTFS
1548 kmxxx-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:53+4STArr +10/Dep +63h 45m-4KTE??01:30+1:1226h 37m14
S TWT S
1235 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.