Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
KTE/Katni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:16:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to KTE/Katni Junction
28 Trains / 19 ΣChains

19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KTE⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: KTE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and KTE/Katni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Purna   Durg   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRDR500:25+13KTE217:30+1:2417h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1075 km63 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRLTT*300:35+0KTE217:50+1:3417h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1067 km62 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRDR500:35+1:00KTE217:55+2:3817h 20m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1075 km62 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRLTT*500:45+0KTE217:55+3:0017h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1067 km62 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*000:45-KTE217:55-17h 10m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km62 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*205:23+0KTE222:05+4516h 42m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRLTT*505:23+0KTE222:05+3916h 42m10
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRLTT*205:23-KTE222:05-16h 42m13
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERLTT*306:35+0KTE202:20+5219h 45m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km54 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRLTT*107:50+0KTE200:20+616h 30m10
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1067 km65 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*007:50+0KTE200:20+2:2216h 30m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1067 km65 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERLTT*108:05+0KTE200:40+1:0616h 35m11
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0KTE200:40+5416h 35m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRLTT*508:05+0KTE200:40+4916h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km64 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERDR511:20+3KTE203:45+4816h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1075 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRLTT*111:20+0KTE203:45+4316h 25m8
 M     
Unreserved
 1067 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRLTT*011:20+0KTE203:45+2916h 25m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1067 km65 km/hr
01181Mumbai CST - Manduad...ExpCRDR4,511:20-KTE205:15+2:0717h 55m10
      S
SL3A
 1077 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRLTT*112:15+2KTE205:10+3116h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km63 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRLTT*112:40+0KTE310:00+3421h 20m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km57 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRLTT*014:20+1:30KTE206:40+3:1016h 20m10
S      
IISL
2A
GNWL1069 km65 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRLTT*014:30+0KTE205:50+1:3315h 20m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1067 km70 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRLTT*215:50+0KTE210:25+3118h 35m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1067 km57 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERLTT*015:50+0KTE210:25+2718h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km57 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBDTS*315:50+0KTE214:03+3622h 13m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1222 km55 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0KTE211:10+4019h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km55 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERDR521:45+10KTE214:30+1:0116h 45m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1075 km64 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRLTT*522:15+0KTE217:25+4719h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and KTE/Katni Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ratlam   Jaipur   Jabalpur   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Bhopal HabibGanj   Purna   Durg   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...DR??06:30+2PAUArr +38/Dep +01h 17m-38KTE??14:03+4531h 33m9
     F 
1677 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...CSTM??08:20+3BSLArr +12/Dep +201h 0m+8KTE??01:30+4817h 10m14
  T   S
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...CSTM??08:20+3MMRArr +9/Dep +141h 42m+5KTE??18:35+1:4334h 15m26
     F 
1686 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17497
Σ Mumbai CST Rewa Da...CSTM1608:20+3HBJArr +41/Dep +11h 22m-40KTE304:45+4344h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1831 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep 45m+0KTE??10:25+3122h 5m10
   W   
1321 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...DR??12:20+7DDArr +37/Dep +4945m+12KTE??10:25+4522h 5m7
    T  
1321 kmCheetah*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+0BLArr +6/Dep +73h 3m+1KTE??14:03+3624h 23m7
      S
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...DR??13:45+12JBPArr +10/Dep +144h 0m+4KTE??11:10+2821h 25m7
  T    
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +13/Dep +72h 48m-6KTE??14:03+3623h 43m7
      S
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16780
--
Σ DDR BPL TRAIN VIA ...DDR??14:35+6STArr +14/Dep +72h 56m-7KTES??15:30+4124h 55m9
    T  
1353 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...LTT??15:00+1MMRArr +12/Dep 2h 30m+0KTE??10:25+3119h 25m11
   W   
1067 kmAnkit-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BDTS??15:05+0BLArr +8/Dep +71h 27m-1KTE??14:03+3622h 58m7
      S
1221 kmVinay Kumar~-
13445
--
Σ vapi to ujjn puri&...BDTS??15:50+1BLArr +6/Dep +714m+1KTES??15:30+4123h 40m9
    T  
1348 kmDD dreamer-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BDTS??15:50+1BLArr +6/Dep +714m+1KTE??14:03+3622h 13m7
      S
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...LTT??16:25+0BPLArr +27/Dep +02h 40m-27KMZ??14:15+2721h 50m6
  T    
1223 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3807
Σ Augustrath Super (...BCT??17:40+2RTMArr +5/Dep +3557m+30KTES??15:30+4121h 50m9
    T  
1359 kmVinay Kumar~-
1131
Σ ajmer to amarkanta...BDTS??20:55+0JPArr +25/Dep +262h 45m+1KMZ??12:40+539h 45m11
 M     
1908 kmPranav jain*^-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...LTT??22:00+0DURGArr /Dep +22h 0m+0KTE??06:10+2232h 10m17
SMTWTFS
1549 kmxxx-
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...DDR??22:53+5STArr +5/Dep +23h 45m-3KTE??01:30+4726h 37m14
S TWT S
1235 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site