Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:28:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1384.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+1KYJ115:10+1:3227h 30m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1394 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20-KYJ000:57-36h 37m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1848 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00-KYJ007:28-39h 28m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1930 km49 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0KYJ317:40+1:1124h 45m21
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1406 km57 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0KYJ317:40+2:2024h 45m22
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1406 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11064
Σ Mumbai CST-Chengan...DR??07:25+8MAOArr +1:43/Dep +1:212h 25m-22CNGR??12:14+1:1228h 49m22
  T    
1393 kmGopal*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR514:15-MASArr /Dep +83h 15m+0KYJ309:13-42h 58m14
SMTWTFS
2080 kmคภנคคภ-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+9SEGMArr /Dep +4:0148m+0KYJ??12:13+3:5045h 3m35
SMTWTFS
2508 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+2WLArr +31/Dep +3:4839m+3:17KYJ??12:13+3:5044h 48m35
SMTWTFS
2304 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+2SCArr +23/Dep +24h 0m-21KYJ??15:43+1:0848h 18m36
SMTWTFS
2241 kmBMTIR*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+0UBLArr +9/Dep +1119h 30m+2CNGR??03:48-57h 3m18
 M     
1908 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+2NGPArr /Dep +2:541h 20m+0KYJ??16:35+3:1644h 20m67
  T    
2667 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+7EDArr /Dep +162h 50m+0KYJ??15:43+1:0842h 13m37
  TW  S
1910 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +3/Dep +184h 35m+15KYJ??01:00+5851h 30m33
SM   F 
2345 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +0/Dep +3:192h 2m+3:19KYJ??14:58+4:4041h 28m59
S    F 
1946 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +0/Dep +72h 2m+7KYJ??14:58+5441h 28m50
 M     
1946 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM??22:00+4MAJNArr +57/Dep +11h 40m-56KYJ??01:56+5527h 56m37
SMTWTFS
1422 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -6/Dep +272h 5m+33KYJ??23:23+2:0949h 23m25
 M     
2649 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+5SBCArr +59/Dep +1122h 10m-48KYJ??10:08+1:1259h 33m28
SMTWTFS
1879 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+5CBEArr +20/Dep +181h 45m-2KYJ??15:43+1:0841h 8m37
SMTWTFS
1835 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+5CBEArr +20/Dep +3:2045m+3:00KYJ??14:58+4:4040h 23m59
S   TF 
1823 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +26/Dep +240m-24KYJ??15:43+1:0840h 38m37
   W  S
2233 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR523:55-MASArr /Dep +14h 45m+0KYJ001:00-49h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2169 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site