Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: KYJ   

Shortest Route: 1384.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+2KYJ115:10+1:4227h 30m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1394 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+7KYJ000:57+1:0236h 37m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1848 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00+7KYJ007:28+1:1339h 28m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1928 km49 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0KYJ317:40+1:3024h 45m21
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1406 km57 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0KYJ317:40+2:4824h 45m22
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1406 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11064
Σ Mumbai CST-Chengan...DR??07:25+9MAOArr +1:31/Dep +1:012h 25m-30CNGR??12:14+1:4328h 49m24
  T    
1393 kmGopal*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+3MASArr +2/Dep +33h 15m+1KYJ??09:13+5242h 58m14
SMTWTFS
2080 kmคภנคคภ-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+17SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:2648m+2:11KYJ??12:13+2:2045h 3m35
SMTWTFS
2508 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+2WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42KYJ??12:13+2:2044h 48m35
SMTWTFS
2303 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+2SCArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20KYJ??15:43+1:1448h 18m36
SMTWTFS
2240 kmBMTIR*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +17/Dep +1319h 30m-4CNGR??03:48-57h 3m18
 M     
1908 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+7NGPArr +0/Dep +1:461h 20m+1:46KYJ??16:35+2:2344h 20m67
  T    
2667 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +21/Dep +152h 50m-6KYJ??15:43+1:1442h 13m37
  TW  S
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +7/Dep +84h 35m+1KYJ??01:00+4151h 30m33
SM   F 
2343 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +8/Dep +2:242h 2m+2:16KYJ??14:58+3:1541h 28m59
S    F 
1944 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+0JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1KYJ??14:58+4841h 28m50
 M     
1944 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +59/Dep +11h 40m-58KYJ??01:56+4527h 56m37
SMTWTFS
1422 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17KYJ??23:23+1:0749h 23m25
 M     
2649 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+14SBCArr +1:23/Dep +822h 10m-1:15KYJ??10:08+1:1659h 33m28
SMTWTFS
1877 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+14CBEArr +36/Dep +181h 45m-18KYJ??15:43+1:1441h 8m37
SMTWTFS
1833 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+14CBEArr +36/Dep +2:1745m+1:41KYJ??14:58+3:1540h 23m59
S   TF 
1821 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14KYJ??15:43+1:1440h 38m37
   W  S
2232 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR??23:55+8MASArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+4149h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2169 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site