Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:12:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction
5 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYJ⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: KYJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+3KYJ115:10+1:3327h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1394 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+7KYJ000:57+5036h 37m37
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1842 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRDR516:00+5KYJ007:28+5239h 28m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1930 km49 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0KYJ317:40+1:0424h 45m21
 M   F 
CC
3A
GNWL1405 km57 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+10KYJ317:40+2:1724h 45m22
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1405 km57 km/hr


18 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Villupuram   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Warangal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11064
Σ Mumbai CST-Chengan...DR??07:25+17MAOArr +1:07/Dep +2:012h 25m+54CNGR??12:14+1:5828h 49m24
  T    
1393 kmGopal*^~-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...DR??14:15+22MASArr +21/Dep +13h 15m-20KYJ??09:13+4642h 58m14
SMTWTFS
2082 kmคภנคคภ~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+7SEGMArr +14/Dep +1:0248m+48KYJ??12:13+1:2045h 3m35
SMTWTFS
2508 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...DR??15:25+22WLArr +45/Dep +5339m+8KYJ??12:13+1:2044h 48m35
SMTWTFS
2304 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...DR??15:25+22SCArr +36/Dep +14h 0m-35KYJ??15:43+1:1148h 18m36
SMTWTFS
2229 kmBMTIR*^~-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT318:45+2UBLArr +13/Dep +019h 30m-13CNGR103:48-57h 3m19
 M     
1904 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +541h 20m+51KYJ??16:35+1:2744h 20m67
  T    
2667 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10916
Σ Hubli Trivandrum&n...DR??21:30+0EDArr +24/Dep +102h 50m-14KYJ??15:43+1:1142h 13m37
  TW  S
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+1VMArr +9/Dep +144h 35m+5KYJ??01:00+1:0751h 30m33
SM   F 
2343 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+1JTJArr +15/Dep +2:322h 2m+2:17KYJ??14:58+3:4241h 28m59
S    F 
1944 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...DR??21:30+1JTJArr +15/Dep +12h 2m-14KYJ??14:58+5341h 28m50
 M     
1944 kmIBRAHIM-
11073
Σ Mumbai Trivandrum ...CSTM??22:00+2MAJNArr +33/Dep +31h 40m-30KYJ??01:56+4027h 56m37
SMTWTFS
1421 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +112h 5m+12KYJ??23:23+4649h 23m25
 M     
2649 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+7SBCArr +1:10/Dep +322h 10m-1:07KYJ??10:08+1:1459h 33m28
SMTWTFS
1871 kmvishnuaptora-
10917
Σ Solapur Trivandrum...LTT??22:35+7CBEArr +27/Dep +121h 45m-15KYJ??15:43+1:1141h 8m37
SMTWTFS
1833 kmBMTIR*^~-
12701
Σ Bangalore Thiruvan...LTT??22:35+7CBEArr +27/Dep +2:2645m+1:59KYJ??14:58+3:4240h 23m59
S   TF 
1821 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8KYJ??15:43+1:1140h 38m37
   W  S
2221 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR??23:55+13MASArr +12/Dep +64h 45m-6KYJ??01:00+1:0749h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2169 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site