Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 39 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1095.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Parbhani   Shivajinagar   Pune   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRDR4,508:20+6SBC*408:50+1524h 30m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1142 km47 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRDR412:20+6KJM210:28+5222h 8m20
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRDR412:20+7KJM210:28+3522h 8m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1131 km51 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRDR*821:30+0YPR121:30-1724h 0m25
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1203 km50 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRDR*821:30+0YPR121:30-224h 0m25
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1203 km50 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRLTT*422:35+16SBC2,321:50+1:2123h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1134 km49 km/hr


39 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Kalyan   Parbhani   Shivajinagar   Pune   Arakkonam   Guntakal   Karwar   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +21/Dep +111h 15m-10YPR??05:00+523h 35m15
    T  
1210 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...DR??06:15+10WRArr +23/Dep 1h 45m+0SBC??20:20+2238h 5m34
SMTWTFS
2120 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +291h 23m+21YPR??06:20+923h 28m13
    T S
1203 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +391h 23m+31YPR??06:20+1923h 28m16
S  W   
1203 kmBMTIR*^~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+23SURArr +44/Dep +475h 5m+3SBC??10:45+2627h 50m24
SMTWTFS
1108 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+23SURArr +44/Dep +3445m-10KJM??03:53+4920h 58m15
     F 
1105 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+23SURArr +44/Dep +04h 55m-44YPR??07:10+1624h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1091 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+23PUNEArr +35/Dep +291h 5m-6YPR??06:20+923h 25m14
    T S
1196 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17323
Σ Fastest link betwe...DR??07:25+12MAOArr +1:12/Dep +172h 40m-55YPR??11:25-228h 0m15
 M    S
1210 kmAnshul Vipat~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...CSTM??08:20+2MMRArr +6/Dep +1:082h 32m+1:02SBC??13:40+1:0829h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1381 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...DR??12:20+8GTLArr +1:01/Dep +432h 45m-18SBC??12:50+3124h 30m42
  T    
1125 kmKSG*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...DR??12:20+8DDArr +47/Dep +1:063h 20m+19SBC??13:40+1:0825h 20m32
  T   S
1142 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +17/Dep +110h 45m-16YPR??07:55+1967h 10m9
S      
3797 kmsvmicse-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...DR??13:00+4SURArr +30/Dep +1:131h 55m+43SBC??13:40+1:0824h 40m32
SMTWTFS
1142 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...LTT??13:20+0GTLArr +44/Dep +1:372h 50m+53SBC??13:40+1:0824h 20m33
 M     
1134 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...DR??14:15+8DDArr +22/Dep +1:0655m+44SBC??13:40+1:0823h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1142 kmCheetah*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...DR??14:15+8GTLArr +34/Dep +591h 50m+25YPR??17:55+3827h 40m39
     F 
1331 kmIBRAHIM-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...DR??14:15+8AJJArr +18/Dep +1812m+0SBC??20:05+1529h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1490 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
15967
--
Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - ...DR??14:21+0KYNArr +2/Dep +94h 38m+7KJM??16:20+1:2125h 59m27
     F 
1113 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15966
Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - ...DR??14:38+0KYNArr +0/Dep +94h 23m+9KJM??16:20+1:2125h 42m27
     F 
1113 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10569
Σ Mumbai Krishnaraja...DR??14:43+2PUNEArr +5/Dep +123h 50m+7KJM??16:20+1:4025h 37m27
S      
1130 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...LTT??15:20+0KAWRArr +1:13/Dep +43h 0m-1:09YPR??22:00+1130h 40m16
 M W F 
1267 kmJOSH*^~-
13884
--
Σ Mumbai - Madhurai ...DR??16:00+5GTLArr +59/Dep +461h 25m-13KJM??16:20+1:2124h 20m28
     F 
1113 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...DR??16:50+0PBNArr +33/Dep +184h 4m-15SBC??05:30+736h 40m40
SMTWTFS
1510 kmR Viswanathan-
6111
Σ Mumbai CST-Coimbat...DR??18:04+2SVJRArr +17/Dep +1257m-5KJM??16:20+1:4022h 16m27
S      
1128 kmCheetah*^~-
6112
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Madurai...DR??18:04+2SVJRArr +17/Dep +1057m-7KJM??16:20+1:2122h 16m28
     F 
1111 kmCheetah*^~-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +11/Dep +018h 45m-11SBC??14:05+1843h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1198 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +11/Dep +319h 30m-8YPR??15:00+344h 15m7
 M     
1192 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...DR??20:30+0GRArr +22/Dep +151h 22m-7SBC??00:10+4727h 40m30
S    F 
1337 kmBMTIR*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...LTT??21:15+0GDGArr -2/Dep +213h 50m+23SBC??06:05+3332h 50m22
S      
1216 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +14h 35m-5SBC??06:25+2233h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1493 kmHussain*^~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...DR??21:30+5SURArr +0/Dep +203h 15m+20SBC??03:15+529h 45m20
  T    
1247 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...DR??21:30+0ASKArr +5/Dep +1635m+11SBC??21:25+1723h 55m9
    T  
1209 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...DR??21:30+0ASKArr +5/Dep +82h 15m+3YPR??23:10+2025h 40m12
no arr/dep
1203 kmPrayer For India~-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...CSTM??21:50+0HYBArr +14/Dep +16h 55m-13SBC??06:25+2232h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1413 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20444
Σ  CSTM??22:00+0MAJNArr +39/Dep +118h 30m-28SBC??08:20-734h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmAdiprem-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...DR??23:00+10SURArr +27/Dep +201h 55m-7SBC??03:15+528h 15m20
  T    
1247 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...DR??23:10+2SURArr +47/Dep +24h 25m-45SBC??08:00+1832h 50m21
SMTW   
1271 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...DR??23:20+5MAOArr +1:06/Dep 5h 5m+0SBC??06:40-31h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1215 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site