Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
MAO/Madgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:51:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:51:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to MAO/Madgaon Junction
13 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAO⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: MAO   

Shortest Route: 555.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratnagiri   Panvel   Londa   Dadar Western   Sawantwadi Road   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02005Mumbai LTT – Karmali...ACSFCRLTT*001:10-KRMI*211:00-9h 50m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km55 km/hr
22115Mumbai LTT - Karmali...ACSFCRLTT*001:10+0KRMI*111:00+1:039h 50m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km55 km/hr
12051Dadar - Madgaon Jan ...JShtbCRDR*705:25+0MAO*114:05+308h 40m7
SMTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL572 km66 km/hr
11085Mumbai LTT - Madgaon...DDCRLTT*105:33+1MAO*217:30+1711h 57m10
S  W F 
CC
GNWL565 km47 km/hr
10103Mandovi ExpressExpKRDR507:25+9MAO*318:45+1:3111h 20m17
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL572 km51 km/hr
16345Netravati Express (P...ExpSRLTT*111:40+2MAO123:00+3711h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km50 km/hr
12619Matsyagandha Express...SFSRLTT*415:20+0MAO101:25+4710h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km56 km/hr
12201Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...GRSRLTT*516:55+0MAO102:15+1:179h 20m5
 M   F 
CC
3A
PQWL565 km60 km/hr
22113Mumbai LTT - Kochuve...SFCRLTT*416:55+0MAO102:15+1:249h 20m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL565 km60 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRDR*820:40+0MAO106:20+469h 40m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL572 km59 km/hr
12223Mumbai LTT - Ernakul...DrntCRLTT*420:50+1MAO105:45+128h 55m1
  T   S
3A
2A1A
PQWL565 km63 km/hr
12133Mumbai CST - Mangalu...SFCRCSTM*1422:00+3MAO207:05+1:099h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL581 km64 km/hr
10111Konkan Kanya Express...ExpKRDR523:20+4MAO*1,310:45+1:0911h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL572 km50 km/hr


9 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and MAO/Madgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratnagiri   Panvel   Londa   Dadar Western   Sawantwadi Road   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7203
Σ Okha - Ernakulam c...BVI??06:07+19DDRArr +5/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:54MAO??19:30+2:2913h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
574 kmAkshay*^-
22974
--
Σ Diva - Madgaon Day...DIVA??06:25+17SWVArr +1:40/Dep +1:375m-3MAO??20:30+1:0814h 5m7
SMTWTFS
542 kmDaund Lonavla Local ...-
23066
Σ Mumbai-Dudhsagar (...DR??07:13+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +1:245h 30m+1:17MAO??05:40+4622h 27m25
SMTWTFS
732 kmSean Lawrence-
19781
Σ DRD -PNVL-MAO-ERS&...DTVL??08:15+12PNVLArr +7/Dep +2:2535m+2:18MAO??19:30+2:2911h 15m7
SMTWTFS
539 kmbrohan08-
22966
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...DR??12:20+20PUNEArr +47/Dep +1:2450m+37MAO??05:40+4617h 20m25
S  WTF 
732 kmYash Railographer~-
18681
Σ Dadar Madgaon Nigh...DR??15:40+5RNArr +1:04/Dep +252h 55m-39MAO??09:55+4218h 15m19
SMTWTFS
572 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...CSTM??17:10+0PUNEArr +6/Dep +13h 5m-5MAO??16:50+3023h 40m10
      S
741 kmsripathinayak731-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...DR??18:04+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6MAO??16:50+3022h 46m9
      S
732 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22733
--
Σ Pune Vasco Weekly ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +55/Dep +270m-28MAO??11:55+2317h 10m21
     F 
721 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site