Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 1168.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRDR*821:30-MYS*221:40-24h 10m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...DR??05:53+3PUNEArr +14/Dep +2:0825m+1:54MYS??04:55+1:4023h 2m30
  T    
1210 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+9SURArr +47/Dep +245h 5m-23MYS??13:50+4030h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1246 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21672
--
Σ Mumbai Chamarajana...DR??08:20+26SBCArr +54/Dep +96h 40m-45MYS??18:40+3034h 20m19
SMTWTFS
1282 kmfaihzanahmad786-
22483
--
Σ Mumbai to Mysore v...DR??08:20+26SBCArr +54/Dep +31h 40m-51MYS??13:30+1329h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1282 km200KMPHFITWAP530086-
22913
--
Σ Mumbai Mysore Dail...DR??08:20+26SBCArr +54/Dep +202h 10m-34MYS??13:00+3128h 40m1
SM WTFS
1282 kmVishal Khopkar-
7105
Σ Mumbai CSTM - Myso...DR??12:20+45GTLArr /Dep +552h 45m+0MYS??15:45+5027h 25m44
    T  
1264 kmGopal*^~-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...DR??12:20+8GTLArr +47/Dep +552h 45m+8MYS??15:45+5027h 25m44
  T    
1264 kmGopal*^~-
17865
--
Σ Mumbai mysore ...DR??12:20+45KJMArr /Dep +153h 2m+0MYS??16:15+2327h 55m7
S  WTF 
1271 kmBMTIR*^~-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...DR??20:30+20GRArr /Dep +351h 22m+0MYS??02:50+5830h 20m33
S    F 
1476 kmBMTIR*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...LTT??21:15+0GDGArr +2/Dep +213h 50m+19MYS??09:15+4636h 0m30
S      
1354 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19997
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru Week...LTT??21:15+0UBLArr +4/Dep +23h 40m-2MYS??07:00-733h 45m15
S      
1262 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...DR821:30-ASKArr /Dep +2645m+0MYS622:15-48h 45m11
SM   F 
1806 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...DR??21:30+7ASKArr /Dep +2645m+0MYS??22:15-124h 45m11
  TW  S
1213 kmMinti*^~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...DR521:30-SURArr /Dep +183h 15m+0MYS406:00-56h 30m24
 M     
1385 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...DR??21:45+0MMRArr +37/Dep +2:3625m+1:59MYS??04:55+1:4031h 10m31
 M     
1594 kmCheetah*^~-
20444
Σ  CSTM??22:00+4MAJNArr +57/Dep +328h 30m-25MYS??05:15+1631h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1199 kmAdiprem-
5778
--
Σ North karnataka my...LTT??22:35+5SBCArr +59/Dep +262h 5m-33MYS??04:00+1129h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...DR423:00-SURArr /Dep +181h 55m+0MYS406:00-55h 0m24
 M     
1387 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...DR523:10-SURArr /Dep +04h 25m+0MYS511:00-35h 50m29
SMTW   
1519 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site