Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:20:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: MYS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRDR*821:30+0MYS*221:40+1424h 10m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...DR405:53-PUNEArr +12/Dep 25m+0MYS304:55-71h 2m29
S      
1210 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+28SURArr +49/Dep +365h 5m-13MYS??13:50+2730h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1246 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21672
--
Σ Mumbai Chamarajana...DR??08:20+6SBCArr +19/Dep +36h 40m-16MYS??18:40+2734h 20m19
SMTWTFS
1280 kmfaihzanahmad786-
22483
--
Σ Mumbai to Mysore v...DR??08:20+6SBCArr +19/Dep +21h 40m-17MYS??13:30+1029h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1280 km200KMPHFITWAP530086-
22913
--
Σ Mumbai Mysore Dail...DR??08:20+6SBCArr +19/Dep +82h 10m-11MYS??13:00+1628h 40m1
SM WTFS
1280 kmVishal Khopkar~-
7105
Σ Mumbai CSTM - Myso...DR??12:20+7GTLArr +33/Dep +532h 45m+20MYS??15:45+3927h 25m44
    T  
1262 kmGopal*^~-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...DR??12:20+29GTLArr +30/Dep +532h 45m+23MYS??15:45+3927h 25m44
  T    
1262 kmGopal*^~-
17865
--
Σ Mumbai mysore ...DR??12:20+7KJMArr +54/Dep +143h 2m-40MYS??16:15+2327h 55m7
S  WTF 
1269 kmBMTIR*^~-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...DR720:30+0GRArr +28/Dep +341h 22m+6MYS002:50+1:0978h 20m33
   W F 
2192 kmBMTIR*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...LTT??21:15+0GDGArr +44/Dep +273h 50m-17MYS??09:15+3936h 0m30
S      
1354 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
19997
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru Week...LTT??21:15+0UBLArr -5/Dep +43h 40m+9MYS??07:00-333h 45m15
S      
1262 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...DR??21:30+1ASKArr +3/Dep +2545m+22MYS??22:15+224h 45m11
SM   F 
1211 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...DR??21:30+0ASKArr -1/Dep +2545m+26MYS??22:15+224h 45m11
  TW  S
1211 kmMinti*^~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...DR??21:30+5SURArr +5/Dep +183h 15m+13MYS??06:00+832h 30m23
  T    
1385 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...DR721:45-MMRArr +30/Dep 25m+0MYS304:55-55h 10m30
no arr/dep
1674 kmCheetah*^~-
20444
Σ  CSTM??22:00+1MAJNArr +38/Dep +88h 30m-30MYS??05:15-531h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1198 kmAdiprem-
5778
--
Σ North karnataka my...LTT??22:35+9SBCArr +1:14/Dep +192h 5m-55MYS??04:00+829h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1272 kmBMTIR*^~-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...DR??23:00+12SURArr +34/Dep +181h 55m-16MYS??06:00+831h 0m23
  T    
1385 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...DR??23:10+3SURArr +58/Dep +04h 25m-58MYS??11:00+2835h 50m29
SMTW   
1409 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site