Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 1167.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRDR*821:30+0MYS*221:40+724h 10m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Gulbarga   Solapur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...DR??05:53+2PUNEArr +9/Dep +2825m+19MYS??04:55+1223h 2m30
  T    
1210 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+19SURArr +39/Dep +485h 5m+9MYS??13:50+3530h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1246 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21672
--
Σ Mumbai Chamarajana...DR??08:20+5SBCArr +17/Dep +46h 40m-13MYS??18:40+2934h 20m19
SMTWTFS
1280 kmfaihzanahmad786-
22483
--
Σ Mumbai to Mysore v...DR??08:20+5SBCArr +17/Dep +21h 40m-15MYS??13:30+1029h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1280 km200KMPHFITWAP530086-
22913
--
Σ Mumbai Mysore Dail...DR??08:20+5SBCArr +17/Dep +82h 10m-9MYS??13:00+1928h 40m1
SM WTFS
1280 kmVishal Khopkar~-
7105
Σ Mumbai CSTM - Myso...DR??12:20+7GTLArr +32/Dep +412h 45m+9MYS??15:45+2427h 25m44
    T  
1262 kmKSG*^~-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...DR??12:20+8GTLArr +1:02/Dep +412h 45m-21MYS??15:45+2427h 25m44
  T    
1262 kmKSG*^~-
17865
--
Σ Mumbai mysore ...DR??12:20+7KJMArr +52/Dep +133h 2m-39MYS??16:15+2727h 55m7
S  WTF 
1269 kmBMTIR*^~-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...DR??20:30+0GRArr +21/Dep +161h 22m-5MYS??02:50+5730h 20m33
S    F 
1474 kmBMTIR*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...LTT??21:15+0GDGArr -1/Dep +213h 50m+22MYS??09:15+3336h 0m30
S      
1354 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
19997
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru Week...LTT??21:15+0UBLArr -9/Dep +33h 40m+12MYS??07:00-833h 45m15
S      
1262 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...DR??21:30+0ASKArr +5/Dep +2545m+20MYS??22:15+024h 45m11
SM   F 
1211 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...DR??21:30+0ASKArr -6/Dep +2545m+31MYS??22:15+024h 45m11
  TW  S
1211 kmMinti*^~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...DR??21:30+5SURArr +0/Dep +193h 15m+19MYS??06:00+832h 30m23
  T    
1385 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...DR??21:45+0MMRArr +39/Dep +4925m+10MYS??04:55+1231h 10m31
 M     
1591 kmCheetah*^~-
20444
Σ  CSTM??22:00+0MAJNArr +43/Dep +118h 30m-32MYS??05:15-231h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1199 kmAdiprem-
5778
--
Σ North karnataka my...LTT422:35-SBCArr /Dep +202h 5m+0MYS204:00-53h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1651 kmBMTIR*^~-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...DR??23:00+9SURArr +23/Dep +191h 55m-4MYS??06:00+831h 0m23
  T    
1385 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...DR??23:10+2SURArr +42/Dep +24h 25m-40MYS??11:00+2835h 50m29
SMTW   
1409 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site