Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:01:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:01:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: TEN   

Shortest Route: 1598.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Chennai   Madurai   Salem   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRDR412:20+6TEN201:25+1437h 5m34
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1800 km49 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRDR412:20+8TEN102:15+4137h 55m41
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1857 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRDR*820:40+0TEN*404:00+1:0731h 20m24
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1753 km56 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRDR*821:30+0TEN*511:45-338h 15m38
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1846 km48 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Chennai   Madurai   Salem   Kalyan   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...LTT??00:15+0MDUArr -7/Dep +263h 20m+33TEN??17:50+5841h 35m36
     F 
1849 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...DR??14:15+8MASArr +10/Dep +71h 50m-3TEN??09:35-443h 20m15
    T  
2117 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...DR??14:15+8MASArr +10/Dep +522h 0m+42TEN??06:00+1:0539h 45m23
 M    S
1918 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...DR??14:15+8MASArr +10/Dep +13h 20m-9TEN??07:50+741h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1918 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...DR??14:15+8MASArr +10/Dep +03h 0m-10MEJ??05:19+5339h 4m16
SMTWTFS
1889 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15967
--
Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - ...DR??14:21+0KYNArr +2/Dep +94h 38m+7MEJ??05:29+1:2839h 8m37
     F 
1753 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15966
Σ Mumbai - Kalyan - ...DR??14:38+0KYNArr +0/Dep +94h 23m+9MEJ??05:29+1:2838h 51m37
     F 
1753 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18739
Σ Tirupati Nagercoil...DR??16:00+5SAArr +15/Dep +281h 18m+13TEN??05:40+1437h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1829 kmBMTIR*^~-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...DR??20:30+0MSArr +12/Dep +025m-12TEN??07:20+634h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1923 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...DR??21:30+0VMArr +9/Dep +84h 35m-1TEN??19:30+1846h 0m19
SM   F 
2093 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...CSTM??21:50+0HYBArr +14/Dep +03h 50m-14TEN??19:00-1045h 10m27
  T    
2208 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11TEN??05:15-655h 15m30
 M     
2897 kmDK-
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...DR??23:55+9MASArr +3/Dep +14h 45m-2TEN??19:30+1843h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1918 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site