Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 47 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1069.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+28BZA603:20+5820h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+18BZA008:45+4720h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25+22BZA114:00+4922h 35m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1127 km50 km/hr


47 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +2/Dep +461h 42m+44BZA??23:15+4123h 0m33
  T    
1321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT??00:15+59BBSArr +1:48/Dep +01h 20m-1:48BZA??00:35+1748h 20m32
   W  S
2612 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...DR??06:15+10WRArr +24/Dep +1:351h 45m+1:11BZA??06:05+2523h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +221h 18m+11BZA??04:00+3621h 8m5
    T  
1090 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+4BSLArr +14/Dep +162h 40m+2BZA??08:45+924h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+3SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??06:05+742h 25m27
 MT   S
2212 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+0BIDRArr -6/Dep +353h 40m+41BZA??15:05+4727h 0m30
  T    
1168 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+0MMRArr +26/Dep +32h 8m-23BZA??15:05+4726h 25m30
S T T  
1283 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR??13:00+4BMTArr /Dep +02h 17m+0BZA??13:20+1924h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1110 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+4HYBArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5BZA??13:05+924h 5m0
      S
1128 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+4HYBArr +5/Dep +03h 55m-5BZA??16:30+827h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1137 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...DR??13:00+4HYBArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5BZA??13:30+1324h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR??13:45+19MMRArr +59/Dep +31h 8m-56BZA??15:05+4725h 20m29
  T T  
1291 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +22/Dep +345m-19BZA??15:05+4725h 5m30
S T T  
1291 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+7SEGMArr +14/Dep +1:0248m+48BZA??14:45+2523h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1331 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+7MMRArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-10BZA??15:05+2823h 55m15
     F 
1218 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +47/Dep +186h 25m-29BZA??02:45+2035h 25m24
 M WT S
1430 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +22/Dep +1153m-11BZA??15:05+2822h 40m16
     F 
1210 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT??16:55+10SRRArr +1:29/Dep +521h 15m-37TEL??06:28+2837h 33m32
  T   S
2111 kmkrrisd-
6109
Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinad...DR??18:04+2SVJRArr +19/Dep +1257m-7BZA??16:55+922h 51m25
      S
1088 kmCheetah*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +54/Dep +461h 25m-8BZA??02:45+2032h 0m24
 M WT S
1419 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +13/Dep +32h 15m-10BZA??05:15+634h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1419 kmVishal Khopkar~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +541h 20m+51BZA??19:05+1:0822h 50m45
  T    
1492 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM??20:15+0NGPArr +3/Dep +385h 10m+35BZA??23:15+4127h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1492 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR??20:30+0RUArr +2/Dep +172h 2m+15TEL??00:09+4027h 39m10
SMTWTFS
1478 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+3PGTArr +0/Dep +1914h 0m+19BZA??23:35+2750h 55m20
no arr/dep
2161 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...DR??20:50+3NGPArr +2/Dep +381h 25m+36BZA??23:15+4126h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1483 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...DR??21:25+3SCArr +22/Dep +32h 45m-19TEL??23:10+1025h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1174 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +22/Dep +01h 25m-22BZA??21:25+1824h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR??21:25+3SCArr +22/Dep +103h 10m-12BZA??23:05+2825h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...DR??21:25+3SCArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22BZA??22:10+824h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...DR??21:25+3SCArr +22/Dep +03h 35m-22TEL??00:01+1426h 36m9
SMTWTFS
1174 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+3SCArr +22/Dep +42h 20m-18BZA??22:50+2125h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...DR??21:25+3SCArr +22/Dep +945m-13GNT??20:00+1222h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1148 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...DR??21:25+3SCArr +22/Dep +08h 25m-22BZA??04:15+2930h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmfaihzanahmad786-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+1YPRArr -7/Dep +221h 10m+29BZA??14:40+1541h 10m11
     F 
1901 kmGopal*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DR??21:45+8HWHArr +2:15/Dep +23h 50m-2:13BZA??10:40+3160h 55m5
 M     
3362 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+8HWHArr +2:15/Dep +184h 25m-1:57BZA??11:40+1:0761h 55m10
  T  F 
3381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+4BMTArr +27/Dep +04h 30m-27BZA??21:25+1823h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1094 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...CSTM??21:50+4BMTArr +27/Dep +23h 17m-25GNT??20:00+1222h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1067 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +211h 20m+22BZA??00:15+2926h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1476 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +112h 5m+12BZA??02:50+828h 50m11
 M     
1476 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +140m-8TEL??18:08+619h 3m8
   W  S
1076 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +01h 55m-9BZA??19:55+1520h 50m18
   W  S
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9BZA??21:25+1822h 20m5
   W  S
1082 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR??23:55+13GTLArr +23/Dep +1:042h 40m+41BZA??06:35+3630h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1255 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...DR??23:55+13GYArr +42/Dep +341h 37m-8BZA??05:00+3029h 5m16
 M W F 
1270 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site