Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:10:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 47 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1069.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Secunderabad => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRLTT*306:55+19BZA603:20+5020h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1119 km55 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRLTT*012:25+13BZA008:45+3220h 20m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1082 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRDR515:25+2BZA114:00+3422h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1127 km50 km/hr


47 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Wardha   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Bidar   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shivajinagar   Pune   Shoranur   Gooty   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Manmad   Begumpet   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +22/Dep +1:041h 42m+42BZA??23:15+4623h 0m33
  T    
1321 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...LTT200:15+22BBSArr +1:33/Dep +01h 20m-1:33BZA400:35+1648h 20m32
   W  S
2612 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...DR??06:15+10WRArr +29/Dep +1:381h 45m+1:09BZA??06:05+3123h 50m21
SMTWTFS
1329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...DR??06:52+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +191h 18m+11BZA??04:00+3521h 8m5
    T  
1090 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM??08:20+2BSLArr +11/Dep +82h 40m-3BZA??08:45+524h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT111:40+4SRRArr +1:02/Dep +282h 45m-34BZA1006:05+2166h 25m27
SM   F 
2524 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...LTT??12:05+0BIDRArr -13/Dep +293h 40m+42BZA??15:05+5527h 0m30
  T    
1168 kmDP~-
7324
--
Σ Mumbai-Manmad-Vija...LTT??12:40+0MMRArr +22/Dep +32h 8m-19BZA??15:05+5526h 25m30
S T T  
1283 kmsataparni-
4217
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Guntur...DR??13:00+5BMTArr +0/Dep +02h 17m+0BZA??13:20+1824h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1110 kmCheetah*^~-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...DR??13:00+5HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2BZA??13:05+1524h 5m0
      S
1128 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...DR??13:00+5HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2BZA??16:30+927h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1137 kmgnagda-
15806
Σ Pune Vijayawada&nb...DR??13:00+5HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 45m-2BZA??13:30+424h 30m9
SMTWTFS
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
17024
--
Σ Mumbai Nashik Mara...DR613:45+4MMRArr +39/Dep +31h 8m-36BZA515:05+5549h 20m29
      S
2027 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17021
--
Σ Mumbai Marathwad f...DR??14:00+0MMRArr +17/Dep +345m-14BZA??15:05+5525h 5m30
S T T  
1291 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...DR??15:10+16SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:4948m+1:28BZA??14:45+5823h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1331 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17053
--
Σ Army Navy Chain&nb...DR??15:10+16MMRArr +27/Dep +131h 35m-14BZA??15:05+3123h 55m15
     F 
1219 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...LTT??15:20+0MAOArr +53/Dep +166h 25m-37BZA??02:45+2235h 25m24
 M WT S
1431 kmYash Railographer~-
17054
--
Σ Coast to Caost cha...LTT??16:25+0MMRArr +36/Dep +1353m-23BZA??15:05+3122h 40m16
     F 
1211 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...LTT416:55+0SRRArr +1:16/Dep +441h 15m-32GNT107:00+3262h 5m33
  T   S
2454 kmkrrisd-
6109
Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinad...DR??18:04+2SVJRArr +17/Dep +1357m-4BZA??16:55+1622h 51m25
      S
1088 kmCheetah*^~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...LTT??18:45+2LDArr +50/Dep +481h 25m-2BZA??02:45+2232h 0m24
 M WT S
1419 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...LTT??18:45+2UBLArr +9/Dep +62h 15m-3BZA??05:15+734h 30m24
SMTWTFS
1419 kmVishal Khopkar~-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +1:261h 20m+1:21BZA??19:05+1:3122h 50m45
  T    
1492 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23249
--
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM??20:15+6NGPArr +5/Dep +555h 10m+50BZA??23:15+4627h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1492 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...DR??20:30+0RUArr +11/Dep +182h 2m+7GNT??00:45+2228h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1502 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...DR??20:40+0PGTArr +28/Dep +2214h 0m-6BZA??23:35+2850h 55m20
no arr/dep
2160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...DR??20:50+7NGPArr +5/Dep +551h 25m+50BZA??23:15+4626h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1483 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +32h 45m-3GNT??22:10+224h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1148 kmR Viswanathan-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??21:25+1724h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1180 kmVinay Kumar~-
9238
Σ Mumbai- Nashik- Ma...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3BZA??23:05+2325h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12032
Σ Mumbai Vijaywada S...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6BZA??22:10+324h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1217 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14038
Σ daily option CSTM-...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +03h 35m-6GNT??22:55+525h 30m8
SMTWTFS
1148 kmxxx-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6BZA??22:50+1325h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1180 kmDinesh Gada-
16962
Σ Mumbai Guntur Expr...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +945m+3GNT??20:00+1022h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1148 kmDinesh Gada-
20789
--
Σ Mumbai CST Secunde...DR??21:25+3SCArr +6/Dep +08h 25m-6BZA??04:15+2730h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1217 kmfaihzanahmad786-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...DR??21:30+0YPRArr +0/Dep +161h 10m+16BZA??14:40+841h 10m11
     F 
1901 kmKSG*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...DR??21:45+9HWHArr +2:00/Dep +53h 50m-1:55BZA??10:40+2260h 55m5
 M     
3363 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+9HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42BZA??11:40+1:0561h 55m10
  T  F 
3381 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +26/Dep +04h 30m-26BZA??21:25+1723h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1094 kmManish*^-
6054
Σ MUMBAI-GUNTUR DAIL...CSTM??21:50+0BMTArr +26/Dep +73h 17m-19GNT??20:00+1022h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1067 kmSRG*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +301h 20m+30BZA??00:15+3126h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1476 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8BZA??02:50+128h 50m11
 M     
1476 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7GNT??17:00-317h 55m7
   W  S
1050 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9060
Σ Mumbai LTT Guntur ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +01h 55m-8BZA??19:55+520h 50m18
   W  S
1119 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8BZA??21:25+1722h 20m5
   W  S
1082 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...DR??23:55+9GTLArr +24/Dep +342h 40m+10BZA??06:35+1230h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1256 kmsvmicse-
9067
Σ cst-pune-gy-bza tr...DR??23:55+9GYArr +43/Dep +421h 37m-1BZA??05:00+3629h 5m16
 M W F 
1270 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site