Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
MTP/Mettupalayam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:12:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:12:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Dadar Central/DR  -  Arakkonam Junction/AJJ  -  Mettupalayam/MTP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTP⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: MTP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   Shivajinagar   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Pune   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore  

Dadar Central/DR to Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
7 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...LTT*00:15
IISL
3A2A
AJJ23:25
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...LTT*12:05
IISL
3A2A
AJJ09:18
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...DR12:20
IISL
3A2A
AJJ12:15
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...LTT*13:20
IISL
3A2A
AJJ11:33
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...DR14:15
IISL
3A2A
AJJ14:18
12163Dadar Central - Chen...DR*20:30
IISL3A
2A1A
AJJ17:53
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...DR23:55
IISL
3A2A
AJJ01:58

Arakkonam Junction/AJJ to Mettupalayam/MTP
16 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
AJJ00:0506033Chennai Egmore – Ern...CBE06:48
IISL3A2A
AJJ03:1013351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
AJJ03:1018189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...CBE11:00
IISL3A2A
AJJ05:5012508Guwahati - Thiruvana...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
AJJ05:5012516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...CBE13:20
II2SSL3A2A
AJJ07:0512675Kovai SF ExpressCBE*13:45
II2SCC
AJJ11:0512970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...CBE*18:00
IISL3A2A1A
AJJ12:2522637West Coast SF Expres...CBE19:25
IISL3A2A
AJJ15:2012679Chennai Central-Coim...CBF21:44
II2SCC
AJJ16:1512695Chennai Central - Th...CBE23:07
IISL3A2A
AJJ18:3506055Chennai Central - Ma...CBE01:32
SL3A
AJJ21:3522639Chennai - Alappuzha ...CBE03:52
IISL3A2A
AJJ22:0512671Nilagiri (Blue Mount...MTP*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
AJJ23:0012673Cheran SF ExpressCBF05:24
IISL3A2A1A
AJJ23:2012681Chennai Central - Co...CBE*06:40
IISL3A2A
AJJ23:5506005Chennai Central - Er...CBE06:25
SL3A2A


26 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and MTP/Mettupalayam

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Secunderabad   Jolarpettai   Erode   Shivajinagar   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Pune   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Warangal   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...LTT??12:05+0AJJArr +1:41/Dep +213h 7m-1:20CBE??19:25+1:0731h 20m11
      S
1617 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...DR??20:30+12AJJArr +42/Dep +263h 42m-16CBE??03:52+3431h 22m6
SMTWTFS
1625 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site