Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 19:09:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 19:09:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Dadar Central/DR  -  Chennai Egmore/MS  -  Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: PDY   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

Dadar Central/DR to Chennai Egmore/MS
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...LTT*12:05
IISL
3A2A
MS11:00
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...LTT*13:20
IISL
3A2A
MAS*13:10
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...DR14:15
IISL
3A2A
MAS*16:30
12163Dadar Central - Chen...DR*20:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*19:45
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...DR23:55
IISL
3A2A
MAS*03:30

Chennai Egmore/MS to Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
47 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MS*06:3556037Chennai Egmore - Pud...PDY*11:05
Unreserved
MS*08:1516127Chennai Egmore - Gur...VM10:45
II2SSL3A2A
MS*08:1516129Chennai Egmore - Tut...VM10:45
II2S
MS*08:3016853Cholan ExpressVM11:05
II2SSL3A2A1A
MS08:5018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...VM11:10
IISL3A2A
MS09:1512898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...PDY*13:15
IISL3A2A
MS*09:3006025Chennai Egmore - Tir...VM12:13
IISL3A2A
MS10:1016863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...VM12:45
IISL3A2A
MS10:5015120Manduadih - Rameswar...VM13:10
IISL3A2A
MS11:1011017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...VM13:40
IISL3A2A
MS*11:1006040Chennai Egmore -Nage...VM13:40
IISL3A2A
MS12:4582853Visakhapatnam - Vill...VM*15:30
SL3A2A
MS*13:3012635Vaigai SF ExpressVM15:45
II2SCC
MS14:4022404New Delhi - Puducher...PDY*18:05
IISL3A2A
MS*15:4512605Pallavan Superfast E...VM18:08
II2SCC
MS*16:0516105Chennai Egmore - Tir...VM18:40
IISL3A2A1A
MS16:4506009Santagrachi - Puduch...PDY*20:15
IISL3A2A
MS*17:3012633Chennai Egmore - Kan...VM20:05
IISL3A2A1A
MS*17:4522661Sethu SF ExpressVM20:20
IISL3A2A
MS*18:1016115Chennai Egmore - Pud...PDY*22:25
II2S
TBM*18:1056859Tambaram Villupuram ...VM*21:10
Unreserved
MS18:3012652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...VM21:13
IISL3A2A1A
MS18:3012642Thirukkural SF Expre...VM21:13
IISL3A2A
MS*18:5512667Chennai Egmore - Nag...VM21:13
IISL3A2A
MS*19:1516101Boat Mail(Rameswaram...VM21:40
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:3012693Pearl City (Muthu Na...VM22:05
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:5016723Ananthapuri ExpressVM22:25
IISL3A2A
MS*20:1012631Nellai Superfast Exp...VM22:45
IISL3A2A
MS20:2012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...VM22:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS20:2012665Howrah - Kanyakumari...VM22:55
IISL3A2A
MS*20:2016181Silambu ExpressVM22:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS*20:5512661Pothigai SF Express ...VM23:15
IISL3A2A
MS*21:0506003Chennai Egmore - Sen...VM23:43
IISL3A2A
MS*21:0506029Chennai Egmore - Tut...VM23:43
SL3A2A
MS*21:0582601Chennai Egmore - Ti...VM23:43
SL3A2A
MS*21:0582603Chennai Egmore - Tir...VM23:43
IISL2A
MS*21:2012637Pandian SF Express (...VM23:40
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:0016179Mannai ExpressVM00:20
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:1516859Chennai Egmore - Man...VM00:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
MS*22:3016177Rock Fort (Malai Kot...VM01:00
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:4522623Chennai Egmore-Madur...VM01:15
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:0011063Chennai Egmore - Sal...VM01:30
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:0011063-SlipChennai Egmore - Met...VM01:30
IISL
MS*23:1516175Chennai Egmore - Kar...VM01:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:1516185Chennai Egmore - Vel...VM01:55
IISL3A
MS*23:3016183Uzhavan ExpressVM02:10
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:4506065Chennai Egmore - Koc...VM02:30
IISL3A


21 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Renigunta   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
146
Σ Financial capital ...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +12h 15m-10VM??00:20+1227h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1432 kmBMTIR*^~-
355
Σ Trans-Coastal (CST...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +110h 50m-10PDY??11:05-738h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1470 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +23h 30m-9VM??01:55+729h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1432 kmScience is better th...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +025m-11VM??22:45+1126h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1432 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +13h 0m-10VM??01:15+1828h 45m1
    T S
1432 kmKSG*^~-
11183
Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Mad...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +11h 35m-10VM??23:40+727h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1432 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +63h 15m-5VM??01:30+2029h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1432 kmHARI-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +123h 30m-10VM??21:40+1249h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1432 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...DR??20:30+0MSArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10VM??02:10+1429h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1432 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site