Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DDR/Dadar Western ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 17:45:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDR/Dadar Western to AII/Ajmer Junction
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒DDR   Filters   Dep: DDR   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 974.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DDR/Dadar Western and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRBDTS*506:15-AII*403:25-21h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1283 km61 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*106:15-AII223:20-17h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km60 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRPNVL510:40+17AII004:20-217h 40m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL1045 km59 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBDTS*412:15+1AII304:45+1716h 30m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBDTS*112:45+2AII204:45+1516h 0m10
S TW F 
3A
PQWL996 km62 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*312:55+48AII006:20+1:1617h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km56 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRDDR*614:35+1AII*108:15+1817h 40m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL979 km55 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*315:50-AII*509:50-18h 0m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km57 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRPNVL719:55+51AII*017:10+2921h 15m11
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1311 km62 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*120:55+0AII116:25+2219h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL974 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DDR/Dadar Western and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr +38/Dep +12h 10m-37AII??20:40+420h 35m17
   W  S
1002 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +9/Dep +43h 50m-5AII??02:20+1920h 23m6
SMTWTFS
979 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +9/Dep +24h 25m-7AII??05:15+123h 18m7
S      
979 km~-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+5ADIArr +3/Dep +84h 10m+5AII??02:00+2119h 35m6
 MTWTFS
985 km★Prayas★*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+5ADIArr +3/Dep +54h 55m+2AII??00:50+1318h 25m4
 MTWTFS
985 km★Prayas★*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+3ADIArr +2/Dep +21h 15m+0AII??06:20+521h 48m5
    T  
979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BDTS??12:00+2RTMArr +5/Dep 20m+0AII??06:40+518h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1017 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BCT??17:00+1RTMArr +11/Dep +251h 3m+14AII??08:55-915h 55m22
S      
1028 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...PNVL??18:10+33KOTAArr +32/Dep +321h 0m+0AII??14:20+1520h 10m7
   W FS
1310 kmNazeer*^~-
1976
Σ Mumbai-Ajmer ...BCT??18:50+4RTMArr +15/Dep +71h 45m-8AII??13:50+419h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1028 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
1977
Σ bct-aii Σ...BCT??19:10+1RTMArr +18/Dep +750m-11AII??13:50+418h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1028 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...PNVL??20:35+54ADIArr +28/Dep +13h 25m-27AII??18:50+1222h 15m-7
 M   F 
1001 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+35ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3AII??21:00+2023h 35m-26
    T  
1001 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...PNVL??21:25+21ADIArr +26/Dep +12h 50m-25AII??20:40+423h 15m-19
  T    
1024 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -6/Dep +1210m+18AII??15:55+216h 30m6
 M     
985 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS??23:25+1UDZArr +14/Dep +06h 25m-14AII??03:35-228h 10m4
  T T S
1245 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+1ADIArr +12/Dep +13h 45m-11AII??20:40+420h 55m17
S  W F 
997 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site