Search Trains
DDR/Dadar Western ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:34:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:34:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDR/Dadar Western to AII/Ajmer Junction
11 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒DDR   Filters   Dep: DDR   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 978.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between DDR/Dadar Western and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*106:15+1:12AII223:20+1:4617h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km60 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...SvdSWRPNVL510:40+24AII404:20+1217h 40m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km59 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBDTS*412:15+0AII304:45+1516h 30m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBDTS*112:45+0AII204:45+1616h 0m10
S TW F 
3A
PQWL996 km62 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*312:55+1AII106:20+117h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km56 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRDDR*614:35+6AII*108:15+2217h 40m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL979 km55 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*315:50-AII*509:50-18h 0m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km57 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*120:55+0AII116:25+2519h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km50 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRPNVL721:25+38AII*020:20+2222h 55m11
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1311 km57 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRBSR622:55+5AII*017:40+2318h 45m13
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL938 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRBSR622:55+20AII*317:40+1318h 45m16
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL938 km50 km/hr


36 ΣChains between DDR/Dadar Western and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Marwar   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+1ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 10m-31AII??20:40+420h 35m17
   W  S
1001 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8375
--
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...BSR??00:50+32ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 50m-10AII??20:40+419h 50m15
S T  F 
959 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13712
Σ pune ajmer duronto...BSR??00:50+32ADIArr +11/Dep +12h 55m-10AII??18:50+1118h 0m8
S T  F 
937 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +11/Dep +23h 50m-9AII??02:20+2520h 23m6
SMTWTFS
979 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10AII??05:15+423h 18m7
S      
979 km~-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...BSR??06:20+24ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31AII??02:20+2520h 0m-17
      S
937 kmMJ*^-
1489
--
Σ Coimbatore Agra Fo...BSR??06:20+24ADIArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31AII??02:00+1819h 40m-18
      S
937 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...BSR??06:20+6ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 45m-22AII??00:50+1018h 30m-10
S TW   
938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6807
--
Σ Solapur-Ajmer Cha...BSR??06:20+6ADIArr +24/Dep +23h 0m-22AII??02:00+1819h 40m-8
S TW   
938 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
20585
--
Σ Secunderabad Katra...BSR??06:20+6ADIArr +24/Dep +15h 10m-23AII??05:15+422h 55m-6
S      
938 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+0ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 10m+5AII??02:00+1819h 35m6
 MTWTFS
985 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+0ADIArr -3/Dep +24h 55m+5AII??00:50+1018h 25m4
 MTWTFS
985 kmCheetah*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+3ADIArr +2/Dep +81h 15m+6AII??06:20+921h 48m5
    T  
979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...BSR??09:10+1:21ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52AII??00:50+1015h 40m-22
 M     
938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...BSR??09:10+1:21ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52AII??02:20+2517h 10m-19
 M     
938 kmMJ*^-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...BSR??09:10+1:21ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37AII??06:00+820h 50m-10
  T    
937 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
20129
--
Σ Pune ΣCh...BSR??09:10+12MJArr +24/Dep +3723m+13AII??02:00+1816h 50m-8
 M    S
937 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22188
--
Σ Pune Shri Mata Vai...BSR??09:10+12ADIArr +37/Dep +12h 55m-36AII??05:15+420h 5m-6
no arr/dep
937 kmGaneshShirke82-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BDTS??12:00+3RTMArr +9/Dep +3620m+27AII??06:40+218h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1020 kmWestern Railway°°°-
23163
--
Σ Pune Beawer Ajmer ...BSR??12:20+19MJArr +10/Dep +2659m+16AII??06:00+1117h 40m-9
      S
938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...PNVL??20:35+18ADIArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7AII??18:50+1122h 15m-7
 M   F 
1001 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...PNVL??20:45+26KOTAArr +25/Dep +1220h 55m-13AII??14:20+741h 35m4
   W FS
1311 kmNazeer*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+23ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13AII??21:00+423h 35m-26
    T  
1001 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...PNVL??21:25+42ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9AII??20:40+423h 15m-19
  T    
1023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
794
Σ bangalore jaipur&n...BSR??22:55+31ADIArr +24/Dep +13h 10m-23AII??20:40+421h 45m-6
S      
960 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
14358
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BSR??22:55+31ADIArr +24/Dep +12h 15m-23AII??18:50+1119h 55m-13
S      
938 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14359
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BSR??22:55+8ADIArr +10/Dep +12h 15m-9AII??18:50+1119h 55m-14
  T T  
938 kmWestern Railway°°°-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -4/Dep +1210m+16AII??15:55+1416h 30m6
 M     
985 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS223:25-UDZArr +3/Dep +06h 25m-3AII503:35-28h 10m4
  T T S
1248 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+1ADIArr +25/Dep +13h 45m-24AII??20:40+420h 55m17
S  W F 
996 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
115
Σ Pune - Haridwar&nb...BSR??23:50+11MJArr -1/Dep +262h 32m+27AII??20:40+420h 50m12
S      
938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8887
--
Σ Pune-Ajmer Mail.&n...BSR??23:50+6ADIArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1AII??20:40+420h 50m11
 M     
960 kmCheetah*^~-
8888
--
Σ Kolhapur-Ajmer Wee...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2AII??20:40+420h 50m8
      S
960 kmCheetah*^~-
13711
--
Σ pune ajmer &#...BSR??23:50+11ADIArr +18/Dep +11h 25m-17AII??18:50+1119h 0m5
S      
937 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
14480
--
Σ Pune Ajmer Link&nb...BSR??23:50+6ADIArr +2/Dep +11h 25m-1AII??18:50+1119h 0m4
 M     
938 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14521
Σ Kolhapur Pune Ahme...BSR??23:50+2ADIArr +3/Dep +11h 25m-2AII??18:50+1119h 0m1
      S
938 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.