Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DDR/Dadar Western ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDR/Dadar Western to AII/Ajmer Junction
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒DDR   Filters   Dep: DDR   Arr: AII   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between DDR/Dadar Western and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRBDTS*506:15+0AII*403:25+1521h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1283 km61 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*106:15-AII223:20-17h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km60 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBDTS*412:15+2AII304:45+1916h 30m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL973 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBDTS*112:45+0AII204:45+1616h 0m10
S TW F 
3A
PQWL996 km62 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*312:55+0AII006:20+2517h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL973 km56 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRDDR*614:35+14AII*108:15+2717h 40m21
 M  T S
II
GNWL979 km55 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*315:50-AII*509:50-18h 0m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km57 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRPNVL719:55+1:14AII*017:10+4721h 15m11
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1311 km62 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*120:55+0AII116:25+1319h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DDR/Dadar Western and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr +15/Dep +22h 10m-13AII??20:40+520h 35m17
   W  S
1002 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +12/Dep +33h 50m-9AII??02:20+2220h 23m6
SMTWTFS
979 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR305:57+3ADIArr +12/Dep +24h 25m-10AII005:15+223h 18m7
S      
979 kmSoon going to make b...-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+0ADIArr +3/Dep +64h 10m+3AII??02:00+2119h 35m6
 MTWTFS
985 kmCheetah-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+0ADIArr +3/Dep +34h 55m+0AII??00:50+1418h 25m4
 MTWTFS
985 kmCheetah-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+3ADIArr +4/Dep +91h 15m+5AII??06:20+1121h 48m5
    T  
979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BDTS??12:00+2RTMArr +7/Dep +2620m+19AII??06:40+618h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1017 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BCT??17:00+1RTMArr +10/Dep +241h 3m+14AII??08:55+415h 55m22
S      
1028 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...PNVL??18:10+45KOTAArr +47/Dep +431h 0m-4AII??14:20+2920h 10m4
   W FS
1310 kmNazeer-
1976
Σ Mumbai-Ajmer ...BCT??18:50+0RTMArr +13/Dep +81h 45m-5AII??13:50+619h 0m19
SMTWTFS
1028 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
1977
Σ bct-aii Σ...BCT??19:10+0RTMArr +18/Dep +850m-10AII??13:50+618h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1028 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...PNVL??20:35+23ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 25m-2AII??18:50+1322h 15m-7
 M   F 
1001 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+35ADIArr +16/Dep +374h 20m+21AII??21:00+4123h 35m-26
    T  
1001 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...PNVL??21:25+12ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 50m-1AII??20:40+523h 15m-19
  T    
1024 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -7/Dep +3410m+41AII??15:55+1516h 30m6
 M     
985 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS223:25+1UDZArr +1/Dep +06h 25m-1AII503:35-228h 10m4
  T T S
1245 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+0ADIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18AII??20:40+520h 55m17
S  W F 
996 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site