Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DDR/Dadar Western ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:10:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DDR/Dadar Western to AII/Ajmer Junction
10 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒DDR   Filters   Dep: DDR   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 978.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DDR/Dadar Western and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09622Bandra Terminus - Aj...SFNWRBDTS*506:15-AII*403:25-21h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1283 km61 km/hr
09724Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*106:15-AII223:20-17h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km60 km/hr
82653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...PrmSWRPNVL510:40+40AII004:20+1017h 40m7
     F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km59 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRBDTS*412:15+1AII304:45+2016h 30m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL974 km59 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...GRNRBDTS*112:45+2AII204:45+1816h 0m10
S TW F 
3A
PQWL996 km62 km/hr
22949Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*312:55+43AII106:20+5717h 25m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL973 km56 km/hr
12989Dadar - Ajmer SF Exp...SFNWRDDR*614:35+4AII*108:15+2117h 40m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL979 km55 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRBDTS*315:50-AII*509:50-18h 0m16
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km57 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF ExpressSFNWRPNVL719:55+57AII*017:10+4421h 15m11
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1311 km62 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*120:55+0AII116:25+2119h 30m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL973 km50 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DDR/Dadar Western and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Kota   Ahmedabad   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8626
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??00:05+0ADIArr +36/Dep +12h 10m-35AII??20:40+320h 35m17
   W  S
1002 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6145
Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_A...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +9/Dep +23h 50m-7AII??02:20+1720h 23m6
SMTWTFS
979 kmsrini196812-
21894
Σ Jai Mata di from w...DDR??05:57+3ADIArr +9/Dep +04h 25m-9AII??05:15+223h 18m7
S      
979 km~-
9655
--
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+4ADIArr +2/Dep +44h 10m+2AII??02:00+1719h 35m6
 MTWTFS
985 kmCheetah*^~-
9656
Σ Mumbai Central-Ajm...BCT??06:25+4ADIArr +2/Dep +34h 55m+1AII??00:50+918h 25m4
 MTWTFS
985 kmCheetah*^~-
5320
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...DDR??08:32+2ADIArr +6/Dep +31h 15m-3AII??06:20+321h 48m5
    T  
979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12398
Σ Mumbai-Jaipur Dail...BDTS??12:00+2RTMArr +12/Dep +2920m+17AII??06:40+218h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1020 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +13/Dep +201h 3m+7AII??08:55-915h 55m22
S      
1031 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
17292
Σ Trivandrum Ajmer c...PNVL??18:10+17KOTAArr +22/Dep +271h 0m+5AII??14:20+1620h 10m6
   W FS
1311 kmNazeer*^~-
20570
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...PNVL??20:35+51ADIArr +37/Dep +13h 25m-36AII??18:50+822h 15m-7
 M   F 
1001 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+30ADIArr +10/Dep +84h 20m-2AII??21:00+1123h 35m-26
    T  
1001 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...PNVL??21:25+52ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 50m-31AII??20:40+323h 15m-19
  T    
1024 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8627
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -8/Dep +1010m+18AII??15:55+1116h 30m6
 M     
985 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS??23:25+0UDZArr +17/Dep +06h 25m-17AII??03:35+128h 10m4
  T T S
1248 kmfaihzanahmad786-
14529
--
Σ Mumbai Jaipur Link...BDTS??23:45+1ADIArr +11/Dep +13h 45m-10AII??20:40+320h 55m17
S  W F 
996 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site