Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DER/Dadri ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:29:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DER/Dadri to ASN/Asansol Junction
6 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒DER   Filters   Dep: DER   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DER/Dadri and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0ASN502:55+3:0719h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERGZB207:50+6ASN504:31+3:2420h 41m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km59 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERGZB115:55+43ASN013:07+4:4821h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km59 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:37ASN513:42+4:0518h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1246 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:10ASN513:42+4:5518h 37m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km67 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+1:23ASN209:58+4:3714h 8m4
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


30 ΣChains between DER/Dadri and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...GZB??07:25+3SREArr +5/Dep +41h 50m-1ASN??08:23+1:3124h 58m10
 M  T  
1443 kmEr AC*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...GZB??08:06+8MGSArr +5:27/Dep +4:361h 35m-51ASN??05:05+4:1620h 59m18
      S
1225 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...GZB??11:05+13BSPArr +29/Dep +53h 45m-24CRJ??05:35+942h 30m8
  T   S
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...GZB??11:05+13TATAArr +53/Dep +31h 20m-50ASN??01:35+1938h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1789 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...GZB??13:55+17MGSArr +1:25/Dep +4:061h 30m+2:41ASN??12:11+4:2022h 16m14
SMTWTFS
1230 kmMohd Arif-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...GZB??13:55+17PNBEArr +3:00/Dep +2:441h 0m-16ASN??13:26+3:5623h 31m18
S  WT S
1311 kmSachin Rawat-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +16/Dep +181h 22m+2ASN??13:42+2:5622h 42m7
    T  
1296 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+30SPJArr +3:57/Dep +05h 25m-3:57ASN??23:15+1:1632h 10m-10
      S
1400 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+36CPRArr +3:56/Dep +161h 5m-3:40ASN??22:20+1:1031h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1351 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+21MTJArr +35/Dep +1837m-17ASN??13:42+2:5622h 22m7
    T  
1296 kmSachin Rawat-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GZB??15:38+24BEArr +23/Dep +125h 10m-11ASN??08:30+540h 52m18
  TW F 
1386 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:26KIULArr +4:15/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:09ASN??15:05+1:2122h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:26KIULArr +4:15/Dep +353h 7m-3:40BRR??15:38+3622h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+0MKAArr +2:18/Dep +243h 4m-1:54BRR??15:38+3622h 43m18
  T    
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+0GKPArr +8/Dep +311h 45m+23ASN??00:22+5:1430h 35m15
   W   
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+0GKPArr +8/Dep +194h 25m+11ASN??08:30+538h 43m54
   W   
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...GZB??19:07+7LKOArr +44/Dep +72h 35m-37ASN??08:30+537h 23m54
SMTWTFS
1387 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...GZB??19:42+18MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:002h 5m-1:16ASN??15:45+5420h 3m11
      S
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+53GMOArr +4:58/Dep +441h 50m-4:14ASN??18:50+2223h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GZB??20:10+6GDArr +1:19/Dep +401h 45m-39ASN??08:30+536h 20m49
   W   
1379 km™IncredibleGkp®-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GZB??20:32+4GKPArr +1:45/Dep +172h 30m-1:28ASN??00:22+4:1127h 50m11
SM  T S
1400 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...GZB??20:34+2LKOArr +1:41/Dep +72h 0m-1:34ASN??08:30+535h 56m54
SMTWTFS
1387 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...GZB??22:26+6DLNArr +2:38/Dep +1:342h 48m-1:04ASN??04:19+3:1429h 53m24
 M W  S
1331 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...GZB??22:50+2LKOArr +11/Dep +421h 45m+31ASN??00:01+2:3825h 11m15
SMT TF 
1310 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+2AGCArr +15/Dep +52h 45m-10ASN??05:05+4:1630h 5m19
     F 
1448 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...GZB??23:05+5MUVArr +1:03/Dep +2:005h 0m+57ASN??02:25+1:5927h 20m67
SMTWTFS
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+24MGSArr +3:51/Dep +1:546h 0m-1:57ASN??02:25+1:5926h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+24MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30ASN??08:50+1733h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+24NFKArr +5:59/Dep +233h 14m-5:36ASN??08:55+1833h 15m20
 M   F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NZM423:50+22GWLArr +24/Dep +22h 33m-22ASN503:50+2:5752h 0m22
no arr/dep
1954 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site