Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DER/Dadri ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:49:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:49:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DER/Dadri to ASN/Asansol Junction
6 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒DER   Filters   Dep: DER   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DER/Dadri and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+16ASN502:55+3:4119h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERGZB207:50+20ASN504:31+4:4620h 41m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km59 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERGZB115:55+52ASN013:07+4:2721h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km59 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:53ASN513:42+5:3718h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1246 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:08ASN513:42+3:5018h 37m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km67 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+2:03ASN209:58+6:0014h 8m4
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


30 ΣChains between DER/Dadri and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...GZB??07:25+2SREArr +10/Dep +221h 50m+12ASN??08:23+2:0224h 58m10
 M  T  
1443 kmEr AC*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...GZB??08:06+8MGSArr +6:14/Dep +5:071h 35m-1:07ASN??05:05+5:0120h 59m18
      S
1225 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...GZB??11:05+24BSPArr +38/Dep +73h 45m-31CRJ??05:35+2442h 30m8
  T   S
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...GZB??11:05+24TATAArr +1:06/Dep +71h 20m-59ASN??01:35+1838h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1789 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...GZB??13:55+33MGSArr /Dep +4:581h 30m+0ASN??12:11+5:0622h 16m14
SMTWTFS
1230 kmMohd Arif-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...GZB??13:55+33PNBEArr /Dep +4:081h 0m+0ASN??13:26+4:5223h 31m18
S  WT S
1311 kmSachin Rawat-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +21/Dep +1:591h 22m+1:38ASN??13:42+3:1622h 42m7
    T  
1296 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+44SPJArr /Dep +05h 25m+0ASN??23:15+5232h 10m-10
      S
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+49CPRArr +4:12/Dep +281h 5m-3:44ASN??22:20+1:2231h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1352 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+2:17MTJArr +2:42/Dep +1:5937m-43ASN??13:42+3:1622h 22m7
    T  
1296 kmSachin Rawat-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GZB??15:38+59BEArr +53/Dep 5h 10m+0ASN??08:30+2240h 52m18
  TW F 
1386 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:52KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37ASN??15:05+1:0322h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:52KIULArr +4:43/Dep +273h 7m-4:16BRR??15:38+4822h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+12MKAArr +2:48/Dep +233h 4m-2:25BRR??15:38+4822h 43m18
  T    
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+0GKPArr -5/Dep +211h 45m+26ASN??00:22+5:3430h 35m15
   W   
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+0GKPArr -5/Dep 4h 25m+0ASN??08:30+2238h 43m54
   W   
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...GZB??19:07+8LKOArr +55/Dep 2h 35m+0ASN??08:30+2237h 23m54
SMTWTFS
1387 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...GZB??19:42+1:16MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:362h 5m-2:00ASN??15:45+1:3420h 3m11
      S
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+2:06GMOArr +5:51/Dep +411h 50m-5:10ASN??18:50+2223h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GZB??20:10+2GDArr +51/Dep 1h 45m+0ASN??08:30+2236h 20m49
   W   
1380 km™IncredibleGkp®-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GZB??20:32+11GKPArr +2:50/Dep +302h 30m-2:20ASN??00:22+4:2727h 50m11
SM  T S
1401 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...GZB??20:34+6LKOArr +2:04/Dep 2h 0m+0ASN??08:30+2235h 56m54
SMTWTFS
1387 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...GZB??22:26+34DLNArr +3:10/Dep +2:252h 48m-45ASN??04:19+3:4329h 53m24
 M W  S
1331 kmHarsh-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...GZB??22:50+1LKOArr +26/Dep +1:161h 45m+50ASN??00:01+3:3725h 11m15
SMT TF 
1310 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +21/Dep +102h 45m-11ASN??05:05+5:0130h 5m19
     F 
1448 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...GZB??23:05+16MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:125h 0m+5ASN??02:25+2:2927h 20m67
SMTWTFS
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+58MGSArr +4:22/Dep +2:146h 0m-2:08ASN??02:25+2:2926h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+58MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49ASN??08:50+2233h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+58NFKArr +6:25/Dep +113h 14m-6:14ASN??08:55+1033h 15m20
 M   F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NZM??23:50+22GWLArr +40/Dep +92h 33m-31ASN??03:50+3:3328h 0m22
     F 
1393 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site