Search Trains
DER/Dadri ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DER/Dadri to ASN/Asansol Junction
17 Trains / 51 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒DER   Filters   Dep: DER   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DER/Dadri and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+9ADRA002:15+3:2819h 50m15
 M WT S
II3A
GNWL1244 km63 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+21ASN5,614:55+6:5131h 55m78
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL1344 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0ASN502:55+3:2419h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERGZB207:50+5ASN504:31+1:2920h 41m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1226 km59 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:45ADRA??03:40+3:5914h 45m2
    T  
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1235 km84 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+37DHN102:40+4:0513h 45m2
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1192 km87 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERGZB115:55+1:29ASN5,613:07+4:3521h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1249 km59 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+11ASN507:15+4914h 50m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
RSWL1251 km84 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+5DHN106:40+3713h 45m5
SMTWT S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1192 km87 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+7ADRA408:10+5315h 5m5
SM   F 
3A
2A
RSWL1235 km82 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+8ASN513:26+3:3919h 51m19
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1330 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0ASN513:26+1:0319h 51m17
 MT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1251 km63 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...SvdERANVT*018:45+1:26DHN013:15+4:2318h 30m4
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1180 km64 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:25ASN513:42+5:0318h 37m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1246 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05-ASN513:42-18h 37m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1246 km67 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+20DHN109:00+2:3713h 20m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1192 km89 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+45ASN509:58+5:1014h 8m4
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


51 ΣChains between DER/Dadri and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6662
--
Σ Himrajya Express&n...HPU??05:35+8MBArr +1/Dep +1:502h 43m+1:49ASN??08:05+2:4726h 30m28
 MT  F 
1274 kmVinay Kumar~-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...HPU??05:35+8LJNArr +28/Dep +2:291h 20m+2:01ASN??05:05+4:2323h 30m18
      S
1212 kmHarsh*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +3:35/Dep +4:362h 20m+1:01ASN??05:05+4:2322h 10m19
      S
1250 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...GZB??07:25+4SREArr +6/Dep +21h 50m-4ASN??08:23+1:0124h 58m10
 M  T  
1444 kmEr AC*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...GZB??08:06+45MGSArr +4:56/Dep +4:361h 35m-20ASN??05:05+4:2320h 59m18
      S
1225 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+0SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06DHN??13:30+37100h 15m95
SMTWTFS
5035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...GZB??11:05+26TATAArr +46/Dep +21h 20m-44ASN??01:35+2338h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1789 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...GZB??13:55+8MGSArr +1:05/Dep 1h 30m+0ASN??12:11+3:5722h 16m15
SMTWTFS
1230 kmMohd Arif*^~-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+7MTJArr +15/Dep +2:081h 22m+1:53ASN??13:42+2:3622h 42m7
    T  
1297 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+26SPJArr +3:45/Dep +65h 25m-3:39ASN??23:15+1:0932h 10m-10
      S
1400 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+43CPRArr +3:35/Dep +141h 5m-3:21ASN??22:20+5531h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1351 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+18MTJArr /Dep +2:0837m+0ASN??13:42+2:3622h 22m7
    T  
1297 kmSachin Rawat-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GZB??15:38+29BEArr +22/Dep +165h 10m-6ASN??08:30+640h 52m18
  TW F 
1387 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +56/Dep +3:211h 59m+2:25ASN??10:20+3:0318h 20m30
no arr/dep
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+2MGSArr +23/Dep +301h 5m+7ASN??08:23+1:0116h 23m11
no arr/dep
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
17844
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +56/Dep +1:404h 44m+44DHN??12:00+1:0920h 0m37
no arr/dep
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +56/Dep +1:232h 8m+27ASN??11:35+1:3419h 35m87
S T T  
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+6DOSArr +56/Dep +1:065h 30m+10ASN??21:00+3329h 0m80
S T T  
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+6SSMArr +53/Dep 3h 54m+0ASN??12:11+3:5720h 11m16
S T T  
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +30/Dep +301h 5m+0ASN??08:23+1:0116h 23m11
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +30/Dep +3:121h 40m+2:42ASN??10:09+2:5418h 9m14
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +30/Dep +4:071h 40m+3:37ASN??10:09+3:4518h 9m15
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+6MGSArr +30/Dep +2:255h 35m+1:55ASN??13:42+2:3621h 42m7
    T  
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...NDLS??16:00+6RNCArr +21/Dep +22h 25m-19ASN??18:40+1126h 40m5
S T T  
1574 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:53KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55ASN??15:05+3922h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:53KIULArr +4:54/Dep +183h 7m-4:36BRR??15:38+3722h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+0MKAArr +1:42/Dep +113h 4m-1:31BRR??15:38+3722h 43m18
  T    
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...NDLS??17:05+9KGPArr +30/Dep +53h 35m-25ASN??20:35+827h 30m17
  TWT  
1696 kmNirmal-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+9GAYAArr +39/Dep +3:291h 35m+2:50ASN??10:09+3:4517h 4m15
    T  
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+2MGSArr +34/Dep +3:1850m+2:44ASN??10:20+3:0317h 5m30
   W   
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38BRR??15:38+3722h 13m18
SMTWTF 
1328 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+56GKPArr +1:16/Dep +71h 45m-1:09ASN??00:22+4:5430h 35m15
   W   
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47+56GKPArr +1:16/Dep +124h 25m-1:04ASN??08:30+638h 43m54
   W   
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...GZB??19:07+6LKOArr +38/Dep +92h 35m-29ASN??08:30+637h 23m54
SMTWTFS
1387 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...GZB??19:42+1:25MGSArr +3:04/Dep +1:282h 5m-1:36ASN??15:45+1:2020h 3m11
      S
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+53GMOArr /Dep +431h 50m+0ASN??18:50+2823h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GZB??20:10+9GDArr +1:22/Dep +301h 45m-52ASN??08:30+636h 20m49
   W   
1379 km™IncredibleGkp®-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GZB??20:32+8GKPArr +1:41/Dep +82h 30m-1:33ASN??00:22+3:3227h 50m11
SM  T S
1400 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...GZB??20:34+4LKOArr /Dep +92h 0m+0ASN??08:30+635h 56m54
SMTWTFS
1387 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...HPU??21:30+20LKOArr +48/Dep +91h 15m-39ASN??08:30+635h 0m49
SMTWTFS
1349 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13499
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...NDLS??22:15+2GMOArr +1:01/Dep +05m-1:01PKA??17:26+1319h 11m6
SMTWTFS
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...GZB??22:26+18DLNArr +3:08/Dep +1:182h 48m-1:50ASN??04:19+2:4329h 53m24
 M W  S
1331 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...GZB??22:50+2LKOArr +8/Dep +471h 45m+39ASN??00:01+2:4625h 11m15
SMT TF 
1310 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+1AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ASN??05:05+4:2330h 5m19
     F 
1449 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...GZB??23:05+3MUVArr +55/Dep +1:505h 0m+55ASN??02:25+1:5727h 20m67
SMTWTFS
1211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+5MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:446h 0m-1:48ASN??02:25+1:5726h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+5MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31ASN??08:50-433h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+9MTJArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22ASN??03:50+2:2328h 5m17
no arr/dep
1402 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NZM??23:50+19GWLArr +1:02/Dep +22h 33m-1:00ASN??03:50+2:4228h 0m22
     F 
1394 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:104h 50m+42ASN??00:47+2:3724h 52m24
SMTWTFS
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +28/Dep +1:046h 10m+36ASN??05:05+4:2329h 10m19
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.