Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DER/Dadri ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:07:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:07:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DER/Dadri to ASN/Asansol Junction
6 Trains / 30 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒DER   Filters   Dep: DER   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DER/Dadri and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+54ASN502:55+4:5319h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERGZB207:50+1:02ASN504:31+5:5020h 41m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1225 km59 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERGZB115:55+1:26ASN013:07+5:1021h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1248 km59 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+5:25ASN513:42+6:1618h 37m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1245 km67 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1119:05+2:10ASN513:42+4:0418h 37m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1245 km67 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+3:58ASN209:58+7:0014h 8m4
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr


30 ΣChains between DER/Dadri and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Farakka   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mokama   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Samastipur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Chhapra   Saharanpur   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...GZB107:25+4SREArr +15/Dep +1:151h 50m+1:00ASN508:23+3:3848h 58m10
S  W   
1571 kmEr AC*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...GZB??08:06+14MGSArr +7:11/Dep +5:551h 35m-1:16ASN??05:05+5:3820h 59m18
      S
1225 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...GZB311:05+40BSPArr +1:37/Dep +163h 45m-1:21CRJ305:35+2790h 30m8
S   T  
2847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...GZB311:05+40TATAArr +2:04/Dep +111h 20m-1:53ASN001:35+2162h 30m1
SMTWTFS
2304 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...GZB??13:55+1:23MGSArr +2:27/Dep +5:411h 30m+3:14ASN??12:11+5:5422h 16m14
SMTWTFS
1230 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16917
--
Σ moradabad howrah 4...GZB??13:55+1:23PNBEArr +4:05/Dep +4:401h 0m+35ASN??13:26+4:4423h 31m18
S  WT S
1311 kmSachin Rawat-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+38MTJArr +1:06/Dep +3:251h 22m+2:19ASN??13:42+4:0322h 42m7
    T  
1296 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+1:01SPJArr /Dep +25h 25m+0ASN??23:15+1:3632h 10m-10
      S
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+2:02CPRArr +4:41/Dep +321h 5m-4:09ASN??22:20+1:4231h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1352 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+4:18MTJArr +4:33/Dep +3:2537m-1:08ASN??13:42+4:0322h 22m7
    T  
1296 kmSachin Rawat-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GZB??15:38+1:07BEArr /Dep +255h 10m+0ASN??08:30+1:1340h 52m18
  TW F 
1386 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:56KIULArr +5:37/Dep +1:082h 42m-4:29ASN??15:05+5722h 10m10
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:56KIULArr +5:37/Dep +393h 7m-4:58BRR??15:38+1:2022h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+1:39MKAArr +3:35/Dep +263h 4m-3:09BRR??15:38+1:2022h 43m18
  T    
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47-GKPArr /Dep +191h 45m+0ASN??00:22+6:0730h 35m15
   W   
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47-GKPArr /Dep +1:004h 25m+0ASN??08:30+1:1338h 43m54
   W   
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...GZB??19:07+12LKOArr +1:26/Dep +532h 35m-33ASN??08:30+1:1337h 23m54
SMTWTFS
1387 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...GZB??19:42+2:32MGSArr +5:42/Dep +2:172h 5m-3:25ASN??15:45+2:1120h 3m11
      S
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+3:50GMOArr /Dep +361h 50m+0ASN??18:50+2523h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GZB??20:10+1:00GDArr +2:22/Dep +1:161h 45m-1:06ASN??08:30+1:1336h 20m49
   W   
1380 km™IncredibleGkp®-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GZB??20:32+49GKPArr +4:00/Dep +412h 30m-3:19ASN??00:22+4:3327h 50m11
SM  T S
1401 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...GZB??20:34+5LKOArr +2:30/Dep +532h 0m-1:37ASN??08:30+1:1335h 56m54
SMTWTFS
1387 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...GZB??22:26+1:16DLNArr +4:26/Dep +3:052h 48m-1:21ASN??04:19+4:2929h 53m24
 M W  S
1331 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...GZB??22:50+2LKOArr +1:07/Dep +3:091h 45m+2:02ASN??00:01+4:2925h 11m15
SMT TF 
1310 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+19AGCArr +1:02/Dep +162h 45m-46ASN??05:05+5:3830h 5m19
     F 
1448 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...GZB??23:05+1:08MUVArr +4:22/Dep +3:175h 0m-1:05ASN??02:25+3:2527h 20m67
SMTWTFS
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+1:04MGSArr +5:14/Dep +3:206h 0m-1:54ASN??02:25+3:2526h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI1623:40-MLDTArr +6:47/Dep 1h 30m+0ASN408:50-81h 10m10
S      
2881 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+1:04NFKArr +6:44/Dep +183h 14m-6:26ASN??08:55+1933h 15m20
 M   F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NZM423:50+27GWLArr +2:20/Dep +152h 33m-2:05ASN503:50+4:0052h 0m22
no arr/dep
1954 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site