Search Trains
DRD/Dahanu Road ▼
×
CTA/Chitradurga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRD/Dahanu Road to CTA/Chitradurga
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTA⇒DRD   Filters   Dep: DRD   Arr: CTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between DRD/Dahanu Road and CTA/Chitradurga

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRVAPI219:48+9DVG021:03+4425h 15m11
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1065 km42 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBOR320:39+18DVG021:03+4124h 24m10
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL995 km41 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRVAPI220:52+23DVG119:53+4323h 1m18
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1003 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRVAPI220:52+25DVG019:53+5523h 1m17
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1003 km44 km/hr


18 ΣChains between DRD/Dahanu Road and CTA/Chitradurga

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...VAPI??01:08+20MAOArr +3:13/Dep 1h 30m+0DVG??00:41-23h 33m1
  T    
1016 kmIBRAHIM-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...VAPI??01:12+23MRJArr +34/Dep +11h 40m-33DVG??00:41+3323h 29m12
 M     
1003 kmTejas*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...VAPI??01:12+20MAOArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0DVG??00:41-23h 29m-6
     F 
1016 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...VAPI??01:12+41MAOArr +1:10/Dep 1h 15m+0DVG??00:41-23h 29m1
      S
1016 kmIBRAHIM-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...DRD??05:08+12MAOArr +1:13/Dep +292h 10m-44DVG??05:08+5924h 0m1
      S
968 kmIBRAHIM-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...DRD??13:39+40BCTArr +30/Dep +05h 35m-30DVG??15:03+4925h 24m-2
    T  
1003 kmKishor*^~-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...VAPI??15:20+30BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12DVG??15:03+3423h 43m-3
   W  S
1040 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...VAPI??15:20+30BDTSArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11DVG??15:03+5223h 43m-3
S      
1040 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...VAPI??15:20+30BDTSArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12DVG??15:03+4923h 43m-4
    T  
1040 kmDP~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...VAPI??15:53+23KYNArr +11/Dep +182h 31m+7DVG??15:03+5223h 10m9
 M     
1003 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...VAPI??15:53+23KYNArr +11/Dep +192h 31m+8DVG??15:03+3423h 10m9
   W   
1003 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...VAPI??15:53+23KYNArr +11/Dep +142h 31m+3DVG??15:03+4923h 10m8
    T  
1003 kmBMTIR*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...DRD??16:13+20DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7DVG??15:03+4922h 50m-35
    T  
997 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...DRD??16:13+20DDRArr +7/Dep +12h 50m-6DVG??15:03+5222h 50m-34
SM   F 
997 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...DRD??16:58+11DDRArr +4/Dep +12h 22m-3DVG??15:03+5222h 5m-70
SM   F 
997 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...DRD??16:58+11BVIArr +3/Dep +02h 54m-3DVG??15:03+4922h 5m-71
    T  
973 kmGopal*^-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BOR??19:20+19MAOArr /Dep 6h 30m+0DVG??00:41-29h 21m-5
   W   
946 kmKishor*^~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...VAPI??21:48+25PUNEArr +6/Dep +3320h 20m+27DVG??15:03+3441h 15m4
no arr/dep
1003 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.