Search Trains
DRD/Dahanu Road ▼
×
RNH/Runkhera ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRD/Dahanu Road to RNH/Runkhera
30 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNH⇒DRD   Filters   Dep: DRD   Arr: RNH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between DRD/Dahanu Road and RNH/Runkhera

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBOR200:21+17KUH210:23+1410h 2m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL583 km58 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBOR200:21+12KUH010:23+1610h 2m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
 583 km58 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRVAPI101:02+1:04RTM009:10+418h 8m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL485 km60 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI101:55+23RTM009:10+277h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL485 km67 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRVAPI102:00+57RTM309:10+557h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL485 km68 km/hr
09003Mumbai Central - Jal...ACExpWRVAPI002:05-RTM009:25-7h 20m5
 M     
3A
2A
GNWL485 km66 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRDRD102:17+16RNH012:49+3310h 32m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 551 km52 km/hr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRBOR205:30+4RTM014:10+78h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL555 km64 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRVAPI107:29+11RTM314:45+27h 16m4
  TW   
IISL
3A
PQWL485 km67 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI107:29+13RTM??14:40+247h 11m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL485 km68 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRVAPI107:29+11RTM514:40+157h 11m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL485 km68 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRVAPI107:31+13RTM014:35+397h 4m5
 M     
CC
3A
2A
GNWL485 km69 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRVAPI107:31-RTM014:40-7h 9m5
      S
SL
3A
2A
 485 km68 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRDRD109:15+8RTM517:25-78h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL534 km65 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRDRD109:24+4RTM017:25-128h 1m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL534 km67 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRDRD110:08+4KUH021:18+2711h 10m32
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
 561 km50 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRVAPI110:25+9RTM517:45+147h 20m6
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL485 km66 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRVAPI110:43+11RTM??18:20+57h 37m2
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL485 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRVAPI110:45+28RTM018:20+387h 35m2
    T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL485 km64 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBOR013:18+6RTM022:50-29h 32m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL555 km58 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRDRD113:52+19RTM522:20+98h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL534 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRDRD113:52-RTM522:20-8h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL534 km63 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBOR214:20+19RTM522:50+188h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL555 km65 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRPLG117:20+11RTM502:50+169h 30m7
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL567 km60 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRBOR017:43+48RTM004:10+1:0810h 27m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL555 km53 km/hr
12995Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRVAPI318:26+21RTM702:35+308h 9m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL485 km60 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRVAPI318:26-RTM602:50-8h 24m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL485 km58 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRVAPI119:10+16RTM003:00-17h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL485 km62 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRVAPI119:42+16RTM502:18+26h 36m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 485 km74 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRVAPI122:17+0RTM005:18+1:007h 1m2
    T  
SL
3A
2A
 485 km69 km/hr


22 ΣChains between DRD/Dahanu Road and RNH/Runkhera

Xfer Stations: Surat   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...VAPI??00:52+26BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2RTM??12:50+711h 58m-23
     F 
485 kmGopal*^-
16294
Σ SBC UDZ chain ...VAPI??00:52+26BRCArr +6/Dep +1432m+8RTM??09:35-38h 43m-20
   W F 
485 kmkushanmaths-
6172
--
Σ Pune Ratlam Link&n...DRD??01:10+24BRCArr +19/Dep +111h 35m-8RNH??15:09+1:0813h 59m28
 M     
551 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...DRD??07:49+9BRCArr +21/Dep +241h 18m+3RTM??17:45+279h 56m8
  T    
533 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...DRD??07:49+9BRCArr +21/Dep +121h 18m-9RTM??17:45+219h 56m2
      S
533 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...DRD??07:49+9BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 18m-14RTM??17:45+209h 56m7
   W   
533 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+16BRCArr +28/Dep +242h 2m-4RTM??17:45+279h 37m-3
  T    
485 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+16BRCArr +28/Dep +72h 2m-21RTM??17:45+209h 37m-4
   W   
485 kmrdb*^-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+15BRCArr +11/Dep +122h 48m+1RTM??17:45+219h 20m4
      S
485 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+15BRCArr +11/Dep +242h 48m+13RTM??17:45+279h 20m10
  T    
485 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+15BRCArr +11/Dep +72h 48m-4RTM??17:45+209h 20m9
   W   
485 kmrdb*^-
21747
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...VAPI??13:53+24BRCArr +18/Dep +74h 10m-11RTM??00:37+910h 44m-10
  T    
484 kmIBRAHIM-
16623
Σ mumbai nathdwara&n...VAPI??14:40+17BRCArr +17/Dep +91h 49m-8RTM??23:25+588h 45m11
      S
485 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...VAPI??14:40+17JUArr +27/Dep +31h 35m-24NAD??19:10+1828h 30m22
      S
1556 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19310
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BLD??16:25+5BRCArr +8/Dep +81h 24m+0KUH??02:22+429h 57m13
SMTWTFS
524 kmRony-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BLD??16:25+5BRCArr +8/Dep +102h 35m+2KUH??04:02+3611h 37m9
 MT T S
524 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BLD??16:25+5BRCArr +8/Dep +112h 35m+3KUH??04:02+4511h 37m9
S  W F 
524 kmRony-
13273
--
Σ BCT INDB chain&nbs...VAPI??16:28+20BRCArr +17/Dep +82h 26m-9KUH??02:22+429h 54m11
 MTWTFS
513 kmkushanmaths-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...VAPI??18:57+39BRCArr +45/Dep +723h 39m-38RTM??00:37+929h 40m-13
S      
485 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16719
--
Σ Mangalore Indore C...VAPI??19:20+35BRCArr /Dep +822h 48m+0KUH??02:22+4231h 2m-7
  TW   
512 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...DRD??19:27+11BRCArr +14/Dep +52h 1m-9RTM??06:00+1410h 33m1
      S
534 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
5592
Σ Mumbai to Bharuch ...DRD??19:58+7STArr +1/Dep +340m+2KUH??05:57+319h 59m9
SMTWTFS
561 kmManish*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.