Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHD/Dahod ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHD/Dahod to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DHD   Filters   Dep: DHD   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between DHD/Dahod and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Indore BG   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRDHD001:30+19CNB623:10+4021h 40m33
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL958 km44 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRDHD001:30+22CNB623:10+3521h 40m34
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL958 km44 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRDHD004:03+12CNB219:55+1:1515h 52m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL968 km61 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRDHD004:05-CNB020:05-16h 0m9
  T    
3A2A
PQWL968 km60 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD307:50+35CNB604:35+1:1620h 45m35
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km47 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD307:52+18CNB604:35+1:1320h 43m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRDHD111:01+17CNB511:50+2:2624h 49m10
     F 
IISL3A
 1212 km49 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRDHD013:00-CNB007:10-18h 10m13
      S
SL
3A2A
 1086 km60 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRDHD021:10+20CNB518:40+4621h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DHD/Dahod and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Indore BG   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...DHD??00:58+48JPArr +33/Dep +2:594h 35m+2:26CNB??02:00+4:5625h 2m2
S  W F 
1208 kmchanduji gda-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...DHD??02:37+27JPArr +19/Dep +353h 5m+16CNB??01:20+2:2822h 43m18
S T  F 
1115 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...DHD??02:37+27JPArr +19/Dep +523h 5m+33CNB??01:20+2:4222h 43m18
   W   
1115 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...DHD??02:37+27JPArr +19/Dep +1:162h 15m+57CNB??23:15+3:1620h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1115 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...DHD??03:05+17INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7CNB??04:00+2124h 55m-3
   W   
1065 kmbhaiyou-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...DHD??05:07+26BTEArr +35/Dep +1:043h 57m+29CNB??01:20+2:2820h 13m18
S T  F 
979 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...DHD??09:43+27BTEArr +17/Dep +1:073h 51m+50CNB??10:45+3:0125h 2m-14
SMTWTFS
979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...DHD??09:43+27BXNArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??07:30+2:5521h 47m-16
      S
968 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...DHD??15:55+23NDLSArr +17/Dep +472h 10m+30CNB??12:50+2:4320h 55m-4
SM  TF 
1273 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD??15:55+52NDLSArr +38/Dep +499h 40m+11CNB??20:15+2:1028h 20m-11
  T    
1286 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD??15:55+44NDLSArr +16/Dep +499h 40m+33CNB??20:15+2:1028h 20m-10
   W   
1285 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD??15:55+52NDLSArr +38/Dep +615h 15m-32CNB??02:20+2:0134h 25m-7
  T    
1286 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD??15:55+44NDLSArr +16/Dep +615h 15m-10CNB??02:20+2:0134h 25m-6
   W   
1285 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...DHD??15:55+52NDLSArr +38/Dep +1:051h 50m+27CNB??12:20+3:0420h 25m-10
  T    
1286 kmSmit Kasera-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...DHD??21:52+14NZMArr +5/Dep +41h 45m-1CNB??19:50+1:5621h 58m7
 M W F 
1278 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...DHD??23:50+23BPLArr +6/Dep +372h 10m+31CNB??19:10+1:3519h 20m-12
   W   
905 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...DHD??23:50+23BPLArr +6/Dep 10m+0CNB??19:05+1:1319h 15m-5
     F 
905 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site