Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHD/Dahod ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:45:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:45:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHD/Dahod to CNB/Kanpur Central
11 Trains / 17 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DHD   Filters   Dep: DHD   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between DHD/Dahod and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Indore BG   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRDHD301:30+20CNB623:10+2821h 40m33
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL958 km44 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRDHD301:30+18CNB623:10+3421h 40m34
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL958 km44 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRDHD302:19+27CNB??17:55+2:0415h 36m9
 M     
Unreserved
 968 km62 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRDHD204:03+10CNB219:55+1:2615h 52m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL968 km61 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRDHD304:05+31CNB020:05+2:4516h 0m9
  T    
3A2A
PQWL968 km60 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD307:50+36CNB604:35+5920h 45m35
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km47 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD307:52+22CNB604:35+4120h 43m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRDHD111:01+7CNB511:50+1:4524h 49m10
     F 
IISL3A
 1212 km49 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRDHD013:00-CNB007:10-18h 10m13
      S
SL
3A2A
 1086 km60 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRDHD013:00+18CNB007:10+4818h 10m13
      S
SL
3A2A
 1086 km60 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRDHD021:10+16CNB518:40+2021h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DHD/Dahod and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Indore BG   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...DHD??00:58+53JPArr +34/Dep +554h 35m+21CNB??02:00+2:2825h 2m2
S  W F 
1208 kmchanduji gda-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...DHD??02:37+27JPArr +18/Dep +163h 5m-2CNB??01:20+1:3922h 43m18
S T  F 
1115 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...DHD??02:37+27JPArr +18/Dep +83h 5m-10CNB??01:20+1:1622h 43m18
   W   
1115 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...DHD??02:37+27JPArr +18/Dep +1:462h 15m+1:28CNB??23:15+3:0720h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1115 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...DHD??03:05+18INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4CNB??04:00+1124h 55m-3
   W   
1065 kmbhaiyou-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...DHD??05:07+23BTEArr +29/Dep +413h 57m+12CNB??01:20+1:3920h 13m18
S T  F 
979 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...DHD??09:43+27BTEArr +20/Dep +183h 51m-2CNB??10:45+1:3625h 2m-14
SMTWTFS
979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...DHD??09:43+27BXNArr +28/Dep +21h 45m-26CNB??07:30+2:0121h 47m-16
      S
968 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...DHD??15:55+28NDLSArr +11/Dep +272h 10m+16CNB??12:50+2:1820h 55m-4
SM  TF 
1273 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD015:55+24NDLSArr -1/Dep +89h 40m+9CNB020:15+1:2652h 20m-11
  T    
1940 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD015:55+33NDLSArr +1/Dep +89h 40m+7CNB020:15+1:2652h 20m-10
   W   
1940 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD015:55+24NDLSArr -1/Dep +115h 15m+2CNB602:20+1:0834h 25m-7
  T    
1940 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD015:55+33NDLSArr +1/Dep +115h 15m+0CNB602:20+1:0834h 25m-6
   W   
1940 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...DHD??15:55+24NDLSArr -1/Dep +51h 50m+6CNB??12:20+1:2020h 25m-10
  T    
1286 kmSmit Kasera-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...DHD??21:52+9NZMArr +4/Dep +141h 45m+10CNB??19:50+1:3621h 58m7
 M W F 
1278 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...DHD??23:50+21BPLArr +5/Dep +232h 10m+18CNB??19:10+1:2019h 20m-12
   W   
905 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...DHD023:50+21BPLArr +5/Dep +1:5919h 0m+1:54CNB611:30+3:1259h 40m-4
   W   
1242 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site