Search Trains
DHD/Dahod ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHD/Dahod to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DHD   Filters   Dep: DHD   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DHD/Dahod and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Indore BG   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRDHD301:30+18CNB623:10+1021h 40m33
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL958 km44 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRDHD301:30+19CNB623:10+1921h 40m34
S TW F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL958 km44 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRDHD302:19+28CNB??17:55+3:2315h 36m9
   W   
Unreserved
 968 km62 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRDHD204:03+8CNB219:55+2:1015h 52m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL968 km61 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD307:50+25CNB604:35+5920h 45m35
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km47 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD307:52+22CNB604:35+5020h 43m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRDHD111:01+5CNB511:50+4024h 49m10
     F 
IISL3A
 1212 km49 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRDHD021:10+19CNB518:40+1621h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DHD/Dahod and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Indore BG   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...DHD??00:58+24JPArr +14/Dep +94h 35m-5CNB??02:00+1:2625h 2m2
S  W F 
1208 kmchanduji gda-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...DHD??02:37+20JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5CNB??01:20+2:0022h 43m18
S T  F 
1115 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...DHD??02:37+20JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5CNB??01:20+1:1722h 43m18
   W   
1115 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...DHD??02:37+20JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??23:15+2:0020h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1115 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...DHD??03:05+16INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4CNB??04:00+524h 55m-3
   W   
1065 kmbhaiyou-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...DHD??05:07+25BTEArr +29/Dep +383h 57m+9CNB??01:20+2:0020h 13m18
S T  F 
979 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...DHD??09:43+22BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11CNB??10:45+1:2825h 2m-13
SMTWTFS
979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...DHD??09:43+22BXNArr +24/Dep +31h 45m-21CNB??07:30+1:3921h 47m-16
      S
968 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...DHD??15:55+21NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14CNB??12:50+1:5520h 55m-4
SM  TF 
1273 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD??15:55+36NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14CNB??20:15+5428h 20m-11
  T    
1286 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD??15:55+29NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4CNB??20:15+5428h 20m-10
   W   
1285 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD??15:55+36NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15CNB??02:20+1:0934h 25m-7
  T    
1286 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD??15:55+29NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5CNB??02:20+1:0934h 25m-6
   W   
1285 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...DHD??15:55+36NDLSArr +17/Dep +91h 50m-8CNB??12:20+1:2120h 25m-10
  T    
1286 kmSmit Kasera-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...DHD??21:52+7NZMArr +1/Dep +31h 45m+2CNB??19:50+1:0921h 58m7
 M W F 
1279 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...DHD??23:50+21BPLArr +8/Dep +312h 10m+23CNB??19:10+1:3819h 20m-12
   W   
905 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...DHD??23:50+21BPLArr +8/Dep +1:2419h 0m+1:16CNB??11:30+2:1835h 40m-4
    T  
905 kmMumbai Rajdhani best...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.