Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHD/Dahod ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:03:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHD/Dahod to CNB/Kanpur Central
7 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DHD   Filters   Dep: DHD   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between DHD/Dahod and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Indore BG   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRDHD001:30+39CNB623:10+1:5521h 40m33
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL958 km44 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRDHD001:30+24CNB623:10+1:2521h 40m34
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL958 km44 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRDHD004:03+17CNB219:55+2:0515h 52m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL968 km61 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD307:50-CNB604:35-20h 45m35
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km47 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD307:52-CNB604:35-20h 43m35
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km47 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRDHD111:01+1CNB511:50+5:4124h 49m11
     F 
IISL3A
 1211 km49 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRDHD021:10+31CNB518:40+1121h 30m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1086 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DHD/Dahod and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   Indore BG   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...DHD??00:58+21JPArr +21/Dep +4:274h 35m+4:06CNB??02:00+6:0625h 2m2
S  W F 
1208 kmchanduji gda-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...DHD??02:37+26JPArr +24/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??01:20+3:1522h 43m18
S T  F 
1115 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...DHD??02:37+26JPArr +24/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??01:20+4:0822h 43m18
   W   
1115 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...DHD??02:37+26JPArr +24/Dep +312h 15m+7CNB??23:15+3:3620h 38m1
SMTWTFS
1115 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...DHD203:05+18INDBArr +9/Dep +05h 30m-9CNB804:00+2:4224h 55m-2
   W   
1065 kmbhaiyou-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...DHD??05:07+24BTEArr +37/Dep 3h 47m+0CNB??01:20+3:1520h 13m18
S T  F 
979 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...DHD??09:43+20BTEArr +26/Dep +3:333h 51m+3:07CNB??10:45+4:0625h 2m-14
SMTWTFS
979 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...DHD??09:43+20BXNArr +24/Dep +561h 45m+32CNB??07:30+3:2021h 47m-16
      S
968 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...DHD??15:55+29NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +4:422h 10m+3:37CNB??12:50+4:3820h 55m-4
SM  TF 
1273 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD015:55+2:15NDLSArr +2:58/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB020:15+3:3152h 20m-11
  T    
1940 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD015:55+31NDLSArr +1:12/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB020:15+3:3152h 20m-10
   W   
1940 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD??15:55+2:15NDLSArr +2:58/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:4034h 25m-7
  T    
1286 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...DHD??15:55+31NDLSArr +1:12/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:4034h 25m-6
   W   
1285 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...DHD??15:55+2:15NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +1:371h 50m-1:21CNB??12:20+3:5120h 25m-10
  T    
1286 kmSmit Kasera-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...DHD??21:52+10NZMArr +49/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??19:50+2:4321h 58m7
 M W F 
1278 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...DHD??23:50+34BPLArr +15/Dep +452h 10m+30CNB??19:10+2:4519h 20m-12
   W   
905 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...DHD??23:50+34BPLArr +15/Dep +4510m+30CNB??19:05+1:2219h 15m-5
     F 
905 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site