Search Trains
DHD/Dahod ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 06:10:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHD/Dahod to BL/Valsad
23 Trains / 16 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒DHD   Filters   Dep: DHD   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 345.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between DHD/Dahod and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRDHD000:07+1:19VAPI206:53+1:116h 46m4
    T  
CC
3A
2A
GNWL372 km55 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...SvdWRDHD000:17+1:09VAPI006:53+516h 36m4
  T    
SL
3A
2A
 372 km56 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRDHD201:50+26VAPI208:36+186h 46m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL372 km55 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRDHD205:20+23BL311:11+165h 51m3
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL345 km59 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRDHD205:20+36BL311:11+215h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRDHD205:20-BL311:11-5h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRDHD005:50+22BL311:28+235h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL345 km61 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRDHD005:50-BL311:28-5h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL345 km61 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRDHD006:00+22BL311:46+75h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL345 km60 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRDHD107:25+23BL315:08+147h 43m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL345 km45 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRDHD007:55+2:28VAPI214:16+2:176h 21m3
 MT    
IISL
3A
PQWL372 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRDHD209:50+19VAPI215:18+305h 28m4
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL372 km68 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRDHD??12:27+20BL*318:20+315h 53m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 345 km59 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRDHD013:20+45VAPI219:46+216h 26m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL372 km58 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRDHD013:22+20VAPI020:05+156h 43m4
   W   
3A
2A
 372 km55 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRDHD013:55+34BL*119:50+115h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL345 km58 km/hr
12930Dahod - Valsad Inter...SFWRDHD*114:50+2BL*321:00+116h 10m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 345 km56 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRDHD016:40+16BL323:53+127h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL345 km48 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD118:26+1:55BL300:35+1:366h 9m5
S T T S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL345 km56 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD118:26+6:20BL300:35+6:146h 9m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL345 km56 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRDHD1,221:14+29BL302:50+275h 36m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL345 km62 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRDHD021:25+57VAPI204:13+236h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL372 km55 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRDHD223:10+5VAPI204:34+185h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL372 km69 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DHD/Dahod and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...DHD??01:16+29BRCArr +15/Dep +131h 3m-2BL??08:01+186h 45m13
S  W F 
345 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DHD??01:16+29ADIArr -3/Dep +82h 45m+11VAPI??14:16+5613h 0m22
   W   
572 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...DHD??01:16+29ADIArr -3/Dep +12h 45m+4BL??14:39+813h 23m18
S      
545 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...DHD??02:50+19BRCArr +18/Dep +81h 26m-10BL??09:30+166h 40m-21
 M WTFS
345 kmRAAJ 25-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...DHD??03:52+15BRCArr +17/Dep +1846m+1BL??09:50+325h 58m12
 M  T S
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...DHD??03:52+15BRCArr +17/Dep +646m-11BL??09:50+155h 58m12
  T    
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...DHD??03:52+15BRCArr +17/Dep 1h 26m+0BL??10:14+256h 22m-1
 MTWTFS
345 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...DHD??03:52+15BRCArr +17/Dep +446m-13BL??09:50+125h 58m3
S      
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...DHD??09:50+27BRCArr +28/Dep +62h 59m-22BL??17:55+168h 5m-8
     F 
345 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...DHD??09:50+30BRCArr +27/Dep +132h 59m-14BL??17:55+308h 5m-6
 M     
345 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+30BRCArr +27/Dep +34h 13m-24VAPI??18:53+159h 3m-14
 M     
372 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+12BRCArr +12/Dep +34h 13m-9VAPI??18:53+159h 3m-15
  T    
372 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+27BRCArr +28/Dep +34h 13m-25VAPI??18:53+159h 3m-14
     F 
372 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...DHD??09:50+27BRCArr +28/Dep +124h 49m-16BL??20:23+1510h 33m-5
     F 
345 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...DHD??09:50+30BRCArr +27/Dep +184h 49m-9BL??20:23+1910h 33m-8
 M     
345 kmRony-
14708
Σ Indore Mumbai chai...DHD??19:40+20BRCArr +29/Dep +430m-25BL??01:17+175h 37m-4
SM WTF 
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.