Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHD/Dahod ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHD/Dahod to BL/Valsad
23 Trains / 16 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒DHD   Filters   Dep: DHD   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 345.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between DHD/Dahod and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRDHD000:07+10VAPI206:53+286h 46m4
    T  
CC
3A2A
GNWL371 km55 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRDHD000:17+32VAPI006:53-66h 36m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
 371 km56 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRDHD201:50+24VAPI208:36+486h 46m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL371 km55 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRDHD205:20+32BL311:11+285h 51m3
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km59 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRDHD205:20+30BL311:11+165h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRDHD205:20-BL311:11-5h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRDHD005:50+21BL311:28+195h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km61 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRDHD005:50-BL311:28-5h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km61 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRDHD006:00+25BL311:46+75h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km60 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRDHD107:25-BL315:08-7h 43m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL345 km45 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRDHD007:55+2:25VAPI214:16+2:096h 21m3
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL371 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRDHD209:50+17VAPI215:18+355h 28m4
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
 371 km68 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRDHD??12:27+19BL*318:20+345h 53m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 345 km59 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRDHD013:20+44VAPI219:46+416h 26m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL371 km58 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRDHD013:22-VAPI020:05-6h 43m4
   W   
3A2A
 371 km55 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRDHD013:55-BL*119:50-5h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km58 km/hr
12930Dahod - Valsad Inter...SFWRDHD*114:50+3BL*321:00+86h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 345 km56 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRDHD016:40+22BL323:53+127h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km48 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD118:26+1:37BL300:35+1:236h 9m5
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km56 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD118:26+5:57BL300:35+5:146h 9m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km56 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRDHD1,221:14+32BL302:50+255h 36m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km62 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRDHD021:25+50VAPI204:13+286h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL371 km55 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRDHD223:10+3VAPI204:34+555h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL371 km69 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DHD/Dahod and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...DHD??01:16+15BRCArr +11/Dep +121h 3m+1BL??08:01+196h 45m13
S  W F 
345 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DHD??01:16+15ADIArr -4/Dep +02h 45m+4VAPI??14:16+3813h 0m22
   W   
570 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...DHD??01:16+15ADIArr -4/Dep +02h 45m+4BL??14:39+913h 23m18
S      
544 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...DHD??02:50+15BRCArr +17/Dep +131h 26m-4BL??09:30+196h 40m-21
 M WTFS
345 kmRAAJ 25-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...DHD??03:52+14BRCArr +19/Dep +746m-12BL??09:50+215h 58m12
 M  T S
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...DHD??03:52+14BRCArr +19/Dep +446m-15BL??09:50+135h 58m12
  T    
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...DHD??03:52+14BRCArr +19/Dep +141h 26m-5BL??10:14+266h 22m-1
 MTWTFS
345 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...DHD??03:52+14BRCArr +19/Dep +446m-15BL??09:50+45h 58m3
S      
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...DHD??09:50+31BRCArr +36/Dep +42h 59m-32BL??17:55+238h 5m-8
     F 
345 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...DHD??09:50+10BRCArr +17/Dep +62h 59m-11BL??17:55+188h 5m-6
 M     
345 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+10BRCArr +17/Dep +84h 13m-9VAPI??18:53+189h 3m-14
 M     
372 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+11BRCArr +11/Dep +84h 13m-3VAPI??18:53+189h 3m-15
  T    
372 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+31BRCArr +36/Dep +84h 13m-28VAPI??18:53+189h 3m-14
     F 
372 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...DHD??09:50+31BRCArr +36/Dep 4h 49m+0BL??20:23+1110h 33m-5
     F 
345 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...DHD??09:50+10BRCArr +17/Dep 4h 49m+0BL??20:23+2810h 33m-8
 M     
345 kmRony-
14708
Σ Indore Mumbai chai...DHD??19:40+15BRCArr +17/Dep +330m-14BL??01:17+195h 37m-4
SM WTF 
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site