Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHD/Dahod ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:32:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHD/Dahod to BL/Valsad
19 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒DHD   Filters   Dep: DHD   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 345.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between DHD/Dahod and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRDHD001:50+48VAPI208:36+236h 46m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km55 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Bandra Term...SFNWRDHD005:22+30BL311:16+185h 54m3
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km59 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRDHD105:22+27BL311:13+145h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRDHD005:22-BL311:13-5h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRDHD005:50+56BL311:28+535h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km61 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRDHD005:50-BL311:28-5h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km61 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRDHD006:00+37BL311:46+265h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km60 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRDHD107:25+1:21BL315:08+1:037h 43m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL345 km45 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRDHD007:55+2:53VAPI214:16+2:426h 21m3
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL372 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRDHD109:50+1:33VAPI215:18+1:565h 28m4
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
 372 km68 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRDHD013:20+57VAPI219:46+356h 26m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km58 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRDHD013:55+1:27BL*119:50+565h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km58 km/hr
12930Dahod - Valsad Inter...SFWRDHD*114:50+1BL*321:00+146h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 345 km56 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRDHD016:40+43BL323:53+237h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km48 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD118:26-BL300:35-6h 9m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km56 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD118:28-BL300:37-6h 9m5
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km56 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRDHD1,221:14+33BL302:50+215h 36m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km62 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRDHD021:25-VAPI204:13-6h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km55 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRDHD023:10+7VAPI204:34+395h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DHD/Dahod and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...DHD??01:16+49BRCArr +32/Dep +71h 3m-25BL??08:01+166h 45m13
S  W F 
344 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DHD??01:16+49ADIArr +11/Dep +192h 45m+8VAPI??14:16+5913h 0m22
   W   
570 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...DHD??01:16+49ADIArr +11/Dep +22h 45m-9BL??14:41+1613h 25m18
S      
544 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...DHD??02:50+29BRCArr +30/Dep +71h 26m-23BL??09:30+136h 40m-21
 M WTFS
345 kmRAAJ 25-
11236
Σ INDORE-VADODARA-MU...DHD??03:52+19BRCArr +23/Dep +101h 10m-13BL??11:00+217h 8m16
SMTWTFS
345 kmSRG*^~-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...DHD??03:52+19BRCArr +23/Dep +3746m+14BL??09:50+575h 58m12
 M  T S
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...DHD??03:52+19BRCArr +23/Dep 46m+0BL??09:50+225h 58m12
  T    
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...DHD??03:52+19BRCArr +23/Dep +71h 26m-16BL??10:14+266h 22m-1
 MTWTFS
345 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...DHD??03:52+19BRCArr +23/Dep +946m-14BL??09:50+135h 58m3
S      
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...DHD??09:50+2:00BRCArr +1:55/Dep 2h 59m+0BL??17:57+348h 7m-8
     F 
344 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...DHD009:50+1:08BRCArr +1:32/Dep +302h 59m-1:02BL317:55+5032h 5m-6
no arr/dep
776 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+1:08BRCArr +1:32/Dep +124h 13m-1:20VAPI??18:53+249h 3m-14
 M     
371 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+30BRCArr +38/Dep +124h 13m-26VAPI??18:53+249h 3m-15
  T    
371 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+2:00BRCArr +1:55/Dep +124h 13m-1:43VAPI??18:53+249h 3m-14
     F 
371 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...DHD??09:50+2:00BRCArr +1:55/Dep +324h 49m-1:23BL??20:23+2010h 33m-5
     F 
344 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...DHD??09:50+1:08BRCArr +1:32/Dep +384h 49m-54BL??20:23+2010h 33m-8
 M     
344 kmRony-
14708
Σ Indore Mumbai chai...DHD??19:40+20BRCArr +19/Dep +430m-15BL??01:17+125h 37m-4
SM WTF 
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site