Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHD/Dahod ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:15:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHD/Dahod to BL/Valsad
19 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒DHD   Filters   Dep: DHD   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 345.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between DHD/Dahod and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRDHD001:50+46VAPI208:36+206h 46m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km55 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRDHD205:20-BL311:11-5h 51m3
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km59 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRDHD105:20+26BL311:11+135h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRDHD205:20-BL311:11-5h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRDHD005:50+31BL311:28+265h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km61 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRDHD005:50-BL311:28-5h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km61 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRDHD006:00-BL311:46-5h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km60 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRDHD107:25+45BL315:08+337h 43m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL345 km45 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRDHD007:55+2:50VAPI214:16+2:386h 21m3
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL372 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRDHD109:50+55VAPI215:18+1:155h 28m4
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
 372 km68 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRDHD013:20+42VAPI219:46+276h 26m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km58 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRDHD013:55+1:22BL*119:50+525h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km58 km/hr
12930Dahod - Valsad Inter...SFWRDHD*114:50+2BL*321:00+126h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 345 km56 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRDHD016:40+30BL323:53+137h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km48 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD118:26-BL300:35-6h 9m5
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km56 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD118:26-BL300:35-6h 9m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km56 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRDHD1,221:14+31BL302:50+195h 36m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km62 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRDHD021:25+1:18VAPI204:13+406h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km55 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRDHD023:10+4VAPI204:34+335h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DHD/Dahod and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...DHD??01:16+25BRCArr +20/Dep +121h 3m-8BL??08:01+186h 45m13
S  W F 
344 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DHD??01:16+25ADIArr +3/Dep 2h 45m+0VAPI??14:16+3713h 0m22
   W   
570 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...DHD??01:16+25ADIArr +3/Dep +22h 45m-1BL??14:41+1913h 25m18
S      
544 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...DHD??02:50+27BRCArr /Dep +81h 26m+0BL??09:30+106h 40m-21
 M WTFS
345 kmRAAJ 25-
11236
Σ INDORE-VADODARA-MU...DHD??03:52+17BRCArr +25/Dep +121h 10m-13BL??11:00+177h 8m16
SMTWTFS
345 kmSRG*^~-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...DHD??03:52+17BRCArr +25/Dep +3146m+6BL??09:50+405h 58m12
 M  T S
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...DHD??03:52+17BRCArr +25/Dep +1646m-9BL??09:50+215h 58m12
  T    
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...DHD??03:52+17BRCArr +25/Dep +91h 26m-16BL??10:14+216h 22m-1
 MTWTFS
345 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...DHD??03:52+17BRCArr +25/Dep +746m-18BL??09:50+75h 58m3
S      
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...DHD??09:50+48BRCArr +48/Dep +202h 59m-28BL??17:55+288h 5m-8
     F 
344 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...DHD??09:50+39BRCArr +51/Dep +192h 59m-32BL??17:55+458h 5m-6
 M     
344 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+39BRCArr +51/Dep +104h 13m-41VAPI??18:53+169h 3m-14
 M     
371 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+13BRCArr /Dep +104h 13m+0VAPI??18:53+169h 3m-15
  T    
371 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+48BRCArr +48/Dep +104h 13m-38VAPI??18:53+169h 3m-14
     F 
371 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...DHD??09:50+48BRCArr +48/Dep +254h 49m-23BL??20:23+1510h 33m-5
     F 
344 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...DHD??09:50+39BRCArr +51/Dep +304h 49m-21BL??20:23+2010h 33m-8
 M     
344 kmRony-
14708
Σ Indore Mumbai chai...DHD??19:40+20BRCArr +19/Dep +330m-16BL??01:17+115h 37m-4
SM WTF 
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site