Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DHD/Dahod ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DHD/Dahod to BL/Valsad
23 Trains / 17 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒DHD   Filters   Dep: DHD   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 345.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between DHD/Dahod and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRDHD000:07-VAPI206:53-6h 46m4
    T  
CC
3A2A
GNWL372 km55 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRDHD000:17-VAPI006:53-6h 36m4
  T    
SL
3A2A
 372 km56 km/hr
19332Indore - Kochuveli W...ExpWRDHD001:50+36VAPI208:36+526h 46m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL372 km55 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRDHD205:20+35BL311:11+275h 51m3
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km59 km/hr
12996Udaipur City - Mumba...SFNWRDHD105:20+28BL311:11+175h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
22996Ajmer - Bandra (T.) ...SFNWRDHD205:20-BL311:11-5h 51m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL345 km59 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRDHD005:50+22BL311:28+165h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km61 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRDHD005:50-BL311:28-5h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km61 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRDHD006:00+18BL311:46+85h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL345 km60 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRDHD107:25+23BL315:08+147h 43m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL345 km45 km/hr
11103Jhansi - Mumbai Band...ExpNCRDHD007:55+2:20VAPI214:16+1:596h 21m3
 MT    
IISL3A
PQWL372 km59 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRDHD109:50+20VAPI215:18+345h 28m4
S  WT S
IISL
3A2A
 372 km68 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRDHD??12:27-BL*318:20+245h 53m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 345 km59 km/hr
19062Ramnagar - Bandra Te...ExpWRDHD013:20+58VAPI219:46+466h 26m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km58 km/hr
09004Jalandar City - Mumb...ACExpWRDHD013:22-VAPI020:05-6h 43m4
   W   
3A2A
 372 km55 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRDHD013:55+37BL*119:50+155h 55m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km58 km/hr
12930Dahod - Valsad Inter...SFWRDHD*114:50+3BL*321:00+86h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 345 km56 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRDHD016:40+20BL323:53+107h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km48 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD118:26+1:53BL300:35+1:186h 9m5
S T T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km56 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRDHD118:26+6:29BL300:35+6:026h 9m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km56 km/hr
12962Avantika SF Express ...SFWRDHD1,221:14+32BL302:50+235h 36m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL345 km62 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRDHD021:25+1:18VAPI204:13+426h 48m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL372 km55 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRDHD223:10+2VAPI204:34+595h 24m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DHD/Dahod and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...DHD??01:16+12BRCArr +12/Dep +141h 3m+2BL??08:01+226h 45m13
S  W F 
344 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DHD??01:16+12ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2VAPI??14:16+3913h 0m22
   W   
570 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...DHD??01:16+12ADIArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2BL??14:39+1313h 23m18
S      
544 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3388
--
Σ Jabalpur-Baroda-Su...DHD??02:50+17BRCArr +18/Dep +151h 26m-3BL??09:30+186h 40m-21
 M WTFS
345 kmRAAJ 25-
11236
Σ INDORE-VADODARA-MU...DHD??03:52+13BRCArr +18/Dep +121h 10m-6BL??11:00+167h 8m16
SMTWTFS
345 kmSRG*^~-
14706
--
Σ Indore Dadar (WR) ...DHD??03:52+13BRCArr +18/Dep +946m-9BL??09:50+205h 58m12
 M  T S
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
14707
--
Σ Indore Bandra (WR)...DHD??03:52+13BRCArr +18/Dep +1846m+0BL??09:50+225h 58m12
  T    
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
16289
--
Σ Indore - Mumbai 6...DHD??03:52+13BRCArr +18/Dep +141h 26m-4BL??10:14+266h 22m-1
 MTWTFS
345 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
16727
--
Σ Late night connect...DHD??03:52+13BRCArr +18/Dep +746m-11BL??09:50+35h 58m3
S      
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...DHD??09:50+18BRCArr +21/Dep +132h 59m-8BL??17:55+248h 5m-8
     F 
345 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...DHD??09:50+14BRCArr +11/Dep +92h 59m-2BL??17:55+288h 5m-6
 M     
345 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+14BRCArr +11/Dep +124h 13m+1VAPI??18:53+209h 3m-14
 M     
372 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+10BRCArr +16/Dep +124h 13m-4VAPI??18:53+209h 3m-15
  T    
372 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...DHD??09:50+18BRCArr +21/Dep +124h 13m-9VAPI??18:53+209h 3m-14
     F 
372 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...DHD??09:50+18BRCArr +21/Dep +194h 49m-2BL??20:23+1310h 33m-5
     F 
345 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...DHD??09:50+14BRCArr +11/Dep +244h 49m+13BL??20:23+1810h 33m-8
 M     
345 kmRony-
14708
Σ Indore Mumbai chai...DHD??19:40+14BRCArr +13/Dep +330m-10BL??01:17+185h 37m-4
SM WTF 
345 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site