Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAKE/Dakhineswar ▼
×
GZH/Gulzarbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:47:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:47:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAKE/Dakhineswar to GZH/Gulzarbagh
29 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZH⇒DAKE   Filters   Dep: DAKE   Arr: GZH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between DAKE/Dakhineswar and GZH/Gulzarbagh

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+1:04PNBE418:10+1:4210h 45m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL548 km51 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40+23PNC215:21+1:567h 41m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL526 km68 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0PNBE416:05+1:208h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km64 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:11PNBE416:05+2:188h 0m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL532 km67 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35+3:59SEE018:30+7:219h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL541 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35+1:21GZH320:28+3:1910h 53m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 538 km49 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*211:10+11BKP007:40+5620h 30m75
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 602 km29 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25+0SEE300:06+1:1312h 41m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km44 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+54PNBE??21:00+2:088h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km67 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00+1:54PNBE021:00+2:538h 0m7
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km67 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1PNBE721:50+508h 40m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km62 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+3SEE302:10+5912h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km44 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+5PNC201:21+1:2411h 31m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL535 km46 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+51PNC2,321:44+1:347h 39m11
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL522 km68 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05+0PNBE421:15+237h 10m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL532 km74 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+6SEE302:50+1:3112h 20m13
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km51 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:11PNC203:24+2:278h 14m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL522 km63 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50+1GZH307:50+2:2512h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL541 km45 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+49PNBE404:25+1:518h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km63 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+0PNC204:50+118h 45m9
  T T S
3A
GNWL526 km60 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-SEE007:43-11h 38m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL614 km53 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*020:05+0PNBE405:20+469h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km58 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+0PNC205:33+368h 58m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL522 km58 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERDAKE121:40+0GZH314:00+1:0916h 20m52
 MTW FS
IISL3A
 623 km38 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERDAKE121:40-GZH314:01+1:0716h 21m52
S   T  
IISL3A
 623 km38 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45-SEE311:15-13h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km46 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERSHM*122:05+0PNBE*306:40+98h 35m1
 M W F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km62 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+2:02PNC209:14+2:409h 19m9
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL522 km56 km/hr
04205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...ExpNRKOAA*023:55-PNBE??10:20-10h 25m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 548 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DAKE/Dakhineswar and GZH/Gulzarbagh

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+10NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5PNC??04:39+5217h 24m0
 M     
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21395
--
Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolk...KOAA412:10+1GAYAArr +25/Dep +41h 47m-21PNBE922:15+158h 5m10
  T   S
1909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +9/Dep +1:091h 13m+1:00PNC??04:39+1:4215h 44m18
S TW F 
658 km~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+15NFKArr +27/Dep +271h 25m+0PNC??04:39+5214h 24m18
 M  T S
654 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+15NFKArr +27/Dep +1:091h 25m+42PNC??04:39+1:4214h 24m18
  TW F 
654 km~-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+15NFKArr +27/Dep +112h 37m-16PNC??04:50+4014h 35m14
   W F 
654 km~-
10397
--
Σ Howrah=Gaya Bodhga...HWH??17:20+2DHNArr +2/Dep +01h 30m-2PNBE??05:15-1011h 55m9
SMTWTFS
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+2DHNArr +2/Dep +130m-1SEE??10:05+4116h 45m33
SMTWTFS
707 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr +1/Dep +263h 5m+25SEE??17:55+2:0021h 45m39
SMTWTFS
772 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:25/Dep +212h 5m-1:04SEE??11:38+4514h 43m3
S   T  
626 kmHarsh-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...HWH??23:00+56KIULArr +1:22/Dep +232h 45m-59PNC??10:22+1:0211h 22m1
S      
521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site