Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAKE/Dakhineswar ▼
×
GZH/Gulzarbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:16:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:16:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAKE/Dakhineswar to GZH/Gulzarbagh
28 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZH⇒DAKE   Filters   Dep: DAKE   Arr: GZH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between DAKE/Dakhineswar and GZH/Gulzarbagh

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKOAA*207:25+3:44PNBE418:10+3:3710h 45m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL548 km51 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERKOAA*307:40-PNC215:21-7h 41m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL526 km68 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERKOAA*007:40+0PNBE416:05+1:308h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL536 km64 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:35PNBE416:05+2:578h 0m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL532 km67 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERHWH*908:35-SEE018:30-9h 55m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL541 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35-GZH320:28-10h 53m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 538 km49 km/hr
53043Howrah - Rajgir Fast...PassERHWH*1,211:10+10BKP007:40+1:0220h 30m75
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 602 km29 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERKOAA*211:25+0SEE300:06+1:4512h 41m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL557 km44 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERHWH*813:00+2:28PNBE??21:00+3:088h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km67 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERHWH*1113:00-PNBE021:00-8h 0m7
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL532 km67 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1:37PNBE721:50+1:328h 40m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL536 km62 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+7SEE302:10+1:2212h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL560 km44 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHWH*713:50+14PNC201:21+1:5111h 31m35
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL535 km46 km/hr
12023Howrah - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRHWH*814:05+1:18PNC2,321:44+2:177h 39m11
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL522 km68 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERHWH*814:05-PNBE421:15-7h 10m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RSWL532 km74 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERKOAA*214:30+15SEE302:50+2:0912h 20m13
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km51 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERHWH*819:10+1:32PNC203:24+2:548h 14m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL522 km63 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Patna Expr...ExpERKOAA*519:50+15GZH307:50+2:5012h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL541 km45 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERHWH*1020:00+1:31PNBE404:25+2:238h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL532 km63 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKOAA*420:05+0PNC204:50+198h 45m9
  T T S
3A
GNWL526 km60 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERKOAA*020:05-SEE007:43-11h 38m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL614 km53 km/hr
13121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...ExpERKOAA*020:05+1PNBE405:20+1:129h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL536 km58 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRHWH*920:35+0PNC205:33+1:038h 58m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL522 km58 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERDAKE121:40+0GZH314:00+1:1016h 20m52
 MTW FS
IISL3A
 623 km38 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERDAKE121:40-GZH314:01-16h 21m52
S   T  
IISL3A
 623 km38 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERHWH*1121:45+44SEE311:15+2:5213h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL623 km46 km/hr
22213Shalimar - Patna Dur...DrntSERSHM*122:05-PNBE*306:40-8h 35m1
 M W F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL536 km62 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERHWH*823:55+4:12PNC209:14+4:229h 19m9
  T  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL522 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DAKE/Dakhineswar and GZH/Gulzarbagh

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Katihar   Kiul   Dhanbad   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+20NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53PNC??04:39+2:2217h 24m0
 M     
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21395
--
Σ (JanShatabdi) Kolk...KOAA??12:10+0GAYAArr /Dep 1h 47m+0PNBE??22:15+1310h 5m10
  T   S
554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +8/Dep +1:471h 13m+1:39PNC??04:39+2:2815h 44m18
S TW F 
658 kmxxx-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep +1:411h 25m+59PNC??04:39+2:2214h 24m18
 M  T S
654 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep +1:471h 25m+1:05PNC??04:39+2:2814h 24m18
  TW F 
654 kmxxx-
17029
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep 2h 37m+0PNC??04:50+4014h 35m14
   W F 
654 kmxxx-
10397
--
Σ Howrah=Gaya Bodhga...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr +0/Dep +01h 30m+0PNBE??05:15-411h 55m9
SMTWTFS
551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21980
--
Σ Howrah Dhanbad Coa...HWH??17:20+1DHNArr +0/Dep +030m+0SEE??10:05+1:0516h 45m33
SMTWTFS
707 kmxxx-
6578
Σ Malda Town-Gorakhp...SDAH??20:10+0KIRArr -2/Dep 3h 5m+0SEE??17:55-21h 45m39
SMTWTFS
772 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...KOAA??20:55+0SPJArr +1:06/Dep +401h 50m-26SEE??11:38+1:0614h 43m3
S   T  
626 kmHarsh*^~-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...HWH023:00-KIULArr /Dep 2h 45m+0PNC010:22-35h 22m1
S      
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site