Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAKE/Dakhineswar ▼
×
SKB/Shikohabad Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAKE/Dakhineswar to SKB/Shikohabad Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKB⇒DAKE   Filters   Dep: DAKE   Arr: SKB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DAKE/Dakhineswar and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+14TDL202:45+4:0218h 40m20
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1322 km71 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+15TDL202:45+3:4018h 30m18
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1241 km67 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+1:17SKB311:55+7:1726h 20m71
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1298 km49 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1TDL??09:40+5:2920h 30m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1326 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+58SKB315:10+3:3919h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1205 km62 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+1:09TDL217:00+6:3118h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km68 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:11TDL217:00+5:2518h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1241 km69 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+1:20TDL217:50+5:2318h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1248 km67 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0TDL??18:50+3:5819h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1241 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-TDL??18:50-19h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1241 km65 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DAKE/Dakhineswar and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH2306:55+1TATAArr +12/Dep +54h 10m-7SKB315:38+4:1956h 43m34
SMTWTFS
1874 km๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ ๐Ÿ…ฟ๏ธ๐ŸŒฑ๐Ÿ…ฐ๐ŸŽ‹๐Ÿ…ฐ๐Ÿ’ฒโ™“*...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+26NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20SKB??23:33+2:3136h 18m34
 M     
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +34/Dep +4:211h 48m+3:47TDL??05:17+4:5617h 7m17
  T   S
1245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+1NFKArr +20/Dep +341h 13m+14SKB??23:33+4:3234h 38m54
S TW F 
1488 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+3LKOArr +1:18/Dep +1:302h 15m+12FZD??22:29+2:3132h 39m28
SMTWTFS
1344 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+3LKOArr +1:18/Dep +3:121h 45m+1:54TDL??23:35+4:0133h 45m23
 M     
1360 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+33NFKArr +1:21/Dep +481h 25m-33SKB??23:33+2:3133h 18m52
 M  T S
1443 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+33NFKArr +1:21/Dep +341h 25m-47SKB??23:33+4:3233h 18m54
  TW F 
1484 km~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+48MGSArr +1:54/Dep +1:361h 30m-18TDL??17:07+6:3521h 57m15
SMTWTFS
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+48MGSArr +1:54/Dep +591h 15m-55TDL??17:00+5:4721h 50m18
    T S
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+6LJNArr +1:39/Dep +575h 58m-42SKB??10:24+2:1636h 39m7
SMTWTFS
1400 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+6BJUArr +36/Dep +02h 15m-36TDL??03:05+2:5429h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1429 kmsinghsatya20-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+14MGSArr +37/Dep +591h 5m+22TDL??17:00+5:4719h 0m18
    T S
1241 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site