Search Trains
DAKE/Dakshineswar ▼
×
SKB/Shikohabad Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAKE/Dakshineswar to SKB/Shikohabad Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKB⇒DAKE   Filters   Dep: DAKE   Arr: SKB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DAKE/Dakshineswar and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+10TDL202:45+4:0318h 40m20
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1322 km71 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+0TDL202:45+2:3618h 30m18
S  WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1242 km67 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+40SKB311:55+6:1326h 20m71
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL1298 km49 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0TDL409:40+4:0020h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1326 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+21SKB315:10+2:1919h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1206 km62 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+1:05TDL217:00+5:3418h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1246 km68 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:48TDL217:00+5:4418h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1242 km69 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+36TDL217:50+4:3718h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1249 km67 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+0TDL??18:50+2:5219h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1242 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-TDL??18:50-19h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1242 km65 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DAKE/Dakshineswar and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +17/Dep +04h 10m-17SKB??15:38+3:4532h 43m34
SMTWTFS
1381 kmPŕāķāşh-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+28NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38SKB??23:33+3:1136h 18m34
 M     
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+2MGSArr +52/Dep +4:071h 48m+3:15TDL??05:17+4:1617h 7m17
  T   S
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +22/Dep +531h 13m+31SKB??23:33+3:5434h 38m54
S TW F 
1488 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+8LKOArr +1:31/Dep +1:122h 15m-19FZD??22:29+2:0932h 39m28
SMTWTFS
1344 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+8LKOArr +1:31/Dep +2:121h 45m+41TDL??23:35+2:0133h 45m24
 M     
1360 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+22NFKArr +1:00/Dep +1:041h 25m+4SKB??23:33+3:1133h 18m52
 M  T S
1443 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+22NFKArr +1:00/Dep +531h 25m-7SKB??23:33+3:5433h 18m54
  TW F 
1484 km~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+55MGSArr +1:46/Dep +1:101h 30m-36TDL??17:07+5:4521h 57m15
SMTWTFS
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+55MGSArr +1:46/Dep +561h 15m-50TDL??17:00+4:5521h 50m18
    T S
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+4LJNArr +1:13/Dep +295h 58m-44SKB??10:24+1:3836h 39m7
SMTWTFS
1400 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+4BJUArr +29/Dep +32h 15m-26TDL??03:05+2:3429h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1429 kmsinghsatya20-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+28MGSArr +56/Dep +561h 5m+0TDL??17:00+4:5519h 0m18
    T S
1242 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.