Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DAKE/Dakhineswar ▼
×
SKB/Shikohabad Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAKE/Dakhineswar to SKB/Shikohabad Junction
10 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKB⇒DAKE   Filters   Dep: DAKE   Arr: SKB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between DAKE/Dakhineswar and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*8,908:05+1:35TDL202:45+5:1218h 40m20
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1322 km71 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15-TDL202:45-18h 30m18
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1241 km67 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1109:35-SKB311:55-26h 20m71
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1298 km49 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+1:37TDL??09:40+7:1720h 30m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1326 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+2:29SKB315:10+6:4319h 30m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1205 km62 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+3:39TDL217:00+7:4018h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1245 km68 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*1023:00-TDL217:00-18h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1241 km69 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+2:17TDL217:50+6:1918h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1248 km67 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*823:40+15TDL??18:50+6:0719h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1241 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40-TDL??18:50-19h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1241 km65 km/hr


13 ΣChains between DAKE/Dakhineswar and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+2TATAArr /Dep 4h 10m+0SKB??15:38+6:2132h 43m34
SMTWTFS
1378 km🇮đŸ‡ŗ đŸ…ŋī¸đŸŒąÎąđŸŽ‹ÎąđŸ’˛â™“*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+20NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53SKB??23:33+3:2836h 18m34
 M     
1442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr /Dep 1h 48m+0TDL??05:17+3:1117h 7m17
  T   S
1245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +8/Dep +1:471h 13m+1:39SKB??23:33+4:2434h 38m54
S TW F 
1488 kmxxx-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH713:50-LKOArr +3:00/Dep 2h 15m+0FZD322:29-80h 39m28
SMTWTFS
2211 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+14LKOArr +3:00/Dep 1h 45m+0TDL??23:35+3:0033h 45m23
 M     
1360 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep +1:411h 25m+59SKB??23:33+3:2833h 18m52
 M  T S
1443 kmxxx-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+35NFKArr +42/Dep +1:471h 25m+1:05SKB??23:33+4:2433h 18m54
  TW F 
1484 kmxxx-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH??19:10+1:32MGSArr +2:45/Dep +3:291h 30m+44TDL??17:07+7:1821h 57m15
SMTWTFS
1322 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+1:32MGSArr +2:45/Dep +1:431h 15m-1:02TDL??17:00+7:2521h 50m18
    T S
1322 kmVinay Kumar~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+44LJNArr +3:29/Dep +1:305h 58m-1:59SKB??10:24+3:5736h 39m7
SMTWTFS
1400 km█║▌ ā¤•ā¤Žā¤˛ ā¤œāĨˆā¤¨ █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+44BJUArr +1:42/Dep +462h 15m-56TDL??03:05+5:0829h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1429 kmsinghsatya20-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH922:00-MGSArr /Dep +1:431h 5m+0TDL017:00-91h 0m18
 M W   
2737 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site