Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLK/Dalkhola ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLK/Dalkhola to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒DLK   Filters   Dep: DLK   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between DLK/Dalkhola and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBOE100:05+37KUR417:55+1:2617h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 931 km52 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBOE100:05+37KUR417:20+1:2317h 15m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
 931 km54 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRDLK001:28+1:36KUR423:20+1:4621h 52m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1039 km48 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBOE101:57+49KUR623:20+4621h 23m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1010 km47 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKNE203:52+51KUR5,620:05+1:4016h 13m7
   W   
3A
 935 km58 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRKNE204:30+1:01KUR701:40+1:0021h 10m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km47 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRBOE110:45+1:13KUR506:30+1119h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km44 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBOE110:45+3:40KUR206:10+5:0019h 25m12
    T  
IISL
RLWL931 km48 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKNE215:30+1:57KUR408:20+3:1116h 50m11
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL935 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKNE015:30+58KUR408:20+2:1116h 50m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL935 km56 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKNE015:30+1:22KUR308:20+3:2516h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 935 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBOE116:26+1:02KUR408:20+1:4315h 54m11
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
 877 km55 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBOE116:26+26KUR408:20+1:1415h 54m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 877 km55 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBOE117:07+31KUR010:10+2:2117h 3m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 866 km51 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKNE023:13+36KUR417:55+1:1018h 42m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 988 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between DLK/Dalkhola and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...BOE??00:52+56BGPArr +43/Dep +2:034h 45m+1:20KUR??07:10+2:1530h 18m-17
 M     
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +38/Dep +22h 35m-36KUR??23:20+2716h 0m3
     F 
877 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12372
--
Σ NJP PURI ]...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +38/Dep +1750m-21BBS??20:35+3513h 15m3
 MTWTFS
858 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +38/Dep +191h 15m-19KUR??21:55+5314h 35m4
 MTWTFS
877 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +38/Dep +82h 35m-30KUR??23:20+1816h 0m2
 M     
877 kmनॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस...-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 30m-38KUR??23:20+1316h 0m3
   W   
874 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +38/Dep +182h 35m-20KUR??23:20+3316h 0m3
    T  
877 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +38/Dep +72h 0m-31KUR??22:35+3615h 15m0
   W   
877 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...DLK??09:33+1:03SDAHArr +47/Dep +134h 20m-34KUR??06:55+3621h 22m-12
 M   F 
913 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
7845
Σ a daily chain usef...DLK??09:33+1:03SDAHArr +47/Dep +33h 10m-44KUR??05:50+2220h 17m-10
 M   F 
913 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...DLK??09:33+1:03SDAHArr +47/Dep +184h 5m-29KUR??06:30+4220h 57m-12
 M     
913 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...KNE??20:32+59HWHArr +55/Dep +05h 45m-55BBS??16:45+3820h 13m-7
 MT TFS
916 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...KNE??20:32+59HWHArr +55/Dep +02h 15m-55KUR??14:30+2117h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
935 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
12899
Σ ghy-puri (sf) ...KNE??20:32+59HWHArr +55/Dep +150m-54KUR??13:25+816h 53m5
SMTWTFS
935 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site