Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLK/Dalkhola ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:48:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLK/Dalkhola to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒DLK   Filters   Dep: DLK   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 894.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barddhaman => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between DLK/Dalkhola and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBOE100:05+43KUR417:55+1:5017h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 931 km52 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBOE100:05+1:05KUR417:20+2:0017h 15m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
 931 km54 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRDLK001:28+1:13KUR423:20+1:1321h 52m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1040 km48 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBOE101:57+1:01KUR923:20+5521h 23m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1011 km47 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKNE??03:52+1:13KUR020:05+1:5316h 13m7
   W   
3A
 935 km58 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRKNE204:30+59KUR701:40+5121h 10m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL989 km47 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRBOE110:45+1:58KUR506:30+4619h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL879 km45 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBOE110:45-KUR206:10-19h 25m12
    T  
IISL
RLWL931 km48 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKNE015:30-KUR408:20-16h 50m11
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL935 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKNE015:30+47KUR408:20+2:0816h 50m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL935 km56 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKNE015:30-KUR308:20-16h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 935 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBOE116:26-KUR408:20-15h 54m11
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
 877 km55 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBOE116:26-KUR408:20-15h 54m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 877 km55 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBOE117:07-KUR010:10-17h 3m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 866 km51 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKNE023:13+20KUR417:55+1:2218h 42m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 989 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between DLK/Dalkhola and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...BOE??00:52+2:16BGPArr +1:52/Dep +274h 45m-1:25KUR??07:10+5030h 18m-17
 M     
1207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...BOE??07:20+21HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 35m+0KUR??23:20+2816h 0m3
     F 
877 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12372
--
Σ NJP PURI ]...BOE??07:20+21HWHArr +31/Dep +950m-22BBS??20:35+3813h 15m3
 MTWTFS
858 kmAtharva^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...BOE??07:20+21HWHArr +31/Dep +21h 15m-29KUR??21:55+3714h 35m4
 MTWTFS
877 kmAtharva^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...BOE??07:20+21HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 35m+0KUR??23:20+2916h 0m2
 M     
877 kmAtharva^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...BOE??07:20+21HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 30m-31KUR??23:20+2516h 0m3
   W   
874 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...BOE??07:20+21HWHArr +31/Dep +22h 35m-29KUR??23:20+3016h 0m3
    T  
877 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...BOE??07:20+21HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0KUR??22:35+4115h 15m0
   W   
877 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...DLK??09:33+1:21SDAHArr +45/Dep +14h 20m-44KUR??06:55+3721h 22m-12
SM W F 
913 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
7845
Σ a daily chain usef...DLK??09:33+1:21SDAHArr +45/Dep +03h 10m-45KUR??05:50+2820h 17m-10
SM W F 
913 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...DLK??09:33+1:21SDAHArr +45/Dep +14h 5m-44KUR??06:30+3620h 57m-12
 M     
913 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...KNE??20:32+2:06HWHArr +2:12/Dep +25h 45m-2:10BBS??16:45+4720h 13m-7
 MT TFS
916 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...KNE??20:32+2:06HWHArr +2:12/Dep +22h 15m-2:10KUR??14:30+2817h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
935 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
12899
Σ ghy-puri (sf) ...KNE??20:32+2:06HWHArr +2:12/Dep +050m-2:12KUR??13:25+1916h 53m4
SMTWTFS
935 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site