Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLK/Dalkhola ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLK/Dalkhola to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒DLK   Filters   Dep: DLK   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between DLK/Dalkhola and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBOE100:05+37KUR417:55+5717h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 931 km52 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBOE100:05+1:08KUR417:20+1:3917h 15m11
    T  
3A
2A1A
 931 km54 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRDLK001:28+1:39KUR423:20+1:3121h 52m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1039 km48 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBOE101:57+43KUR923:20+2921h 23m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1010 km47 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRKNE203:52-KUR020:05-16h 13m7
   W   
3A
 934 km58 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRKNE204:30+38KUR701:40+2621h 10m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km47 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRBOE110:45+1:39KUR506:30+3619h 45m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL878 km44 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBOE110:45+5:42KUR206:10+5:0819h 25m12
    T  
IISL
RLWL931 km48 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKNE215:30+1:39KUR408:20+2:2116h 50m11
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL934 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRKNE015:30+1:35KUR408:20+2:1516h 50m11
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL934 km56 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRKNE015:30+1:29KUR308:20+2:1916h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 934 km56 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBOE116:26+59KUR408:20+1:3615h 54m11
SMT    
IISL
3A2A
 877 km55 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBOE116:26+41KUR408:20+1:1415h 54m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 877 km55 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBOE117:07-KUR010:10-17h 3m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 866 km51 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKNE023:13+23KUR417:55+1:0318h 42m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 988 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between DLK/Dalkhola and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bhagalpur   Sealdah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7683
Σ Bhagalpur-Chennai(...BOE??00:52+1:14BGPArr +57/Dep +334h 45m-24KUR??07:10+4630h 18m-17
 M     
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8170
Σ DARJEELING MYSORE ...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +42h 35m-9KUR??23:20+3816h 0m3
     F 
876 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12372
--
Σ NJP PURI ]...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +850m-5BBS??20:35+2813h 15m3
 MTWTFS
857 kmअथर्व^~-
12373
Σ NJP MAS Σ...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +41h 15m-9KUR??21:55+3814h 35m4
 MTWTFS
876 kmअथर्व^~-
12374
Σ NJP CAPE ]...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +152h 35m+2KUR??23:20+3216h 0m2
 M     
876 kmअथर्व^~-
15846
Σ NJP HYB AC Deluxe ...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13KUR??23:20+2016h 0m3
   W   
873 kmSuraj Lakhotia-
16819
--
Σ njp-hwh-tjp &...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13KUR??23:20+2116h 0m3
    T  
876 kmchayanghosh-
18958
Σ NJP - SATYA SAI pi...BOE??07:20+9HWHArr +13/Dep +62h 0m-7KUR??22:35+4215h 15m0
   W   
876 kmSUBHAM GKT-
1227
Σ Kanchanjunga- Chen...DLK??09:33+1:22SDAHArr +48/Dep +14h 20m-47KUR??06:55+3421h 22m-12
 M   F 
913 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
7845
Σ a daily chain usef...DLK??09:33+1:22SDAHArr +48/Dep +23h 10m-46KUR??05:50+2420h 17m-10
 M   F 
913 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
22512
Σ Guwahati to Vasco ...DLK??09:33+1:22SDAHArr +48/Dep +14h 5m-47KUR??06:30+3620h 57m-12
 M     
913 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
5386
Σ Guwahati/New Jalpa...KNE??20:32+1:12HWHArr +1:01/Dep +15h 45m-1:00BBS??16:45+4120h 13m-7
 MT TFS
916 kmxxx-
7843
Σ link from guwahati...KNE??20:32+1:12HWHArr +1:01/Dep +12h 15m-1:00KUR??14:30+2117h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
935 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
12899
Σ ghy-puri (sf) ...KNE??20:32+1:12HWHArr +1:01/Dep +050m-1:01KUR??13:25+1216h 53m5
SMTWTFS
935 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site