Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai ▼
×
AIT/Ait Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DSS/Dalsingh Sarai to AIT/Ait Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AIT⇒DSS   Filters   Dep: DSS   Arr: AIT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and AIT/Ait Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSPJ000:02+35ORAI014:53+6:2714h 51m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL801 km54 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSPJ006:00+3:25AIT103:21+5:1721h 21m31
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
 835 km39 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRDSS119:16+4:56AIT116:16+6:2621h 0m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 841 km40 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and AIT/Ait Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...HTZ??03:14+40PNBEArr +38/Dep +56h 5m-33ORAI??02:00+3:2422h 46m-2
 M     
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3305
Σ Indore Sampark&nbs...SPJ509:45+37LKOArr +3:07/Dep +191h 50m-2:48ORAI002:00+2:5940h 15m6
    T  
1305 kmVinay Kumar~-
3306
Σ Indore Kranti ...SPJ??09:45+37LKOArr +3:07/Dep +1:392h 0m-1:28ORAI??02:00+3:2416h 15m7
 M     
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
3307
Σ Bhopal Sampark&nbs...SPJ??09:45+37LKOArr +3:07/Dep +1:491h 55m-1:18ORAI??01:46+3:1816h 1m3
 M W  S
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SPJ509:45+37LKOArr +3:07/Dep +1:221h 50m-1:45ORAI101:46+2:2640h 1m0
 M W  S
1305 km-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SPJ509:45+37LKOArr +3:07/Dep +382h 25m-2:29AIT103:21+3:0041h 36m17
 M WT S
1330 km-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...DSS??10:01+1:34GKPArr +3:19/Dep +432h 10m-2:36AIT??04:42+2:5118h 41m12
SMTWTFS
842 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SPJ??11:05+3:16GKPArr +4:52/Dep +242h 55m-4:28ORAI??07:13+2:4720h 8m-6
 M WT S
800 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SPJ??15:25+3:43LKOArr +5:24/Dep +03h 10m-5:24ORAI??09:48+1:5818h 23m-4
      S
793 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SPJ??16:50+2:44CNBArr +5:40/Dep +3:021h 50m-2:38ORAI??09:48+3:3616h 58m0
 M W   
797 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...BJU??19:25+1:51CNBArr +4:26/Dep +173h 0m-4:09ORAI??09:48+1:4914h 23m-15
    T  
769 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...BJU??19:25+1:51CNBArr +4:26/Dep +3:023h 0m-1:24ORAI??09:48+3:3614h 23m-11
 M W   
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...BJU??20:05+1:22CNBArr +6:08/Dep +1:011h 15m-5:07ORAI??09:48+1:5813h 43m-4
      S
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...BJU??20:05+1:22CNBArr +6:08/Dep +3:021h 15m-3:06ORAI??09:48+3:3613h 43m-1
   W   
769 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SPJ??20:20+0GKPArr +1:48/Dep +412h 25m-1:07ORAI??14:58+4:5318h 38m2
     F 
800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site