Search Trains
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai ▼
×
AIT/Ait Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 22:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 22:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DSS/Dalsingh Sarai to AIT/Ait Junction
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AIT⇒DSS   Filters   Dep: DSS   Arr: AIT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and AIT/Ait Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSPJ000:02+16ORAI214:53+3:1214h 51m18
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL801 km54 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSPJ006:00+36AIT103:21+2:3621h 21m31
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A
2A
 835 km39 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRDSS119:16+1:10AIT116:14+2:5220h 58m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 841 km40 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and AIT/Ait Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...HTZ??03:14+25PNBEArr +30/Dep +16h 5m-29ORAI??02:00+3:1522h 46m-2
 M     
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3305
Σ Indore Sampark&nbs...SPJ??09:45+3LKOArr +55/Dep +451h 50m-10ORAI??02:00+1:5016h 15m6
     F 
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
3306
Σ Indore Kranti ...SPJ??09:45+3LKOArr +55/Dep +2:052h 0m+1:10ORAI??02:00+3:1516h 15m7
 M     
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
3307
Σ Bhopal Sampark&nbs...SPJ??09:45+3LKOArr +55/Dep +1:511h 55m+56ORAI??01:46+2:4316h 1m3
 M W  S
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SPJ??09:45+3LKOArr +55/Dep +11h 50m-54ORAI??01:46+1:0516h 1m0
S T T  
794 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SPJ??09:45+3LKOArr +55/Dep +412h 25m-14AIT??03:21+1:5317h 36m17
S T TF 
818 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...DSS??10:01+12GKPArr +39/Dep +32h 10m-36AIT??04:42+1:4318h 41m12
SMTWTFS
842 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SPJ??11:05+1:11GKPArr +2:13/Dep +202h 55m-1:53ORAI??07:13+1:4020h 8m-6
 M WT S
800 kmSir S Sreesanth-
2990
Σ Bhagalpur-Indore f...MKA??11:37+22CNBArr +1:40/Dep +2:232h 5m+43ORAI??02:00+3:1514h 23m-38
 M     
755 kmxxx-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MKA??11:37+22CNBArr +1:40/Dep +1:022h 35m-38AIT??03:21+1:5315h 44m-28
S T TF 
779 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SPJ??15:25+2:28LKOArr +3:16/Dep +03h 10m-3:16ORAI??09:48+1:1218h 23m-4
      S
793 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SPJ??16:50+2:23CNBArr +4:28/Dep +311h 50m-3:57ORAI??09:48+1:0816h 58m0
 M W   
797 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...BJU??19:25+22CNBArr +19/Dep +63h 0m-13ORAI??09:48+4814h 23m-16
    T  
770 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...BJU??19:25+22CNBArr +19/Dep +313h 0m+12ORAI??09:48+1:0814h 23m-12
 M W   
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...BJU??20:05+48CNBArr +3:15/Dep +241h 15m-2:51ORAI??09:48+1:1213h 43m-4
      S
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...BJU??20:05+48CNBArr +3:15/Dep +311h 15m-2:44ORAI??09:48+1:0813h 43m-1
   W   
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SPJ??20:20+4GKPArr +41/Dep +192h 25m-22ORAI??14:58+2:5318h 38m2
     F 
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.