Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai ▼
×
AIT/Ait Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DSS/Dalsingh Sarai to AIT/Ait Junction
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AIT⇒DSS   Filters   Dep: DSS   Arr: AIT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and AIT/Ait Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSPJ000:02+4ORAI214:53+3:4114h 51m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL801 km54 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSPJ006:00+15AIT103:21+2:2421h 21m31
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
 835 km39 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRDSS119:16+1:15AIT116:14+3:4320h 58m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 841 km40 km/hr


15 ΣChains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and AIT/Ait Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gorakhpur   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +25/Dep +16h 5m-24ORAI??02:00+2:0022h 46m-2
 M     
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3305
Σ Indore Sampark&nbs...SPJ??09:45+5LKOArr +1:07/Dep +291h 50m-38ORAI??02:00+1:4216h 15m6
     F 
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
3306
Σ Indore Kranti ...SPJ??09:45+5LKOArr +1:07/Dep +1:042h 0m-3ORAI??02:00+2:0016h 15m7
 M     
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
3307
Σ Bhopal Sampark&nbs...SPJ??09:45+5LKOArr +1:07/Dep 1h 55m+0ORAI??01:46+1:4916h 1m3
 M W  S
794 kmVinay Kumar~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...SPJ??09:45+5LKOArr +1:07/Dep +21h 50m-1:05ORAI??01:46+5716h 1m0
S T T  
794 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...SPJ??09:45+5LKOArr +1:07/Dep +222h 25m-45AIT??03:21+1:3917h 36m17
S T TF 
818 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...DSS??10:01+11GKPArr +52/Dep +32h 10m-49AIT??04:42+1:4218h 41m12
SMTWTFS
842 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SPJ??11:05+1:38GKPArr +3:17/Dep +122h 55m-3:05ORAI??07:13+1:2120h 8m-6
 M WT S
800 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SPJ??15:25+2:17LKOArr +4:30/Dep +03h 10m-4:30ORAI??09:48+1:1718h 23m-4
      S
794 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...SPJ??16:50+1:43CNBArr +5:00/Dep +281h 50m-4:32ORAI??09:48+1:1716h 58m0
 M W   
797 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...BJU??19:25+50CNBArr +46/Dep +103h 0m-36ORAI??09:48+1:1214h 23m-14
    T  
770 kmDB*^~-
3191
Σ Karmaraj Super&nbs...BJU??19:25+50CNBArr +46/Dep +283h 0m-18ORAI??09:48+1:1714h 23m-10
 M W   
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...BJU??20:05+1:59CNBArr +4:31/Dep +341h 15m-3:57ORAI??09:48+1:1713h 43m-4
      S
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
3189
Σ Poorvudyog Super&n...BJU??20:05+1:59CNBArr +4:31/Dep +281h 15m-4:03ORAI??09:48+1:1713h 43m-1
   W   
770 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SPJ??20:20+5GKPArr +24/Dep +42h 25m-20ORAI??14:58+3:0618h 38m2
     F 
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site