Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:45:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DSS/Dalsingh Sarai to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
18 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DSS   Filters   Dep: DSS   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRSPJ003:00+1:01LDH008:40+2:3629h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km46 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ704:15+44LDH209:20+2:5829h 5m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1434 km49 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+1:55LDH407:32+3:4126h 47m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1310 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ005:40+1:20LDH307:32+7:2125h 52m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km52 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSPJ5,606:00-LDH307:32-25h 32m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1328 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSPJ606:00+4:27LDH306:41+6:2924h 41m15
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1296 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSPJ206:20+6LDH511:40+1:3529h 20m16
S      
Unreserved
 1340 km46 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRSPJ??09:35+2:33LDH013:55+6:3628h 20m17
    T  
IISL
 1296 km46 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSPJ011:05+58LDH220:40+2:0033h 35m42
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1431 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSPJ311:05+1:23LDH220:40+2:0633h 35m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1413 km42 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBCA011:56+1:50LDH314:10+4:3426h 14m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1261 km48 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+15LDH218:05+3:0528h 45m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1390 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRBJU013:20+1:31LDH317:20+6:0128h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1325 km47 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRSPJ015:25-LDH215:10-23h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1296 km55 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRDSS117:46+1:17LDH218:24+3:5324h 38m12
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1442 km59 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRSPJ018:58+2:29LDH422:58+5:0528h 0m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1313 km47 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSPJ020:20+8LDH300:15+2:2027h 55m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1296 km46 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+1:14LDH307:13+2:4731h 22m71
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km43 km/hr


24 ΣChains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...BJU??00:35+58GZBArr +5:52/Dep +171h 8m-5:35LDH??02:40+4026h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1435 kmVinay Kumar~-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...BJU??00:35+58MGSArr +1:07/Dep +2:061h 22m+59LDH??05:44+3:0629h 9m33
SMTWTFS
1349 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+53BSBArr +1:13/Dep +32h 50m-1:10LDH??06:30+1:5329h 15m-4
    T  
1336 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:31BSBArr +1:32/Dep +32h 50m-1:29LDH??06:30+1:5329h 15m-6
  T    
1336 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+15DNRArr +13/Dep +1:541h 32m+1:41LDH??05:33+5:0727h 43m9
  T   S
1348 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:12MGSArr +1:06/Dep +33h 33m-1:03LDH??06:30+1:5328h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +18/Dep +1:242h 0m+1:06LDH??05:33+5:0726h 19m4
      S
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
9839
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Jammu Ta...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +18/Dep +2:174h 40m+1:59LDH??07:32+3:4828h 18m15
      S
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SPJ??09:45+6NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10LDH??11:30+1525h 45m1
SMT TFS
1440 kmHussain*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...SPJ??12:15+2:20MTJArr /Dep +1:3220m+0LDH??20:27+2:1932h 12m29
     F 
1520 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BJU??14:45+1:39GZBArr +4:03/Dep +85h 6m-3:55LDH??00:02+4233h 17m13
S   T  
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...HTZ??15:44+47GZBArr +1:26/Dep +82h 38m-1:18LDH??00:02+4232h 18m12
     F 
1450 kmSBG Loop~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...BJU??16:30+1:26NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +222h 0m-3:58LDH??19:18+4426h 48m0
   W   
1421 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...BJU??16:30+1:26NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +15h 50m-4:19LDH??22:05+2329h 35m-7
   W   
1421 km~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SPJ??16:50+2:11NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +18h 20m-6:03LDH??01:32+2332h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1443 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BJU??18:55+7NDLSArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16LDH??20:17+2525h 22m-14
  T   S
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BJU??18:55+7NDLSArr +16/Dep +31h 55m-13LDH??00:02+4229h 7m2
  T   S
1503 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BJU??18:55+7NDLSArr +16/Dep +13h 35m-15LDH??22:05+2327h 10m-15
  T   S
1440 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BJU??18:55+7NDLSArr +16/Dep +06h 45m-16LDH??00:57+930h 2m-16
  T   S
1440 km~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...DSS??19:16+1:06LKOArr +1:35/Dep +193h 5m-1:16LDH??06:15+3134h 59m62
SMTWTFS
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...DSS??19:16+1:06LKOArr +1:35/Dep +533h 25m-42LDH??03:55+1:4232h 39m19
 M W   
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU019:25-MGSArr /Dep +1855m+0LDH501:45-54h 20m65
SMTWTFS
2158 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...BJU019:25-NDLSArr /Dep +35h 30m+0LDH200:02-28h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1479 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...BJU??23:05+27DLIArr +2:51/Dep +022h 0m-2:51LDH??00:57+949h 52m-27
SMTWTFS
1417 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site