Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DSS/Dalsingh Sarai to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
17 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DSS   Filters   Dep: DSS   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRSPJ003:00-LDH008:40-29h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km46 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ704:15+1:02LDH209:20+4:3329h 5m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1434 km49 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+2:19LDH407:32+3:4326h 47m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1310 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ005:40+2:13LDH307:32+6:5825h 52m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km52 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSPJ5,606:00+2:58LDH307:32+4:4625h 32m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1328 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSPJ606:00+2:59LDH306:41+5:2824h 41m15
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1296 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSPJ206:20+9LDH511:40+1:4529h 20m16
S      
Unreserved
 1340 km46 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSPJ011:05+2:08LDH220:40+3:3333h 35m42
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1431 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSPJ311:05+2:53LDH220:40+4:0533h 35m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1413 km42 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBCA011:56-LDH314:10-26h 14m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1262 km48 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+30LDH218:05+4:3628h 45m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1390 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRBJU013:20+28LDH317:20+6:0828h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1325 km47 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRSPJ015:25+17LDH215:10+4:4823h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1296 km55 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRDSS117:46+2:05LDH218:24+5:3224h 38m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1442 km59 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRSPJ018:58+31LDH422:58+4:4728h 0m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1313 km47 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSPJ020:20+0LDH300:15+2:0127h 55m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1296 km46 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+59LDH307:13+2:3831h 22m71
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km43 km/hr


24 ΣChains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...BJU??00:35+1:37GZBArr +6:04/Dep +281h 8m-5:36LDH??02:40+4726h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1434 kmVinay Kumar~-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...BJU??00:35+1:37MGSArr +1:47/Dep 1h 22m+0LDH??05:44+3:4229h 9m33
SMTWTFS
1349 kmMohd Arif-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+1:15BSBArr +1:33/Dep +22h 50m-1:31LDH??06:30+5729h 15m-3
    T  
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:15BSBArr +1:37/Dep +22h 50m-1:35LDH??06:30+5729h 15m-6
  T    
1336 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+19DNRArr /Dep +1:441h 32m+0LDH??05:33+3:5027h 43m9
  T   S
1348 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:24MGSArr +2:12/Dep +23h 33m-2:10LDH??06:30+5728h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+25PNBEArr +22/Dep +1:332h 0m+1:11LDH??05:33+3:5026h 19m4
      S
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
9839
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Jammu Ta...HTZ??03:14+25PNBEArr +22/Dep +2:484h 40m+2:26LDH??07:32+4:0528h 18m15
      S
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SPJ??09:45+21NDLSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0LDH??11:30+2225h 45m1
SMT TFS
1440 kmHussain*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...SPJ??12:15+2:35MTJArr +4:16/Dep +2:1720m-1:59LDH??20:27+3:2232h 12m29
     F 
1520 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BJU??14:45+1:19GZBArr +4:53/Dep +105h 6m-4:43LDH??00:02+5333h 17m13
S   T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...HTZ??15:44+15GZBArr +1:39/Dep +102h 38m-1:29LDH??00:02+5332h 18m12
     F 
1450 kmSBG Loop~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...BJU??16:30+2:53NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +412h 0m-3:42LDH??19:18+1:0126h 48m0
   W   
1422 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...BJU??16:30+2:53NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +25h 50m-4:21LDH??22:05+1729h 35m-7
   W   
1422 km~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SPJ??16:50+2:34NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +28h 20m-7:10LDH??01:32+2132h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1443 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BJU??18:55+23NDLSArr +57/Dep +82h 35m-49LDH??20:17+3325h 22m-15
  T   S
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BJU??18:55+23NDLSArr +57/Dep +41h 55m-53LDH??00:02+5329h 7m1
  T   S
1503 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BJU??18:55+23NDLSArr +57/Dep +23h 35m-55LDH??22:05+1727h 10m-16
  T   S
1440 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BJU??18:55+23NDLSArr +57/Dep +26h 45m-55LDH??00:57+1230h 2m-17
  T   S
1440 km~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...DSS??19:16+2:17LKOArr +3:02/Dep +393h 5m-2:23LDH??06:15+5334h 59m62
SMTWTFS
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...DSS??19:16+2:17LKOArr +3:02/Dep +1:353h 25m-1:27LDH??03:55+2:0532h 39m19
 M W   
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+1:00MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1955m-42LDH??01:45+2:1930h 20m65
SMTWTFS
1371 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...BJU??19:25+1:00NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +45h 30m-2:27LDH??00:02+5328h 37m2
SMTWTFS
1480 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...BJU??23:05+34DLIArr +3:47/Dep +222h 0m-3:45LDH??00:57+1249h 52m-27
SMTWTFS
1418 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site