Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DSS/Dalsingh Sarai to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
17 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DSS   Filters   Dep: DSS   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1272.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRSPJ003:00+39LDH008:40+3:0129h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km46 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ704:15+49LDH209:20+3:2729h 5m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1434 km49 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU??04:45+2:59LDH407:32+5:1326h 47m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1310 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ005:40+1:29LDH307:32+6:1025h 52m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km52 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSPJ5,606:00+24LDH307:32+1:4225h 32m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1328 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSPJ606:00+3:06LDH306:41+5:1224h 41m15
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1296 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSPJ206:20+7LDH511:40+2729h 20m16
S      
Unreserved
 1340 km46 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSPJ011:05+1:21LDH220:40+2:0633h 35m42
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1431 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSPJ311:05+1:45LDH220:40+2:5233h 35m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1413 km42 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBCA011:56+2:08LDH314:10+5:3226h 14m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1262 km48 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+21LDH218:05+3:2628h 45m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1390 km48 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRBJU013:20+1:24LDH317:20+6:0228h 0m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1325 km47 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRSPJ015:25+12LDH215:10+3:3523h 45m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1296 km55 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRDSS117:46-LDH218:24-24h 38m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1442 km59 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRSPJ018:58-LDH422:58-28h 0m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1313 km47 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSPJ020:20+5LDH300:15+2:1627h 55m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1296 km46 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+47LDH307:13+2:0131h 22m71
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km43 km/hr


24 ΣChains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...BJU??00:35+1:11GZBArr +5:55/Dep +191h 8m-5:36LDH??02:40+3726h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1434 kmVinay Kumar~-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...BJU??00:35+1:11MGSArr +1:07/Dep +1:571h 22m+50LDH??05:44+2:5929h 9m33
SMTWTFS
1349 kmMohd Arif-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU101:15+1:24BSBArr +1:11/Dep +12h 50m-1:10LDH206:30+1:1077h 15m-4
    T  
3324 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BJU??01:15+1:42BSBArr +1:49/Dep +12h 50m-1:48LDH??06:30+1:1029h 15m-6
  T    
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+14DNRArr +4/Dep +1:241h 32m+1:20LDH??05:33+4:3427h 43m9
  T   S
1348 kmrajkamalspj~-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+1:29MGSArr +1:40/Dep +13h 33m-1:39LDH??06:30+1:1028h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +27/Dep +1:122h 0m+45LDH??05:33+4:3426h 19m4
      S
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
9839
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Jammu Ta...HTZ??03:14+24PNBEArr +27/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:44LDH??07:32+3:2428h 18m15
      S
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SPJ??09:45+2NDLSArr +1:53/Dep +01h 45m-1:53LDH??11:30+1725h 45m1
SMT TFS
1440 kmHussain*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...SPJ??12:15+2:32MTJArr +4:49/Dep +1:4820m-3:01LDH??20:27+2:5132h 12m29
     F 
1520 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BJU??14:45+1:12GZBArr +4:06/Dep +105h 6m-3:56LDH??00:02+4733h 17m13
S   T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...HTZ??15:44+27GZBArr +1:04/Dep +102h 38m-54LDH??00:02+4732h 18m12
     F 
1450 kmSBG Loop~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...BJU??16:30+2:30NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +362h 0m-3:58LDH??19:18+1:0426h 48m0
   W   
1421 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...BJU??16:30+2:30NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +15h 50m-4:33LDH??22:05+2129h 35m-7
   W   
1421 km~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SPJ??16:50+1:49NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +18h 20m-6:21LDH??01:32+2032h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1443 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BJU018:55-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 35m+0LDH220:17-25h 22m-14
  T   S
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BJU018:55-NDLSArr /Dep +41h 55m+0LDH200:02-29h 7m2
  T   S
1503 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BJU018:55-NDLSArr /Dep +13h 35m+0LDH222:05-27h 10m-15
  T   S
1440 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BJU018:55-NDLSArr /Dep +06h 45m+0LDH200:57-30h 2m-16
  T   S
1440 km~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...DSS??19:16+1:19LKOArr +1:56/Dep +203h 5m-1:36LDH??06:15+2634h 59m62
SMTWTFS
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...DSS??19:16+1:19LKOArr +1:56/Dep +1:163h 25m-40LDH??03:55+2:0332h 39m19
 M W   
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU019:25+55MGSArr +41/Dep +1555m-26LDH501:45+1:5654h 20m67
SMTWTFS
2158 kmHarsh*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...BJU019:25+55NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +45h 30m-57LDH200:02+4728h 37m4
SMTWTFS
1479 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...BJU??23:05+35DLIArr +3:07/Dep +022h 0m-3:07LDH??00:57+849h 52m-27
SMTWTFS
1417 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site