Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DSS/Dalsingh Sarai ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DSS/Dalsingh Sarai to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
16 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DSS   Filters   Dep: DSS   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRSPJ003:00+1:44LDH008:40+3:5529h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km46 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ704:15+2:15LDH209:20+4:5129h 5m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1434 km49 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBJU004:45+2:35LDH407:32+4:1026h 47m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1310 km49 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRSPJ005:40+3:31LDH307:32+6:0025h 52m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1345 km52 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERSPJ5,606:00+3:18LDH307:32+1:3925h 32m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1328 km52 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRSPJ606:00+7:24LDH306:41+4:4224h 41m15
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1296 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRSPJ206:20+1:18LDH511:40+1:5729h 20m16
S      
Unreserved
 1340 km46 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSPJ011:05+3:28LDH220:40+2:3733h 35m42
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1431 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSPJ311:05+3:46LDH220:40+4:5133h 35m38
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1413 km42 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBCA011:56+1:57LDH314:10+5:4926h 14m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1262 km48 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBJU013:20+2:46LDH218:05+6:0828h 45m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1390 km48 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRSPJ015:25+13LDH215:10+6:3423h 45m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1296 km55 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRDSS117:46+3:32LDH218:24+5:4524h 38m13
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1442 km59 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRSPJ018:58+1:27LDH422:58+5:3928h 0m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 1313 km47 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRSPJ020:20+0LDH300:15+3:0027h 55m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1296 km46 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERHTZ223:51+1:21LDH307:13+4:4331h 22m71
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1341 km43 km/hr


24 ΣChains between DSS/Dalsingh Sarai and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Delhi   Danapur   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3153
Σ North Temple Super...BJU??00:35+2:03GZBArr +6:57/Dep +491h 8m-6:08LDH??02:40+1:3526h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1435 kmVinay Kumar~-
6262
Σ GHY-ASR DAILY VIA ...BJU??00:35+2:03MGSArr +2:55/Dep +2:451h 22m-10LDH??05:44+5:1329h 9m33
SMTWTFS
1349 kmMohd Arif-
3270
Σ Himkama Super ...BJU??01:15+1:38BSBArr +3:36/Dep +32h 50m-3:33LDH??06:30+3:0129h 15m-3
    T  
1336 kmVinay Kumar~-
3271
Σ Himbrahma Super&nb...BJU??01:15+3:19BSBArr +3:57/Dep +32h 50m-3:54LDH??06:30+3:0129h 15m-6
  T    
1336 kmVinay Kumar~-
22603
Σ SHC DNR JAT BI WEE...BJU??01:50+32DNRArr +29/Dep 1h 32m+0LDH??05:33+3:3727h 43m9
  T   S
1348 kmrajkamalspj-
9528
Σ Jogbani(Saharsa)/ ...BJU??02:25+4:17MGSArr +4:49/Dep +33h 33m-4:46LDH??06:30+3:0128h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
1312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
842
Σ Himsahib Super&nbs...HTZ??03:14+39PNBEArr +39/Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??05:33+3:3726h 19m4
      S
1341 kmVinay Kumar~-
9839
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Jammu Ta...HTZ??03:14+39PNBEArr +39/Dep +4:204h 40m+3:41LDH??07:32+4:2128h 18m15
      S
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...SPJ??09:45+34NDLSArr /Dep +301h 45m+0LDH??11:30+1:0225h 45m1
SMT TFS
1440 kmHussain*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...SPJ??12:00+2:43MTJArr +5:52/Dep +3:3520m-2:17LDH??20:27+4:5832h 27m29
     F 
1520 kmShobhit Jain-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BJU??14:45+2:48GZBArr /Dep +85h 6m+0LDH??00:02+1:1333h 17m13
S   T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...HTZ015:44+25GZBArr +4:26/Dep +82h 38m-4:18LDH200:02+1:1332h 18m12
     F 
1463 kmSBG Loop~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...BJU??16:30+2:21NDLSArr /Dep +1:392h 0m+0LDH??19:18+2:1026h 48m0
   W   
1422 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...BJU??16:30+2:21NDLSArr /Dep +95h 50m+0LDH??22:05+4329h 35m-7
   W   
1422 km~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SPJ516:50-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0LDH201:32-32h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1444 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BJU??18:55+56NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +192h 35m-3:17LDH??20:17+5425h 22m-15
  T   S
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BJU??18:55+56NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +31h 55m-3:33LDH??00:02+1:1329h 7m1
  T   S
1503 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BJU??18:55+56NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +93h 35m-3:27LDH??22:05+4327h 10m-16
  T   S
1440 km-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...BJU??18:55+56NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +166h 45m-3:20LDH??00:57+5030h 2m-17
  T   S
1440 km~-
19766
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- L...DSS??19:16+5:00LKOArr +5:03/Dep +1:333h 5m-3:30LDH??06:15+2:2434h 59m65
SMTWTFS
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19767
--
Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- A...DSS??19:16+5:00LKOArr +5:03/Dep +2:503h 25m-2:13LDH??03:55+4:4332h 39m19
 M W   
1352 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1918
Σ himrajdhani expres...BJU??19:25+1:47MGSArr +2:23/Dep 55m+0LDH??01:45+4:0530h 20m66
SMTWTFS
1371 kmHarsh-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...BJU??19:25+1:47NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +35h 35m-5:01LDH??00:02+1:1328h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1479 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...BJU??23:05+1:11DLIArr +5:45/Dep +1622h 0m-5:29LDH??00:57+5049h 52m-27
SMTWTFS
1418 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site