Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DNR/Danapur to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
51 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒DNR   Filters   Dep: DNR   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 962.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between DNR/Danapur and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20-NDLS*922:10-21h 50m9
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL1000 km46 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDNR302:08-DSA422:03-19h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km49 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22-ANVT*219:20-15h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km61 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18-DLI1204:50-23h 32m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22-DLI1204:50-23h 28m25
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22-DLI504:50-23h 28m25
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km45 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40-ANVT*121:00-15h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-ANVT*021:00-15h 20m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL977 km64 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55-DSA404:14-22h 19m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1004 km45 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55-DSA404:14-22h 19m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1045 km47 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17-ANVT*004:35-22h 18m33
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1071 km48 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50-DSA202:24-19h 34m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1005 km51 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRDNR311:12-NDLS*605:10-17h 58m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL994 km55 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40-NDLS*1305:35-17h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km57 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22-NDLS*806:45-18h 23m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km55 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05-DLI312:30-23h 25m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05-DLI012:30-23h 25m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km42 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15-DLI*506:05-16h 50m12
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL994 km59 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30-DLI1010:25-20h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km50 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERDNR315:00-DLI*011:55-20h 55m28
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL989 km47 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12-DLI513:10-21h 58m11
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km46 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00-ANVT*210:40-18h 40m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km53 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP016:00-DLI*1112:40-20h 40m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL996 km48 km/hr
04415Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpNRHJP016:00-ANVT*012:40-20h 40m9
S      
SL
 988 km48 km/hr
04411Patna - Anand Vihar ...ExpNRDNR016:22-ANVT*007:00-14h 38m5
S    F 
IISL
 977 km67 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERDNR316:32-NDLS*15,1606:05-13h 33m8
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL989 km73 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05-ANVT*1,2,308:00-14h 55m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL986 km66 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP117:15-DLI512:10-18h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27-DLI012:10-18h 43m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL990 km53 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27-NDLS*1112:10-18h 43m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km53 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:00-DLI915:05-21h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL990 km47 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00-NDLS*1307:50-13h 50m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL999 km72 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01-NDLS*111:40-17h 39m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20-NDLS*514:40-20h 20m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1022 km50 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNCRDNR318:32-NDLS*1511:50-17h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL989 km57 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERDNR318:40-ANVT*014:35-19h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km50 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57-NDLS*1212:30-17h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km58 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25-NDLS*1407:40-12h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km82 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRDNR319:34-ANVT*108:20-12h 46m9
 M   F 
3A
RLWL977 km77 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRDNR319:34-ANVT*1,308:20-12h 46m12
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL977 km77 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00-NDLS1313:55-17h 55m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km56 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35-NDLS*1513:55-17h 20m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35-NDLS*1013:55-17h 20m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDNR321:17-NZM319:13-21h 56m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL995 km45 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25-NDLS*1610:00-12h 35m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km79 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRHJP321:40-ANVT*117:40-20h 0m11
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL974 km49 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10-NDLS*14,1510:20-12h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL989 km81 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25-NDLS*1213:00-14h 35m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25-NDLS*1013:00-14h 35m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25-ANVT*2,312:50-14h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km68 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35-NDLS*1213:00-14h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DNR/Danapur and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...DNR??00:12+1:23MZPArr /Dep 48m+0NDLS??17:05+7:4316h 53m25
S T TF 
989 kmxxx-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...SEE??08:17+5:41LKOArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NDLS??06:15+2:0621h 58m21
    T  
995 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+4:33BSBArr /Dep 3h 27m+0NDLS??06:05+5:3821h 18m16
    T  
1029 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+4:33LKOArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??07:05+4:1722h 18m9
 M  T  
1051 kmxxx-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+1:15MBArr +3:30/Dep 1h 8m+0NDLS??06:15+2:0621h 28m21
S      
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+1:15MBArr +3:30/Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??07:10+5022h 23m-2
S      
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...SEE??11:20+2:44BEArr /Dep 22m+0SBB??09:33+3722h 13m-21
SMTWTFS
984 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+2:44LJNArr /Dep 5h 58m+0NDLS??15:05+5:0527h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:20+2:44BEArr /Dep 1h 47m+0DLI??11:30+4624h 10m-24
S T T S
997 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...DNR??12:08+55MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NZM??11:46+3:1723h 38m21
 M WTF 
1022 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:37MTJArr /Dep 20m+0NZM??14:15+3:2324h 18m23
     F 
1094 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??14:32+2:13MGSArr /Dep 1h 38m+0ANVT??10:15+1:4919h 43m-3
    T  
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??15:42+50SSMArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ANVT??11:50+4:2320h 8m5
S      
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...PPTA??15:50+1:05LJNArr /Dep 18h 0m+0DLI??05:50+1:0538h 0m9
 M W F 
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE817:30+55DOSArr /Dep 1h 57m+0NDLS1610:50+4:4241h 20m13
SM  T  
1150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...SEE??20:47+1:03AGCArr /Dep 4h 3m+0NDLS??23:30+2:1326h 43m6
S      
1046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+1:38LJNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??22:15+2:1522h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site