Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DNR/Danapur ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DNR/Danapur to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
52 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒DNR   Filters   Dep: DNR   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 962.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between DNR/Danapur and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20+2:29NDLS*922:10+3:0721h 50m9
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL1000 km46 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRSEE301:30-ANVT*021:45-20h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1004 km50 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDNR302:08+1:48DSA422:03+4:0119h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL978 km49 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22+2:31ANVT*219:20+5:5615h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km61 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+4:58DLI1204:50+7:0023h 32m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22-DLI1204:50-23h 28m25
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22-DLI504:50-23h 28m25
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km45 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+2:42ANVT*121:00+6:0915h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-ANVT*021:00-15h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km64 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+58DSA404:14+4:2122h 19m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1004 km45 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERDNR305:55+1:46DSA404:14+5:2922h 19m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1045 km47 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+3:42ANVT*004:35+4:4722h 18m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km48 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+1:12DSA202:24+3:4519h 34m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1005 km51 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRDNR311:12-NDLS*605:10-17h 58m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL994 km55 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+46NDLS*1305:35+2:5917h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km57 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+42NDLS*806:45+4:4018h 23m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km55 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+2:30DLI312:30+3:3823h 25m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+3:35DLI012:30+3:5923h 25m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km42 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+1:32DLI*506:05+4:3416h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL994 km59 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+25DLI1010:25+3:0420h 55m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km50 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERDNR315:00+1:42DLI*011:55+1:3620h 55m28
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL989 km47 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+1:26DLI513:10+1:5721h 58m11
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km46 km/hr
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...ExpNFRSEE015:30-DLI013:30-22h 0m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1008 km46 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+6ANVT*210:40+1:0818h 40m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km53 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP016:00+4:50DLI*1112:40+5:4220h 40m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL996 km48 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERDNR316:32+2:30NDLS*15,1606:05+5:2713h 33m8
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL989 km73 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+1:09ANVT*1,2,308:00+5:2714h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL987 km66 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP117:15-DLI512:10-18h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+1:31DLI012:10+4:2318h 43m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL990 km53 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+2:56NDLS*1112:10+5:0618h 43m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL995 km53 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:00+2:00DLI915:05+3:3221h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL990 km47 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+45NDLS*1307:50+2:5513h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km72 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+3:27NDLS*111:40+4:1517h 39m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+1:11NDLS*514:40+2:2920h 20m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1022 km50 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRDNR318:32+5:47NDLS*1511:50+7:0617h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL989 km57 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERDNR318:40+31ANVT*014:35+1:1919h 55m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1000 km50 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+3:05NDLS*1212:30+6:5417h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km58 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+7NDLS*1407:40+1:0712h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km82 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRDNR319:34+1:03ANVT*108:20+4:0312h 46m9
 M   F 
3A
RLWL977 km77 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRDNR319:34+4:23ANVT*1,308:20+5:0712h 46m12
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL977 km77 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP120:00+2:12NDLS1313:55+3:5417h 55m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km56 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30-ANVT*014:20-17h 50m6
S   T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL987 km55 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35+36NDLS*1513:55+4917h 20m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35+59NDLS*1013:55+1:2717h 20m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERDNR321:17+3:42TKJ019:25+7:2322h 8m50
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1000 km45 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+23NDLS*1610:00+2:0812h 35m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km79 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRHJP321:40-ANVT*117:40-20h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km49 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+1:04NDLS*14,1510:20+2:0812h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL989 km81 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:19NDLS*1213:00+7:1014h 35m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:42NDLS*1013:00+8:1714h 35m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+5:00ANVT*2,312:50+7:2214h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km68 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+24NDLS*1213:00+5:1214h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between DNR/Danapur and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...DNR??00:12+58MZPArr +1:24/Dep +1:2348m-1NDLS??17:05+5:4716h 53m25
S T TF 
989 kmxxx-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...SEE??08:17+2:07LKOArr +2:28/Dep +271h 5m-2:01NDLS??06:15+1:1421h 58m21
    T  
995 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+3:26BSBArr /Dep +1:183h 27m+0NDLS??06:05+4:4421h 18m16
    T  
1029 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+3:26LKOArr /Dep +322h 5m+0DLI??07:05+2:5022h 18m9
 M  T  
1051 kmxxx-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+49MBArr +2:24/Dep +1:031h 8m-1:21NDLS??06:15+1:1421h 28m21
S      
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+49MBArr +2:24/Dep +232h 25m-2:01NDLS??07:10+2522h 23m-2
S      
963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...SEE??11:20+1:49BEArr /Dep +722m+0SBB??09:33+2822h 13m-21
SMTWTFS
984 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+1:49LJNArr /Dep +1:145h 58m+0NDLS??15:05+3:5727h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:20+1:49BEArr /Dep +251h 47m+0DLI??11:30+5124h 10m-24
S T T S
997 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...DNR??12:08+15MTJArr /Dep +2:182h 10m+0NZM??11:46+2:3123h 38m22
 M WTF 
1022 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:22MTJArr /Dep +2:1120m+0NZM??14:15+2:4824h 18m23
     F 
1094 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??14:32+51MGSArr +35/Dep +51h 38m-30ANVT??10:15+5019h 43m-3
    T  
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...DNR??15:42+42SSMArr +47/Dep +201h 20m-27ANVT??11:50+3:1520h 8m5
S      
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...PPTA??15:50+48LJNArr /Dep +1518h 0m+0DLI??05:50+1938h 0m9
 M W F 
1008 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+35DOSArr +1:12/Dep +251h 57m-47NDLS??10:50+2:3717h 20m13
 MT  F 
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...SEE??20:47+22AGCArr +3:13/Dep +1:154h 3m-1:58NDLS??23:30+1:0826h 43m6
S      
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+47LJNArr +1:25/Dep +182h 35m-1:07NDLS??22:15+1:0122h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site